DI Midwest Region Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Trousil, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.07 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.9
2 Kresley, Austin JR-3 Iowa 10.10 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.0
3 Benjamin, Kion JR-3 Minnesota 10.11 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.9
3 Walker, Kalen JR-3 Iowa 10.11 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.2
5 Augustine, Devin SO-2 Minnesota 10.18 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 1.4
6 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 10.21 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
7 Hosten, Carlon JR-3 Minnesota 10.22 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 -0.4
8 Sutton, Joshua JR-3 Tulsa 10.24 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.9
9 Jackson, Kevin JR-3 Oral Roberts 10.30 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
10 Daley, Mark FR-1 South Dakota 10.32 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
11 Cukerstein, Carter FR-1 Oklahoma 10.33 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.7
12 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 10.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 1.0
13 Chigudu, Tinashe JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.35 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.9
13 Allen, Damoy JR-3 Iowa 10.35 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.1
15 Montgomery, Jaleel JR-3 Wichita State 10.37 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.0
16 Preston, Xavier FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.40 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.2
16 Johnson, Brailyn JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.40 OVC Championship May 11, 2023 0.9
16 Kautz, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota 10.40 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.6
19 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
20 Donatelli, Christian SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.42 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.2
21 Paissan, Lorenzo JR-3 Nebraska 10.44 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.5
22 Dean, Deonte FR-1 Northern Iowa 10.46 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.6
22 Yarborough , Cameron SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.46 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.2
22 Cole, Dominic SO-2 DePaul 10.46 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.6
25 Wyatt, Koryee SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.47 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.0
25 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 10.47 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.7
27 White, Dante SO-2 North Dakota State 10.48 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.6
27 Marshall, Myles JR-3 DePaul 10.48 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.6
27 Attucks, Cameron JR-3 DePaul 10.48 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 0.8
30 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.50 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 0.7
31 Schirmer, Finn JR-3 Minnesota 10.51 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 1.4
31 Antoine, Jaydon SO-2 Minnesota 10.51 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.9
33 Nuzzo, Robert SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 10.52 OVC Championship May 11, 2023 2.1
33 Inlay, Ardell JR-3 South Dakota 10.52 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.9
33 King, Kashief JR-3 Illinois 10.52 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 0.8
33 Hopkins, Sean SO-2 Illinois State 10.52 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.9
37 Thormo, Jason JR-3 Illinois 10.53 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 0.8
37 Burmeister, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 10.53 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023 1.3
39 McClain, Mikey FR-1 Iowa State 10.54 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.7
39 Turner, Devin SO-2 Illinois State 10.54 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023 2.3
39 Kerr, Kavian FR-1 Nebraska 10.54 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 -0.7
42 Nwagwu, Enyinnaya FR-1 Illinois State 10.59 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023 2.4
42 Clarke, Darian JR-3 Kansas State 10.59 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 0.6
44 West, Austin JR-3 Iowa 10.60 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.4
44 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 10.60 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.8
46 Vargas, Mateo SO-2 Kansas 10.61 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.6
46 Hines, Robert FR-1 Missouri 10.61 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.4
46 Meyers, Luke FR-1 Northern Iowa 10.61 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.0
49 Holthusen, Joseph JR-3 Wichita State 10.62 Wichita State Shocker Open May 5, 2023 2.5
50 Henderson, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.63 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.7

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 10.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.2
2 Young, Amira SR-4 Minnesota 11.07 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.7
3 Love, Lia SO-2 Iowa 11.10 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.9
4 Lewis, Akilah JR-3 Minnesota 11.21 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.7
4 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 11.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
6 Hargrove, Lasarah JR-3 Iowa 11.23 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.3
7 Kinney, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 11.28 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.2
8 Pointer, Iaunia SR-4 Southern Illinois 11.31 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.6
9 Frye, Odell SR-4 Minnesota 11.40 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
10 Blue, Skylynn SO-2 Northern Illinois 11.41 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023 2.6
11 Kubickova, Eva FR-1 Oklahoma 11.45 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.9
12 Henry, Calandra JR-3 Missouri State 11.50 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 1.0
13 Bryant, Azariyah FR-1 Illinois 11.51 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023 1.8
14 Kelley, Kendra SO-2 North Dakota State 11.54 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.9
15 Mays, Jetta SO-2 DePaul 11.58 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.5
15 Hines, Kimone SR-4 Northern Illinois 11.58 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023 2.6
17 Fashina-Bombata, Hassy SR-4 Illinois State 11.59 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.5
18 Pulse, Jacy JR-3 South Dakota 11.66 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.2
19 Carroll, Tori JR-3 DePaul 11.67 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 2.0
19 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 11.67 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
21 Miles, Breanna JR-3 SE Missouri 11.69 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
22 Edison, Alexandria FR-1 Iowa 11.70 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 1.4
23 Miller, Lindsey FR-1 Illinois State 11.71 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 0.6
24 Turner, Faith JR-3 Wichita State 11.72 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 1.8
25 Burnett, Alicia SO-2 Missouri 11.74 Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2023 0.3
25 Riley, Shavell FR-1 Southern Illinois 11.74 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.6
25 Santi, Rylan SR-4 Northern Iowa 11.74 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023 2.1
28 Henderson, Lilan JR-3 Oklahoma 11.79 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.9
29 Dwaah, Leanza JR-3 SE Missouri 11.80 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.6
30 Obijiaku, Amanda SO-2 Oklahoma 11.81 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.7
31 Hansen, Lauren SR-4 Minnesota 11.84 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 1.6
31 McKeithan, Ahmya JR-3 Kansas 11.84 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.8
33 Wedewer, Libby JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.85 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023 2.1
33 Neil, Samoya SO-2 South Dakota 11.85 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
35 Henderson, Suerethia SR-4 Northern Illinois 11.86 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023 2.6
35 Bediako, Judith JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.86 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.2
35 Walker, Arianna SO-2 Illinois State 11.86 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 0.6
38 Archer, Rich-Ann JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.89 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.6
39 Crutchfield, Kennedy JR-3 Oklahoma 11.90 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
39 Gordon, Daja SR-4 SE Missouri 11.90 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.2
41 Sanda, Madelyn JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.91 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.9
41 Miller, Lindsey FR-1 Illinois State 11.91 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023 -2.7
41 Price, Dahja SO-2 Southern Illinois 11.91 2023 Joey Haines Invite Mar 31, 2023 2.4
44 Saunders, Madison SO-2 Illinois State 11.94 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.6
44 Maunsbach, Maja SO-2 Minnesota 11.94 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.6
46 Ilves, Johanna JR-3 Nebraska 11.95 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.8
47 Yaklich, Ariana SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.97 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023 2.1
47 Boomsma, Jaiden JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.97 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
49 Barrett, Eden SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.98 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 1.5
50 Bennett, Jill JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.99 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.9

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kresley, Austin JR-3 Iowa 20.07 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.3
2 Trousil, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Iowa 20.09 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.3
3 Joseph, Michael JR-3 Kansas 20.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
4 Hosten, Carlon JR-3 Minnesota 20.43 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 0.3
5 Augustine, Devin SO-2 Minnesota 20.44 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.4
6 Reed, Gratt JR-3 Iowa 20.54 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
7 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 20.61 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.8
8 Kaalund, Garrett FR-1 Nebraska 20.70 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.4
8 Benjamin, Kion JR-3 Minnesota 20.70 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.1
8 Allen, Damoy JR-3 Iowa 20.70 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023 1.2
11 King, Kashief JR-3 Illinois 20.88 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
11 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 20.88 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.8
13 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 20.89 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 +0.0
14 Sutton, Joshua JR-3 Tulsa 20.92 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.4
14 Walker, Kalen JR-3 Iowa 20.92 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.0
16 Paissan, Lorenzo JR-3 Nebraska 20.93 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.3
16 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 20.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
18 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 20.95 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.5
19 Clarke, Darian JR-3 Kansas State 20.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.2
20 Preston, Xavier FR-1 Southern Illinois 20.98 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.8
21 Hamilton, Jeremiah SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.00 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.1
22 Stanley, Michael SR-4 DePaul 21.01 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023 0.2
23 Braziel, Raydoffa JR-3 Illinois State 21.02 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.7
23 Daley, Mark FR-1 South Dakota 21.02 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
25 Donatelli, Christian SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.03 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.5
26 Kerr, Kavian FR-1 Nebraska 21.04 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
27 Mattar, Muzuri SR-4 Oklahoma 21.05 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023 -1.0
28 Dean, Deonte FR-1 Northern Iowa 21.07 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 -1.1
29 Nwagwu, Enyinnaya FR-1 Illinois State 21.08 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.7
30 Genereux, Joakim JR-3 Wichita State 21.09 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -0.3
31 Cukerstein, Carter FR-1 Oklahoma 21.11 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.6
32 Cole, Dominic SO-2 DePaul 21.12 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.7
33 Stapleton Jr. , Deandre JR-3 Iowa 21.14 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.9
34 Chigudu, Tinashe JR-3 Northern Iowa 21.15 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.9
35 Johnson, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.21 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.9
36 Yarborough , Cameron SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.22 OVC Championship May 11, 2023 -0.5
36 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.22 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 +0.0
38 Gale, Kyle JR-3 Kansas State 21.25 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 2.2
39 Richards, Chadrick SO-2 Iowa 21.28 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.2
40 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 21.29 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -0.6
41 Onovwerosuoke, Novo FR-1 Tulsa 21.30 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.6
41 Wyatt, Koryee SO-2 Oklahoma State 21.30 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
43 Lambert, Tim JR-3 Kansas State 21.31 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 1.5
44 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 21.34 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.7
44 Schirmer, Finn JR-3 Minnesota 21.34 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.5
44 Burmeister, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.0
47 Cross, Hayden FR-1 Drake 21.36 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.5
48 Belken, Connor JR-3 Iowa 21.39 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.1
49 Antoine, Jaydon SO-2 Minnesota 21.41 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.5
50 Nuzzo, Robert SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 21.43 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 -2.0

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 22.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
2 Young, Amira SR-4 Minnesota 22.84 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.8
3 Pointer, Iaunia SR-4 Southern Illinois 23.07 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.5
4 Love, Lia SO-2 Iowa 23.23 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 0.3
5 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 23.33 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.2
6 Kinney, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 23.35 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.1
7 Kelley, Kendra SO-2 North Dakota State 23.49 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
8 Hargrove, Lasarah JR-3 Iowa 23.50 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.8
8 Fashina-Bombata, Hassy SR-4 Illinois State 23.50 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 3.0
10 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 23.57 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.0
11 Henry, Calandra JR-3 Missouri State 23.59 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -2.0
12 Magee, Paige JR-3 Iowa 23.61 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.8
13 Okpara, Nnenna FR-1 Illinois State 23.68 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.8
14 Miles, Breanna JR-3 SE Missouri 23.71 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 2.1
15 Edison, Alexandria FR-1 Iowa 23.74 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 0.3
15 Johnson, O'shalia SR-4 Kansas State 23.74 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.2
17 Blue, Skylynn SO-2 Northern Illinois 23.76 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
18 Bryant, Azariyah FR-1 Illinois 23.80 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 0.1
19 Lewis, Akilah JR-3 Minnesota 23.86 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.2
19 Kollore, Akiya JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23.86 OVC Championship May 11, 2023 -0.3
21 Frye, Odell SR-4 Minnesota 23.89 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.1
22 Mays, Jetta SO-2 DePaul 23.92 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.8
23 Kubickova, Eva FR-1 Oklahoma 23.94 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.0
24 Josephs, Janielle JR-3 Minnesota 23.95 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.1
25 Tobias, Tionna JR-3 Iowa 23.97 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023 0.6
25 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 23.97 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
25 Hansen, Lauren SR-4 Minnesota 23.97 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 1.2
28 Burnett, Alicia SO-2 Missouri 23.98 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -2.0
28 Pulse, Jacy JR-3 South Dakota 23.98 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.4
30 Joseph, Rachel FR-1 Iowa State 23.99 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 1.9
31 Buggs, Brimonet SR-4 Illinois State 24.03 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 3.0
32 Miller, Lindsey FR-1 Illinois State 24.05 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.8
33 Campbell, Jayla JR-3 Minnesota 24.10 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 0.2
34 Walker, Arianna SO-2 Illinois State 24.12 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 2.1
35 Roberts, Tesa JR-3 Iowa 24.15 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 1.5
36 Biermann, Audrey FR-1 Iowa 24.16 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 2.0
37 Willits, Sydney SO-2 Iowa State 24.19 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.7
38 Vos , Emily SR-4 Northern Iowa 24.21 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023 1.2
38 McDermott, Brynley SO-2 Iowa 24.21 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.6
40 Riley, Shavell FR-1 Southern Illinois 24.22 SIUC Bill Cornell Invite Apr 7, 2023 1.2
41 Hilditch, Isabella JR-3 DePaul 24.23 Jim Freeman Louisville Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.8
41 McKeithan, Ahmya JR-3 Kansas 24.23 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -2.0
43 Thames, Leah FR-1 Bradley 24.25 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 3.3
44 Etienne, Dalayni SO-2 Minnesota 24.26 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 1.2
45 Ali, Kalaya JR-3 Oklahoma State 24.30 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.0
46 Scott, Ansley SO-2 Oklahoma State 24.32 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
47 Pattison, Julia FR-1 Iowa 24.37 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023 1.5
48 Turner, Faith JR-3 Wichita State 24.38 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 0.9
48 Bediako, Judith JR-3 Oral Roberts 24.38 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
50 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 North Dakota State 24.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.1

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 44.61 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Joseph, Michael JR-3 Kansas 44.77 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Johnson, Richard JR-3 Oklahoma 44.80 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Mckiver, Jenoah JR-3 Iowa 45.25 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
5 Mattar, Muzuri SR-4 Oklahoma 45.81 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
6 Gale, Kyle JR-3 Kansas State 46.04 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 McArthur, DeJuana JR-3 Oklahoma State 46.05 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
8 Bryant, Nick SR-4 Nebraska 46.18 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Bartholomew, Charlie SO-2 Oklahoma State 46.42 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
10 West, Austin JR-3 Iowa 46.49 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
11 Epps, Salim SO-2 Oklahoma 46.51 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 46.61 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Braziel, Raydoffa JR-3 Illinois State 46.61 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
14 Lockwood, Grant FR-1 Kansas 46.63 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
15 Richards, Chadrick SO-2 Iowa 46.72 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
16 Stapleton Jr. , Deandre JR-3 Iowa 46.81 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 King, Kashief JR-3 Illinois 46.88 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023
17 Thormo, Jason JR-3 Illinois 46.88 RaferJohnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Collegiate Mar 25, 2023
19 Stanley, Michael SR-4 DePaul 46.98 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
20 Belken, Connor JR-3 Iowa 46.99 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
21 Sanni-Thomas, Evan SO-2 Tulsa 47.01 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
22 Barringer, Jaylen SO-2 Oklahoma 47.06 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
23 Johnson, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 47.14 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
24 Neal, Josiah JR-3 Eastern Illinois 47.15 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
25 Berry, Elijah SR-4 Oklahoma State 47.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
26 Long, Justin SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.44 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
27 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 47.49 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
28 Ayoub, Ramy FR-1 Minnesota 47.51 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
29 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 47.52 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
30 Terry, Jarel JR-3 DePaul 47.59 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
30 Manser, Joseph FR-1 Minnesota 47.59 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
32 Onovwerosuoke, Novo FR-1 Tulsa 47.62 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
33 Curl, Cullen SO-2 North Dakota State 47.73 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
34 Merutka, Cash JR-3 Oklahoma State 47.74 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
35 Nwagwu, Enyinnaya FR-1 Illinois State 47.76 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
36 Mitchell, Onal JR-3 Northern Iowa 47.77 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
37 Placek, Tadeas FR-1 Illinois 47.80 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
37 Hallman, Thailan SO-2 South Dakota St. 47.80 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
39 Hensey, Gage SO-2 Oklahoma 47.90 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
40 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 47.91 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
41 Ferguson, Andrew JR-3 Northern Iowa 47.98 Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1, 2023
42 Schuster, Evan JR-3 Iowa 47.99 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
42 Sacha, Konrad FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 47.99 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
44 Moore, Connor FR-1 SE Missouri 48.03 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
45 Steinforth, Till SO-2 Nebraska 48.06 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
46 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 48.13 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
47 Slaba, Reggie SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.14 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
48 Hutchison, RJ SO-2 Wichita State 48.15 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
48 Spires, Trace FR-1 Wichita State 48.15 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
50 Smith, Justin FR-1 Oklahoma State 48.16 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Josephs, Janielle JR-3 Minnesota 52.33 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
2 Joseph, Rachel FR-1 Iowa State 52.36 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
3 Biermann, Audrey FR-1 Iowa 52.67 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Campbell, Jayla JR-3 Minnesota 52.86 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
4 Roberts, Tesa JR-3 Iowa 52.86 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
6 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 53.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Larsen, Chloe SO-2 Iowa 53.41 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
8 Dorn, Ali JR-3 Iowa 53.42 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Warner, Ashonti SR-4 Oklahoma 53.54 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
10 Johnson, O'shalia SR-4 Kansas State 53.69 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Barnes, Bria JR-3 Iowa State 53.80 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
12 Pointer, Iaunia SR-4 Southern Illinois 53.89 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
13 Jones, Cerington SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.91 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 53.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Robinson, Annalee SO-2 South Dakota 53.95 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
16 Woodley, Tamara JR-3 Oklahoma State 54.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Amos, Zakiyah SR-4 Iowa State 54.49 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
18 Miles, Breanna JR-3 SE Missouri 54.50 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
19 Scott, Ansley SO-2 Oklahoma State 54.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Harris, Santoria JR-3 Illinois State 54.64 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
21 Sanders, Talayssia SO-2 Northern Illinois 54.65 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Campbell, Kadeja SR-4 Northern Illinois 54.84 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
23 Etienne, Dalayni SO-2 Minnesota 54.97 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
24 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 55.02 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
25 Nichols, Emily JR-3 Saint Louis 55.04 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships May 6, 2023
25 Okpara, Nnenna FR-1 Illinois State 55.04 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
27 Davis, Amiyah SO-2 Bradley 55.09 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
28 Galvydyte, Gabija SO-2 Oklahoma State 55.17 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
29 Finstad, Jerzie SO-2 North Dakota 55.18 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
30 Gibson, Jayda SO-2 Tulsa 55.28 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
31 Ortiz, Tori SR-4 Oklahoma State 55.29 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
32 Johnson, Yasmine FR-1 Oklahoma State 55.30 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
33 Pope, Jade SO-2 DePaul 55.40 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
34 Roca, Elizabeth JR-3 Tulsa 55.42 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
35 Van Dyke, Lauren SR-4 South Dakota St. 55.53 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
36 Pratt, Angel SO-2 North Dakota State 55.56 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
37 White, Destiny SR-4 Illinois State 55.57 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
38 Green, Alyia FR-1 Oklahoma 55.73 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
39 Crawford, Kennedy JR-3 Northern Illinois 55.85 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
40 Carter, Kailah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 55.87 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 28, 2023
41 McDowell, Mikayla SR-4 Saint Louis 55.94 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships May 6, 2023
42 Johnson, Jenna FR-1 South Dakota St. 55.98 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
43 Johnson, Zakiya JR-3 Eastern Illinois 56.02 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
44 Hardamon, Madison FR-1 Illinois 56.03 RaferJohnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Collegiate Mar 25, 2023
44 Johnson, Twaneise FR-1 Kansas State 56.03 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
46 Mager, Anna SO-2 Tulsa 56.08 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
47 Walker, Meghan FR-1 Nebraska 56.13 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
48 Johnson, Sydney SO-2 Wichita State 56.22 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
49 Hardin, Laila JR-3 SE Missouri 56.30 Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023
50 Atkinson, Jada SO-2 Oklahoma 56.35 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yanouri, Mehdi JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:46.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Conrad, Christopher SR-4 Missouri 1:46.79 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Gomez, Jason SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.26 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Green, A J JR-3 Kansas 1:47.34 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Kipyego, Darius SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 1:47.58 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
8 Wells, Riley JR-3 Illinois State 1:47.93 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Mahadi, Hafez FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:48.16 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Hanson, Drake JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:48.19 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
11 Brown, Richard JR-3 Western Illinois 1:48.29 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
12 Castro, Juan Diego SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:48.33 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Gentil, Cebastian SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.39 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
14 Dick, Justice SR-4 Kansas 1:48.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Robinson, TJ JR-3 Kansas 1:48.68 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Schreiner , Ryan FR-1 Iowa 1:48.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Knoche, Chase SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:48.69 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
18 Olson, Tyler JR-3 Iowa 1:48.72 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
19 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 1:48.73 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
20 Easley, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 1:48.90 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
21 Nelson, Alec SO-2 North Dakota 1:48.97 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
22 Middendorf, Jesse JR-3 North Dakota 1:49.05 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Schultz, Niko FR-1 Nebraska 1:49.10 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
24 Mghari, Anass SO-2 Oklahoma 1:49.20 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
25 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:49.24 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Gudgel, Spencer JR-3 Iowa 1:49.29 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
27 Garrett, Terrico JR-3 SE Missouri 1:49.35 2023 Billy Hayes Invitational May 5, 2023
28 Morrison, Joe SR-4 Illinois State 1:49.44 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
29 Olson, Luke JR-3 South Dakota 1:49.57 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
30 Abaitua, Miguel JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.71 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships May 6, 2023
31 Carreon, Tyler JR-3 Iowa State 1:49.72 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
32 O'Brien, Will JR-3 Illinois 1:49.86 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023
32 Bryson, Armando JR-3 Iowa 1:49.86 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
34 Hofer, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 1:50.01 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
35 Stitt, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:50.04 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
36 Swanson, Adam JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:50.12 2023 Billy Hayes Invitational May 5, 2023
37 Eliason, Seth SR-4 Minnesota 1:50.16 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
38 Barrera, Isaac SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
39 Korsmo, Sean FR-1 Tulsa 1:50.40 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
40 Milanovic, Aleksa FR-1 North Dakota 1:50.48 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
40 Warner, Jack JR-3 Missouri 1:50.48 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
42 Merrick, William SO-2 Illinois 1:50.81 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023
43 Delgado, Josh SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:51.00 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
44 Placek, Tadeas FR-1 Illinois 1:51.05 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
45 Crull, Jack SO-2 Bradley 1:51.10 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
46 Read, Triston SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
47 Freetly, Keiser SR-4 North Dakota State 1:51.27 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
48 Bryant, Nick SR-4 Nebraska 1:51.29 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
49 Rodriguez, Damian JR-3 DePaul 1:51.31 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
50 Williams, Iestyn JR-3 Wichita State 1:51.34 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Howell, Olivia JR-3 Illinois 2:02.50 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023
2 Galvydyte, Gabija SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:02.99 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO-2 Iowa 2:04.37 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
4 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:04.92 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace SO-2 Iowa 2:05.49 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
6 Clark, Makayla FR-1 Iowa State 2:05.56 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 LoStracco, Tiana JR-3 Bradley 2:05.79 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
8 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 2:06.54 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
8 Salek, Maddie SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:06.54 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Towns, Tracy JR-3 Illinois 2:06.79 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
11 Schweizer, Kelsey JR-3 Missouri 2:06.81 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Pitcher, Clare JR-3 Iowa 2:07.20 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Surber, Madi FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:07.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
14 Hickey, Rachel SR-4 Illinois State 2:07.37 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
15 Politza, Kaylie FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:07.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Hill, Halle SO-2 Illinois 2:07.67 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
17 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 2:08.12 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
17 Wraith, Trixie FR-1 Bradley 2:08.12 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
19 Travers, Michaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:08.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
20 Auerbach, Sivan JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:08.35 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Fox, Taylor JR-3 SE Missouri 2:08.38 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
22 Mazzei, Adrena SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:08.55 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Meyer, Emilie SO-2 Drake 2:08.66 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
24 Christianson, Kinsey FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.78 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
25 Williams, Sierra JR-3 Oklahoma 2:08.82 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
26 Aesoph, Amber JR-3 Iowa 2:08.93 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Exline, Maddi SR-4 Illinois State 2:08.93 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
28 Lavier, Lilly JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:08.98 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
28 Burton, Sydney JR-3 Kansas State 2:08.98 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
30 Lovnes, Anne Gine FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.44 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
31 Korzenowski, Anastasia SR-4 Minnesota 2:09.62 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
32 Wegmann, Katie SR-4 SE Missouri 2:09.63 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2023
33 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.72 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
34 Jochum, Madison JR-3 South Dakota 2:10.03 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
35 Mazzei, Deborah FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:10.12 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
36 Coppinger, Addison JR-3 Kansas 2:10.24 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
37 Itson, Jaiden FR-1 Iowa 2:10.47 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
38 Valgardson, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 2:10.65 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
39 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 2:10.74 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
40 Miller, Farrah SO-2 Wichita State 2:10.80 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
41 Glazier, Tori SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:10.88 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
42 Jones, Keely SR-4 Tulsa 2:11.02 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
43 Honore, Ava FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:11.59 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
44 Dar, Edna SR-4 Missouri State 2:11.70 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
45 Huston, Maleigha SO-2 Western Illinois 2:11.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
46 Havon, Alexa JR-3 DePaul 2:11.97 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
46 Seratte, Evann JR-3 Kansas 2:11.97 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
48 Beckman, Claire SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.02 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
49 Malecek, Lydia SO-2 Illinois 2:12.04 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
49 Halbmaier, Libby JR-3 Minnesota 2:12.04 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Messaoudi, Fouad SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:35.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Rop, Ezekiel JR-3 Iowa State 3:36.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Basten, Isaac JR-3 Drake 3:36.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Castro, Juan Diego SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:40.25 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:40.41 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
6 Hoeft, Eli JR-3 Minnesota 3:40.42 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
7 Stitt, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:40.62 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Crull, Jack SO-2 Bradley 3:41.24 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Murphy, Max SO-2 Iowa 3:41.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Clayton, Jason SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:41.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Schoppe, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:41.90 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
12 Gillen, Toby SO-2 Saint Louis 3:42.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 O'Brien, Will JR-3 Illinois 3:42.35 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
14 Priddey, Isaiah SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:42.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Kielhofner, Stephen JR-3 Kansas State 3:43.27 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Baker, Christian JR-3 Tulsa 3:43.32 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Splechter, Hadley JR-3 Kansas State 3:43.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 3:43.52 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
19 McEvoy, Shay SO-2 Tulsa 3:43.56 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 3:44.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Rodriguez, Isai SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:44.65 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
22 Nickell, Daniel SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:45.08 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Muir, Chanel FR-1 Tulsa 3:45.13 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
24 Knanishu, Shane SR-4 DePaul 3:45.16 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
25 Trasobares, Juan FR-1 Drake 3:45.67 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:45.87 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
27 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 3:46.25 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
28 Rodriguez, Damian JR-3 DePaul 3:46.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
29 Yandel, Colin SR-4 Illinois 3:46.58 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
30 Conrad, Christopher SR-4 Missouri 3:46.63 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
31 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 3:46.71 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
32 Marie, Enzo SO-2 Drake 3:46.86 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
33 Talley, Tanner FR-1 Kansas 3:46.90 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
33 Smit, Gabe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.90 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
35 Brookling, Dan JR-3 Missouri 3:47.04 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
36 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:47.17 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
37 Dieterich, Max JR-3 Bradley 3:47.50 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
38 Merrick, William SO-2 Illinois 3:47.61 Bob Larsen Distance Carnival Mar 24, 2023
39 Parrish, Charlie SR-4 Bradley 3:47.64 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
40 Swanson, Adam JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:47.78 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
41 Schmidt, Sawyer FR-1 Kansas 3:47.87 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
42 Trattner, Nick JR-3 Iowa 3:47.96 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
43 Goodman, Leo FR-1 Minnesota 3:47.99 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
44 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 3:48.02 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
45 Merriman, Bryce SR-4 Wichita State 3:48.05 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
45 Morrison, Joe SR-4 Illinois State 3:48.05 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
47 Chavand, Mathis JR-3 Illinois State 3:48.11 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
48 Wilkinson, Matthew SR-4 Minnesota 3:48.18 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
49 Clevenger, Seth FR-1 Iowa State 3:48.23 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
50 Knaus, Carter JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:48.26 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 LoStracco, Tiana JR-3 Bradley 4:10.69 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
2 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 4:11.47 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Howell, Olivia JR-3 Illinois 4:12.28 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:12.39 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Galvydyte, Gabija SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:14.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Auerbach, Sivan JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:17.71 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Salek, Maddie SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:17.85 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:18.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
9 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 4:18.78 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
10 Demeo, Heidi JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:18.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 4:20.26 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
12 Lavier, Lilly JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:20.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Hickey, Rachel SR-4 Illinois State 4:20.81 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Hill, Halle SO-2 Illinois 4:20.99 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
15 Aesoph, Amber JR-3 Iowa 4:21.11 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Wegmann, Katie SR-4 SE Missouri 4:21.62 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 Keeney, Ashlyn FR-1 Iowa State 4:21.81 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Lovnes, Anne Gine FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:22.17 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Coppinger, Addison JR-3 Kansas 4:22.44 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
20 Mullins, Brooke JR-3 Drake 4:23.20 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Fox, Taylor JR-3 SE Missouri 4:23.52 2023 Billy Hayes Invitational May 5, 2023
22 Dieball, Megan JR-3 DePaul 4:24.37 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
23 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 4:24.69 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
24 Baesler, Reagan SO-2 North Dakota State 4:25.24 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
25 Kreitinger, Taylor JR-3 Minnesota 4:25.25 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Williams, Sierra JR-3 Oklahoma 4:25.72 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
27 Exline, Maddi SR-4 Illinois State 4:25.74 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
27 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:25.74 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
29 Sullivan, Abeba SR-4 Wichita State 4:26.90 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
30 Jones, Keely SR-4 Tulsa 4:26.96 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
31 Korzenowski, Anastasia SR-4 Minnesota 4:27.38 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
32 Borowiak, Olivia JR-3 DePaul 4:27.40 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
33 Jirele, Abrielle JR-3 South Dakota 4:27.68 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
34 Rinn, Danielle JR-3 Oklahoma 4:27.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
35 Hinkle, Payton FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:27.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
36 Hightower, Anna SO-2 Northwestern 4:27.96 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
37 Milburn, Emma JR-3 Illinois 4:28.07 Bob Larsen Distance Carnival Mar 24, 2023
38 Towns, Tracy JR-3 Illinois 4:28.10 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
39 Amicon, Nina JR-3 DePaul 4:28.15 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
40 Burton, Sydney JR-3 Kansas State 4:28.54 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
41 Schieppe, Peyton FR-1 Bradley 4:28.62 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
42 Poglitsch, Sam SO-2 Illinois 4:28.93 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
43 Aldadah, Ayah JR-3 Illinois 4:28.95 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
44 Rodriguez, Krystal SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:28.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
45 Plummer, Mattison SO-2 Illinois State 4:29.07 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
46 Meyer, Emilie SO-2 Drake 4:29.35 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
47 Wraith, Trixie FR-1 Bradley 4:29.36 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
48 Christiansen, Isabelle JR-3 Missouri 4:29.94 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
49 Halbmaier, Libby JR-3 Minnesota 4:29.96 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
50 Nieset, Brianna SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:30.12 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 13:28.71 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Gillen, Toby SO-2 Saint Louis 13:30.27 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Beattie, Scott SR-4 Tulsa 13:30.57 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
4 Schoppe, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:37.06 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Murphy, Max SO-2 Iowa 13:39.77 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Sieperda, Gable JR-3 Iowa State 13:40.04 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Dalton, Cormac SR-4 Tulsa 13:40.06 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Wilkinson, Matthew SR-4 Minnesota 13:40.73 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
9 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 13:43.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 McEvoy, Shay SO-2 Tulsa 13:47.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Aljabaly, Shuaib JR-3 Tulsa 13:49.33 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Kielhofner, Stephen JR-3 Kansas State 13:51.20 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 13:51.50 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
14 Small, Mitchell SR-4 Missouri 13:52.09 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
15 Bungei, Kelvin JR-3 Iowa State 13:52.57 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:53.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Kiplimo, Rodgers FR-1 Iowa State 13:53.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
18 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:54.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
19 Trattner, Nick JR-3 Iowa 13:55.57 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
20 Aho, Matt SR-4 Bradley 14:00.37 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Propp, Malte JR-3 Tulsa 14:00.84 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
22 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 14:00.86 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
23 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 14:01.34 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
24 Hanson, Marquette JR-3 Missouri 14:01.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
25 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 14:03.11 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Timmons, Bailey SR-4 Nebraska 14:03.40 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
27 McLeod, Chris SO-2 Tulsa 14:06.62 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
28 Larson, Cody FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:06.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
29 Hoeft, Eli JR-3 Minnesota 14:07.20 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
30 Nores, Max SR-4 Tulsa 14:07.24 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
31 Osterstock , Nate SR-4 Drake 14:08.21 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
32 Rogers, Drew FR-1 Missouri 14:08.26 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
33 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:10.09 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
34 Selbach, Max SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:10.10 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
35 Marie, Enzo SO-2 Drake 14:10.44 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
36 Danner, Alec SR-4 Bradley 14:11.01 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
37 Rebello, Michael SO-2 Bradley 14:12.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
38 Knodle, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 14:12.74 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
39 Newkirk, Tanner FR-1 Kansas 14:13.03 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
40 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Wichita State 14:14.80 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
41 Ryan, Will FR-1 Iowa 14:15.54 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
42 Buysse, Blake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:15.69 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
43 Harrington, Fionn SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:15.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
44 Lepine, Matthew SR-4 Minnesota 14:16.03 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
45 Bruce, Dominic SR-4 DePaul 14:16.74 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
46 Devaney, Chris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:17.09 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships May 6, 2023
47 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 14:17.47 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
48 Jacobo, Richie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:19.37 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
49 Maton, Dathan JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 14:20.21 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
50 Shumaker, Ryan JR-3 Tulsa 14:20.32 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 15:36.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 15:47.70 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 McCardell, Rachel SR-4 Northwestern 15:50.78 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 15:58.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Schieppe, Peyton FR-1 Bradley 16:00.50 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Hershenow, Chloe JR-3 Tulsa 16:05.76 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 16:10.43 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
8 Howell, Olivia JR-3 Illinois 16:12.40 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
9 Roebke, Layla JR-3 Tulsa 16:13.34 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 16:13.42 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Earl, Ava SO-2 Northwestern 16:19.34 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Borowiak, Olivia JR-3 DePaul 16:19.58 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Mullins, Brooke JR-3 Drake 16:22.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Hightower, Anna SO-2 Northwestern 16:22.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 McQuillen, Brynna JR-3 Nebraska 16:23.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Hansen, Leah JR-3 South Dakota St. 16:26.67 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
17 Dawson, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma State 16:28.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Maguire, Ashley SO-2 Bradley 16:28.59 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
19 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 16:29.86 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Schwartz, Jenna JR-3 Missouri 16:31.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
21 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 16:35.01 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
22 Krawczynski Gonzalez, Carmen FR-1 Drake 16:36.15 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
23 Kuhn, Grace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 16:40.85 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
24 Baesler, Reagan SO-2 North Dakota State 16:43.55 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
25 Revord, McKenna JR-3 Missouri 16:44.76 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
26 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 16:47.06 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
27 Sheppard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Bradley 16:47.27 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
28 Christiansen, Isabelle JR-3 Missouri 16:49.24 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
29 Anderson, Rachel SR-4 Southern Illinois 16:51.38 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
30 Jostock, Grace FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 16:53.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
31 Bartolotto, Kalea JR-3 Northwestern 16:53.44 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
32 Briggs, Taylor SO-2 Iowa State 16:55.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
33 Block, Madeline SR-4 Iowa 16:57.08 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
34 Hessler, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern 16:57.31 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
35 Mraz, Mia FR-1 Northwestern 16:59.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
36 Sullivan, Abeba SR-4 Wichita State 17:00.04 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
37 Scott, Sara SO-2 Tulsa 17:00.52 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
38 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 17:01.36 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
39 Bright, Caitlin SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:02.79 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
40 Ripperda, Abby SR-4 South Dakota 17:02.99 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
41 Carr, Sarah JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:03.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
42 Lenth, Fiona SO-2 Northwestern 17:03.64 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
43 Tobaben, Kaylee FR-1 Iowa State 17:04.87 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
44 Greyer, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:04.97 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
45 Barrera, Gabi SO-2 Oklahoma 17:06.33 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
46 Eastman, Hannah JR-3 SE Missouri 17:09.14 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 28, 2023
47 Dickel, Grace SR-4 Iowa State 17:09.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
48 Hoins , Emma SO-2 Northern Iowa 17:11.03 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
49 Antoniazzi, Jemima FR-1 Tulsa 17:11.50 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
50 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 17:12.07 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Beattie, Scott SR-4 Tulsa 27:58.92 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Dalton, Cormac SR-4 Tulsa 28:04.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Rodriguez, Isai SR-4 Oklahoma State 28:17.98 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Leonard, Rory SO-2 Oklahoma State 28:21.30 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 28:30.26 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Aljabaly, Shuaib JR-3 Tulsa 28:37.67 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Devaney, Chris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 28:40.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 28:43.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Martins, Ryan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 28:45.46 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 28:49.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Propp, Malte JR-3 Tulsa 28:56.71 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
12 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 28:58.12 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
13 Buysse, Blake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 29:05.99 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Murphy, Max SO-2 Iowa 29:18.05 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
15 Aho, Matt SR-4 Bradley 29:30.07 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Akers, Isaac SR-4 Tulsa 29:37.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 29:40.92 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Cushing, Tyler JR-3 Illinois 29:55.89 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
19 Walsdorf, Peter FR-1 Kansas 29:58.14 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
20 Caldwell, Jackson JR-3 Wichita State 29:58.24 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
21 Loomis, Zack SO-2 Illinois State 29:58.36 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
22 Sindt, Timothy SO-2 Iowa State 30:08.65 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Danner, Alec SR-4 Bradley 30:10.36 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
24 Yandel, Colin SR-4 Illinois 30:14.18 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
25 Depenbusch, Kerby JR-3 Kansas State 30:16.10 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
26 Knodle, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 30:17.82 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
27 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 30:17.91 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
28 O'Connell, Sean SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 30:18.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
29 Elwood, Tommy JR-3 DePaul 30:19.04 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
30 Prenzler, Roland JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 30:22.82 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
31 Wetzel, Charlie SR-4 Illinois State 30:24.38 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
32 Morris, Blake JR-3 Missouri 30:25.48 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
33 Anderson, Emmet FR-1 Minnesota 30:25.54 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023
34 Johnson, Zach JR-3 North Dakota State 30:27.76 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
35 Kolbus, Nathan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 30:31.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
36 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 30:32.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
37 Visse, Chantz SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 30:32.71 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
38 Kuhn, Hayden FR-1 Iowa 30:38.89 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
39 Chudzik, Nick SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 30:43.41 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
40 Marie, Enzo SO-2 Drake 30:45.25 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
41 Senti, Ethan JR-3 Southern Illinois 30:45.78 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
42 Babcock, Charlie JR-3 South Dakota 30:50.31 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
43 Black, Ben JR-3 Tulsa 30:54.75 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
44 Caso, Colin SO-2 Oklahoma 30:56.41 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
45 King, Aidan SO-2 Iowa 30:57.68 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
46 Lemke, Mark JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 30:58.53 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
47 Hielkema, Spencer JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 31:02.17 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
48 Enriquez, Erik FR-1 Wichita State 31:02.37 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
49 McDonald, Mason JR-3 South Dakota St. 31:07.45 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
50 Ryan, Will FR-1 Iowa 31:08.43 Big Ten Outdoor Championships May 12, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 32:33.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Born, Molly SO-2 Oklahoma State 32:42.93 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 33:02.36 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
4 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 33:04.82 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Hentemann, Gabby JR-3 Oklahoma State 33:17.48 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Hershenow, Chloe JR-3 Tulsa 33:21.75 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 McCardell, Rachel SR-4 Northwestern 33:52.32 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 Scott, Sara SO-2 Tulsa 33:58.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Hansen, Leah JR-3 South Dakota St. 34:14.80 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 34:26.64 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
11 Bartolotto, Kalea JR-3 Northwestern 34:36.51 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
12 Freyhof, Erika SR-4 Nebraska 34:38.98 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Block, Madeline SR-4 Iowa 34:44.62 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Schwartz, Jenna JR-3 Missouri 34:45.37 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
15 Somers, Taylor SR-4 Oklahoma State 34:57.75 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Mitchell, Ailey JR-3 Illinois State 35:06.06 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 35:12.65 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Ripperda, Abby SR-4 South Dakota 35:16.30 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
19 Jostock, Grace SO-2 Loyola (IL) 35:26.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
20 Krawczynski Gonzalez, Carmen FR-1 Drake 35:38.69 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
21 Manners, Sophia SR-4 Loyola (IL) 35:44.05 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
22 Sear, Carly JR-3 Saint Louis 35:46.45 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
23 Ryon, Abby JR-3 Iowa 35:47.34 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
24 Crawford, Kate SO-2 Northern Iowa 35:52.65 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
25 Hill, Avery FR-1 Tulsa 35:58.74 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
26 Lenth, Fiona SO-2 Northwestern 36:04.04 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
27 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 36:05.46 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
28 Bertry, Sarah SO-2 Wichita State 36:07.07 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
29 Reed, Kylee SR-4 Tulsa 36:15.59 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
30 Peterson, Ellyssa FR-1 North Dakota 36:23.05 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
31 Brewster, Brianne SO-2 Minnesota 36:28.69 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
32 Gillooly, Ali FR-1 Loyola (IL) 36:32.37 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
33 Aldulaimi, Lubna JR-3 Wichita State 36:34.74 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
34 Palmer, Shelby SR-4 Missouri State 36:35.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
35 Brownrigg, Mackenzie JR-3 Illinois State 36:38.32 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
36 Kowalski, Robyn SO-2 Tulsa 36:48.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
37 Ralston, Emma SO-2 Nebraska 36:49.72 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
38 Dickel, Grace SR-4 Iowa State 36:50.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
39 Aldridge, Mackenzie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 36:51.04 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
40 Harp, Olivia JR-3 Bradley 36:55.96 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
41 Schwartz, Tyler JR-3 Bradley 37:05.18 2023 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 12, 2023
42 Bright, Caitlin SO-2 South Dakota St. 37:09.96 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
43 Kizer, Mya SO-2 South Dakota St. 37:11.82 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
44 Burian, McKenzie JR-3 North Dakota 37:18.14 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
45 Pringle, Hope JR-3