OAC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 10.53 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.2
2 McVicker, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 10.56 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.2
3 Mcentyre, Jake FR-1 Heidelberg 10.67 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 3.0
4 Kartsonas, Jimmy SO-2 John Carroll 10.72 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.9
4 Clark, Garrett JR-3 John Carroll 10.72 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.1
6 Souza, Vini SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.76 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 1.7
7 Glenn, Dom JR-3 Capital 10.79 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 1.9
8 Jacobs, Ollie SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.88 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.9
9 Zeren, Vincent SO-2 Otterbein 10.89 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 2.0
10 Shannon, Tylir JR-3 Mount Union 10.91 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 1.9
11 Malloy, Aiden SO-2 Mount Union 10.94 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 2.6
12 Klauke, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 10.95 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.2
12 Dean, Jordan SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.95 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.6
12 Burrey, Brady FR-1 Mount Union 10.95 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 1.4
15 Doyle, Mick JR-3 John Carroll 10.99 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.4
16 Trammell, Jalen JR-3 Heidelberg 11.04 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 5.4
17 Greer, Brett FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.05 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.8
18 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 11.06 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 -0.9
19 Paydock, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 11.10 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
20 Cline, Michael FR-1 Mount Union 11.12 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.0
21 Kuklica, Elijah FR-1 Marietta 11.13 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 -1.9
22 Young, Ishmael SO-2 Capital 11.17 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 0.5
22 Jackson, Devontae FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.17 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023 0.7
22 Lehrer, Carson SO-2 Heidelberg 11.17 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 4.5
25 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 11.18 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 -1.6

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 11.79 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.3
2 Anthony, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 12.05 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 2.5
3 Krichbaum, Kendra SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 3.6
4 Roncone, Lauren SO-2 Mount Union 12.28 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.2
5 Arnold, Genevieve SO-2 John Carroll 12.33 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.3
6 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.40 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
7 Schafer, Kylee SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.41 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
8 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa JR-3 Capital 12.60 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 2.8
9 Samuels, Cece SO-2 Capital 12.62 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.1
10 Murray, Rosie FR-1 John Carroll 12.64 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.0
11 Pratt, Carlie SO-2 Mount Union 12.71 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.3
12 Neiger, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 12.73 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 3.2
13 Cannon, Haley FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.76 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.3
14 Scott, Mia SO-2 John Carroll 12.78 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.2
15 Klonowski, Jessica FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.80 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 -0.6
16 Wallace, Averi FR-1 Muskingum 12.90 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 -1.0
17 Gibson, Chloe SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.93 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.3
18 Nash, Dae Dae FR-1 Mount Union 12.98 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
19 Fehrman, Emma SO-2 Marietta 13.01 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.2
19 Zambruno, Ella FR-1 John Carroll 13.01 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.6
21 Donley, Micah SO-2 Mount Union 13.06 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 1.9
22 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 13.11 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 0.2
23 Edenfield, Eden FR-1 Otterbein 13.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 1.2
24 Andrykovitch, Massey SO-2 John Carroll 13.22 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.3
25 Bradley, Olivia FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.26 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.3

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 21.29 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 2.0
2 Clark, Garrett JR-3 John Carroll 21.31 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.8
3 Dean, Jordan SO-2 Ohio Northern 21.52 Tiffelberg Collegiate Open Apr 1, 2023 3.8
4 Kesler, Hunter SR-4 Ohio Northern 21.56 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.8
5 McVicker, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 21.64 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.8
6 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.68 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.4
7 Jacobs, Ollie SR-4 Ohio Northern 21.86 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 4.0
8 Burrey, Brady FR-1 Mount Union 21.88 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.4
9 Zeren, Vincent SO-2 Otterbein 21.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 0.2
10 Shannon, Tylir JR-3 Mount Union 21.94 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.4
11 Faggs, Kaedan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 21.96 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
11 Mcentyre, Jake FR-1 Heidelberg 21.96 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.8
13 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 22.10 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 1.7
14 Whyte, Colton SO-2 Muskingum 22.13 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 2.8
15 Gast, Tyler FR-1 John Carroll 22.15 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.5
16 Alramahi, Basheer FR-1 John Carroll 22.16 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
17 Souza, Vini SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.17 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.5
18 Kartsonas, Jimmy SO-2 John Carroll 22.26 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 0.6
19 Horner, Dustin FR-1 John Carroll 22.36 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.5
20 Glenn, Dom JR-3 Capital 22.37 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 1.0
20 Barker, Tyrese SO-2 Ohio Northern 22.37 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 4.0
22 Fouche, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 22.38 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.8
23 Klauke, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 22.40 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.2
24 Greer, Brett FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.46 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 4.0
25 Kuklica, Elijah FR-1 Marietta 22.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 3.8

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 23.95 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023 2.0
2 Miles, Madison SO-2 Mount Union 24.93 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.7
3 Collier, Abby SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 25.25 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023 -0.1
4 Schafer, Kylee SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 25.46 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 2.6
5 Anthony, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 25.49 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.4
6 Arnold, Genevieve SO-2 John Carroll 25.57 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 -0.4
7 Murray, Rosie FR-1 John Carroll 25.80 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.5
8 Krichbaum, Kendra SO-2 Ohio Northern 26.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 2.6
9 Samuels, Cece SO-2 Capital 26.21 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.5
10 Cupp, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 26.40 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
11 McNamara, Kaleigh FR-1 John Carroll 26.47 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.6
12 Fehrman, Emma SO-2 Marietta 26.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 1.9
13 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa JR-3 Capital 26.66 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.5
14 Aloi, Morgan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 26.68 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
15 Scott, Mia SO-2 John Carroll 26.69 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023 -0.3
16 Neiger, Hannah FR-1 Mount Union 26.74 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.4
17 Cannon, Haley FR-1 Ohio Northern 26.83 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 1.9
18 Donley, Micah SO-2 Mount Union 26.87 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.4
19 Nash, Dae Dae FR-1 Mount Union 26.93 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.4
20 Murphy, Hope SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 27.03 Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023 1.6
21 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 27.12 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 1.2
22 Webb, Paige FR-1 Muskingum 27.15 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.2
23 Zambruno, Ella FR-1 John Carroll 27.20 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.6
24 Edenfield, Eden FR-1 Otterbein 27.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 +0.0
25 Schultz, Kilikina FR-1 Muskingum 27.27 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.4

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 46.04 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
2 Clark, Garrett JR-3 John Carroll 46.65 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
3 Dean, Jordan SO-2 Ohio Northern 46.85 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Alramahi, Basheer FR-1 John Carroll 47.40 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 47.72 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Knoch, Justin SO-2 Mount Union 48.27 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
7 Gast, Tyler FR-1 John Carroll 48.79 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Kesler, Hunter SR-4 Ohio Northern 48.97 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Gibson, Haden SO-2 Mount Union 48.99 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
10 Myers, Trey JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.09 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
11 Fouche, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 49.18 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
12 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 49.20 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
13 Whyte, Colton SO-2 Muskingum 49.33 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 McCormack, Daniel JR-3 Capital 49.44 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
15 Klauke, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 49.69 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
16 Schlatter, Ross SO-2 Ohio Northern 49.93 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
17 Burrey, Brady FR-1 Mount Union 50.05 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
18 O'Neill, Zach FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.13 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
19 Kooyman, Mason SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 50.27 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Ononogbo, Victor SO-2 John Carroll 50.27 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
21 Pittman, Isaac FR-1 Mount Union 50.34 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Hanlon, Brody FR-1 John Carroll 50.40 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
23 Doyle, Mick JR-3 John Carroll 50.48 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
24 Zimmerer, Ben FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.63 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
25 Grillo, Max FR-1 John Carroll 50.68 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 54.18 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
2 Miles, Madison SO-2 Mount Union 55.58 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Collier, Abby SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 56.61 Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier May 18, 2023
4 Kitsmiller, Ellie SO-2 John Carroll 58.92 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
5 Murray, Rosie FR-1 John Carroll 59.00 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Mason, Mary SO-2 Mount Union 59.00 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
7 Cupp, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 59.03 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Wallace, Averi FR-1 Muskingum 59.65 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
9 Cochran, Halle SO-2 Mount Union 59.74 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
10 Nash, Dae Dae FR-1 Mount Union 1:00.49 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
11 McNamara, Kaleigh FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.62 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Aloi, Morgan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:00.68 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
13 Murphy, Hope SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:00.85 Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Hieronymus, Michaela FR-1 Marietta 1:01.27 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
15 Eberhardt, Claire SO-2 John Carroll 1:01.55 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
16 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:02.01 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
17 Schafer, Kylee SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:02.06 2023 MSJ APRIL INVITATIONAL Apr 22, 2023
18 Andrykovitch, Massey SO-2 John Carroll 1:02.25 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
19 Plecko, Katie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:02.49 Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023
20 Da Cunha, Maria FR-1 Capital 1:02.71 Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023
21 Bauer, Hanna JR-3 Capital 1:02.73 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Ruggles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:03.38 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
23 Shaver, Cassidy JR-3 Otterbein 1:03.52 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
24 Ashbrook, Olyvia SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:03.57 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
25 Neff, Lexi SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:03.71 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Grillo, Max FR-1 John Carroll 1:51.16 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Correia, Caleb SO-2 John Carroll 1:51.32 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Myers, Trey JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:51.43 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
4 Smith, Sean SO-2 Heidelberg 1:52.66 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Joppeck, Curtis SO-2 Mount Union 1:52.80 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
6 Daily, Bill SR-4 Otterbein 1:53.01 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
7 Knoch, Justin SO-2 Mount Union 1:53.26 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
8 Shipman, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 1:54.13 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
9 Giumenti, Vincent SO-2 Mount Union 1:54.59 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
10 Figgins, Jay FR-1 Otterbein 1:54.91 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Jones, Carson FR-1 Otterbein 1:55.00 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Hvizdos, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 1:55.21 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
13 Reese, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 1:55.58 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
14 Probert, Hunter JR-3 Mount Union 1:55.67 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
15 Backus, Joe JR-3 John Carroll 1:55.80 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
16 Yackin, Cal SR-4 Otterbein 1:55.95 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
17 Long, Forrest SO-2 Mount Union 1:56.39 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
18 Wilson, Lane SR-4 Marietta 1:56.50 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Stanley, Gehrig SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:56.82 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
20 Sikorski, Sam FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:57.11 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
21 Shoemaker, John SR-4 John Carroll 1:57.17 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
22 Massie, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.25 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
23 Tschantz, Matthew FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.26 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
24 Masterson, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.49 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
25 Piscitani, Evan SO-2 John Carroll 1:57.61 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:09.03 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Mason, Mary SO-2 Mount Union 2:12.45 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 2:13.33 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
4 Kitsmiller, Ellie SO-2 John Carroll 2:14.23 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
5 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 2:16.36 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
6 Plecko, Katie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:17.81 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
7 Wertz, Megan SO-2 Mount Union 2:18.21 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
8 Higgins, Annie SO-2 John Carroll 2:19.19 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Eberhardt, Claire SO-2 John Carroll 2:20.15 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Davis, Michaela SO-2 Mount Union 2:20.18 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
11 Dobos, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 2:20.29 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Shaver, Cassidy JR-3 Otterbein 2:20.94 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Defabio, Angela SO-2 Mount Union 2:21.28 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
14 Cupp, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 2:21.77 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
15 Schroff, Abby FR-1 John Carroll 2:21.78 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
16 Cochran, Halle SO-2 Mount Union 2:21.84 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Maio, Angela JR-3 Otterbein 2:23.80 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
18 Venuto, Gianini SO-2 Mount Union 2:24.18 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
19 Matthews, Abby SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:24.56 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
20 Johnson, Josey FR-1 Otterbein 2:24.79 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
21 Bober, Brittany SO-2 Mount Union 2:25.30 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Fountain, Kenzie JR-3 Heidelberg 2:25.94 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
23 Herron, JJ JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:26.19 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
24 Daley , Alexa JR-3 Capital 2:26.45 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Costello, Leah SO-2 Mount Union 2:26.85 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 3:46.06 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Yackin, Cal SR-4 Otterbein 3:47.50 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
3 Domitrovich, Ethan SO-2 John Carroll 3:48.08 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Daily, Bill SR-4 Otterbein 3:48.41 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
5 Giumenti, Vincent SO-2 Mount Union 3:49.31 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Kutz, Mason SO-2 Mount Union 3:51.85 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
7 Heys, Simon JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:52.04 NCC Carius/Gregory Invitational (Collegiate)-2023 May 11, 2023
8 Backus, Joe JR-3 John Carroll 3:53.82 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
9 Joseph, Jeff SO-2 Mount Union 3:54.14 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Root, Jack SO-2 John Carroll 3:55.18 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Masterson, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 3:55.41 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
12 Delmoro, Dominic SO-2 John Carroll 3:55.61 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
13 Massie, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Northern 3:55.72 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Naiman, Tommy SO-2 John Carroll 3:56.02 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Smith, Sean SO-2 Heidelberg 3:56.41 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
16 Probert, Hunter JR-3 Mount Union 3:56.54 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 Reese, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 3:57.69 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Tooms, Chris FR-1 Mount Union 3:59.24 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
19 Shoemaker, John SR-4 John Carroll 3:59.58 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
20 Grillo, Max FR-1 John Carroll 4:00.10 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
21 Guzman, Aaron JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:00.54 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Joppeck, Curtis SO-2 Mount Union 4:00.99 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
23 Long, Forrest SO-2 Mount Union 4:01.38 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
24 Jimenez, Nathan JR-3 Heidelberg 4:01.56 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Ackenhausen, Ian JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:03.66 (1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.83 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 4:29.29 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Wertz, Megan SO-2 Mount Union 4:33.20 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Schroff, Abby FR-1 John Carroll 4:36.37 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Edwards, Morgan SO-2 John Carroll 4:41.53 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Keim, Amanda SO-2 John Carroll 4:42.32 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
7 Venuto, Gianini SO-2 Mount Union 4:43.03 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
8 Costello, Leah SO-2 Mount Union 4:49.32 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Higgins, Annie SO-2 John Carroll 4:49.57 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:49.70 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
11 Kitsmiller, Ellie SO-2 John Carroll 4:52.95 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
12 Defabio, Angela SO-2 Mount Union 4:54.02 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Chasney, Isabel SO-2 Heidelberg 4:54.15 (1) OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
14 Matthews, Abby SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:54.68 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
15 Mattis, Alyssa SO-2 Otterbein 4:55.40 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
16 Plecko, Katie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:55.98 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
17 Fellenstein, Katy JR-3 John Carroll 4:56.74 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Johnson, Josey FR-1 Otterbein 4:58.67 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Weldon, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 4:58.99 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
20 Esper, Erica SO-2 John Carroll 4:59.13 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
21 Klein, Cassie FR-1 John Carroll 5:01.18 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Russell, Adriana SO-2 Mount Union 5:01.27 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Eberhardt, Claire SO-2 John Carroll 5:01.47 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
24 Massucci, Jennifer JR-3 John Carroll 5:01.54 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
25 Harting, Ragen JR-3 Otterbein 5:02.16 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 13:47.41 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Heys, Simon JR-3 Wilmington (OH) 14:11.05 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Masterson, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 14:25.46 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Yackin, Cal SR-4 Otterbein 14:36.44 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Domitrovich, Ethan SO-2 John Carroll 14:38.59 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
6 Nice, John JR-3 Otterbein 14:42.55 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Giumenti, Vincent SO-2 Mount Union 14:46.75 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
8 Delmoro, Dominic SO-2 John Carroll 14:47.90 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Backus, Joe JR-3 John Carroll 14:53.13 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
10 Craft, Nathan SR-4 Otterbein 14:54.08 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Shah, Adam JR-3 John Carroll 14:55.05 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
12 Tobin, Noah JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:56.07 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Joseph, Jeff SO-2 Mount Union 14:57.20 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
14 Daily, Bill SR-4 Otterbein 14:58.59 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
15 Russo, Dave SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15:06.58 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
16 Ulrich, Stephen FR-1 Mount Union 15:07.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Root, Jack SO-2 John Carroll 15:09.38 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
18 Smith, Sean SO-2 Heidelberg 15:11.97 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Roth, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:14.19 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
20 Swartz, Jared JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:15.10 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
21 Cimino, Rick JR-3 Heidelberg 15:18.29 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
22 Watkins, Jaden SR-4 Otterbein 15:21.66 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
23 Shoemaker, John SR-4 John Carroll 15:22.23 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
24 Yoder, Tate FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:25.20 55th Annual Centre College Track & Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023
25 Clevinger, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 15:25.22 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 17:30.27 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Esper, Erica SO-2 John Carroll 17:31.30 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Chasney, Isabel SO-2 Heidelberg 17:35.26 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Schroff, Abby FR-1 John Carroll 17:38.98 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 McAdams, Macy JR-3 Muskingum 17:40.09 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
6 Keim, Amanda SO-2 John Carroll 17:40.37 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
7 Edwards, Morgan SO-2 John Carroll 17:42.84 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
8 Venuto, Gianini SO-2 Mount Union 17:53.07 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
9 Jenko, Sydney JR-3 John Carroll 17:56.62 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
10 Hockstok, Ashley SO-2 Ohio Northern 18:19.96 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Roth, Samantha FR-1 Ohio Northern 18:25.16 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:27.37 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
13 Rader, Kennedy FR-1 Ohio Northern 18:27.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
14 Mattis, Alyssa SO-2 Otterbein 18:32.07 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
15 Weldon, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 18:33.17 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
16 Arnold, Jasmine SO-2 Mount Union 18:44.98 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
17 Massucci, Jennifer JR-3 John Carroll 18:45.00 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
18 Miller, Madelyn JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 18:47.25 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Smith, Erin SO-2 Mount Union 18:54.23 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
20 Vapenik, Megan JR-3 Ohio Northern 18:56.18 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
21 Puleo, Isabelle SO-2 Mount Union 19:09.66 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
22 Kole, Savannah SO-2 Mount Union 19:15.55 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
23 Ziel, Rachel FR-1 Otterbein 19:16.94 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
24 Bakuhn, Anastasia SO-2 John Carroll 19:17.75 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
25 Shanaman, Vanessa SO-2 Heidelberg 19:20.26 Tiffelberg Collegiate Open Apr 1, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 28:31.60 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
2 Heys, Simon JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 29:12.62 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
3 Nice, John JR-3 Otterbein 30:24.99 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Tobin, Noah JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 30:56.85 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
5 Delmoro, Dominic SO-2 John Carroll 31:35.26 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
6 Masterson, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 31:42.66 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Roth, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 31:43.12 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
8 Russo, Dave SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 31:44.84 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Craft, Nathan SR-4 Otterbein 31:51.72 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Sauerbrey, Caden SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:16.02 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Christopher, Cameron JR-3 Otterbein 32:22.66 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
12 Jackson, Chase FR-1 Otterbein 32:24.41 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Stone, Aidan FR-1 John Carroll 32:43.86 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Clevinger, Ian FR-1 Otterbein 32:47.45 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
15 Ulrich, Stephen FR-1 Mount Union 32:52.16 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Dascani, Nick JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 32:56.09 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
17 Kelly, Joseph SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 33:23.02 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
18 Arnold, Justin SO-2 Mount Union 33:35.51 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Watkins, Jaden SR-4 Otterbein 33:44.95 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
20 Parkhurst, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 33:58.84 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 Hole, Trenton FR-1 Heidelberg 34:23.06 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023
22 Moore, Gabe FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 34:26.37 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
23 Carpenter, Chance SO-2 Muskingum 34:32.57 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
24 Glotzbecker, Zach FR-1 Capital 34:59.18 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
25 Fiorentino, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 35:22.34 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McAdams, Macy JR-3 Muskingum 35:36.11 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
2 Esper, Erica SO-2 John Carroll 36:05.02 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
3 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 36:07.00 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Hockstok, Ashley SO-2 Ohio Northern 37:00.60 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
5 Chasney, Isabel SO-2 Heidelberg 37:21.77 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
6 Rader, Kennedy FR-1 Ohio Northern 37:37.58 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
7 Vapenik, Megan JR-3 Ohio Northern 39:02.64 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Arnold, Jasmine SO-2 Mount Union 39:47.50 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Weldon, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 39:53.46 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Shanaman, Vanessa SO-2 Heidelberg 40:07.95 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023
11 Kole, Savannah SO-2 Mount Union 40:58.35 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Bakuhn, Anastasia SO-2 John Carroll 40:59.63 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Wolfe, Jensen SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 41:08.01 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Puleo, Isabelle SO-2 Mount Union 42:08.40 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Kish, Ashley SR-4 Otterbein 43:17.48 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Jones, Charlotte FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 44:04.51 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 Rauch, Kaitlyn JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 47:00.07 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 14.59 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
2 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 15.14 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
3 Arnold, Genevieve SO-2 John Carroll 15.17 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
4 Wachtman, Lexi SO-2 Heidelberg 15.22 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
5 Schroeder, Rosie JR-3 Ohio Northern 15.35 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
6 Ashbrook, Olyvia SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.43 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.1
7 Schultz, Kilikina FR-1 Muskingum 15.70 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.4
8 Santom, Becca SO-2 Mount Union 16.04 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.5
9 Chine, McKenzie SO-2 Mount Union 16.37 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.5
10 Da Cunha, Maria FR-1 Capital 16.63 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.6
11 Voytek, Kenni SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 16.83 OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.9
12 Zera, Lindsey FR-1 Mount Union 16.97 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.1
13 Yamauchi, Manaka JR-3 Otterbein 17.26 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.3
14 Dolliver, Charlie FR-1 Otterbein 17.35 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.5
15 Strawmyer, Savannah FR-1 Muskingum 17.40 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.1
16 Munchick, Paige FR-1 John Carroll 17.48 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.1
17 Myers, Madelyn FR-1 Otterbein 18.07 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 1.7
18 Radke, Amanda JR-3 Otterbein 18.28 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 -1.8
19 Bruce, Kayla FR-1 Otterbein 18.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 1.9
20 Erlenbach, Izabella FR-1 Muskingum 19.11 Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 -0.3
21 Stroud, Hailey SO-2 Muskingum 19.96 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.1
22 Klosterman, Emma JR-3 Otterbein 21.11 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 -0.6

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Shadaryll JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.53 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 1.9
2 Barker, Tyrese SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.87 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 2.1
3 Deshuk, Dominic SO-2 Mount Union 14.97 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 3.3
4 Kitchen, Blaine SO-2 Mount Union 15.20 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 2.1
5 Painter, Addison JR-3 Marietta 15.29 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 1.8
6 Wilson, Kelly JR-3 Capital 15.37 Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023 0.4
7 Blevins, Aaron JR-3 Mount Union 15.43 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 3.3
8 Long, Kyree SO-2 Mount Union 15.46 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.8
9 Irwin, Ryan FR-1 Muskingum 15.51 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.5
10 Klosterman, Dane JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.65 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.5
11 Remmert, Landon SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.79 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -1.1
12 Weisner, Conrad SO-2 Mount Union 15.82 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.8
13 Roseberry, Seth SR-4 Muskingum 16.13 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023 2.1
14 Burns, Landon SR-4 Otterbein 16.16 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.3
15 Shorter, James FR-1 Ohio Northern 16.29 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 0.8
15 Brittman, Shamar SO-2 Otterbein 16.29 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 -1.5
17 Glaze, Daylen FR-1 John Carroll 16.30 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023 0.4
17 Williams, Hasson JR-3 Muskingum 16.30 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 1.2
19 Adehe, Selorm SR-4 Ohio Northern 16.33 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 -0.2
20 Fullmer, Andy JR-3 Capital 16.86 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.2

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Deshuk, Dominic SO-2 Mount Union 53.48 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
2 Doyle, Mick JR-3 John Carroll 54.10 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Momeyer, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 54.86 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Weisner, Conrad SO-2 Mount Union 55.13 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Ononogbo, Victor SO-2 John Carroll 55.38 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Shaffer, Benny JR-3 Mount Union 55.38 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
7 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 55.69 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
8 Remmert, Landon SO-2 Ohio Northern 56.03 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Klosterman, Dane JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 56.39 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Jerrett, Jacob FR-1 Mount Union 56.61 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Lowe, Kaden FR-1 Capital 56.82 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Zimmerer, Ben FR-1 Ohio Northern 56.87 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Brittman, Shamar SO-2 Otterbein 57.02 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Roseberry, Seth SR-4 Muskingum 57.36 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Newby, Jacob FR-1 Mount Union 58.78 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Glaze, Daylen FR-1 John Carroll 59.27 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
17 Morgan, Alex JR-3 Heidelberg 59.73 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
18 Barker, Tyrese SO-2 Ohio Northern 59.86 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
19 Shorter, James FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:00.00 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
20 Wilson, Kelly JR-3 Capital 1:00.61 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 Lamneck, Xavier FR-1 Marietta 1:02.32 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
22 Fullmer, Andy JR-3 Capital 1:03.15 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
23 Groves, Damon FR-1 Heidelberg 1:04.52 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
24 Smith, Evan JR-3 John Carroll 1:06.14 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
25 Miller, Garrett JR-3 Otterbein 1:07.34 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1:01.50 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
2 Murray, Rosie FR-1 John Carroll 1:04.17 Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
3 Da Cunha, Maria FR-1 Capital 1:06.02 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Ashbrook, Olyvia SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:06.02 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Herron, JJ JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:07.35 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Santom, Becca SO-2 Mount Union 1:07.81 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:07.92 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Yamauchi, Manaka JR-3 Otterbein 1:08.91 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
9 Schroeder, Rosie JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:08.97 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 1:10.91 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Fellenstein, Katy JR-3 John Carroll 1:10.98 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Schultz, Kilikina FR-1 Muskingum 1:12.28 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Voytek, Kenni SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:12.54 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Dolliver, Charlie FR-1 Otterbein 1:12.75 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
15 Barrington, Riley SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:13.52 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Messner, Katelyn SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:14.37 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
17 Bruce, Kayla FR-1 Otterbein 1:14.90 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
18 Myers, Madelyn FR-1 Otterbein 1:16.22 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
19 Erlenbach, Izabella FR-1 Muskingum 1:16.88 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
20 Munchick, Paige FR-1 John Carroll 1:17.07 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
21 Shaffer, Sydney FR-1 Heidelberg 1:17.50 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Zera, Lindsey FR-1 Mount Union 1:20.12 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
23 Spanfellner, Rachel SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:23.21 55th Annual Centre College Track & Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023
24 Miller, Madelyn JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 1:24.59 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Domitrovich, Ethan SO-2 John Carroll 8:52.65 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
2 Probert, Hunter JR-3 Mount Union 9:11.98 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Joseph, Jeff SO-2 Mount Union 9:19.00 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Shah, Adam JR-3 John Carroll 9:22.89 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Tobin, Noah JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 9:29.68 NCC Carius/Gregory Invitational (Collegiate)-2023 May 11, 2023
6 Hann, Breydan SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:31.55 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
7 Slattery, Donovan JR-3 Capital 9:35.18 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Cimino, Rick JR-3 Heidelberg 9:36.58 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Schaser, Braden JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:37.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
10 Almady, Carter SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 9:48.60 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Gerhardt, Jacob FR-1 John Carroll 9:50.96 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Miller, Garrett JR-3 Otterbein 9:57.30 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
13 Chaffee, Brian SO-2 Mount Union 10:07.81 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Bockenstette, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 10:09.75 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Ransburgh, Bryan FR-1 Otterbein 10:21.90 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
16 Stanhope, Ben JR-3 Otterbein 10:22.84 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 Moore, Cody JR-3 Otterbein 10:25.58 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Paul, Ian FR-1 John Carroll 10:26.81 (2000) Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
19 Long, Forrest SO-2 Mount Union 10:33.82 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
20 Yocum, Brant JR-3 Otterbein 10:33.83 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 McAdams, Max SO-2 Muskingum 10:43.59 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
22 Reynolds, Eric JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 10:49.67 55th Annual Centre College Track & Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023
23 Pate, Justin SO-2 Ohio Northern 10:51.76 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
24 Miles, Kenny FR-1 Heidelberg 11:01.72 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Rohr, Aaron JR-3 Marietta 11:07.25 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Massucci, Jennifer JR-3 John Carroll 11:21.87 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:25.96 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Jenko, Sydney JR-3 John Carroll 11:35.12 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Defabio, Angela SO-2 Mount Union 11:36.87 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Wingler, Sydney FR-1 John Carroll 11:37.02 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Fellenstein, Katy JR-3 John Carroll 11:46.05 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
7 Johnson, Josey FR-1 Otterbein 12:03.36 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Miller, Madelyn JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12:05.73 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
9 Mauger, Caitlyn JR-3 Heidelberg 12:07.24 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Gatta, Caitlyn SO-2 Mount Union 12:15.45 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Eberhardt, Claire SO-2 John Carroll 12:18.32 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Jaquay, Jaelyn SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 12:32.93 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
13 Armbruster, Natalie FR-1 Ohio Northern 12:36.16 Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
14 Mak , Elizabeth SO-2 Capital 12:36.53 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
15 Jones, Charlotte FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12:40.36 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
16 Burns, Elizabeth SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13:05.63 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Vilvens, Brady SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.08m 6' 9.75" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
2 Pfeiffer, Christian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Bellomy, Devon FR-1 Otterbein 1.99m 6' 6.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Blevins, Aaron JR-3 Mount Union 1.96m 6' 5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Frazao, Logan FR-1 Mount Union 1.90m 6' 2.75" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
6 Staurt, Bryce FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.88m 6' 2" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
6 Barker, Tyrese SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.88m 6' 2" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
8 Burns, Landon SR-4 Otterbein 1.87m 6' 1.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Fullmer, Andy JR-3 Capital 1.85m 6' 0.75" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
9 Farrar, Jeziah FR-1 Mount Union 1.85m 6' 0.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
11 Kucker, Josh FR-1 Capital 1.82m 5' 11.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Painter, Addison JR-3 Marietta 1.82m 5' 11.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Bennett, Cedrice FR-1 Muskingum 1.70m 5' 7" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
13 Kocanjer, Anthony FR-1 Muskingum 1.70m 5' 7" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Clark, Shadaryll JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 1.70m 5' 7" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Cayton, Gavin FR-1 Marietta 1.68m 5' 6" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
17 Good, John FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2023 MSJ APRIL INVITATIONAL Apr 22, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Klosterman, Emma JR-3 Otterbein 1.68m 5' 6" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1.65m 5' 5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Heitkamp, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Weininger, Lindsay FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Bryan, Michaela SO-2 John Carroll 1.60m 5' 3" 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
6 Ingalls, Toria SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Ford, Ellie FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.56m 5' 1.25" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
8 Hendricks, Kennedi FR-1 Capital 1.55m 5' 1" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
9 Wachtman, Lexi SO-2 Heidelberg 1.50m 4' 11" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
10 Radke, Amanda JR-3 Otterbein 1.49m 4' 10.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
11 Klopp, Catherine FR-1 Mount Union 1.47m 4' 9.75" Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
12 Shreffler, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 1.45m 4' 9" 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023
13 Voytek, Kenni SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1.40m 4' 7" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Randall, Emily SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1.39m 4' 6.75" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Santom, Becca SO-2 Mount Union 1.35m 4' 5" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
15 Elliot, Riley FR-1 Heidelberg 1.35m 4' 5" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
17 Kahoun, Olivia JR-3 Otterbein 1.33m 4' 4.25" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wolff, Kyel SO-2 Mount Union 4.82m 15' 9.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
2 Park, Zion JR-3 Capital 4.66m 15' 3.5" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
3 Agerter, Nick JR-3 Otterbein 4.65m 15' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
4 Hanlon, Colton FR-1 Mount Union 4.55m 14' 11" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Marshall, Brandt SR-4 Ohio Northern 4.41m 14' 5.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
6 Blevins, Aaron JR-3 Mount Union 4.37m 14' 4" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
7 Cox, Dillon SO-2 Mount Union 4.30m 14' 1.25" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
8 Fullmer, Andy JR-3 Capital 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Triplett, Wesley FR-1 Capital 4.25m 13' 11.25" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
10 Williams, Brady FR-1 Otterbein 4.21m 13' 9.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Polcyn, Matthew SO-2 Mount Union 4.16m 13' 7.75" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
12 Watt, Luke SR-4 Marietta 4.00m 13' 1.5" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
13 McCutcheon, Cael FR-1 Marietta 3.90m 12' 9.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Taylor, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.86m 12' 8" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Painter, Addison JR-3 Marietta 3.60m 11' 9.75" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
15 Wise, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 3.60m 11' 9.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
17 Fuller, AJ FR-1 Mount Union 3.55m 11' 7.75" Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
18 Jones, Brayden FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3.45m 11' 3.75" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Proffitt, Peyton FR-1 Otterbein 4.06m 13' 3.75" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
2 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Marietta 3.86m 12' 8" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Aveni, Bri JR-3 Mount Union 3.68m 12' 0.75" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
4 Schweller, Claire FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.65m 11' 11.75" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 Schatzle, Anna SR-4 Ohio Northern 3.62m 11' 10.5" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
6 Beery, Caroline SO-2 John Carroll 3.59m 11' 9.25" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023
7 Loase, Alison SR-4 Marietta 3.43m 11' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
7 Ogg, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Northern 3.43m 11' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
7 Boardman, Jaclyn SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.43m 11' 3" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
10 Ford, Ellie FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.41m 11' 2.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Brokaw, Madison SO-2 Otterbein 3.23m 10' 7" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
12 Kuhn, Cienna SR-4 Ohio Northern 3.21m 10' 6.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Heitkamp, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.21m 10' 6.25" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Glavach, Meredith SO-2 John Carroll 3.21m 10' 6.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 McAdams, Kayla SO-2 Mount Union 3.14m 10' 3.5" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
16 Fritsch, Leah FR-1 John Carroll 3.11m 10' 2.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 McCarty, Bella JR-3 Capital 2.86m 9' 4.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Lasecki, Bella FR-1 Mount Union 2.84m 9' 3.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
18 Hughes, Meghan SO-2 Mount Union 2.84m 9' 3.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
20 Carroll, Ashton SO-2 Marietta 2.78m 9' 1.5" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
21 Hieronymus, Michaela FR-1 Marietta 2.70m 8' 10.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Williams, Kiri SR-4 Muskingum 2.70m 8' 10.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Strawmyer, Savannah FR-1 Muskingum 2.70m 8' 10.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Chaffee, Sidney SO-2 Mount Union 2.63m 8' 7.5" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023
25 Tubaugh, Mackenzie JR-3 Mount Union 2.17m 7' 1.5" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jones, Khalil JR-3 Otterbein 7.11m 23' 4" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
2 Kartsonas, Jimmy SO-2 John Carroll 6.93m 22' 9" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
3 Painter, Addison JR-3 Marietta 6.92m 22' 8.5" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.5
4 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.7
5 Tangeman, Nick SR-4 Ohio Northern 6.77m 22' 2.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
6 Stuckey, Cedric FR-1 Mount Union 6.72m 22' 0.75" Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023 +0.0
7 Dowell, Dylan FR-1 Capital 6.70m 21' 11.75" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 0.6
8 Malloy, Aiden SO-2 Mount Union 6.66m 21' 10.25" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 3.4
9 Zeren, Vincent SO-2 Otterbein 6.64m 21' 9.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 1.9
9 Faggs, Kaedan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.64m 21' 9.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.2
11 Minton, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.9
12 Gastrich, Trey FR-1 Muskingum 6.60m 21' 8" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
13 Cody, Ahjay SO-2 Otterbein 6.59m 21' 7.5" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 0.5
14 Rodd, Dylan FR-1 Mount Union 6.57m 21' 6.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 0.9
15 McCormack, Daniel JR-3 Capital 6.41m 21' 0.5" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 1.5
16 Friscone, Drexton FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 6.39m 20' 11.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.4
17 Hensley, Gabe JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
18 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 6.26m 20' 6.5" Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023 -0.2
19 Blevins, Aaron JR-3 Mount Union 6.23m 20' 5.25" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 2.0
20 Mangira, Stephen FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.21m 20' 4.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
20 Fullmer, Andy JR-3 Capital 6.21m 20' 4.5" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 0.8
22 Glaze, Daylen FR-1 John Carroll 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.6
22 Schoonover, Owen JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.20m 20' 4.25" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.9
24 Jones, Cameron SO-2 Otterbein 6.17m 20' 3" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.4
25 Staurt, Bryce FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.16m 20' 2.5" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 +0.0

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 5.70m 18' 8.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.8
2 Roncone, Lauren SO-2 Mount Union 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
3 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.4
3 Arnold, Genevieve SO-2 John Carroll 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.8
5 Gibson, Chloe SO-2 Ohio Northern 5.41m 17' 9" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.5
6 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5.38m 17' 8" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.4
7 Wachtman, Lexi SO-2 Heidelberg 5.36m 17' 7" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.1
8 Klosterman, Emma JR-3 Otterbein 5.23m 17' 2" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0
9 Pratt, Carlie SO-2 Mount Union 5.11m 16' 9.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.9
9 Fehrman, Emma SO-2 Marietta 5.11m 16' 9.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 3.0
11 Wolters, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.06m 16' 7.25" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.0
12 Coleman, Ariana JR-3 Heidelberg 5.01m 16' 5.25" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 3.3
13 Webb, Paige FR-1 Muskingum 4.96m 16' 3.25" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 NWI
14 Legg, Stacey FR-1 Ohio Northern 4.92m 16' 1.75" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
15 Bryan, Michaela SO-2 John Carroll 4.87m 15' 11.75" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 0.3
15 Miller, Tori SO-2 John Carroll 4.87m 15' 11.75" 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023 NWI
17 Santom, Becca SO-2 Mount Union 4.83m 15' 10.25" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 0.3
18 Heitkamp, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 4.76m 15' 7.5" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.8
19 Stefka, Olivia SO-2 John Carroll 4.74m 15' 6.75" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023 3.5
20 Radke, Amanda JR-3 Otterbein 4.73m 15' 6.25" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.8
21 Dolliver, Charlie FR-1 Otterbein 4.65m 15' 3.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 2.5
22 Larger, Claire FR-1 Capital 4.63m 15' 2.25" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 (SECOND CHANCE Meet) Apr 15, 2023 +0.0
23 Jones, Teasia FR-1 Muskingum 4.58m 15' 0.5" Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 -1.2
24 Grinnell, Jacquelynn SO-2 Muskingum 4.55m 14' 11.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.6
25 Rowe, Briana FR-1 Muskingum 4.53m 14' 10.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.6

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 14.86m 48' 9" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
2 Minton, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 14.78m 48' 6" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
3 Mitchell, Noah FR-1 Muskingum 13.69m 44' 11" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.5
4 Wingard, Bret FR-1 Mount Union 13.60m 44' 7.5" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 0.9
5 Painter, Addison JR-3 Marietta 13.57m 44' 6.25" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 +0.0
6 Jones, Khalil JR-3 Otterbein 13.54m 44' 5.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -2.3
7 Tangeman, Nick SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.40m 43' 11.75" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 1.5
8 Kartsonas, Jimmy SO-2 John Carroll 13.35m 43' 9.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.6
9 Vilvens, Brady SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.18m 43' 3" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -2.3
10 Friscone, Drexton FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.11m 43' 0.25" 52nd Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2023 1.1
11 Stuckey, Cedric FR-1 Mount Union 13.05m 42' 9.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.7
12 Adehe, Selorm SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.77m 41' 10.75" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
13 Alben Jones, Jahbari FR-1 Otterbein 12.70m 41' 8" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 -0.9
14 Hensley, Gabe JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.63m 41' 5.25" 3rd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.3
15 Boger, Noah JR-3 Otterbein 12.47m 40' 11" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 +0.0
16 Malloy, Aiden SO-2 Mount Union 12.38m 40' 7.5" 2023 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 6, 2023 1.5
17 Clark, Shadaryll JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.14m 39' 10" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023 5.1
18 Jones, Cameron SO-2 Otterbein 12.06m 39' 7" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -0.3
19 Carnevale, Nathan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.98m 39' 3.75" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.6
20 Kauble, Andrew FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.50m 37' 8.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -1.9

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fehrman, Emma SO-2 Marietta 11.54m 37' 10.5" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 2.6
2 Miller, Tori SO-2 John Carroll 11.13m 36' 6.25" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023 0.4
3 Gibson, Chloe SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.97m 36' 0" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
4 Arnold, Genevieve SO-2 John Carroll 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.3
5 Wolters, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.69m 35' 1" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.3
6 Klosterman, Emma JR-3 Otterbein 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.2
7 Detmer, Mackenzie SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.45m 34' 3.5" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.8
8 Barrington, Riley SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.39m 34' 1.25" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.0
9 Stefka, Olivia SO-2 John Carroll 10.34m 33' 11.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.5
10 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.17m 33' 4.5" 55th Annual Centre College Track & Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.4
11 Andrykovitch, Massey SO-2 John Carroll 9.98m 32' 9" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.4
12 Saad, Sarah FR-1 John Carroll 9.96m 32' 8.25" Bob Kahn Invitational Mar 31, 2023 6.2
13 Dolliver, Charlie FR-1 Otterbein 9.90m 32' 5.75" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 0.2
14 Ingalls, Toria SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.87m 32' 4.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.2
15 Larger, Claire FR-1 Capital 9.72m 31' 10.75" Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023 -1.8
16 Grinnell, Jacquelynn SO-2 Muskingum 9.62m 31' 6.75" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023 0.2
17 Pokrzywa, Naomi SO-2 Mount Union 9.37m 30' 9" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 1.4
17 Barnes-Pierotti, Cali SO-2 Marietta 9.37m 30' 9" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.4
19 Jablonski, Calena SO-2 Mount Union 9.30m 30' 6.25" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 -0.7
19 Lorincz, Abby SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 9.30m 30' 6.25" OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023 +0.0

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Digby, Keegan JR-3 Ohio Northern 17.46m 57' 3.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
2 McVicker, Ryan FR-1 Mount Union 15.74m 51' 7.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Bacho, Jonah SO-2 Mount Union 15.23m 49' 11.75" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
4 Soltis, Mike FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.12m 49' 7.25" 2023 MSJ APRIL INVITATIONAL Apr 22, 2023
5 Brooks, Brett FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.02m 49' 3.5" 2023 MSJ APRIL INVITATIONAL Apr 22, 2023
6 Tellas, Kaleu SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14.94m 49' 0.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
7 Jean-Denis, Marvin FR-1 Capital 14.84m 48' 8.25" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
8 Makowski, Tristan SR-4 Muskingum 14.72m 48' 3.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Russo, Matthew SO-2 John Carroll 14.64m 48' 0.5" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
9 Shuga, Justin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.64m 48' 0.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Willenborg, Drake SO-2 Mount Union 14.49m 47' 6.5" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
12 Haberman, John SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14.20m 46' 7.25" OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
13 Durr, JJ SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.12m 46' 4" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Brown, Josiah FR-1 Heidelberg 14.04m 46' 0.75" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Szafarski, Zach JR-3 John Carroll 13.83m 45' 4.5" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
16 Frimel, Alex FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.73m 45' 0.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
17 Vetrovsky, Tommy JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.53m 44' 4.75" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
18 Priest, Beau FR-1 Marietta 13.35m 43' 9.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Schroeder, Noah JR-3 John Carroll 13.34m 43' 9.25" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
20 Kirk, Jon JR-3 Capital 13.15m 43' 1.75" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
21 DeBord, Zach JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.12m 43' 0.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Robbins, Connor FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.04m 42' 9.5" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
23 Rieman, Ethan FR-1 Heidelberg 12.98m 42' 7" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
24 Priest, Jake JR-3 Marietta 12.72m 41' 8.75" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
25 Hill, Koen SO-2 Heidelberg 12.69m 41' 7.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Sitzlar, Makayla FR-1 Mount Union 12.97m 42' 6.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
2 Buckhannon, Brooke SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 12.71m 41' 8.5" OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
3 Johnston, Kenna SO-2 Mount Union 12.23m 40' 1.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Kline, Buzz SO-2 Mount Union 12.14m 39' 10" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Burman, Izzy SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.93m 39' 1.75" Mount Union Last Chance Tune-up May 17, 2023
6 Torres, Emily SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11.58m 38' 0" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Sellers, Samantha SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.54m 37' 10.5" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
8 Shelley, Selena JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 11.42m 37' 5.75" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Purdon, Lily FR-1 Capital 11.37m 37' 3.75" Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023
10 Poling, Alexa JR-3 Capital 11.30m 37' 1" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
11 Friend, Hannah SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.18m 36' 8.25" Manchester University Invitational Apr 8, 2023
12 Huffman, Brooke SR-4 Marietta 11.14m 36' 6.75" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
13 Heckenlively, Grace JR-3 Capital 11.06m 36' 3.5" Emory Thrills in the Hills 2023 Mar 24, 2023
14 Beckford, Brooklyn FR-1 John Carroll 11.00m 36' 1.25" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
15 Bean, Cheyanne FR-1 Heidelberg 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Recker, Reese SO-2 Heidelberg 10.89m 35' 8.75" OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 8, 2023
17 Hickey, Kaitlynn FR-1 Otterbein 10.82m 35' 6" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Championships Apr 15, 2023
18 Pounder, Sarah SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.80m 35' 5.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
19 Dunn, Kelsey SR-4 John Carroll 10.54m 34' 7" 2023 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
20 O'Neil, Avrie FR-1 Muskingum 10.49m 34' 5" Amy Adams Memorial Mar 24, 2023
21 Grice, Lexi SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.48m 34' 4.75" 55th Annual Centre College Track & Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023
22