April 27-28, 2017
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Michael Mlambo JR-3 Lindenwood 10.89 1.0
2 Montae Spiller JR-3 Graceland 10.96 1.0
3 Evan McCellon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.98 1.0
4 Zach Nissen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.09 3.2
5 Ted Rainwater SO-2 North Dakota State 11.10 0.9
6 Nick Stugelmeyer SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 11.11 1.3
7 Charles Morrow SR-4 Western Illinois 11.12 1.0
8 Matt Prindle JR-3 NW Missouri 11.17 1.3
9 Nicholas Khouri SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.24 1.3
9 Tate Tufte SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.24 3.2
11 Jarreth Martina JR-3 Northern State 11.31 0.9
12 Dejon Shaw   UNAT-William Penn 11.33 0.9
13 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.36 3.2
14 Troy Vittetoe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.39 1.4
15 Terrill Pope FR-1 Western Illinois 11.45 3.2
16 Tyrell Hemingway SR-4 Graceland 11.50 1.0
17 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 11.54 1.4
18 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 11.62 1.4
19 Michael Hubbard SO-2 William Penn 11.65 1.4
20 Nikolas Polite FR-1 Buena Vista 11.70 3.2
21 Brenton Hanisch FR-1 Northern State 11.70 1.3
22 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.74 1.4
23 Keith Vollendorf JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.75 1.1
24 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 11.77 1.3
25 Kevin Wissing FR-1 Dubuque 11.78 1.3
26 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 11.80 1.1
27 Kenny Mckenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 11.82 1.1
28 Tyler Dredge FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.88 1.3
29 Isaac Eickhoff SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.93 1.3
30 Derrick Smith FR-1 William Penn 11.94 +0.0
31 Gianni Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.95 1.3
32 Chip Scott SO-2 Grinnell 11.98 1.3
33 Marcus Weathers Jr. SR-4 Dubuque 12.01 3.2
34 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 12.03 +0.0
35 Alex Chantara SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 12.29 1.1
36 Joe Corzine JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 12.33 +0.0
37 Taylor Smith SO-2 Central College 12.48 2.5
38 John Skinner FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.48 2.5
39 Romeo Roberston FR-1 William Penn 12.50 1.3
40 Jeremiah Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.70 1.1
41 Caden Skinner JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.75 +0.0
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Mlambo JR-3 Lindenwood 10.89
2 Montae Spiller JR-3 Graceland 10.96
3 Evan McCellon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.98
7 Charles Morrow SR-4 Western Illinois 11.12
16 Tyrell Hemingway SR-4 Graceland 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ted Rainwater SO-2 North Dakota State 11.10
11 Jarreth Martina JR-3 Northern State 11.31
12 Dejon Shaw   UNAT-William Penn 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Nick Stugelmeyer SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 11.11
8 Matt Prindle JR-3 NW Missouri 11.17
9 Nicholas Khouri SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.24
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Zach Nissen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.09
9 Tate Tufte SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.24
13 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.36
15 Terrill Pope FR-1 Western Illinois 11.45
20 Nikolas Polite FR-1 Buena Vista 11.70
33 Marcus Weathers Jr. SR-4 Dubuque 12.01
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Troy Vittetoe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.39
17 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 11.54
18 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 11.62
19 Michael Hubbard SO-2 William Penn 11.65
22 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.74
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Brenton Hanisch FR-1 Northern State 11.70
24 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 11.77
25 Kevin Wissing FR-1 Dubuque 11.78
28 Tyler Dredge FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.88
29 Isaac Eickhoff SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.93
31 Gianni Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.95
32 Chip Scott SO-2 Grinnell 11.98
39 Romeo Roberston FR-1 William Penn 12.50
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Keith Vollendorf JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.75
26 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 11.80
27 Kenny Mckenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 11.82
35 Alex Chantara SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 12.29
40 Jeremiah Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.70
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Derrick Smith FR-1 William Penn 11.94
34 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 12.03
36 Joe Corzine JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 12.33
41 Caden Skinner JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 12.75
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Taylor Smith SO-2 Central College 12.48
38 John Skinner FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.48

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Evan McCellon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.24 1.2
2 Matt Prindle JR-3 NW Missouri 22.34 1.2
3 Nicholas Khouri SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.61 1.2
4 Troy Vittetoe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.63 0.8
5 Keagan Zweifel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.77 1.2
6 Joseph Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.87 1.2
7 Anakin Hall SO-2 Loras 22.94 0.8
8 Tate Tufte SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.01 1.2
9 Justin Montalto FR-1 Western Illinois 23.03 0.8
10 Spencer White FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14 0.8
11 Evan Gradoville SO-2 Loras 23.15 1.8
12 Armando Payan FR-1 Graceland 23.25 1.2
13 Rahman Burton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.26 1.8
14 Zach Nissen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.30 0.8
15 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.35 1.8
16 Terrill Pope FR-1 Western Illinois 23.62 1.2
17 Kenny Mckenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 23.65 1.8
18 Kyle Swanson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.70 1.8
19 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 23.79 0.8
20 John Quinones FR-1 Loras 23.98 0.9
21 Casey Lamle SO-2 Buena Vista 23.99 0.9
22 Taylor Heitkamp FR-1 Central College 23.99 1.8
23 Demitrius Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.40 0.8
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 24.55 0.9
25 Tyler Dredge FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.59 0.9
26 Gianni Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.61 0.9
27 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 24.67 0.2
28 Jeremiah Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 24.88 0.9
29 Joe Corzine JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.95 0.2
30 Alex Chantara SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 25.18 0.2
31 Taylor Smith SO-2 Central College 25.85 0.2
32 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 26.38 0.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan McCellon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.24
2 Matt Prindle JR-3 NW Missouri 22.34
3 Nicholas Khouri SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.61
5 Keagan Zweifel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.77
6 Joseph Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.87
8 Tate Tufte SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.01
12 Armando Payan FR-1 Graceland 23.25
16 Terrill Pope FR-1 Western Illinois 23.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Troy Vittetoe FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 22.63
7 Anakin Hall SO-2 Loras 22.94
9 Justin Montalto FR-1 Western Illinois 23.03
10 Spencer White FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14
14 Zach Nissen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.30
19 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 23.79
23 Demitrius Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Evan Gradoville SO-2 Loras 23.15
13 Rahman Burton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.26
15 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.35
17 Kenny Mckenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 23.65
18 Kyle Swanson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.70
22 Taylor Heitkamp FR-1 Central College 23.99
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 John Quinones FR-1 Loras 23.98
21 Casey Lamle SO-2 Buena Vista 23.99
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 24.55
25 Tyler Dredge FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 24.59
26 Gianni Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.61
28 Jeremiah Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 24.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 24.67
29 Joe Corzine JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.95
30 Alex Chantara SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 25.18
31 Taylor Smith SO-2 Central College 25.85
32 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 26.38

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayvonne Brown SR-4 NW Missouri 49.84
2 Joseph Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.31
3 Brennan Dostal JR-3 Buena Vista 50.43
4 Kewon Slaton FR-1 William Penn 50.94
5 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 51.00
6 Charles Hurt SO-2 William Penn 51.27
7 Terrence Hughes SO-2 NW Missouri 51.28
8 Stefan Prince SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 51.32
9 Dan Wahlstedt JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 51.41
10 Anakin Hall SO-2 Loras 51.55
11 Romario Thomas FR-1 Northern State 51.62
12 Evan Gradoville SO-2 Loras 52.02
13 Demitrius Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.11
14 Kyle Swanson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 52.30
15 Trayton Brooks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.35
16 Rahman Burton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.42
17 Casey Lamle SO-2 Buena Vista 52.75
18 Jordan Sauser   Unattached 53.47
19 John Quinones FR-1 Loras 53.54
20 Ethan Delvo FR-1 Northern State 53.62
21 Taylor Heitkamp FR-1 Central College 53.76
22 Joel Lopez FR-1 Dubuque 53.79
23 Alphonso Kitching FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.56
24 Michael Bless SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 54.72
25 Dante Burchfield FR-1 Dubuque 55.58
26 Kenneth Caples FR-1 Western Illinois 56.33
27 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 56.66
28 Andy Hartshorn FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.92
29 Evan McKinney SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 57.91
30 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 1:00.06
31 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 1:00.31
32 Joshua Kiskamp SO-2 Central College 1:03.60
  Wesley Best SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayvonne Brown SR-4 NW Missouri 49.84
2 Joseph Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.31
5 Kenny Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 51.00
8 Stefan Prince SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 51.32
11 Romario Thomas FR-1 Northern State 51.62
15 Trayton Brooks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.35
  Wesley Best SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brennan Dostal JR-3 Buena Vista 50.43
4 Kewon Slaton FR-1 William Penn 50.94
7 Terrence Hughes SO-2 NW Missouri 51.28
9 Dan Wahlstedt JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 51.41
10 Anakin Hall SO-2 Loras 51.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Charles Hurt SO-2 William Penn 51.27
12 Evan Gradoville SO-2 Loras 52.02
13 Demitrius Mitchell FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.11
14 Kyle Swanson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 52.30
16 Rahman Burton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 52.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Casey Lamle SO-2 Buena Vista 52.75
19 John Quinones FR-1 Loras 53.54
20 Ethan Delvo FR-1 Northern State 53.62
22 Joel Lopez FR-1 Dubuque 53.79
23 Alphonso Kitching FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jordan Sauser   Unattached 53.47
21 Taylor Heitkamp FR-1 Central College 53.76
24 Michael Bless SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 54.72
25 Dante Burchfield FR-1 Dubuque 55.58
28 Andy Hartshorn FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Kenneth Caples FR-1 Western Illinois 56.33
27 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 56.66
29 Evan McKinney SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 57.91
30 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 1:00.06
31 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 1:00.31
32 Joshua Kiskamp SO-2 Central College 1:03.60

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Larsen   Unattached 1:52.35
2 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 1:53.37
3 Andy Arndt Senior Unattached 1:53.85
4 Blake Goodin SR-4 Kansas State 1:54.91
5 Seth Woodson   Unattached 1:55.59
6 Ryan Parslow Junior Unattached 1:55.60
7 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.88
8 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 1:56.19
9 Wyatt Gatrost FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.21
10 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 1:56.44
11 Logan Bredesky Senior Unattached 1:56.52
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.63
13 Isaiah Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.97
14 Brice Pavey Senior Unattached 1:57.06
15 David Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:57.31
16 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 1:57.33
17 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 1:57.85
18 Cole Conklin-Little FR-1 Loras 1:58.00
19 Mitchell Kwapick JR-3 Marquette 1:58.06
20 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 1:58.08
21 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 1:58.79
22 Bryce Briley SO-2 NW Missouri 1:59.54
23 Taylor Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:00.04
24 Jack Carroll SO-2 Loras 2:00.16
25 Zack Johnson JR-3 William Penn 2:00.30
26 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 2:00.69
27 Isaac Antenor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.72
28 Tyler Miller JR-3 Dubuque 2:01.88
29 Ben Sampson SR-4 Buena Vista 2:02.09
30 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 2:02.40
31 Max Ross FR-1 Loras 2:02.75
32 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 2:03.93
33 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:04.11
34 jack Hastings FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:04.27
35 Ryan Strauss FR-1 Central College 2:04.47
36 Brendon Nuese SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:04.51
37 Josh Pestka SO-2 Western Illinois 2:04.62
38 Grant Acoymo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:04.93
39 Parker Hill SO-2 Central College 2:04.98
40 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 2:05.62
41 garrett Hinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:05.92
42 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 2:06.15
43 Tavian Rumple FR-1 Dubuque 2:06.17
44 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:06.35
45 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 2:06.49
46 Anthony Kemp SO-2 Loras 2:06.53
47 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:06.64
48 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:06.72
49 Nathan Patterson FR-1 Northern State 2:07.09
50 Jared Draper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:08.12
51 Nate Goslin SO-2 Loras 2:08.93
52 Terry Jackson FR-1 William Penn 2:10.15
53 Aidan Tollefson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:11.27
54 Nick Kibby JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:11.77
55 Garrett Heckman JR-3 William Penn 2:11.96
56 Rikki Hacker   Unattached 2:12.85
57 Cameron Shade FR-1 William Penn 2:14.70
58 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 2:14.87
59 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.02
60 Samuel Edeker SO-2 Loras 2:19.37
61 Benjiman Smith FR-1 Dubuque 2:23.45
62 Joel Avila JR-3 Dubuque 2:28.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Larsen   Unattached 1:52.35
2 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 1:53.37
3 Andy Arndt Senior Unattached 1:53.85
4 Blake Goodin SR-4 Kansas State 1:54.91
5 Seth Woodson   Unattached 1:55.59
6 Ryan Parslow Junior Unattached 1:55.60
12 Demetri Panici FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.63
20 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 1:58.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Josh Goehring FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.88
8 Derek Gross FR-1 Marquette 1:56.19
9 Wyatt Gatrost FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.21
11 Logan Bredesky Senior Unattached 1:56.52
13 Isaiah Nicholas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.97
14 Brice Pavey Senior Unattached 1:57.06
16 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 1:57.33
17 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 1:57.85
19 Mitchell Kwapick JR-3 Marquette 1:58.06
29 Ben Sampson SR-4 Buena Vista 2:02.09
30 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 2:02.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 1:56.44
15 David Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:57.31
18 Cole Conklin-Little FR-1 Loras 1:58.00
21 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 1:58.79
22 Bryce Briley SO-2 NW Missouri 1:59.54
23 Taylor Huffman JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:00.04
24 Jack Carroll SO-2 Loras 2:00.16
25 Zack Johnson JR-3 William Penn 2:00.30
26 Sean O'Reilly SO-2 Grinnell 2:00.69
27 Isaac Antenor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.72
28 Tyler Miller JR-3 Dubuque 2:01.88
32 Nathaniel Crail SO-2 Grinnell 2:03.93
37 Josh Pestka SO-2 Western Illinois 2:04.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Max Ross FR-1 Loras 2:02.75
33 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:04.11
34 jack Hastings FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:04.27
36 Brendon Nuese SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:04.51
38 Grant Acoymo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:04.93
39 Parker Hill SO-2 Central College 2:04.98
41 garrett Hinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:05.92
42 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 2:06.15
45 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 2:06.49
47 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:06.64
48 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:06.72
54 Nick Kibby JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:11.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Ryan Strauss FR-1 Central College 2:04.47
40 Justin Gregor FR-1 Grinnell 2:05.62
43 Tavian Rumple FR-1 Dubuque 2:06.17
46 Anthony Kemp SO-2 Loras 2:06.53
49 Nathan Patterson FR-1 Northern State 2:07.09
50 Jared Draper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:08.12
51 Nate Goslin SO-2 Loras 2:08.93
53 Aidan Tollefson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:11.27
58 Sam Collins SO-2 Grinnell 2:14.87
59 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 2:18.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:06.35
52 Terry Jackson FR-1 William Penn 2:10.15
55 Garrett Heckman JR-3 William Penn 2:11.96
56 Rikki Hacker   Unattached 2:12.85
57 Cameron Shade FR-1 William Penn 2:14.70
60 Samuel Edeker SO-2 Loras 2:19.37
61 Benjiman Smith FR-1 Dubuque 2:23.45
62 Joel Avila JR-3 Dubuque 2:28.95

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Colvin JR-3 Minnesota 3:55.82
2 Camron Roehl SO-2 North Dakota State 3:56.19
3 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 3:56.58
4 Brendan Sage SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:57.90
5 Lukas Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:58.25
6 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:58.85
7 Derek Warner SO-2 North Dakota State 4:00.34
8 Keegan Donahue FR-1 Kansas State 4:00.78
9 Karson Sommer   Unattached 4:00.81
10 Sam Oxandale JR-3 Kansas State 4:01.12
11 Adam Leach JR-3 Northern State 4:01.59
12 Christian Zambrano SR-4 Marquette 4:03.06
13 Henry Mierzwa SO-2 Marquette 4:03.17
14 Nadir Yusuf FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:03.56
15 Peter Hollinger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:04.86
16 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:05.06
17 Connor Haugen SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:05.66
18 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 4:06.74
19 Zac Miller JR-3 NW Missouri 4:06.99
20 Michael Golian JR-3 Lindenwood 4:08.24
21 Austin Crowe FR-1 Lindenwood 4:09.01
22 Kyle Hovey JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:09.22
23 Tanner Goetsch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:09.88
24 John Klecker SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:09.88
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 4:10.29
26 Chris Sandquist SO-2 Kansas State 4:10.31
27 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 4:12.53
28 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:13.34
29 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 4:14.26
30 Levi Lefebure FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:14.93
31 Justin Brecheisen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:19.19
32 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 4:20.49
33 Abdinasir Abdi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.87
34 Ross Robino SR-4 Graceland 4:23.02
35 Jackson Schulte FR-1 Grinnell 4:25.13
36 Keifer Sexton FR-1 Western Illinois 4:28.05
37 Joshua Jensen SO-2 Grinnell 4:29.51
38 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 4:30.77
39 Josh Paulson FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:31.20
40 Anders Rasmussen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:31.34
41 Keaton Shinn SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:32.64
42 Logan Egeland SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.54
43 Pieter Hansen SO-2 Grinnell 4:34.40
44 Blake Willadsen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.93
45 David Levy JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 4:36.26
46 Benard Langat FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:38.07
47 Hector Salas FR-1 Graceland 4:38.44
48 David Luehring JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 4:38.82
49 Mason Muur FR-1 Central College 4:41.89
50 Nathan Birr FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:44.13
51 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 4:50.29
52 Ben Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:50.35
53 Lucas Malimanek SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:51.87
54 Ryan Hughes FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 4:52.99
55 Kyle Hall FR-1 Loras 5:00.79
56 David Williams FR-1 William Penn 5:04.20
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Colvin JR-3 Minnesota 3:55.82
2 Camron Roehl SO-2 North Dakota State 3:56.19
4 Brendan Sage SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:57.90
7 Derek Warner SO-2 North Dakota State 4:00.34
9 Karson Sommer   Unattached 4:00.81
11 Adam Leach JR-3 Northern State 4:01.59
18 Evan Kottsick FR-1 North Dakota State 4:06.74
22 Kyle Hovey JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:09.22
24 John Klecker SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:09.88
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Elliott Stone FR-1 North Dakota State 3:56.58
5 Lukas Nelson FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:58.25
6 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:58.85
8 Keegan Donahue FR-1 Kansas State 4:00.78
10 Sam Oxandale JR-3 Kansas State 4:01.12
12 Christian Zambrano SR-4 Marquette 4:03.06
13 Henry Mierzwa SO-2 Marquette 4:03.17
14 Nadir Yusuf FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:03.56
15 Peter Hollinger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:04.86
16 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:05.06
17 Connor Haugen SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:05.66
20 Michael Golian JR-3 Lindenwood 4:08.24
21 Austin Crowe FR-1 Lindenwood 4:09.01
23 Tanner Goetsch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:09.88
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 4:10.29
26 Chris Sandquist SO-2 Kansas State 4:10.31
30 Levi Lefebure FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:14.93
43 Pieter Hansen SO-2 Grinnell 4:34.40
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Robert Busch SR-4 William Penn 4:12.53
28 luke sigler FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:13.34
29 Connor Gregorich-Trevor JR-3 Grinnell 4:14.26
31 Justin Brecheisen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:19.19
32 Ben Stelk JR-3 Central College 4:20.49
33 Abdinasir Abdi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.87
34 Ross Robino SR-4 Graceland 4:23.02
35 Jackson Schulte FR-1 Grinnell 4:25.13
36 Keifer Sexton FR-1 Western Illinois 4:28.05
38 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 4:30.77
39 Josh Paulson FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:31.20
40 Anders Rasmussen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:31.34
41 Keaton Shinn SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:32.64
42 Logan Egeland SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.54
44 Blake Willadsen SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.93
49 Mason Muur FR-1 Central College 4:41.89
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Zac Miller JR-3 NW Missouri 4:06.99
37 Joshua Jensen SO-2 Grinnell 4:29.51
45 David Levy JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 4:36.26
46 Benard Langat FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:38.07
47 Hector Salas FR-1 Graceland 4:38.44
48 David Luehring JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 4:38.82
50 Nathan Birr FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4:44.13
51 Alex Loerts FR-1 Buena Vista 4:50.29
52 Ben Thompson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:50.35
53 Lucas Malimanek SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 4:51.87
54 Ryan Hughes FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 4:52.99
55 Kyle Hall FR-1 Loras 5:00.79
56 David Williams FR-1 William Penn 5:04.20

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.81
2 Garrett Kenyon   UNAT-Creighton 14:47.37
3 Timothy Sevcik JR-3 Loras 14:48.99
4 Bryan Zack JR-3 Kansas State 14:53.96
5 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:54.67
6 Josh Jacques FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:57.63
7 Chase Howard   UNAT-Creighton 14:58.66
8 Maxwell Wehrle   UNAT-Creighton 14:59.29
9 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.37
10 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.22
11 Clark Bookman FR-1 Kent State 15:15.26
12 Nate Fedel   UNAT-Creighton 15:17.23
13 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 15:24.11
14 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:24.84
15 Patrick Wolak FR-1 Loras 15:25.69
16 Andy Barnhart FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:27.66
17 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 15:29.15
18 Trey Thompson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:30.38
19 Peter Eskandr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:33.82
20 Mark Whalen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:37.50
21 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 15:41.96
22 Cory Logsdon   Unattached 15:42.40
23 Lucas Lingle SO-2 Western Illinois 15:43.56
24 Logan Debyle SO-2 NW Missouri 15:45.91
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 15:49.42
26 Johnny Harley SR-4 NW Missouri 15:50.98
27 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:56.18
28 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:58.24
29 Ryan Bauermeister JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:08.09
30 Tyler Havens FR-1 Loras 16:25.41
31 Bryant Seuferer FR-1 Central College 16:28.78
32 Colin Thomson SO-2 Central College 16:30.78
33 Steven Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 16:32.05
34 Chad Carter SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:33.57
35 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 16:35.41
36 Josiah Belzer Senior Team Nebraska 16:35.95
37 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:38.36
38 Austin Pfiffner FR-1 Central College 16:44.12
39 Austin Read FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:54.52
40 Daniel Sunvold FR-1 Central College 17:02.74
41 Solomon Fiseha FR-1 William Penn 17:03.38
42 Eli Miller FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
43 curtis ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.63
44 Riley Wynn FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:16.81
45 Logan Swenson SO-2 Northern State 17:19.98
46 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 17:27.16
47 Karl Weaver SR-4 Central College 17:37.19
48 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 18:08.32
49 Kaleb Wischmeier FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:13.05
  Ty Medd   UNAT-Creighton DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.81
2 Garrett Kenyon   UNAT-Creighton 14:47.37
3 Timothy Sevcik JR-3 Loras 14:48.99
4 Bryan Zack JR-3 Kansas State 14:53.96
5 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:54.67
6 Josh Jacques FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:57.63
7 Chase Howard   UNAT-Creighton 14:58.66
8 Maxwell Wehrle   UNAT-Creighton 14:59.29
9 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.37
10 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.22
11 Clark Bookman FR-1 Kent State 15:15.26
12 Nate Fedel   UNAT-Creighton 15:17.23
13 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 15:24.11
14 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:24.84
15 Patrick Wolak FR-1 Loras 15:25.69
16 Andy Barnhart FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:27.66
17 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 15:29.15
18 Trey Thompson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:30.38
19 Peter Eskandr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:33.82
20 Mark Whalen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:37.50
22 Cory Logsdon   Unattached 15:42.40
23 Lucas Lingle SO-2 Western Illinois 15:43.56
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 15:49.42
  Ty Medd   UNAT-Creighton DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 15:41.96
24 Logan Debyle SO-2 NW Missouri 15:45.91
26 Johnny Harley SR-4 NW Missouri 15:50.98
27 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:56.18
28 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:58.24
29 Ryan Bauermeister JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:08.09
30 Tyler Havens FR-1 Loras 16:25.41
31 Bryant Seuferer FR-1 Central College 16:28.78
32 Colin Thomson SO-2 Central College 16:30.78
33 Steven Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 16:32.05
34 Chad Carter SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:33.57
35 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 16:35.41
36 Josiah Belzer Senior Team Nebraska 16:35.95
37 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:38.36
38 Austin Pfiffner FR-1 Central College 16:44.12
39 Austin Read FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:54.52
40 Daniel Sunvold FR-1 Central College 17:02.74
41 Solomon Fiseha FR-1 William Penn 17:03.38
42 Eli Miller FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
43 curtis ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.63
44 Riley Wynn FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:16.81
45 Logan Swenson SO-2 Northern State 17:19.98
46 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 17:27.16
47 Karl Weaver SR-4 Central College 17:37.19
48 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 18:08.32
49 Kaleb Wischmeier FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:13.05

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Dairius Ragland SO-2 Kent State 14.90 0.2
2 Ryan Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 15.14 1.3
3 Emmai Brown JR-3 NW Missouri 15.22 1.3
4 Darran Hunter SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.32 0.2
5 Sekou Kanneh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.46 1.3
6 Damique Rose SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.51 0.2
7 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.54 1.3
8 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.55 1.3
9 Clayton Gray JR-3 Dubuque 15.55 0.7
10 Bryce McMurtry FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 15.71 0.7
11 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.74 1.7
12 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.79 0.7
13 Sam Adeniyi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15.89 0.7
14 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 15.95 1.7
15 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 15.97 1.7
16 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.97 2.4
17 Nicolas Bruss SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 16.03 2.4
18 Spencer White FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.14 1.3
19 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.17 0.7
20 Reese Iversen JR-3 Central College 16.21 1.7
21 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 16.29 1.7
22 Matt Bye FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16.32 2.4
23 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16.39 2.4
24 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 16.71 2.4
25 Willie Julkes FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16.73 2.4
26 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 16.76 1.7
27 Andrew O'Neill JR-3 Loras 16.89 1.7
28 James Moyer JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 16.94 2.4
29 Joe Hendrickson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 17.19 1.7
30 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 17.31 1.8
31 Grant Rampton Freshman Unattached 17.36 1.8
32 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 17.47 1.8
33 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.52 0.9
34 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.92 0.9
35 Kyle Stichman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 20.34 0.9
36 Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell 20.44 0.9
37 Caden Skinner JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.60 0.9
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dairius Ragland SO-2 Kent State 14.90
4 Darran Hunter SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.32
6 Damique Rose SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.51
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ryan Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 15.14
3 Emmai Brown JR-3 NW Missouri 15.22
5 Sekou Kanneh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.46
7 Dylon Van't Hof JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.54
8 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.55
18 Spencer White FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.14
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Clayton Gray JR-3 Dubuque 15.55
10 Bryce McMurtry FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 15.71
12 Paul Meloche SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.79
13 Sam Adeniyi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 15.89
19 Nick Wessels FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.17
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.74
14 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 15.95
15 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 15.97
20 Reese Iversen JR-3 Central College 16.21
21 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 16.29
26 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 16.76
27 Andrew O'Neill JR-3 Loras 16.89
29 Joe Hendrickson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 17.19
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.97
17 Nicolas Bruss SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 16.03
22 Matt Bye FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16.32
23 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 16.39
24 Matt Neururer SR-4 North Dakota State 16.71
25 Willie Julkes FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16.73
28 James Moyer JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 16.94
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 17.31
31 Grant Rampton Freshman Unattached 17.36
32 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 17.47
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.52
34 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.92
35 Kyle Stichman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 20.34
36 Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell 20.44
37 Caden Skinner JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.60

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Zor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.56
2 Jordan Coughenour SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.66
3 Taylor Koss SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 54.55
4 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 54.61
5 Brian Ferry JR-3 North Dakota State 55.20
6 Seth Shurvington JR-3 NW Missouri 56.90
7 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 57.05
8 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 57.39
9 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.55
10 Ryan Vinhal JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 57.56
11 Andrew Hart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.71
12 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 58.51
13 Chad Manternach FR-1 Dubuque 58.56
14 Aaron Ofosu SR-4 Dubuque 58.87
15 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 59.27
16 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 59.59
17 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.38
18 Easton Cook FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.79
19 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 1:01.30
20 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 1:01.47
21 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.60
22 Jacob Mentzer JR-3 Dubuque 1:02.34
23 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:02.55
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 1:02.85
25 Andy Allen Senior Cooney's Track Club 1:03.45
26 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 1:03.50
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 1:05.15
28 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:08.48
  Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Zor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.56
2 Jordan Coughenour SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.66
3 Taylor Koss SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 54.55
6 Seth Shurvington JR-3 NW Missouri 56.90
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 54.61
5 Brian Ferry JR-3 North Dakota State 55.20
10 Ryan Vinhal JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 57.56
15 Justin Sacker SR-4 Buena Vista 59.27
  Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Trevor McKee SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 57.05
8 Phillip Anderson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 57.39
9 Evan Ward SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.55
11 Andrew Hart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.71
12 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 58.51
13 Chad Manternach FR-1 Dubuque 58.56
25 Andy Allen Senior Cooney's Track Club 1:03.45
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Aaron Ofosu SR-4 Dubuque 58.87
16 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 59.59
18 Easton Cook FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.79
20 Dylan Coffin FR-1 Buena Vista 1:01.47
21 Colton Syler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.60
22 Jacob Mentzer JR-3 Dubuque 1:02.34
26 Matthew Vannatta FR-1 Central College 1:03.50
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 1:05.15
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Tyler Fowler FR-1 Dubuque 1:00.38
19 Mohamed Kamara FR-1 Dubuque 1:01.30
23 Brenton Fjeld FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:02.55
24 Steven Adkins SO-2 Central College 1:02.85
28 Alex Carrasco FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:08.48

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chandler Klawitter SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:32.50
2 Ben Hedges SR-4 Loras 9:55.05
3 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9:55.61
4 Ross Smetzer FR-1 Western Illinois 10:00.95
5 Nick Cooper FR-1 Central College 10:03.04
6 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:04.26
7 Derek Dinderman SO-2 Coe 10:10.19
8 Caleb Foster FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10:10.36
9 Clay Danielson JR-3 Northern State 10:14.37
10 Jake Till SO-2 Loras 10:18.56
11 Daniel Kirwa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:20.35
12 Matt Gagen JR-3 Loras 10:25.18
13 Jackson Goodell FR-1 Northern State 10:28.32
14 Dalton Moore FR-1 Dubuque 10:29.54
15 Logan Hayes FR-1 Loras 10:29.85
16 Matthew Phipps FR-1 Grinnell 10:40.77
17 Drew Roen SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:42.71
18 Nick Poff SO-2 Coe 10:45.44
19 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Dubuque 10:46.19
20 Stewart Bass JR-3 Grinnell 10:46.63
21 Jeremy Caracci JR-3 Central College 10:56.02
22 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:05.94
23 Aidan Healey JR-3 Grinnell 11:09.26
24 cody mathis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11:10.99
25 Romario Foote SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11:23.42
26 Zach Kenny FR-1 Buena Vista 11:26.21
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 11:58.04
28 ryan Schaeffer SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:06.95
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chandler Klawitter SO-2 South Dakota St. 9:32.50
2 Ben Hedges SR-4 Loras 9:55.05
3 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9:55.61
4 Ross Smetzer FR-1 Western Illinois 10:00.95
5 Nick Cooper FR-1 Central College 10:03.04
6 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:04.26
7 Derek Dinderman SO-2 Coe 10:10.19
8 Caleb Foster FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10:10.36
11 Daniel Kirwa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:20.35
18 Nick Poff SO-2 Coe 10:45.44
25 Romario Foote SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11:23.42
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Clay Danielson JR-3 Northern State 10:14.37
10 Jake Till SO-2 Loras 10:18.56
12 Matt Gagen JR-3 Loras 10:25.18
13 Jackson Goodell FR-1 Northern State 10:28.32
14 Dalton Moore FR-1 Dubuque 10:29.54
15 Logan Hayes FR-1 Loras 10:29.85
16 Matthew Phipps FR-1 Grinnell 10:40.77
17 Drew Roen SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:42.71
19 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Dubuque 10:46.19
20 Stewart Bass JR-3 Grinnell 10:46.63
21 Jeremy Caracci JR-3 Central College 10:56.02
22 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:05.94
23 Aidan Healey JR-3 Grinnell 11:09.26
24 cody mathis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11:10.99
26 Zach Kenny FR-1 Buena Vista 11:26.21
27 Josh Miller SO-2 Grinnell 11:58.04
28 ryan Schaeffer SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:06.95
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Central CC
(B>)
Nicholas, Gatrost, Antenor, Kitching 3:25.24
2 Simpson (Iowa) Adeniyi, Vittetoe, Wicks, Zweifel 3:25.42
3 Dubuque Manternach, Cook, Klose, Miller 3:29.46
7 Dubuque
(B>)
Mentzer, Ofosu, Rumple, Lopez 3:42.21
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Bethel (Minn.) Wahlstedt, Huffman, Nuese, Huffman 3:32.00
5 Northern State Schweitzer, Leach, Ulmer, Bartolomeo 3:35.34
6 Loras Conklin-Little, Kemp, Ross, Goslin 3:39.69
8 Northern State
(B>)
Delvo, Wahl, Patterson, Finkelstein 3:45.98
9 William Penn Heckman, Nelson, Shade, Johnson 3:52.44

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Abdul Seidu JR-3 Kent State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Isaiah Strong FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 David Jensen Senior Unattached 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Akintunde Akinyemi JR-3 Lindenwood 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Quintin Durov FR-1 Loras 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Colton Lanman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Noah Larson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 Brett Brenden SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Brad Cavanaugh FR-1 Loras 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Sam Adeniyi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
11 Jacob Rentz FR-1 Dubuque 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
11 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Ben Klimpke FR-1 North Dakota State NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Ethan Huelskamp FR-1 Grinnell NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Josh Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Brenden Foster FR-1 William Penn NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX
  John Spiking SO-2 NW Missouri NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Bryce Sheard SR-4 NW Missouri NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Zachary Kuntz FR-1 Graceland NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Stanley Thomas SR-4 Graceland NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Grant Rampton Freshman Unattached NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Colby Rattenborg JR-3 Loras 6.48m 21' 3.25" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Grant Bullert SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" 1.8
  • 6.26 (1.1)
  • 6.19 (1.2)
  • 6.17 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (1.8)
3 Matt Simmons SR-4 Western Illinois 6.35m 20' 10" 0.1
  • 6.29 (1.8)
  • 5.92 (2.2)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (-0.1)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (0.1)
4 Tom Pyle SO-2 Kansas State 6.29m 20' 7.75" 1.8
  • 6.18 (0.5)
  • 6.25 (2.5)
  • 6.26 (0.4)
  • 6.29 (1.8)
  • 6.25 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
5 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.20m 20' 4.25" +0.0
  • 5.74 (1.1)
  • 5.84 (0.9)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (-1.2)
6 Armando Payan FR-1 Graceland 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (0.1)
7 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.2
  • 5.76 (0.3)
  • 6.10 (0.2)
  • 5.96 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kortez Pickett SO-2 Dubuque 6.10m 20' 0.25" +0.0
  • 5.79 (1.3)
  • 5.67 (-1.2)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Boston Knighton-Johnson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6.04m 19' 9.75" 2.4
  • 6.04 (2.4)
  • 5.93 (2.9)
  • 5.74 (1.1)
  • 5.78 (0.2)
  • 5.77 (-0.1)
  • 5.87 (1.5)
10 Neal Valant FR-1 Dubuque 6.01m 19' 8.75" 0.1
  • 6.01 (0.1)
  • 5.75 (1.5)
  • 5.88 (0.7)
11 Kelle'Mon Hinton SO-2 North Dakota State 5.97m 19' 7" +0.0
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (1.2)
12 Marcus Hastings FR-1 William Penn 5.87m 19' 3.25" -0.5
  • 5.56 (1.7)
  • 5.78 (-0.4)
  • 5.87 (-0.5)
13 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 5.86m 19' 2.75" 0.6
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (0.1)
  • 5.86 (0.6)
14 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 5.85m 19' 2.5" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85 (1.7)
  • 5.51 (0.9)
15 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5.82m 19' 1.25" 1.3
  • 5.61 (0.2)
  • 5.57 (1.4)
  • 5.82 (1.3)
16 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1.2
  • 5.63 (0.2)
  • 5.72 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
17 Jordan Stiefel JR-3 Loras 5.67m 18' 7.25" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67 (0.1)
18 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.45m 17' 10.75" +0.0
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36 (0.6)
19 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 5.38m 17' 8" +0.0
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Trey Jennings FR-1 Dubuque 5.35m 17' 6.75" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86 (1.4)
  • 5.35 (0.4)
21 Brian Rew FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.9
  • 5.32 (0.9)
  • 5.15 (1.2)
  • 4.67 (+0.0)
22 Elijah Boose FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4.36m 14' 3.75" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.36 (0.9)
  Tevin Taylor SO-2 Western Illinois FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Anthony Owens FR-1 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Grant Bullert SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" 1.8
9 Boston Knighton-Johnson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6.04m 19' 9.75" 2.4
14 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 5.85m 19' 2.5" 1.7
15 Peter Erickson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5.82m 19' 1.25" 1.3
16 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1.2
17 Jordan Stiefel JR-3 Loras 5.67m 18' 7.25" 0.1
20 Trey Jennings FR-1 Dubuque 5.35m 17' 6.75" 0.4
21 Brian Rew FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.9
22 Elijah Boose FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4.36m 14' 3.75" 0.9
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
5 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.20m 20' 4.25" +0.0
6 Armando Payan FR-1 Graceland 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.1
7 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 6.10m 20' 0.25" 0.2
10 Neal Valant FR-1 Dubuque 6.01m 19' 8.75" 0.1
11 Kelle'Mon Hinton SO-2 North Dakota State 5.97m 19' 7" +0.0
13 Michael Lueken FR-1 Loras 5.86m 19' 2.75" 0.6
18 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.45m 17' 10.75" +0.0
19 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 5.38m 17' 8" +0.0
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Colby Rattenborg JR-3 Loras 6.48m 21' 3.25" 0.5
3 Matt Simmons SR-4 Western Illinois 6.35m 20' 10" 0.1
4 Tom Pyle SO-2 Kansas State 6.29m 20' 7.75" 1.8
8 Kortez Pickett SO-2 Dubuque 6.10m 20' 0.25" +0.0
12 Marcus Hastings FR-1 William Penn 5.87m 19' 3.25" -0.5
  Tevin Taylor SO-2 Western Illinois FOUL NM -
  Anthony Owens FR-1 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Matt Simmons SR-4 Western Illinois 13.65m 44' 9.5" -1.0
  • 13.06 (-1.2)
  • 13.31 (-2.9)
  • 13.20 (-2.1)
  • 13.46 (-1.5)
  • 13.65 (-1.0)
  • 13.49 (-2.7)
2 Tevin Taylor SO-2 Western Illinois 13.35m 43' 9.75" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19 (-0.1)
  • 13.35 (0.2)
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93 (0.1)
3 Bryce Sheard SR-4 NW Missouri 13.31m 43' 8" -1.5
  • 13.31 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Blaze Barista FR-1 Dubuque 13.17m 43' 2.5" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04 (-0.9)
  • 13.12 (-1.4)
  • 13.17 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Kelle'Mon Hinton SO-2 North Dakota State 13.07m 42' 10.75" +0.0
  • 13.07 (+0.0)
  • 12.87 (-1.6)
  • 12.93 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Trey Jennings FR-1 Dubuque 12.84m 42' 1.5" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54 (-2.6)
  • 12.84 (-0.1)
  • 12.44 (-1.2)
  • 12.49 (-0.5)
  • 12.81 (-0.2)
7 Kaylon Cutts SR-4 Western Illinois 12.80m 42' 0" -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
8 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 12.78m 41' 11.25" -1.1
  • 12.78 (-1.1)
  • 12.38 (0.1)
  • 12.22 (-1.4)
9 Nicolas Bruss SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 12.73m 41' 9.25" -0.5
  • 12.59 (-1.0)
  • 12.73 (-0.5)
  • 12.32 (+0.0)
10 Asaph Ward SO-2 NW Missouri 12.47m 40' 11" -1.9
  • 12.47 (-1.9)
  • 12.20 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
11 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.46m 40' 10.5" -1.1
  • 12.46 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 12.34m 40' 6" -1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
13 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.90m 39' 0.5" -3.5
  • 11.90 (-3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Alazae LeFaive SO-2 Northern State 11.85m 38' 10.5" -0.5
  • 11.36 (-1.1)
  • 11.85 (-0.5)
  • 11.36 (+0.0)
15 Neal Valant FR-1 Dubuque 11.76m 38' 7" -1.2
  • 11.71 (-0.7)
  • 11.76 (-1.2)
  • 11.65 (-1.1)
16 Brian Rew FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.07m 33' 0.5" -0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 9.66 (-1.9)
  • 10.07 (-0.6)
  Grant Bullert SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 12.78m 41' 11.25"
9 Nicolas Bruss SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 12.73m 41' 9.25"
11 Javaris Logan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.46m 40' 10.5"
13 Austin Greenwalt FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.90m 39' 0.5"
14 Alazae LeFaive SO-2 Northern State 11.85m 38' 10.5"
15 Neal Valant FR-1 Dubuque 11.76m 38' 7"
16 Brian Rew FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  Grant Bullert SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Matt Simmons SR-4 Western Illinois 13.65m 44' 9.5" -1.0
2 Tevin Taylor SO-2 Western Illinois 13.35m 43' 9.75" 0.2
3 Bryce Sheard SR-4 NW Missouri 13.31m 43' 8" -1.5
4 Blaze Barista FR-1 Dubuque 13.17m 43' 2.5" 0.5
5 Kelle'Mon Hinton SO-2 North Dakota State 13.07m 42' 10.75" +0.0
6 Trey Jennings FR-1 Dubuque 12.84m 42' 1.5" -0.1
7 Kaylon Cutts SR-4 Western Illinois 12.80m 42' 0" -0.3
10 Asaph Ward SO-2 NW Missouri 12.47m 40' 11" -1.9
12 Cedric Shell SR-4 Graceland 12.34m 40' 6" -1.9

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 16.11m 52' 10.25"
  • 15.55  
  • 16.11  
  • 15.62  
  • 14.80  
  • 15.85  
  • 14.77  
2 Zach Timm FR-1 Iowa State 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 14.34  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
3 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 14.86m 48' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
4 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 14.23  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
5 Chase Bonner SO-2 Buena Vista 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 14.23  
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 14.61  
  • 13.26  
6 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
7 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 14.04  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
8 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • 12.93  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.68  
9 Patrick Norem SO-2 Central College 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.73  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.82  
10 Bradley Walls SR-4 Western Illinois 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.32  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.32  
11 Daniel Campagna FR-1 Western Illinois 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • 13.09  
12 Josh Mathis FR-1 Dubuque 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
13 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.58  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
14 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Dylan Draeger JR-3 Dubuque 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Connor Warrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 12.01m 39' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
17 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Austin Feyen FR-1 Dubuque 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
19 Scott Taylor JR-3 Dubuque 11.75m 38' 6.75"
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Tanner Bird FR-1 Central College 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
21 Ty Bergeson SO-2 Western Illinois 11.06m 36' 3.5"
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 James Green FR-1 Lindenwood 10.94m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Logan King FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 10.08m 33' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.08  
  • FOUL  
25 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
10 Bradley Walls SR-4 Western Illinois 13.32m 43' 8.5"
13 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
14 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 12.98m 42' 7"
15 Dylan Draeger JR-3 Dubuque 12.92m 42' 4.75"
16 Connor Warrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 12.01m 39' 5"
17 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 11.95m 39' 2.5"
18 Austin Feyen FR-1 Dubuque 11.85m 38' 10.5"
20 Tanner Bird FR-1 Central College 11.19m 36' 8.5"
21 Ty Bergeson SO-2 Western Illinois 11.06m 36' 3.5"
23 Logan King FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.85m 35' 7.25"
24 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 10.08m 33' 1"
25 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 9.69m 31' 9.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 16.11m 52' 10.25"
2 Zach Timm FR-1 Iowa State 14.91m 48' 11"
3 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 14.86m 48' 9"
4 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 14.61m 47' 11.25"
5 Chase Bonner SO-2 Buena Vista 14.61m 47' 11.25"
6 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 14.22m 46' 8"
7 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 14.04m 46' 0.75"
9 Patrick Norem SO-2 Central College 13.82m 45' 4.25"
11 Daniel Campagna FR-1 Western Illinois 13.09m 42' 11.5"
12 Josh Mathis FR-1 Dubuque 13.05m 42' 9.75"
19 Scott Taylor JR-3 Dubuque 11.75m 38' 6.75"
22 James Green FR-1 Lindenwood 10.94m 35' 10.75"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 52.84m 173' 4"
  • 48.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.92  
  • 52.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.49  
2 Nathan Winters FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.64m 159' 7"
  • 47.73  
  • 48.64  
  • 48.59  
  • 47.13  
  • 48.14  
  • FOUL  
3 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 48.60m 159' 5"
  • 46.50  
  • 46.84  
  • 45.77  
  • 46.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.60  
4 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 48.06m 157' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.11  
  • 44.80  
  • 46.52  
  • 48.06  
  • 46.86  
5 Malek Evans SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46.05m 151' 1"
  • 46.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.63  
  • 45.19  
  • 43.40  
  • 45.58  
6 Alex Link JR-3 Dubuque 46.01m 150' 11"
  • 43.01  
  • 45.31  
  • 44.71  
  • 46.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Robbie Peters JR-3 Coe 45.28m 148' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.62  
  • 41.32  
  • 40.74  
  • 45.28  
8 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 43.76m 143' 7"
  • 40.31  
  • 41.60  
  • 42.50  
  • 43.76  
  • 43.05  
  • 42.98  
9 Ryan Hermann SR-4 Lindenwood 42.75m 140' 3"
  • 41.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.75  
  • FOUL  
10 Cooper Puls FR-1 Central College 41.22m 135' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.22  
11 Jacob Hayes JR-3 Coe 40.81m 133' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.81  
  • 40.81  
12 Michael Firkins SO-2 Central College 40.47m 132' 9"
  • 40.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Kirkwood SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 40.38m 132' 6"
  • 40.38  
  • 39.86  
  • FOUL  
14 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 39.77m 130' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.77  
  • 39.48  
15 Travis Petersen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39.18m 128' 6"
  • 39.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Josh Mathis FR-1 Dubuque 38.58m 126' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.58  
  • FOUL  
17 Aidan Carr FR-1 Dubuque 38.57m 126' 6"
  • 37.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.57  
18 Jordan Sanders SR-4 Central College 38.44m 126' 1"
  • 38.44  
  • 36.82  
  • FOUL  
19 Jake Webb SR-4 Central College 37.57m 123' 3"
  • 37.31  
  • 37.27  
  • 37.57  
20 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 37.35m 122' 6"
  • 37.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 34.34m 112' 8"
  • 34.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 32.81m 107' 8"
  • 32.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Shelmund Mercalina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 32.19m 105' 7"
  • 32.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 30.84m 101' 2"
  • 30.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 26.76m 87' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.76  
  Patrick Norem SO-2 Central College FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sterling Mungro SO-2 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Feyen FR-1 Dubuque FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Cooper Puls FR-1 Central College 41.22m 135' 3"
15 Travis Petersen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39.18m 128' 6"
18 Jordan Sanders SR-4 Central College 38.44m 126' 1"
21 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 34.34m 112' 8"
22 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 32.81m 107' 8"
23 Shelmund Mercalina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 32.19m 105' 7"
25 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 26.76m 87' 9"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Robbie Peters JR-3 Coe 45.28m 148' 7"
12 Michael Firkins SO-2 Central College 40.47m 132' 9"
14 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 39.77m 130' 6"
17 Aidan Carr FR-1 Dubuque 38.57m 126' 6"
19 Jake Webb SR-4 Central College 37.57m 123' 3"
20 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 37.35m 122' 6"
24 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 30.84m 101' 2"
  Austin Feyen FR-1 Dubuque FOUL NM
  Patrick Norem SO-2 Central College FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 52.84m 173' 4"
2 Nathan Winters FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.64m 159' 7"
3 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 48.60m 159' 5"
4 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 48.06m 157' 8"
5 Malek Evans SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46.05m 151' 1"
6 Alex Link JR-3 Dubuque 46.01m 150' 11"
8 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 43.76m 143' 7"
9 Ryan Hermann SR-4 Lindenwood 42.75m 140' 3"
11 Jacob Hayes JR-3 Coe 40.81m 133' 11"
13 Jacob Kirkwood SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 40.38m 132' 6"
16 Josh Mathis FR-1 Dubuque 38.58m 126' 7"
  Sterling Mungro SO-2 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chris Celona JR-3 Iowa State 56.33m 184' 10"
  • 55.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.21  
  • 56.33  
  • 56.04  
  • 54.08  
2 Bradley Walls SR-4 Western Illinois 55.48m 182' 0"
  • 54.70  
  • 55.27  
  • 54.66  
  • 54.69  
  • 55.48  
  • FOUL  
3 Sterling Mungro SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.08m 180' 8"
  • 55.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 53.24m 174' 8"
  • 50.35  
  • 53.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.57  
5 Malek Evans SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.46m 172' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.46  
  • 52.17  
  • FOUL  
6 Brett Peters JR-3 Iowa State 51.63m 169' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.82  
  • 51.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Ryan Hermann SR-4 Lindenwood 51.32m 168' 4"
  • 51.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.92  
8 Vlad Pavlenko FR-1 Iowa State 50.17m 164' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.11  
  • FOUL  
9 Jacob Hayes JR-3 Coe 50.05m 164' 2"
  • 46.77  
  • 50.05  
  • 46.55  
  • 48.93  
  • 47.87  
  • FOUL  
10 Travis Petersen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.59m 162' 8"
  • 45.77  
  • 47.08  
  • 49.59  
11 Robbie Peters JR-3 Coe 49.49m 162' 4"
  • 49.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.24  
12 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 49.48m 162' 4"
  • 49.48  
  • 44.81  
  • 47.04  
13 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 48.10m 157' 10"
  • 48.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.64  
14 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 47.02m 154' 3"
  • 46.51  
  • 44.05  
  • 47.02  
15 Chase Bonner SO-2 Buena Vista 46.50m 152' 7"
  • 46.50  
  • 43.28  
  • FOUL  
16 Jake Webb SR-4 Central College 44.30m 145' 4"
  • 44.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 43.35m 142' 3"
  • 43.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Michael Firkins SO-2 Central College 42.08m 138' 1"
  • 42.08  
  • 41.76  
  • FOUL  
19 Shelmund Mercalina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 41.62m 136' 6"
  • 40.63  
  • 41.62  
  • 41.60  
20 Braden Meints JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 41.35m 135' 8"
  • 41.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.25  
21 Scott Taylor JR-3 Dubuque 40.88m 134' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.00  
  • 40.88  
22 Jordan Sanders SR-4 Central College 40.85m 134' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.85  
  • 39.96  
23 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 40.37m 132' 5"
  • 40.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.51  
24 Aidan Carr FR-1 Dubuque 39.61m 129' 11"
  • 39.61  
  • 39.34  
  • FOUL  
25 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 39.40m 129' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.86  
  • 39.40  
26 James Green FR-1 Lindenwood 38.50m 126' 4"
  • 38.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
27 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 38.35m 125' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.35  
  • FOUL  
28 Drew Jensen JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 37.37m 122' 7"
  • 37.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Joseph Peck SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 35.83m 117' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.83  
  • FOUL  
30 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 34.60m 113' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.60  
  • FOUL  
31 Cooper Puls FR-1 Central College 33.70m 110' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.70  
  • FOUL  
32 Brendon Schiltz JR-3 Lindenwood 32.41m 106' 4"
  • 32.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Tanner Bird FR-1 Central College 31.74m 104' 2"
  • 31.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jason Castano FR-1 William Penn 31.67m 103' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.67  
  • FOUL  
35 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 30.82m 101' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.82  
36 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 29.18m 95' 9"
  • 29.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ty Bergeson SO-2 Western Illinois FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Draeger JR-3 Dubuque FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  John Gregory SO-2 Dubuque FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Bradley Walls SR-4 Western Illinois 55.48m 182' 0"
20 Braden Meints JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 41.35m 135' 8"
25 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 39.40m 129' 3"
28 Drew Jensen JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 37.37m 122' 7"
29 Joseph Peck SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 35.83m 117' 7"
30 Caleb Striegel FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 34.60m 113' 6"
31 Cooper Puls FR-1 Central College 33.70m 110' 7"
32 Brendon Schiltz JR-3 Lindenwood 32.41m 106' 4"
33 Tanner Bird FR-1 Central College 31.74m 104' 2"
34 Jason Castano FR-1 William Penn 31.67m 103' 11"
35 Kelvin Polk FR-1 William Penn 30.82m 101' 1"
36 Malik Williams FR-1 William Penn 29.18m 95' 9"
  Ty Bergeson SO-2 Western Illinois FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Malek Evans SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.46m 172' 1"
15 Chase Bonner SO-2 Buena Vista 46.50m 152' 7"
16 Jake Webb SR-4 Central College 44.30m 145' 4"
17 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 43.35m 142' 3"
19 Shelmund Mercalina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 41.62m 136' 6"
21 Scott Taylor JR-3 Dubuque 40.88m 134' 1"
22 Jordan Sanders SR-4 Central College 40.85m 134' 0"
23 Drew Beall SO-2 Buena Vista 40.37m 132' 5"
24 Aidan Carr FR-1 Dubuque 39.61m 129' 11"
26 James Green FR-1 Lindenwood 38.50m 126' 4"
  John Gregory SO-2 Dubuque FOUL NM
  Dylan Draeger JR-3 Dubuque FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Celona JR-3 Iowa State 56.33m 184' 10"
3 Sterling Mungro SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.08m 180' 8"
4 Blaze Murfin SO-2 Dubuque 53.24m 174' 8"
6 Brett Peters JR-3 Iowa State 51.63m 169' 5"
7 Ryan Hermann SR-4 Lindenwood 51.32m 168' 4"
8 Vlad Pavlenko FR-1 Iowa State 50.17m 164' 7"
9 Jacob Hayes JR-3 Coe 50.05m 164' 2"
10 Travis Petersen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.59m 162' 8"
11 Robbie Peters JR-3 Coe 49.49m 162' 4"
12 Derek Seddon SR-4 William Penn 49.48m 162' 4"
13 Derek Robinson JR-3 William Penn 48.10m 157' 10"
14 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 47.02m 154' 3"
18 Michael Firkins SO-2 Central College 42.08m 138' 1"
27 Garrett Rohlk JR-3 Buena Vista 38.35m 125' 10"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Braden Meints JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 48.75m 159' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.17  
  • 47.71  
  • 48.75  
2 Josh Swope FR-1 Western Illinois 47.11m 154' 7"
  • 43.24  
  • 47.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.45  
  • 42.81  
  • 45.93  
3 Sam McKinney   Unattached 46.76m 153' 5"
  • 46.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 46.17m 151' 6"
  • 44.15  
  • 45.32  
  • 46.17  
  • 43.12  
  • 43.24  
  • FOUL  
5 Sage Ehresman FR-1 William Penn 43.52m 142' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.52  
  • FOUL  
6 Monte Meyerink JR-3 Northern State 42.57m 139' 8"
  • 38.67  
  • 42.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Tyler Albert SO-2 William Penn 42.46m 139' 4"
  • 42.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josh Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 40.07m 131' 5"
  • 40.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 39.28m 128' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.28  
  • FOUL  
10 Earl George SR-4 William Penn 38.41m 126' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.41  
  • FOUL  
11 James Page SO-2 Grinnell 37.90m 124' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.90  
  • FOUL  
12 Matt VanMetre JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 37.79m 124' 0"
  • 37.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 James Moyer JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 37.39m 122' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.39  
  • FOUL  
14 John Gregory SO-2 Dubuque 37.25m 122' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.25  
  • FOUL  
15 Devan Kennedy SR-4 Loras 37.02m 121' 5"
  • 37.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Peter Schukking JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 36.84m 120' 10"
  • 36.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Tanner Van Beek SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 36.43m 119' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.43  
  • FOUL  
18 Mitch Stoltzman SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 36.19m 118' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.19  
  • FOUL  
19 Alazae LeFaive SO-2 Northern State 36.06m 118' 4"
  • 36.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Connor Warrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 34.31m 112' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.31  
  • FOUL  
21 Tyler Heinrich SR-4 Dubuque 33.62m 110' 4"
  • 33.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Joseph Peck SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 33.05m 108' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.05  
  • FOUL  
23 Taylor Rolf SR-4 Northern State 32.96m 108' 2"
  • 32.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Logan King FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 31.97m 104' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.97  
25 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 31.85m 104' 6"
  • 31.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Jacob Rentz FR-1 Dubuque 30.48m 100' 0"
  • 30.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Alec McIntosh SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 30.03m 98' 6"
  • 30.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 29.50m 96' 9"
  • 29.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Kyle Stichman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 26.07m 85' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.07  
30 Baeza Tensaie SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 21.10m 69' 3"
  • 21.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 39.28m 128' 10"
16 Peter Schukking JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 36.84m 120' 10"
17 Tanner Van Beek SO-2 Faith Baptist Bible 36.43m 119' 6"
20 Connor Warrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 34.31m 112' 7"
22 Joseph Peck SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 33.05m 108' 5"
24 Logan King FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 31.97m 104' 11"
25 Chris Brunet SO-2 Grinnell 31.85m 104' 6"
27 Alec McIntosh SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 30.03m 98' 6"
28 Christian Sarabia SO-2 Graceland 29.50m 96' 9"
30 Baeza Tensaie SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 21.10m 69' 3"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Tyler Albert SO-2 William Penn 42.46m 139' 4"
8 Josh Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 40.07m 131' 5"
11 James Page SO-2 Grinnell 37.90m 124' 4"
15 Devan Kennedy SR-4 Loras 37.02m 121' 5"
18 Mitch Stoltzman SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 36.19m 118' 9"
19 Alazae LeFaive SO-2 Northern State 36.06m 118' 4"
23 Taylor Rolf SR-4 Northern State 32.96m 108' 2"
Men's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Braden Meints JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 48.75m 159' 11"
2 Josh Swope FR-1 Western Illinois 47.11m 154' 7"
3 Sam McKinney   Unattached 46.76m 153' 5"
4 Kyle Wessling SR-4 Buena Vista 46.17m 151' 6"
5 Sage Ehresman FR-1 William Penn 43.52m 142' 9"
6 Monte Meyerink JR-3 Northern State 42.57m 139' 8"
10 Earl George SR-4 William Penn 38.41m 126' 0"
12 Matt VanMetre JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 37.79m 124' 0"
13 James Moyer JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 37.39m 122' 8"
14 John Gregory SO-2 Dubuque 37.25m 122' 2"
21 Tyler Heinrich SR-4 Dubuque 33.62m 110' 4"
26 Jacob Rentz FR-1 Dubuque 30.48m 100' 0"
29 Kyle Stichman SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 26.07m 85' 6"