2021 UMass Dartmouth Cross Country Invitational

September 18, 2021
|
UMass Dartmouth Campus 285 Old Westport Road North Dartmouth, MA 02747
HOST: University of Massachusetts Dartmouth   DIRECTOR: Matt Salem   TIMING: Greg Beaudette - Wilbur Race Systems   REFEREE: Laurie Boemker   STARTER: Carol Beaudette  

Women 5k Run CC JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Anselm 1:40:36 20:07 43 2 7 10 11 13 21 24
2 WPI 1:40:07 20:01 45 1 5 6 14 19 28 39
3 Coast Guard 1:41:03 20:12 53 3 8 9 16 17 25 32
4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:44:01 20:48 116 12 20 23 27 34 42 48
5 Mount Holyoke 1:44:20 20:52 123 15 22 26 29 31 33 40
6 Wellesley 1:48:11 21:38 175 4 30 37 46 58 61  
7 Springfield 1:48:25 21:41 184 18 36 38 45 47    
8 U. of New England 1:53:40 22:44 250 43 49 50 52 56 62 69
9 Westfield State 1:57:05 23:25 279 41 44 63 65 66    
10 Husson 1:55:36 23:07 281 51 54 57 59 60    
11 Lesley 2:02:37 24:31 289 35 53 55 71 75    
12 Mass. Maritime 2:06:41 25:20 341 64 67 68 70 72 73 74

Women 5k Run CC JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lora Dufresne JR-3 WPI 06:09.3 19:07.5 1
2 Jane Harrington SO-2 St. Anselm 06:20.3 19:41.5 2
3 Meghan Churm SO-2 Coast Guard 06:23.9 19:52.8 3
4 Lily Herold SR-4 Wellesley 06:24.2 19:53.8 4
5 Sarah Doherty SR-4 WPI 06:26.0 19:59.4 5
6 Elie Bowman FR-1 WPI 06:26.4 20:00.5 6
7 Holly O'Leary SR-4 St. Anselm 06:27.4 20:03.6 7
8 Aliza Kotzen SO-2 Coast Guard 06:27.4 20:03.7 8
9 Ashley Hickman FR-1 Coast Guard 06:28.7 20:07.6 9
10 Caitlyn Callinan SR-4 St. Anselm 06:30.1 20:12.0 10
11 Courtney Grzybinski SO-2 St. Anselm 06:31.2 20:15.6 11
12 Katherine Brown SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:32.5 20:19.5 12
13 Leanne Guimond SR-4 St. Anselm 06:33.8 20:23.6 13
14 Emma Carroll FR-1 WPI 06:34.2 20:24.8 14
15 Bridget Hall SO-2 Mount Holyoke 06:34.4 20:25.4 15
16 Amanda Kerr SO-2 Coast Guard 06:35.3 20:28.4 16
17 Christine Carey SO-2 Coast Guard 06:36.0 20:30.5 17
18 Alyson Coyle SR-4 Springfield 06:36.8 20:32.9 18
19 Deidra Anderson SO-2 WPI 06:37.6 20:35.4 19
20 Isabel Malloy SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:37.9 20:36.2 20
21 Lauren O'Connell SO-2 St. Anselm 06:38.1 20:37.1 21
22 Olivia Johnson FR-1 Mount Holyoke 06:38.8 20:39.2 22
23 Chelsea El Hajj SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:41.2 20:46.5 23
24 Kyla Prussman FR-1 St. Anselm 06:41.6 20:47.9 24
25 Margarita Hillon FR-1 Coast Guard 06:42.0 20:49.0 25
26 Kim Beaver FR-1 Mount Holyoke 06:45.1 20:58.7 26
27 Ailish Husband SR-4 St. Anselm 06:45.6 21:00.2
28 Allie Demers SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:46.1 21:01.8 27
29 Abigail Hodges SO-2 WPI 06:46.8 21:04.0 28
30 Ellen Duane SR-4 St. Anselm 06:47.2 21:05.2
31 Emily Hood SO-2 Mount Holyoke 06:48.1 21:08.0 29
32 Alicia Naranjo-Champion FR-1 Wellesley 06:48.3 21:08.6 30
33 Devan Ravino JR-3 Mount Holyoke 06:48.5 21:09.4 31
34 Madeline Fender SO-2 Coast Guard 06:48.9 21:10.5 32
35 Erika Karlin SO-2 Brandeis 06:50.1 21:14.2
36 Brigid Kunka SO-2 Coast Guard 06:50.4 21:15.2
37 Amelia Arthur FR-1 Mount Holyoke 06:50.5 21:15.4 33
38 Gracie Healey FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:51.0 21:17.0 34
39 Megan Goulden JR-3 Coast Guard 06:52.8 21:22.5
40 Olivia Binette FR-1 Lesley 06:53.0 21:23.3 35
41 Sophia Andrew SR-4 Springfield 06:53.9 21:26.1 36
42 Maddy Foht FR-1 Coast Guard 06:54.5 21:28.0
43 Elizabeth Carter SR-4 Coast Guard 06:54.6 21:28.3
44 Wen Li Yau SO-2 Wellesley 06:55.1 21:29.7 37
45 Valerie Fox SO-2 Springfield 06:58.5 21:40.4 38
46 Kayla Condon SO-2 WPI 06:58.7 21:40.9 39
47 Eliza Butler JR-3 Mount Holyoke 06:59.9 21:44.6 40
48 Emma Jane Andrus FR-1 Coast Guard 07:03.3 21:55.4
49 Alison Downin 2024 Westfield State 07:04.6 21:59.2 41
50 Madison Bettencourt JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 07:05.4 22:01.8 42
51 Kyra Zach FR-1 U. of New England 07:06.0 22:03.8 43
52 Adeline Cooke FR-1 Roger Williams 07:07.3 22:07.7
53 Molly Kennedy 2024 Westfield State 07:08.0 22:09.9 44
54 Elizabeth Dunphy JR-3 Brandeis 07:08.7 22:11.9
55 Julia Burm FR-1 Mount Holyoke 07:09.3 22:14.0
56 Ava Pisani FR-1 Springfield 07:10.6 22:17.9 45
57 Samantha Matthews SR-4 St. Anselm 07:11.7 22:21.4
58 Charlotte Adams FR-1 Wellesley 07:12.9 22:25.0 46
59 Keeley Joyal FR-1 Springfield 07:13.7 22:27.7 47
60 Ava Nardelli SR-4 St. Anselm 07:14.2 22:29.2
61 Julianne Morse SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 07:14.4 22:29.8 48
62 Lia Guerette SR-4 St. Anselm 07:15.2 22:32.2
63 Alexis Collins SO-2 Franklin Pierce 07:15.5 22:33.3
64 Emma Hupp SO-2 Coast Guard 07:16.1 22:35.1
65 Milo Cook-Sharp ? Maine Maritime 07:18.4 22:42.3
66 Adah Anderson FR-1 Brandeis 07:19.4 22:45.2
67 Sophie Marcille FR-1 Roger Williams 07:19.5 22:45.5
68 McKenzie Fitz FR-1 U. of New England 07:19.9 22:46.7 49
69 Kailey Uresk JR-3 U. of New England 07:20.5 22:48.6 50
70 Emmalyne Drake FR-1 Husson 07:21.4 22:51.4 51
71 Anna Winkler FR-1 U. of New England 07:21.6 22:52.1 52
72 Elizabeth Dykstra JR-3 Framingham St. 07:21.6 22:52.2
73 Paulina Sandoval-Alvarez FR-1 Lesley 07:21.7 22:52.5 53
73 Emma Abbott FR-1 Husson 07:21.7 22:52.5 54
75 Hannah Nangle FR-1 Lesley 07:22.8 22:55.8 55
76 Marguerite Bartlett FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 07:23.1 22:56.7
77 Haley Schmitt SO-2 St. Anselm 07:25.5 23:04.3
78 Catherine Niziak JR-3 Roger Williams 07:26.5 23:07.3
79 Emily Box JR-3 U. of New England 07:27.2 23:09.5 56
80 Isabelle Jackson JR-3 Husson 07:28.5 23:13.7 57
81 Jesenia Lopez FR-1 Wellesley 07:28.7 23:14.3 58
82 Norah Garvey SO-2 Husson 07:28.9 23:14.7 59
83 Katie Peterson FR-1 Franklin Pierce 07:31.5 23:22.9
84 Olivia Michaud FR-1 Husson 07:31.8 23:23.9 60
85 Bianca Lee SO-2 Wellesley 07:34.1 23:31.0 61
86 Emily Steele FR-1 Framingham St. 07:35.7 23:35.9
87 Taylor Kane JR-3 Brandeis 07:37.2 23:40.7
88 Madeline Rufo SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 07:37.7 23:42.1
89 Carly Walker JR-3 U. of New England 07:40.5 23:50.9 62
90 Kira Judd ? Umass Alum 07:44.5 24:03.2
91 Shannon MacArthur FR-1 Suffolk 07:45.6 24:06.8
92 Niki Monoxelos FR-1 Plymouth State 07:46.0 24:07.9
93 Michelle Riley SO-2 Suffolk 07:46.2 24:08.5
94 Tabitha Klaus FR-1 Roger Williams 07:46.4 24:09.2
95 Sarah Tormey SR-4 Westfield State 07:46.7 24:10.2 63
96 Amanda Bedard FR-1 Framingham St. 07:48.5 24:15.6
97 Monica Martini JR-3 Mass. Maritime 07:49.0 24:17.2 64
98 Rebecca Grome 2024 Westfield State 07:49.5 24:18.7 65
99 Libby Barnes 2024 Westfield State 07:52.2 24:27.1 66
100 Emma Cutter FR-1 Franklin Pierce 07:52.5 24:28.2
101 Evangeline Gosselin SO-2 Mass. Maritime 07:55.5 24:37.5 67
102 Emily Dudek JR-3 Mass. Maritime 08:04.2 25:04.4 68
103 Emma Duggan SO-2 Plymouth State 08:08.0 25:16.4
104 Sydney Ericson JR-3 U. of New England 08:09.9 25:22.2 69
105 Madison Clogher JR-3 Mass. Maritime 08:10.6 25:24.4 70
106 Meghan Hogg SO-2 Plymouth State 08:11.7 25:27.8
107 Brenna Fehan FR-1 Framingham St. 08:18.0 25:47.4
108 Kelsey Gregorio FR-1 Franklin Pierce 08:28.9 26:21.3
109 Joanna Howard SR-4 Maine Maritime 08:30.6 26:26.5
110 Olivia Harriman FR-1 Maine Maritime 08:32.1 26:31.1
111 Emily Young FR-1 U. of New England 08:36.6 26:45.1
112 Katherine Graham FR-1 Lesley 08:39.0 26:52.8 71
113 Victoria Boss SO-2 Mass. Maritime 08:47.1 27:17.9 72
114 Sophia Ponte SO-2 Mass. Maritime 08:52.4 27:34.3 73
115 Miranda Courteau FR-1 Mass. Maritime 08:55.8 27:44.7 74
116 Erin Lewis FR-1 Lesley 09:11.3 28:33.0 75
117 Olivia Smith ? Maine Maritime 09:12.3 28:36.2
118 Danielle Clymer JR-3 U. of New England 09:29.4 29:29.4
119 Kelly Lavoie SO-2 Rivier 09:48.6 30:28.9
120 Katie Gillis JR-3 Mass. Maritime 10:06.9 31:25.9
121 Hayli Ruiter JR-3 Rivier 10:56.5 34:00.0

Men 5 Mile Run CC JV Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UMass Lowell 1:59:33 23:54 15 1 3 2 4 5 6 7
2 WPI 2:15:04 27:00 64 8 12 13 15 16 18 20
3 Franklin Pierce 2:18:21 27:40 115 11 17 19 30 38 51 57
4 Trinity (Conn.) 2:17:38 27:31 128 9 10 14 42 53 73 75
5 Coast Guard 2:21:20 28:16 161 24 31 34 35 37 39 43
6 Roger Williams 2:21:35 28:19 166 21 25 27 45 48 52 55
7 Springfield 2:21:46 28:21 172 22 28 32 41 49 58 61
8 Suffolk 2:22:18 28:27 184 29 33 36 40 46 50 64
9 St. Anselm 2:27:24 29:28 240 23 26 44 69 78    
10 Husson 2:30:05 30:01 307 47 54 65 67 74 88  
11 Westfield State 2:32:52 30:34 341 60 66 68 70 77 83 87
12 U. of New England 2:36:33 31:18 349 59 62 63 80 85    
13 Colby-Sawyer 2:42:00 32:24 389 71 76 79 81 82 84  
14 Fitchburg St. 2:49:10 33:50 393 56 72 86 89 90    

Men 5 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Christopher Alfond SR-4 UMass Lowell 04:46.9 23:54.3 1
2 Derek Holmes SR-4 UMass Lowell 04:47.0 23:54.7 2
2 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 04:47.0 23:54.7 3
4 Drew Everett JR-3 UMass Lowell 04:47.0 23:54.8 4
5 Kyle Cloutier SR-4 UMass Lowell 04:47.1 23:55.3 5
6 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 04:49.4 24:06.7 6
7 Jake Velazquez FR-1 UMass Lowell 04:50.5 24:12.4 7
8 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:12.9 26:04.5
9 Matt Reynolds JR-3 WPI 05:15.0 26:14.9 8
10 James Carroll SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 05:15.6 26:17.6 9
11 Louis Salz SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 05:16.5 26:22.1 10
12 Timothy Brigham FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:17.0 26:24.9
13 Nolan Preble FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:18.1 26:30.4
14 TJ Glowik FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:18.5 26:32.2
15 Jonathon D'Ambrosio FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:19.0 26:34.7
16 Cody Tallent SR-4 Franklin Pierce 05:19.2 26:35.9 11
17 Ryan Weeks JR-3 WPI 05:24.1 27:00.1 12
18 Jarrett Gulden SO-2 WPI 05:24.6 27:02.8 13
19 Dylan Idelman FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 05:26.4 27:11.7 14
20 Sean Corman FR-1 WPI 05:28.1 27:20.1 15
21 Brendan May FR-1 WPI 05:29.4 27:26.8 16
22 Harrison Pelosi FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:30.1 27:30.3 17
23 Andrew Peyton SO-2 WPI 05:30.2 27:30.8 18
24 Logan Mihelich FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:32.3 27:41.1 19
25 Jack King FR-1 WPI 05:33.1 27:45.5 20
26 Sean Bonefant SO-2 Roger Williams 05:33.7 27:48.1 21
27 Ryan Caldwell JR-3 Springfield 05:34.1 27:50.3 22
28 Adam Wong SO-2 St. Anselm 05:34.3 27:51.5 23
29 Ensen Sgaglio FR-1 Coast Guard 05:35.0 27:54.6 24
30 Ryan Thomas FR-1 Roger Williams 05:35.1 27:55.3 25
31 Connor Gaudette SO-2 WPI 05:35.4 27:57.0
32 Thomas Nelson JR-3 St. Anselm 05:36.2 28:00.6 26
33 Adam Horwitz SO-2 Roger Williams 05:36.2 28:00.7 27
34 Kevin Ierardi FR-1 Springfield 05:36.3 28:01.1 28
35 Kely Maloney FR-1 Suffolk 05:37.2 28:05.6 29
36 Janvier Ntakirutimana FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:37.2 28:06.0 30
37 Christopher Flynn SO-2 Coast Guard 05:37.5 28:07.3 31
38 JT McMillen SR-4 Springfield 05:40.1 28:20.4 32
39 Conor Garrity FR-1 Suffolk 05:40.6 28:23.0 33
40 Caleb Delage JR-3 Coast Guard 05:41.0 28:24.9 34
41 Jonah Lee FR-1 Coast Guard 05:41.3 28:26.2 35
42 Justin Turner SO-2 Suffolk 05:41.4 28:26.7 36
43 Sully Gholson SO-2 Coast Guard 05:41.5 28:27.2 37
44 Anthony O'Donnell FR-1 Southern Maine 05:41.5 28:27.5
45 Mitchell Stokes FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:41.7 28:28.1 38
46 David Loomis SO-2 Coast Guard 05:42.1 28:30.4 39
47 Jadan Wenceslao FR-1 Suffolk 05:42.2 28:30.6 40
48 Billy Caddoo FR-1 Springfield 05:42.3 28:31.4 41
49 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 05:43.0 28:34.7 42
50 Ryan Weston FR-1 Coast Guard 05:44.5 28:42.3 43
51 Nicholas Longo FR-1 St. Anselm 05:45.8 28:48.8 44
52 Ryan Demaio SO-2 Roger Williams 05:46.4 28:51.9 45
53 Shea Duffy FR-1 Suffolk 05:46.6 28:52.7 46
54 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 05:47.6 28:57.9
55 Richard Cromwell FR-1 Husson 05:47.9 28:59.2 47
56 Max Hargreaves FR-1 Roger Williams 05:48.0 28:59.9 48
57 Scott Dunbar JR-3 Springfield 05:48.7 29:03.4 49
58 Arthur Lacerda JR-3 Suffolk 05:49.2 29:05.7 50
59 Mike Eggers-Emerson FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:49.6 29:07.7 51
60 Nick Courtney JR-3 Roger Williams 05:49.7 29:08.3 52
61 Jacob Spera SR-4 Coast Guard 05:49.9 29:09.3
62 John O'Melveny FR-1 Coast Guard 05:50.4 29:11.7
63 Quinlan McGlame FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 05:50.6 29:12.6 53
64 Jeremy Stone FR-1 Husson 05:50.8 29:13.7 54
65 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 05:50.8 29:13.8 55
66 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 05:51.0 29:14.7 56
67 Cole Cooper FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:52.1 29:20.2 57
68 Jack Robertson SO-2 WPI 05:52.8 29:23.7
69 Dylan Gasiorowski JR-3 Springfield 05:52.9 29:24.4 58
70 Josh Mildon FR-1 U. of New England 05:53.4 29:26.6 59
71 Alec Krohto ? Westfield State 05:53.7 29:28.1 60
72 William Delaney JR-3 Springfield 05:55.1 29:35.2 61
73 Peter Frost SR-4 Roger Williams 05:55.8 29:38.8
74 Spencer Lee FR-1 Brandeis 05:55.9 29:39.3
75 Jeffery Waters SO-2 U. of New England 05:57.9 29:49.2 62
76 Brendan Gallagher JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 05:59.3 29:56.5
77 Dean Hernandez JR-3 U. of New England 06:00.3 30:01.5 63
78 Zach Martin FR-1 Suffolk 06:01.3 30:06.2 64
79 Robert Pottle FR-1 Husson 06:01.4 30:06.6 65
80 Zack McAllister SO-2 Southern Maine 06:01.9 30:09.3
81 Enrique Delgado 2021 Westfield State 06:03.1 30:15.3 66
82 Dylan Brobisky SR-4 Bridgewater St. 06:05.6 30:27.9
83 Liam McKinnon SO-2 Husson 06:05.9 30:29.4 67
84 Aidan Gallagher JR-3 Springfield 06:07.1 30:35.4
85 Thomas Fidrocki FR-1 Suffolk 06:08.2 30:40.8
86 Anthony DiStauro ? Westfield State 06:08.3 30:41.2 68
87 Liam Reeve JR-3 St. Anselm 06:09.2 30:45.6 69
88 Joseph Franco 2024 Westfield State 06:09.2 30:45.7 70
89 Jordan Piechowski SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 06:11.1 30:55.1 71
90 Jack Owen SO-2 Bridgewater St. 06:11.5 30:57.1
91 Angelo Pinto FR-1 Fitchburg St. 06:11.8 30:58.9 72
92 Brendan Coffey JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:12.8 31:03.7 73
93 Evan Wright FR-1 Suffolk 06:14.1 31:10.5
94 Colby Hope FR-1 Husson 06:15.3 31:16.1 74
95 Ibrahim Ayyash SO-2 Franklin Pierce 06:15.3 31:16.2
96 Peter Finucane SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 06:16.1 31:20.3 75
97 Tristan McNight JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 06:17.3 31:26.4 76
98 Curtis Melo SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 06:18.7 31:33.2
99 Jack Lang SR-4 Franklin Pierce 06:19.0 31:34.7
100 John Daub ? Westfield State 06:20.5 31:42.1 77
101 Tyler Wojcik FR-1 Southern Maine 06:23.4 31:56.7
102 Chris Yapp SO-2 St. Anselm 06:23.7 31:58.3 78
103 Chance Bain FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 06:24.2 32:00.6
104 Adam Banat JR-3 Framingham St. 06:26.0 32:09.8
105 Evan Spitzer JR-3 Roger Williams 06:32.6 32:43.0
106 Daniel Castriotta FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:32.7 32:43.3 79
107 Chadwick Fischer SO-2 Nichols 06:36.7 33:03.5
108 Kevin Braunwart FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 06:37.8 33:08.6
109 Tyler Pellerin JR-3 U. of New England 06:39.6 33:17.8 80
110 Jacob Nicol SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 06:41.6 33:27.6 81
111 Aidan Weagle FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:41.6 33:27.8 82
112 Aiden O'Neil 2024 Westfield State 06:41.8 33:28.9 83
113 Christian Shepard ? Maine Maritime 06:46.0 33:49.6
114 Achius Wolfley FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:46.1 33:50.2 84
115 Shail Leszkowicz FR-1 Maine Maritime 06:46.6 33:52.6
116 Zachary Spatz FR-1 Lesley 06:46.6 33:52.9
117 Aidan O'Keefe SO-2 U. of New England 06:47.7 33:58.4 85
118 Eli Stathis SO-2 Fitchburg St. 06:49.2 34:05.7 86
119 Hunter Jordan ? Westfield State 06:50.0 34:09.9 87
120 Andrew Vontzalides SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 06:51.1 34:15.5
121 Joshua Hanson FR-1 Maine Maritime 06:53.2 34:26.0
122 Fox Guajardo 2024 Westfield State 06:53.5 34:27.4
123 Austin O'Neal SO-2 Husson 06:54.7 34:33.2 88
124 Maxwell Rosenfeld JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 07:00.7 35:03.4
125 Dylan Seville FR-1 Nichols 07:03.1 35:15.5
126 Chris Cowles FR-1 Nichols 07:20.0 36:39.6
127 Ben Sacramone SO-2 Fitchburg St. 07:24.7 37:03.4 89
128 Kenneth Campbell FR-1 Fitchburg St. 07:33.5 37:47.5 90
129 Thomas Regan FR-1 Rivier 07:36.7 38:03.5
130 Deegan Eggleston SO-2 Nichols 07:53.4 39:26.7
131 Ian Dempsey FR-1 Lesley 08:02.8 40:14.0
132 Ben Heath FR-1 Framingham St. 08:02.9 40:14.5
133 Evan Swift FR-1 Lesley 08:18.5 41:32.3
134 Ethan ElHamahmy SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 08:20.5 41:42.2
135 Patrick Teasdale FR-1 Lesley 08:33.1 42:45.2

Women 5k Run CC Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 WPI 1:34:27 18:53 68 6 8 9 22 23 24 30
2 Brandeis 1:34:12 18:50 83 4 7 17 27 28 39 75
3 Mount Holyoke 1:34:41 18:56 96 2 14 25 26 29    
4 St. Anselm 1:36:54 19:22 149 11 18 34 35 51 83 97
5 Coast Guard 1:36:58 19:23 152 15 16 33 40 48 70 72
6 Wellesley 1:36:04 19:12 174 1 13 12 67 81 94 102
7 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:38:29 19:41 222 32 37 42 50 61 80 85
8 Stonehill 1:38:34 19:42 234 10 53 56 57 58 84 91
9 Springfield 1:39:26 19:53 272 38 41 52 65 76 82 87
10 Westfield State 1:39:23 19:52 310 5 66 68 79 92 138 143
11 Colby-Sawyer 1:40:21 20:04 327 36 43 49 78 121 178  
12 U. of New England 1:40:26 20:05 345 21 54 77 95 98 101 115
13 Suffolk 1:40:38 20:07 349 19 45 64 104 117 125 130
14 Trinity (Conn.) 1:41:32 20:18 391 63 62 73 88 105 107 108
15 Roger Williams 1:43:12 20:38 455 47 60 86 118 144 149 159
16 Franklin Pierce 1:42:38 20:31 487 3 96 119 128 141 142 167
17 Keene State 1:44:43 20:56 501 44 46 123 127 161 166 170
18 Eastern Conn. St. 1:43:33 20:42 504 69 99 109 111 116 136 139
19 UMass Dartmouth 1:45:22 21:04 576 93 100 110 133 140 160 162
20 Clark (Mass.) 1:49:26 21:53 593 31 59 152 175 176 179  
21 Bridgewater St. 1:47:17 21:27 602 55 113 120 145 169 182  
22 Plymouth State 1:46:40 21:20 612 90 112 126 129 155 165  
23 Worcester State 1:47:51 21:34 622 71 114 124 150 163    
24 Fitchburg St. 1:50:21 22:04 640 74 89 137 154 186 195  
25 Southern Maine 1:54:04 22:48 673 20 146 151 164 192 193 194
26 Babson 1:50:58 22:11 729 122 131 147 156 173    
27 UMass Boston 1:55:43 23:08 776 103 134 168 184 187 189 190
28 Framingham St. 1:53:53 22:46 779 132 135 158 174 180    
29 Mass. Maritime 1:55:32 23:06 821 148 153 171 172 177 181 183
30 Western NE 2:01:13 24:14 827 106 157 185 188 191    

Women 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ari Marks SR-4 Wellesley 05:40.8 17:38.9 1
2 Lauren Selkin JR-3 Mount Holyoke 05:41.5 17:41.2 2
3 Bethaney Donnelly FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:43.6 17:47.6 3
4 Erin Magill JR-3 Brandeis 05:45.0 17:52.0 4
5 Olivia Sheffield JR-3 UMass Lowell 05:49.5 18:05.9
6 Carolyn Nye ? Umass Alum 05:50.7 18:09.7
7 Amy O'Sullivan ? Westfield State 05:54.1 18:20.1 5
8 Grace Hadley JR-3 WPI 05:57.2 18:30.0 6
9 Natalie Hattan JR-3 Brandeis 05:57.4 18:30.4 7
10 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 06:00.3 18:39.6 8
11 Delaney Swanson FR-1 UMass Lowell 06:02.8 18:47.2
12 Elise Deshusses JR-3 WPI 06:03.1 18:48.1 9
13 Shayna Cousineau SR-4 RIC 06:04.7 18:53.3
14 Claire Mason JR-3 Stonehill 06:04.8 18:53.4 10
15 Nora Conway FR-1 St. Anselm 06:05.3 18:55.0 11
16 Claire Anderson SO-2 Wellesley 06:06.7 18:59.4 13
16 Maya Bradbury SR-4 Wellesley 06:06.7 18:59.4 12
18 Simone Jacob SR-4 Mount Holyoke 06:07.0 19:00.3 14
19 Hope Shales FR-1 Coast Guard 06:07.9 19:03.2 15
20 Paige Phillips FR-1 Coast Guard 06:08.9 19:06.3 16
21 Allison Anusauskas FR-1 UMass Lowell 06:09.0 19:06.6
22 Juliette Intrieri FR-1 Brandeis 06:09.4 19:07.9 17
23 Dominique Engle SR-4 St. Anselm 06:09.5 19:08.2 18
24 Gwen Koziara FR-1 Suffolk 06:09.6 19:08.4 19
25 Olivia Mosca FR-1 Southern Maine 06:10.3 19:10.7 20
26 Jasmine Syed SR-4 U. of New England 06:11.3 19:13.7 21
27 Kaylee Gladu JR-3 WPI 06:11.6 19:14.6 22
28 Caitlin Guilfoyle SO-2 WPI 06:11.6 19:14.7 23
29 Charlotte Kokernak JR-3 WPI 06:12.5 19:17.3 24
30 Madeline Rieders SR-4 Mount Holyoke 06:13.0 19:18.9 25
31 Hannah Rieders SR-4 Mount Holyoke 06:13.1 19:19.3 26
32 Bridget Pickard SO-2 Brandeis 06:13.6 19:20.8 27
33 Kayla DiBenedetto FR-1 Brandeis 06:13.8 19:21.3 28
34 Tessa Lancaster FR-1 Mount Holyoke 06:13.9 19:21.8 29
35 Nicole Whipkey SR-4 WPI 06:14.2 19:22.7 30
36 Lily Carey FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 06:14.9 19:24.8 31
37 Katherine Leckbee SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:15.0 19:25.3 32
38 Samantha Molinari SR-4 Rivier 06:15.1 19:25.4
39 Savannah Olyniec JR-3 Coast Guard 06:16.2 19:28.9 33
40 Kaitlyn Boles SO-2 St. Anselm 06:16.7 19:30.4 34
41 Ava O'Donnell FR-1 St. Anselm 06:17.2 19:32.1 35
42 Shannon O'Connell JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 06:17.9 19:34.2 36
43 Katie Lavoie SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:18.2 19:35.1 37
44 Kathryn Bonanno SO-2 Springfield 06:18.3 19:35.3 38
45 Zada Forde FR-1 Brandeis 06:18.4 19:35.6 39
46 Riley Thorburn FR-1 Coast Guard 06:18.5 19:35.9 40
47 Heather Fontaine SR-4 Springfield 06:19.0 19:37.5 41
48 Emma Yount SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:19.2 19:38.2 42
49 Samantha Carus FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:19.3 19:38.5 43
50 Grace Furlong SR-4 Keene State 06:19.9 19:40.3 44
51 Katelynn Brunt FR-1 Suffolk 06:20.0 19:40.7 45
52 Sarah Ames FR-1 Keene State 06:20.3 19:41.5 46
53 Michaela Hafford FR-1 WPI 06:20.8 19:43.3
54 Amanda Naylor SR-4 Roger Williams 06:20.9 19:43.5 47
55 Taylor Winters JR-3 Coast Guard 06:21.1 19:44.2 48
55 Tessa Millette FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:21.1 19:44.2 49
57 Emma Gaudreau SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:22.1 19:47.1 50
58 Christine Toy JR-3 St. Anselm 06:22.7 19:49.2 51
59 Sophie Curcio SO-2 Springfield 06:23.1 19:50.4 52
60 Abigail Hughes FR-1 Holy Cross 06:23.5 19:51.6
61 Julianna Scholtes FR-1 Stonehill 06:23.6 19:51.8 53
61 Kelsee Gladu SO-2 U. of New England 06:23.6 19:51.8 54
63 Maura Doherty SO-2 Holy Cross 06:23.9 19:52.8
64 Julie Glavin SO-2 Bridgewater St. 06:24.2 19:53.8 55
65 Jillian Callahan SO-2 Stonehill 06:24.4 19:54.4 56
66 Margaret Gallagher FR-1 Stonehill 06:25.3 19:57.2 57
67 Erin Johnston SO-2 Stonehill 06:25.6 19:58.0 58
68 Ava Dowling FR-1 Husson 06:25.8 19:58.6
69 Ruby Krasnow FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 06:26.1 19:59.7 59
70 Caitlin Boufford SO-2 Roger Williams 06:27.3 20:03.5 60
71 Maddie Shea FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:27.6 20:04.2 61
72 Anya Van't Hof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:27.7 20:04.5 63
72 Vivian Jacobs-Townsley FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 06:27.7 20:04.5 62
74 Sydney Fogg FR-1 Suffolk 06:28.0 20:05.5 64
75 Brenna LaChapelle JR-3 Springfield 06:28.4 20:06.9 65
76 Kerin Johnson 2024 Westfield State 06:28.6 20:07.4 66
77 Amy Tao SR-4 Wellesley 06:28.8 20:08.0 67
78 Kayla Whitcomb ? Westfield State 06:28.9 20:08.3 68
79 Kelsey Zator JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 06:29.2 20:09.3 69
80 Genevieve Middleton FR-1 Coast Guard 06:29.7 20:10.7 70
81 Kasey Clark JR-3 Worcester State 06:30.4 20:12.9 71
82 Kata Cummings FR-1 Coast Guard 06:30.7 20:14.0 72
83 Elizabeth Harris FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 06:30.9 20:14.6 73
84 Abby Murphy SO-2 Fitchburg St. 06:31.2 20:15.4 74
85 Kyra Au FR-1 Brandeis 06:31.3 20:15.9 75
86 Shae Gallagher FR-1 Springfield 06:31.6 20:16.7 76
87 Sarah Kohl FR-1 U. of New England 06:31.7 20:17.2 77
88 Heather Hanson FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:32.0 20:17.9 78
89 Mia McDonald ? Westfield State 06:32.3 20:18.8 79
89 Madeline Broyard SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:32.3 20:18.8 80
91 Kaylee Hill SR-4 Wellesley 06:32.4 20:19.2 81
92 Elina Olmedo FR-1 Springfield 06:33.2 20:21.6 82
93 Martha Wyatt-Luth FR-1 Holy Cross 06:33.2 20:21.7
94 Catherine Seibold SO-2 St. Anselm 06:33.4 20:22.2 83
95 Caroline Surrette FR-1 Stonehill 06:33.5 20:22.6 84
96 Meredith Mashtare JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:33.5 20:22.8 85
97 Carolyn Narahara FR-1 Roger Williams 06:33.8 20:23.6 86
98 Miranda Dunton FR-1 Husson 06:33.9 20:24.0
99 Elizabeth Rose JR-3 Springfield 06:34.5 20:25.7 87
100 Abigail Wager JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:34.5 20:25.9 88
101 Lilah McAndrew SO-2 Fitchburg St. 06:35.0 20:27.4 89
102 Kim Bowles SR-4 Plymouth State 06:35.1 20:27.6 90
103 Isabella Kennedy JR-3 Stonehill 06:35.2 20:27.8 91
104 Grace Poplawski 2024 Westfield State 06:35.3 20:28.4 92
105 Alexa VanVoorhis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 06:35.5 20:28.8 93
106 Danielle Jewell JR-3 U. of New England 06:35.9 20:30.1 95
106 Maddie Carrington SO-2 Wellesley 06:35.9 20:30.1 94
108 Payton Goodwin SO-2 Husson 06:36.7 20:32.5
109 Victoria Van Houten SO-2 Franklin Pierce 06:36.9 20:33.1 96
110 Marin Provencher SO-2 St. Anselm 06:37.0 20:33.6 97
111 Megan Fecteau FR-1 U. of New England 06:37.2 20:34.0 98
112 Maggie Santacroce SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 06:37.7 20:35.6 99
113 Bee Greenberg FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 06:38.0 20:36.5 100
114 Haley Slattery FR-1 U. of New England 06:38.1 20:37.1 101
115 Ellie Murphy-Weise JR-3 Wellesley 06:38.5 20:38.1 102
116 Grace Colon FR-1 UMass Boston 06:38.9 20:39.3 103
117 Therese McKeagney FR-1 Suffolk 06:39.2 20:40.5 104
118 Sydney Hall JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:39.9 20:42.6 105
119 Emily Kowal FR-1 Western NE 06:40.2 20:43.6 106
120 Berit Schuveiller JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:41.3 20:46.9 107
121 Isabelle Maggioni JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 06:41.9 20:48.7 108
122 Alison LeClerc FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 06:42.5 20:50.6 109
123 Bailee Brown FR-1 Stonehill 06:42.8 20:51.7
124 Marlice Fernandes JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 06:43.9 20:55.0 110
125 Elisabeth Rodil SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 06:44.0 20:55.2 111
126 Abby Snow FR-1 Plymouth State 06:45.0 20:58.3 112
127 Ashley Schepis FR-1 Bridgewater St. 06:45.8 21:01.0 113
128 Erica Hanlon JR-3 Worcester State 06:46.1 21:01.8 114
129 Nina Parziale FR-1 U. of New England 06:46.4 21:02.8 115
130 Iris Bazinet FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 06:46.5 21:03.1 116
131 Savannah Goddeeris SO-2 Suffolk 06:46.6 21:03.3 117
132 Amber Lopes FR-1 RIC 06:46.9 21:04.2
132 Laini Pizzitola SR-4 Roger Williams 06:46.9 21:04.2 118
134 Meghan Sheline FR-1 Franklin Pierce 06:47.4 21:05.9 119
135 Maura Bruns SO-2 Bridgewater St. 06:47.6 21:06.5 120
136 Quinn Aldrich FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:47.6 21:06.6 121
137 Kaylee Brotherton FR-1 Western Conn. St. Univ. 06:47.9 21:07.3
138 Alyssa Keith SO-2 Babson 06:48.9 21:10.4 122
139 Hannah Jones JR-3 Keene State 06:49.0 21:10.7 123
140 Caitlin Conneely SO-2 Worcester State 06:49.6 21:12.8 124
141 Skyler Spanbauer JR-3 Suffolk 06:50.5 21:15.5 125
142 Maryann Cousins JR-3 Plymouth State 06:50.8 21:16.3 126
143 Aurora Couto FR-1 Keene State 06:51.5 21:18.5 127
144 Alana Thompson JR-3 Franklin Pierce 06:52.4 21:21.4 128
145 Lexi Marcolini SO-2 Plymouth State 06:52.5 21:21.6 129
146 Christina Baggitt FR-1 Suffolk 06:53.9 21:25.9 130
147 Sarah Roberts FR-1 Suffolk 06:54.3 21:27.4
148 Nicole Johns JR-3 Babson 06:54.8 21:28.9 131
149 Leah Chace SO-2 Framingham St. 06:55.9 21:32.4 132
150 Anya Aadland FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 06:56.9 21:35.4 133
151 Violeta Foster FR-1 UMass Boston 06:57.3 21:36.6 134
152 Camille Carvalho SO-2 Framingham St. 06:57.8 21:38.1 135
153 Abbey O'Hern SO-2 U. of New England 06:58.7 21:41.1
154 Keara Fontaine JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 06:59.5 21:43.5 136
155 Joy Wambui FR-1 Fitchburg St. 07:00.4 21:46.2 137
156 Lauren Flynn 2024 Westfield State 07:00.4 21:46.3 138
157 Jillian McGahan JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 07:00.6 21:47.0 139
158 Sophia Mederios FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 07:00.7 21:47.2 140
159 Meagan Foley SO-2 Franklin Pierce 07:01.9 21:50.8 141
160 Jasmin Baillargeon FR-1 Franklin Pierce 07:02.5 21:52.8 142
161 Rayna Consiglio 2024 Westfield State 07:03.3 21:55.4 143
162 Kelly O'Neill FR-1 Stonehill 07:03.9 21:57.0
163 Leah Whearty JR-3 Roger Williams 07:04.0 21:57.4 144
164 Megan Leary SO-2 Bridgewater St. 07:04.3 21:58.3 145
165 Vanessa DiRisi SO-2 Southern Maine 07:07.7 22:08.9 146
166 Amanda Karch SR-4 Babson 07:08.5 22:11.3 147
167 Nicole Popham FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 07:09.1 22:13.4
168 Lilly Hakkarainen SR-4 Mass. Maritime 07:10.1 22:16.4 148
169 Jenna Morgan FR-1 Western Conn. St. Univ. 07:10.5 22:17.7
170 Amber Cuthbert FR-1 Castleton 07:10.6 22:17.8
171 Alison Henderson JR-3 Roger Williams 07:10.9 22:19.0 149
172 Kate Brown FR-1 Worcester State 07:11.3 22:20.2 150
173 Johnna Gallo FR-1 RIC 07:11.5 22:20.7
174 Arianna Vessicchio JR-3 Springfield 07:12.7 22:24.6
175 Rachael Raymond JR-3 Southern Maine 07:13.3 22:26.4 151
176 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 07:14.2 22:29.1 152
177 Sarah Smialek SR-4 Mass. Maritime 07:15.3 22:32.6 153
178 Emily Matson SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 07:16.3 22:35.7
179 Meryem Majaoudou FR-1 Fitchburg St. 07:16.4 22:36.1 154
180 Emily Philbrook SO-2 Plymouth State 07:16.7 22:36.9 155
181 Stephanie Mishler SR-4 Babson 07:17.2 22:38.6 156
182 Keara Mooney FR-1 Western NE 07:17.9 22:40.6 157
183 Kathryn Hayes JR-3 Framingham St. 07:18.5 22:42.5 158
184 Emma Maywalt SR-4 Roger Williams 07:19.9 22:46.9 159
185 Julia Latura FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 07:20.9 22:49.8 160
186 Juliana Yialiades SO-2 Keene State 07:21.7 22:52.3 161
187 Sophia Pizzi FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 07:24.4 23:00.7 162
188 Cassidy Lefferts JR-3 Worcester State 07:25.4 23:03.8 163
189 Madison Fornasier SO-2 Southern Maine 07:27.1 23:09.1 164
190 Alexandra Barrett JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 07:27.2 23:09.6
191 Hailey Botelho SR-4 Plymouth State 07:27.3 23:09.8 165
192 Sara Christian SO-2 Keene State 07:27.5 23:10.6 166
193 Jenna Parent FR-1 Franklin Pierce 07:27.9 23:11.6 167
194 Mara Bartel SO-2 UMass Boston 07:29.4 23:16.5 168
195 Emma Rand SO-2 Bridgewater St. 07:29.8 23:17.5 169
196 Rhea Votano SO-2 Keene State 07:31.3 23:22.4 170
197 Camryn Boyce SR-4 Mass. Maritime 07:32.1 23:24.9 171
198 Alyssa Greico JR-3 Mass. Maritime 07:32.4 23:25.7 172
199 Eujin Shin FR-1 Babson 07:33.5 23:29.1 173
200 Alena Masterson JR-3 Franklin Pierce 07:33.6 23:29.5
201 Anna Logan SO-2 Keene State 07:35.6 23:35.7
202 Kammarie Pelland JR-3 Framingham St. 07:36.4 23:38.1 174
203 Summer Smith FR-1 Western Conn. St. Univ. 07:38.0 23:43.1
204 Sophia Oomen-Lichtefeld FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 07:39.0 23:46.2 175
205 Rosa Newshore FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 07:39.3 23:47.0 176
206 Sophia Strano FR-1 Mass. Maritime 07:41.3 23:53.2 177
207 Olivia Anderson JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 07:42.5 23:57.1 178
208 Katie Gross JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 07:47.5 24:12.7 179
209 Emily Newcomb SO-2 Framingham St. 07:50.6 24:22.1 180
210 Ashley Brennan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 07:51.2 24:24.0 181
211 Ana Imrie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 07:51.5 24:24.9 182
212 Allie Solari FR-1 Mass. Maritime 07:52.8 24:29.1 183
213 Chloe Arnold JR-3 Mass. Maritime 07:56.4 24:40.4
214 Sara Owens FR-1 UMass Boston 07:56.5 24:40.5 184
215 Skyler Sauriol FR-1 Western NE 08:07.0 25:13.3 185
216 Erin Maida SO-2 Fitchburg St. 08:08.1 25:16.5 186
217 Reagan Czech JR-3 UMass Boston 08:12.7 25:30.8 187
218 Marissa Crisafulli SO-2 Western NE 08:15.9 25:40.9 188
219 Myra Castleton FR-1 Castleton 08:19.5 25:51.9
220 Charlotte Millette SO-2 UMass Boston 08:21.2 25:57.4 189
221 Trinity Hayes JR-3 RIC 08:29.1 26:21.8
222 Emily Irwin JR-3 UMass Boston 08:37.6 26:48.4 190
223 Melanie French SO-2 Keene State 08:39.1 26:53.1
224 Katie Burnham SO-2 Western NE 08:39.7 26:54.9 191
225 Amy Forester SO-2 Southern Maine 08:44.4 27:09.5 192
226 Elizabeth Roy FR-1 UMass Boston 08:47.1 27:17.7
227 Cassandra Kane SO-2 Southern Maine 08:53.4 27:37.5 193
228 Charlotte Morrison SO-2 Castleton 08:57.3 27:49.6
229 Kristen Nelson SR-4 Western Conn. St. Univ. 09:19.9 28:59.8
230 Tatiana Jonk FR-1 Southern Maine 09:22.6 29:08.1 194
231 Jayme Dowd JR-3 Nichols 09:35.6 29:48.6
232 Jillian Tsaylor Freshman Southern Maine 09:48.0 30:27.1
233 Courtney Brouillet SO-2 Fitchburg St. 09:54.9 30:48.6 195
234 Orianeh Byron-Gabelus FR-1 UMass Boston 10:30.7 32:39.8

Men 5 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UMass Lowell 2:03:03 24:36 44 4 5 10 11 14 23 24
2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:05:21 25:04 107 3 13 17 30 44 72 106
3 WPI 2:05:18 25:03 108 2 18 25 27 36 62 66
4 Franklin Pierce 2:06:50 25:22 137 8 19 33 34 43 49 76
5 Babson 2:07:53 25:34 180 6 26 35 54 59 86 129
6 Suffolk 2:08:32 25:42 242 1 38 57 63 83 146  
7 Springfield 2:09:48 25:57 248 12 40 52 70 74 82 124
8 Southern Maine 2:10:36 26:07 286 21 39 55 71 100 142 154
9 Roger Williams 2:11:05 26:13 300 41 45 48 78 88 95 108
10 Brandeis 2:11:53 26:22 344 16 58 67 84 119 127 137
11 St. Anselm 2:12:11 26:26 355 46 53 79 87 90 91 109
12 Eastern Conn. St. 2:12:35 26:31 380 20 50 96 102 112 140 206
13 Plymouth State 2:13:09 26:37 409 28 65 77 101 138 167 174
14 Coast Guard 2:12:59 26:35 409 29 75 94 104 107 117 148
15 Stonehill 2:14:03 26:48 445 47 85 89 92 132    
16 U. of New England 2:14:56 26:59 489 22 105 113 115 134 149 160
17 UMass Dartmouth 2:15:32 27:06 504 37 110 114 121 122 125 144
18 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:15:47 27:09 520 7 81 103 145 184 185 188
19 Westfield State 2:16:23 27:16 533 60 68 99 150 156 159 205
20 RIC 2:16:40 27:20 562 73 98 118 130 143 155 193
21 Holy Cross 2:16:52 27:22 570 93 97 111 116 153 170 203
22 Fitchburg St. 2:17:41 27:32 582 15 120 128 157 162 166 181
23 Worcester State 2:18:58 27:47 583 31 32 136 186 198 199 200
24 Keene State 2:19:00 27:48 618 56 80 152 161 169 194 202
25 Nichols 2:19:13 27:50 643 61 126 141 151 164 178 201
26 Bridgewater St. 2:19:46 27:57 650 51 133 135 139 192    
27 Colby-Sawyer 2:23:18 28:39 756 42 172 175 177 190 195 196
28 Framingham St. 2:25:13 29:02 772 69 131 165 197 210 214  
29 Western Conn. St. Univ. 2:24:14 28:50 777 64 158 171 180 204 207 218
30 Western NE 2:25:34 29:06 823 123 147 163 182 208 209 211
31 UMass Boston 2:33:27 30:41 823 9 187 189 216 222    
32 Clark (Mass.) 2:29:56 29:59 935 173 176 183 191 212 213 215
33 Mass. Maritime 2:40:46 32:09 1003 168 179 217 219 220 221 223

Men 5 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Matyas Csiki-Fejer JR-3 Suffolk 04:43.3 23:36.3 1
2 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 04:47.7 23:58.3 2
3 Travis Martin JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 04:47.8 23:58.7 3
4 William Cole-French FR-1 UMass Lowell 04:50.1 24:10.4 4
5 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker FR-1 UMass Lowell 04:50.7 24:13.4 5
6 Anthony Rodriguez SO-2 Babson 04:54.0 24:29.8 6
7 Dominic Sclafani SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 04:54.7 24:33.4 7
8 Wondu Summa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 04:56.5 24:42.5 8
9 James Cannon SR-4 UMass Boston 04:56.7 24:43.3 9
10 Justin Carbone SR-4 UMass Lowell 04:57.6 24:47.7 10
11 Landen Vaillancourt FR-1 UMass Lowell 04:58.2 24:51.0 11
12 Christopher Vayda SO-2 Springfield 04:58.5 24:52.4 12
13 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 04:59.5 24:57.3 13
14 Joseph Young Jr FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:00.1 25:00.5 14
15 Taban Manyok FR-1 Fitchburg St. 05:00.6 25:03.0 15
16 Matthew Driben JR-3 Brandeis 05:00.9 25:04.2 16
17 Tim Lautenbach SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 05:01.0 25:04.8 17
18 Ryan Fischer FR-1 WPI 05:01.4 25:06.6 18
19 Riley Fenoff JR-3 Franklin Pierce 05:01.5 25:07.5 19
20 Ryan Escoda SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 05:01.7 25:08.4 20
21 Masho Gebremikael SR-4 Southern Maine 05:01.8 25:08.8 21
22 Joel Bond JR-3 Husson 05:01.8 25:08.9
23 Anthony Chase JR-3 U. of New England 05:02.0 25:09.8 22
24 Tyler Parrado FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:02.2 25:10.6 23
25 William Benoit FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:02.6 25:12.8 24
26 Logan Gaudette SR-4 WPI 05:02.8 25:13.6 25
27 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 05:03.5 25:17.2 26
28 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 05:03.8 25:18.9 27
29 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 05:03.9 25:19.5 28
30 Samuel Strymish SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 05:04.9 25:24.3 30
30 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 05:04.9 25:24.3 29
32 Andrew Fottler JR-3 Worcester State 05:05.1 25:25.2 31
33 Patrick Carleton JR-3 Worcester State 05:05.8 25:28.8 32
34 Sebastian Vicary FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:06.6 25:33.0 33
35 William Aylward JR-3 Franklin Pierce 05:06.9 25:34.4 34
36 Zachary Walker FR-1 Babson 05:07.9 25:39.3 35
37 Andrew Yatsuhashi SR-4 WPI 05:08.3 25:41.2 36
38 Steve Stromski SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 05:08.5 25:42.2 37
39 Tim Barry FR-1 Suffolk 05:08.8 25:43.8 38
40 Cody Mathewson SO-2 Southern Maine 05:09.6 25:47.6 39
41 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 05:09.8 25:48.6 40
42 Alex Kalber SO-2 Roger Williams 05:09.8 25:49.0 41
43 Zach Hartman SR-4 Husson 05:10.0 25:50.0
44 Dylan Flewelling FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 05:10.4 25:51.7 42
45 Ryan Outerbirdge FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:10.6 25:52.8 43
46 Ethan Jacunski SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 05:11.3 25:56.5 44
47 Ryan Shea SO-2 Roger Williams 05:11.5 25:57.3 45
48 Trevor Scopelites SO-2 St. Anselm 05:11.6 25:57.8 46
49 Shane Braz JR-3 Stonehill 05:12.1 26:00.1 47
50 Luke Gillett SO-2 Roger Williams 05:12.2 26:00.9 48
51 Tad Darrah FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:13.7 26:08.4 49
52 Jorich Swift SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 05:13.8 26:09.0 50
53 Kevin McBirney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 05:14.0 26:09.6 51
54 Russell Allen SR-4 Springfield 05:14.1 26:10.2 52
55 Chris Hogan SO-2 St. Anselm 05:14.2 26:10.7 53
56 Julian Ivarra FR-1 Babson 05:14.5 26:12.1 54
57 Jacob Gamache SO-2 Southern Maine 05:14.7 26:13.5 55
58 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 05:14.9 26:14.2 56
59 Nick Malm JR-3 Suffolk 05:15.0 26:14.6 57
60 Daniel Frost FR-1 Brandeis 05:15.0 26:14.8 58
61 Yudai Yamakawa JR-3 Babson 05:15.1 26:15.5 59
62 Tyler Sullivan FR-1 UMass Lowell 05:15.3 26:16.4
63 Will Buckley 2024 Westfield State 05:15.6 26:17.8 60
64 Jack Hearn FR-1 Nichols 05:15.7 26:18.5 61
65 Alex Simoneau SR-4 WPI 05:15.8 26:18.7 62
66 Connor Hayward FR-1 Suffolk 05:15.9 26:19.2 63
67 Connor Wilcox FR-1 Western Conn. St. Univ. 05:16.2 26:21.0 64
68 Jacob Gallaher FR-1 Plymouth State 05:16.4 26:21.9 65
69 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 05:16.5 26:22.3 66
70 Walter Tebbetts FR-1 Brandeis 05:16.8 26:23.8 67
71 Brandon Hager 2024 Westfield State 05:17.2 26:25.9 68
72 Patrick Walsh FR-1 Framingham St. 05:17.3 26:26.1 69
73 Adam Mula JR-3 Springfield 05:17.4 26:26.7 70
74 Thomas Flanagan FR-1 WPI 05:17.5 26:27.5
75 Jordan Duplessie FR-1 Southern Maine 05:17.6 26:27.8 71
76 Larson Sippel FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 05:17.9 26:29.1 72
77 Justin Dorsey FR-1 RIC 05:18.0 26:30.0 73
78 Ricky Perruzzi FR-1 Springfield 05:18.2 26:30.9 74
79 John Hanson JR-3 Coast Guard 05:18.3 26:31.2 75
80 Ryan Walker FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:18.3 26:31.4 76
81 Brent Coope JR-3 Plymouth State 05:18.5 26:32.1 77
82 Raffaelo Manzo SR-4 Roger Williams 05:18.6 26:32.9 78
83 Tyler Scopelites SO-2 St. Anselm 05:18.9 26:34.1 79
84 Robert St. Laurent SR-4 Keene State 05:19.4 26:36.7 80
85 Finlay McIsaac SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:19.4 26:37.0 81
86 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 05:19.6 26:38.0 82
87 Cole Bolduc SO-2 Suffolk 05:19.8 26:38.6 83
88 Casey Brackett SO-2 Brandeis 05:19.8 26:39.0 84
89 Patrick Garrett FR-1 Stonehill 05:20.1 26:40.3 85
90 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 05:20.3 26:41.1 86
91 Josh Nottebart SO-2 St. Anselm 05:20.4 26:42.0 87
92 William Levasseur FR-1 Husson 05:20.9 26:44.2
93 Wesley Baccay FR-1 Roger Williams 05:21.1 26:45.1 88
94 Ponce Saltysiak FR-1 Maine Maritime 05:21.4 26:46.6
95 Andrew Janus JR-3 Stonehill 05:21.4 26:47.0 89
96 Alex Horan JR-3 St. Anselm 05:21.5 26:47.1 90
97 Steven Cormier FR-1 St. Anselm 05:21.6 26:47.7 91
98 Michael Parzych FR-1 Stonehill 05:21.7 26:48.2 92
99 Samuel Baker FR-1 Holy Cross 05:22.2 26:50.9 93
100 Kevin Hall SO-2 Coast Guard 05:22.3 26:51.3 94
101 Trey Generali SO-2 Roger Williams 05:22.5 26:52.3 95
102 Jake Haddad SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 05:22.7 26:53.1 96
103 Henry Oswald FR-1 Holy Cross 05:22.8 26:54.0 97
104 Andre Solomon-Messier SR-4 RIC 05:23.1 26:55.3 98
105 Mike Mahar ? Westfield State 05:23.2 26:55.9 99
106 Jack Pecoraro FR-1 Southern Maine 05:23.7 26:58.5 100
107 Colin Moar JR-3 Plymouth State 05:24.1 27:00.2 101
108 Noah Linton FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 05:24.3 27:01.2 102
109 Noah White FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:24.5 27:02.2 103
110 Thomas Carney FR-1 Coast Guard 05:24.7 27:03.5 104
111 Jeffery Waters SO-2 U. of New England 05:25.2 27:05.8 105
112 Jonathan Lischetti FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 05:25.6 27:07.9 106
113 Jack Davidson FR-1 Coast Guard 05:25.8 27:08.7 107
114 Liam Engel JR-3 Roger Williams 05:26.8 27:13.7 108
115 Cole Corcoran SR-4 St. Anselm 05:27.1 27:15.2 109
116 Jacob Paris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 05:27.7 27:18.5 110
117 Jack Welch JR-3 Holy Cross 05:27.9 27:19.5 111
118 Thomas Stone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 05:28.8 27:23.9 112
119 Nolan Alexander SO-2 U. of New England 05:28.9 27:24.1 113
120 Imanuel Fernandes JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 05:29.1 27:25.2 114
121 Diego Fernandez FR-1 U. of New England 05:29.3 27:26.5 115
122 Michael Cahill FR-1 Holy Cross 05:29.4 27:26.8 116
123 Jake Thoenen SO-2 Coast Guard 05:29.5 27:27.5 117
124 Luke Strand JR-3 Roger Williams 05:29.6 27:28.0
124 Austin Michael JR-3 RIC 05:29.6 27:28.0 118
126 Jac Guerra JR-3 Brandeis 05:30.3 27:31.2 119
127 Trevor Fields SR-4 Fitchburg St. 05:30.4 27:32.0 120
128 Vincent Gardner JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 05:30.6 27:32.6 121
129 David Hileman FR-1 Husson 05:30.6 27:32.8
130 Okan Canaran SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 05:30.8 27:33.6 122
131 Matt Provost FR-1 Western NE 05:31.0 27:35.0 123
132 Liam Murphy SR-4 Springfield 05:31.5 27:37.2 124
133 Frank Wenner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 05:31.6 27:37.8 125
134 Ben Butterfield ? Maine Maritime 05:31.9 27:39.4
135 Shawn Tobin JR-3 Nichols 05:32.3 27:41.5 126
136 Lucas Dia FR-1 Brandeis 05:33.0 27:44.9 127
137 Matt Catarius JR-3 Fitchburg St. 05:33.3 27:46.1 128
138 Joe Marwill SR-4 Babson 05:33.4 27:46.7 129
139 Collin Regan SR-4 Babson 05:33.4 27:46.8
140 Jake Cardello SR-4 RIC 05:33.4 27:46.9 130
141 Paul Pharmer SO-2 Framingham St. 05:33.6 27:47.7 131
142 Ian Cann FR-1 Stonehill 05:33.6 27:48.0 132
143 Kenneth Goodwin FR-1 Bridgewater St. 05:33.7 27:48.2 133
144 Matthew Campbell SR-4 Babson 05:33.8 27:49.0
145 Alex Vitarelli JR-3 U. of New England 05:34.0 27:49.8 134
146 Joseph Wong FR-1 Springfield 05:34.2 27:50.6
147 Samuel Steere FR-1 Bridgewater St. 05:34.4 27:52.0 135
148 Wayne Carey JR-3 Worcester State 05:34.5 27:52.4 136
149 Erik Lopez FR-1 Brandeis 05:35.0 27:54.9 137
150 Luke Gomes JR-3 Plymouth State 05:35.2 27:55.7 138
151 Ryan Goldman SO-2 Bridgewater St. 05:35.2 27:55.8 139
152 Liam Stafford FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 05:35.2 27:56.0 140
153 Domenic Savastano FR-1 Nichols 05:35.8 27:58.8 141
154 Matt Pooler FR-1 Southern Maine 05:35.9 27:59.1 142
155 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 05:36.1 28:00.3 143
156 Bruno Pires SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 05:36.2 28:00.9 144
157 Matthew Lambert SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:36.3 28:01.2 145
158 Selvin Backert FR-1 Suffolk 05:37.6 28:08.0 146
159 Anthony Spooner JR-3 Western NE 05:37.8 28:08.6 147
160 Luke Manning FR-1 Coast Guard 05:38.2 28:10.6 148
161 Jack O'Connor FR-1 U. of New England 05:39.4 28:16.9 149
162 Jarrod Ledvina 2024 Westfield State 05:39.7 28:18.5 150
163 Jack Pudlo FR-1 Nichols 05:40.2 28:20.9 151
164 Zander Egervari FR-1 Keene State 05:40.2 28:21.0 152
165 Alex Thurber SO-2 Holy Cross 05:40.3 28:21.3 153
166 Scott Lightbody SO-2 Southern Maine 05:40.4 28:21.8 154
167 Matthew Russom JR-3 RIC 05:40.6 28:22.6 155
168 Brandon Pelkey ? Westfield State 05:41.1 28:25.3 156
169 Evan McNeice FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:41.3 28:26.1
170 Samuel Flint JR-3 Fitchburg St. 05:41.8 28:28.9 157
171 Nick Howlett FR-1 Western Conn. St. Univ. 05:42.1 28:30.2 158
172 Daniel Botte 2024 Westfield State 05:42.4 28:31.6 159
173 Jacob Grant JR-3 Brandeis 05:42.8 28:34.0
174 Kyle Boucher SO-2 U. of New England 05:44.2 28:40.9 160
175 Ben Harley FR-1 Keene State 05:45.6 28:47.8 161
176 Aidan Cattelan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 05:46.4 28:51.6 162
177 Kyle O'Hern JR-3 Western NE 05:46.8 28:53.8 163
178 Ryan Rispoli FR-1 Nichols 05:46.8 28:54.0 164
179 Kevin Durant JR-3 Framingham St. 05:46.9 28:54.4 165
180 Nick Sachetta ? Fitchburg St. 05:47.3 28:56.3 166
181 Randall Scroggins SR-4 Plymouth State 05:48.1 29:00.5 167
182 Lukas Janulaitis SR-4 Mass. Maritime 05:48.2 29:00.8 168
183 Cameron Giordano SR-4 Keene State 05:48.3 29:01.2 169
184 Andrew Madsen SO-2 Holy Cross 05:48.7 29:03.1 170
185 Allen Riego De Dios SO-2 Western Conn. St. Univ. 05:49.3 29:06.1 171
186 Martin Steucek FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 05:49.3 29:06.5 172
187 Ryan Ewanyk SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 05:49.9 29:09.1 173
188 Eli Roth FR-1 Plymouth State 05:50.0 29:10.0 174
189 Brendan Sullivan SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 05:50.2 29:10.7 175
190 Evan Sucov FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 05:51.2 29:15.6 176
191 Haven Deschenes FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 05:51.2 29:16.0 177
192 Greg Sadlak SO-2 Nichols 05:51.5 29:17.5 178
193 Tre Simmons SO-2 Babson 05:51.6 29:17.9
194 Ben Tuttle JR-3 Mass. Maritime 05:52.5 29:22.2 179
195 Michael Broussard SO-2 Western Conn. St. Univ. 05:53.1 29:25.3 180
196 Cameron Davis JR-3 Fitchburg St. 05:53.1 29:25.4 181
197 Nicholas Carlson FR-1 Western NE 05:53.3 29:26.1 182
198 Cameron Keenan SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 05:54.4 29:31.8 183
199 Avery Paul-McGurran FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:54.9 29:34.1 184
200 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:55.3 29:36.1 185
201 Kyle Mau SR-4 Plymouth State 05:55.4 29:36.7
202 Daniel Clark SO-2 Worcester State 05:56.3 29:41.4 186
203 Nathan Cournoyer FR-1 UMass Boston 05:56.4 29:41.8 187
204 Andrew Kniska SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 05:56.8 29:43.8 188
205 Zephaniaya Alvarado FR-1 UMass Boston 05:58.2 29:50.9 189
206 Spencer McClary SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 05:58.7 29:53.1 190
207 Matthew Hall FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 05:58.7 29:53.5 191
208 Ryan Glynn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 06:00.3 30:01.1 192
209 Samudra Tear FR-1 RIC 06:01.3 30:06.2 193
210 Clayton Rodgers FR-1 Keene State 06:01.8 30:08.6 194
211 Drew Doughty FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:03.0 30:15.0 195
212 Daniel Magill FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:04.2 30:20.9 196
213 Manuel Miranda SO-2 Framingham St. 06:05.7 30:28.4 197
214 Robert Doig SO-2 Worcester State 06:06.3 30:31.1 198
215 Samuel Magee JR-3 Worcester State 06:06.7 30:33.1 199
216 Anthony Gatti JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 06:06.8 30:33.8
217 Ethan Goodreau JR-3 Worcester State 06:07.0 30:35.0 200
218 David Foster JR-3 Nichols 06:07.6 30:37.8 201
219 Elias Boone SO-2 Worcester State 06:08.5 30:42.3
220 Samuel Hennedy SO-2 Keene State 06:08.9 30:44.2 202
221 Michael Tierney ? Umass Alum 06:08.9 30:44.5
222 Luke Cuypers FR-1 Holy Cross 06:10.1 30:50.4 203
223 Sam Paiva JR-3 Nichols 06:10.3 30:51.4
224 Auguste Smith SO-2 Western Conn. St. Univ. 06:10.4 30:51.9 204
225 Colin Benson FR-1 Westfield State 06:10.9 30:54.2 205
226 Jacob Walton FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 06:12.5 31:02.1 206
227 Patrick Williston JR-3 Plymouth State 06:14.1 31:10.3
228 Hayden Goyette FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 06:14.4 31:12.0
229 Chris Fernandes SR-4 Western Conn. St. Univ. 06:16.5 31:22.2 207
230 Kyle Smith SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 06:17.9 31:29.1
231 Jacob Belden FR-1 Western NE 06:18.3 31:31.2 208
232 Corey Pierce FR-1 Western NE 06:18.9 31:34.3 209
233 Cullen Lancaster SO-2 Framingham St. 06:19.5 31:37.2 210
234 Ted Rockwell FR-1 Keene State 06:24.5 32:02.5
235 Matt Pelletier JR-3 Western NE 06:25.1 32:05.2 211
236 Adam Liebell-McClean SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 06:25.2 32:06.0 212
237 Alec Hoffman SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 06:27.4 32:16.7 213
238 Matthew Mori SR-4 Framingham St. 06:28.0 32:19.7 214
239 Samuel Norton JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 06:30.5 32:32.3 215
240 John Falco FR-1 Western NE 06:33.4 32:46.8
241 Charles Gayflor JR-3 UMass Boston 06:36.7 33:03.1 216
242 Colin Brennan JR-3 Worcester State 06:37.5 33:07.3
243 Nate Forgan FR-1 Castleton 06:39.0 33:14.9
244 Will Mahan SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 06:43.1 33:35.3
245 Geddes Donlon SO-2 Mass. Maritime 06:44.4 33:41.9 217
246 Dominick Curra JR-3 Western Conn. St. Univ. 06:44.8 33:43.9 218
247 Joseph Shine Freshman Mass. Maritime 06:47.0 33:54.7 219
248 Tommy Torres JR-3 Western Conn. St. Univ. 06:50.3 34:11.4
249 Henry Mattson JR-3 Mass. Maritime 06:57.5 34:47.3 220
250 Peter Daugherty-Miller FR-1 Keene State 06:58.5 34:52.4
251 Christopher Tuttle JR-3 Mass. Maritime 07:03.3 35:16.3 221
252 Frasier Vachon JR-3 Western NE 07:08.8 35:44.0
253 Justin Yue SR-4 UMass Boston 07:13.7 36:08.4 222
254 Owen Burnham FR-1 Castleton 07:19.3 36:36.3
255 Sean Gibson SO-2 Mass. Maritime 07:44.8 38:43.9 223
256 Jack Wanders FR-1 Castleton 07:54.7 39:33.1