DII Central Region Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  10.52
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lay, Antonio JR-3 Central Missouri 10.07 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
2 Carmichael, Xavier FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.16 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 22, 2023 3.9
3 Wright-Rose, Tevin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.18 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 22, 2023 3.9
4 Landrum, Philip SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10.23 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
5 Kirby, Tad JR-3 Harding 10.30 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
6 Dos Santos, Joel SO-2 NW Missouri 10.34 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
7 Hesker, Cameron SR-4 Central Missouri 10.39 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
7 January, Ja'Laveyn FR-1 Washburn 10.39 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
9 Clark, Ezekiel SO-2 Minnesota State 10.41 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 2.3
10 Kerr, Ariel FR-1 Central Missouri 10.45 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023 1.2
10 Albright, Hayden JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.45 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.0
12 Hoyte, Brendon SO-2 U-Mary 10.46 Marauders-Mystics Tune-up May 3, 2023 2.0
13 Blades, Makai SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.48 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.2
14 Marks, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 10.50 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 2.5
14 Heiman, Wyatt JR-3 Washburn 10.50 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
16 Smith, Daymien FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.51 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 3.2
16 Sanders, Dre'shaun JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.51 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 0.6
18 Cavagna, Enrico SO-2 NW Missouri 10.53 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.0
19 Fletcher, Shemar JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.54 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.6
19 Sharma, Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 10.54 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 2.3
21 Bennett, Kingsley FR-1 Emporia St. 10.57 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
21 Williams, Daylin SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.57 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023 2.3
23 Sedlacek, Dominic FR-1 NW Missouri 10.59 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
24 Nti, Prince JR-3 Minnesota State 10.60 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.1
25 Way, Landon FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.61 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023 3.5
25 McLaughlin, Brockton FR-1 Central Missouri 10.61 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 1.3
25 Anderson, Ty FR-1 Emporia St. 10.61 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
28 Brewer, Braylen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.62 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 22, 2023 3.7
28 Johnson, Travon JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.62 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
28 Vaval, Trey FR-1 Minnesota State 10.62 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.5
31 Bush, Dakarai JR-3 Harding 10.63 Harding Last Chance Meet May 11, 2023 1.1
32 Anderson, Zac SO-2 NW Missouri 10.65 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
33 Cox, Carter JR-3 Emporia St. 10.66 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 1.8
33 Colome, Armando SO-2 Minnesota State 10.66 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.1
33 Churchman, Nolan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.66 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.1
36 Beckford, Dimitri FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.68 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.3
37 Tarango, Isaac SO-2 Emporia St. 10.69 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 1.8
37 David, Tarnue FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.69 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.5
37 Pipkin, Malachi JR-3 Missouri Southern 10.69 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 1.5
40 Tinch, Cordell SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.70 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
41 Watson, Krishaun JR-3 Harding 10.71 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
41 Brass, Brock JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 10.71 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 1.3
41 Johnson, Bryson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.71 Southern Arkansas-Dan Veach Invite Mar 25, 2023 1.0
41 Willis, Isaiah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.71 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.0
45 Smith, Michael JR-3 Missouri Western 10.73 Southwest Baptist Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.5
46 Gardenhire, Davion SO-2 Washburn 10.74 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 2.4
47 Tomlinson, Imar SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.76 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
47 Smith, Keith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.76 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023 3.5
47 Porter, Jordan FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 10.76 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 2.0
50 Higgs, Shaquiel SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10.78 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023 3.1

100 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  11.85
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Walker, Shenese FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.21 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
2 Cartwright, Denisha JR-3 Minnesota State 11.30 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.6
3 Looney, Taniya FR-1 Pittsburg St. 11.34 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.1
4 Hohl, Isabella SO-2 Washburn 11.38 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 2.8
5 Jackson, Makayla JR-3 Minnesota State 11.39 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023 2.2
6 Hammond, Ally JR-3 NW Missouri 11.40 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
7 Holman, Lyric SR-4 Fort Hays St. 11.45 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
7 Gustave, Jovanna JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.45 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
9 Taylor, Renea SO-2 Northern State 11.58 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.5
10 Kur, Nyanas SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.61 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023 2.2
11 Fyffe, Hughasia SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.65 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
12 Tate, Olivia FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.67 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
13 Smith, Kiara JR-3 Missouri Southern 11.77 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 1.5
14 Rolle-Curry, Robynn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 11.81 Al Bortke Open & Multi Apr 22, 2023 2.2
15 Simmons, Ja'Cey JR-3 Minnesota State 11.82 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.6
16 Passeri, Arianna JR-3 U-Mary 11.85 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.2
16 Cline, Kennedi FR-1 NW Missouri 11.85 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.1
18 Morgan, Jamiya SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.86 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
19 Johnson, Briana JR-3 Harding 11.87 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
20 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 NW Missouri 11.88 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023 1.2
21 Douglas , Shackera SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.89 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 6, 2023 2.9
22 D'Almeida, Norah FR-1 Minnesota State 11.93 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.3
23 Olalere, Debbie JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.95 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
24 Carey, Monea SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.98 2023 CMU Invite Mar 31, 2023 2.4
25 Juhnke, Lily FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.02 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023 2.2
25 Horton, Tamia FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.02 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 +0.0
27 Burns, Carissa SO-2 Southern Nazarene 12.03 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
28 Poe, Tori JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12.06 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.3
28 Saenz, Chloe SO-2 NW Missouri 12.06 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.1
30 Gilbert, Lexie SO-2 NW Missouri 12.08 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.1
31 Brantley, Brianna SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 12.10 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 6, 2023 2.4
32 Abdul-Hameed, Aneesa SO-2 Missouri Western 12.13 Southwest Baptist Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.1
32 Carlson, Lauren JR-3 Emporia St. 12.13 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 0.8
34 Jones, Caitlyn JR-3 Minnesota State 12.15 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.2
35 Lyn, Danneika SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.17 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 -1.6
36 Braun, Slayten JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.19 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 6, 2023 2.9
37 Holtman, Brooklynn FR-1 Central Missouri 12.22 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 0.5
38 Wildeman, Ashley SO-2 Emporia St. 12.23 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
39 Hall, Alaina JR-3 Bemidji State 12.25 SMU Cardinal Invitational Apr 15, 2023 -1.0
40 Hooks, Kamrin SR-4 Southern Arkansas 12.27 Southern Arkansas-Dan Veach Invite Mar 25, 2023 1.6
41 Williams, Mariah SR-4 Minnesota State 12.28 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.2
42 Roberts, Shavante FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.29 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023 2.7
43 Schall, Haley SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12.31 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.1
43 Taylor, Amayia SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.31 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.2
45 Walker, Sa'Moriya SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.32 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 3.7
46 Lauvstad, Miranda FR-1 Minnesota State 12.34 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023 1.6
46 Grell, Jordan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.34 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 +0.0
46 Miller, Deuna SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 12.34 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023 2.8
49 Couch, Maya SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.36 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 1.9
50 Hilton, Diamond SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 12.37 @ Buffalo Invitational Apr 22, 2023 2.4

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  21.26
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lay, Antonio JR-3 Central Missouri 20.63 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
2 Landrum, Philip SR-4 Fort Hays St. 20.80 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 2.2
3 Nichols, Reuben JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.82 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.7
4 Bush, Dakarai JR-3 Harding 20.83 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
5 Carmichael, Xavier FR-1 Pittsburg St. 20.88 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023 2.4
6 Sanders, Dre'shaun JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 0.6
7 Taitt-Best, Raheem FR-1 U-Mary 21.05 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
7 Wright-Rose, Tevin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.05 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023 2.4
9 Fletcher, Shemar JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.06 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.7
10 Dos Santos, Joel SO-2 NW Missouri 21.07 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.9
11 Hesker, Cameron SR-4 Central Missouri 21.08 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.7
12 Atubel, Kenry SR-4 Minnesota State 21.14 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.0
13 Walker, Rashion JR-3 Minnesota State 21.16 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023 1.9
14 Kirby, Tad JR-3 Harding 21.18 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
15 Johnson, Bryson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21.20 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.9
15 Cavagna, Enrico SO-2 NW Missouri 21.20 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 3.6
17 Hoyte, Brendon SO-2 U-Mary 21.24 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
17 Marks, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 21.24 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
19 Albright, Hayden JR-3 Fort Hays St. 21.25 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.5
20 January, Ja'Laveyn FR-1 Washburn 21.29 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.6
21 Goldson, Kevaughn SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.30 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 2.4
21 Heiman, Wyatt JR-3 Washburn 21.30 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
23 McLaughlin, Brockton FR-1 Central Missouri 21.32 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 1.8
24 Cox, Carter JR-3 Emporia St. 21.35 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
25 Brewer, Braylen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.38 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 22, 2023 1.2
26 Blades, Makai SO-2 Pittsburg St. 21.40 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
26 Smith, Davion SO-2 Harding 21.40 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
28 Paulson, Jorgen SO-2 U-Mary 21.41 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
29 Sharma, Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 21.48 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
29 Hussey, Qai FR-1 Minnesota State 21.48 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023 1.9
29 Smith, Michael JR-3 Missouri Western 21.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 3.5
32 Fischer, Gavin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 21.49 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 1.8
33 Sedlacek, Dominic FR-1 NW Missouri 21.51 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023 0.9
34 Willis, Isaiah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.52 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023 2.4
35 Alarahshun, Nizar SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.53 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
36 Tarango, Isaac SO-2 Emporia St. 21.54 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
37 Johnson, Travon JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21.56 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.7
38 Clark, Ezekiel SO-2 Minnesota State 21.58 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.6
39 Pipkin, Malachi JR-3 Missouri Southern 21.65 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023 0.7
39 Tudor, Sam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 21.65 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -0.5
41 David, Tarnue FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 21.66 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 2.0
42 Beatty, Tahj FR-1 Southern Arkansas 21.69 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.7
43 Stone, Bailey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 21.70 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
43 Anderson, Ty FR-1 Emporia St. 21.70 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 2.8
45 Way, Landon FR-1 Southern Arkansas 21.71 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.9
46 Smith, Daymien FR-1 Southern Arkansas 21.72 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.4
46 MacLennan, Elliott SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.72 Al Bortke Open & Multi Apr 22, 2023 1.6
48 Brass, Brock JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 21.73 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 2.0
49 Petersen, Marcus SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 21.76 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 1.6
50 Dure, Marvin SO-2 Minnesota State 21.77 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 2.4

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  24.34
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cartwright, Denisha JR-3 Minnesota State 23.18 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.4
2 Kur, Nyanas SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.59 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.9
3 Jackson, Makayla JR-3 Minnesota State 23.70 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.6
4 Massiah, Sakena SO-2 U-Mary 23.74 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
5 Looney, Taniya FR-1 Pittsburg St. 23.81 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
6 Holman, Lyric SR-4 Fort Hays St. 23.82 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
7 Tate, Olivia FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 23.87 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.0
8 Hohl, Isabella SO-2 Washburn 23.90 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.3
8 Fyffe, Hughasia SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.90 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
10 Morgan, Jamiya SO-2 Pittsburg St. 23.92 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023 2.0
11 Cline, Kennedi FR-1 NW Missouri 23.94 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.4
12 Rolle-Curry, Robynn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 23.97 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023 -1.3
12 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 NW Missouri 23.97 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
14 Taylor, Renea SO-2 Northern State 23.98 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.6
15 Hughey, Tiffany JR-3 NW Missouri 24.08 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
15 Smith, Kiara JR-3 Missouri Southern 24.08 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 2.4
15 Walker, Shenese FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.08 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -2.0
18 Saenz, Chloe SO-2 NW Missouri 24.29 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.6
19 George, Shantae SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.35 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.5
20 Collins, Jordan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 24.36 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.6
21 Holtman, Brooklynn FR-1 Central Missouri 24.41 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.7
21 Cramer, Rose JR-3 Minnesota State 24.41 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.9
21 Simmons, Ja'Cey JR-3 Minnesota State 24.41 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023 +0.0
24 Overstreet, Chardae JR-3 Missouri Southern 24.44 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 2.4
25 Schyvinck, Brooklyn SR-4 Winona State 24.48 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023 +0.0
26 Carey, Monea SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.52 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 1.2
27 Gustave, Jovanna JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.63 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.0
28 Carlson, Lauren JR-3 Emporia St. 24.65 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 1.2
28 Hooks, Kamrin SR-4 Southern Arkansas 24.65 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.5
30 Johnson, Briana JR-3 Harding 24.80 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.5
31 Burns, Carissa SO-2 Southern Nazarene 24.82 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.5
31 Poe, Tori JR-3 Fort Hays St. 24.82 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.3
33 Hertz, Morgan JR-3 U-Mary 24.85 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 1.9
34 Schmidt, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota State 24.90 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023 2.6
35 Abdul-Hameed, Aneesa SO-2 Missouri Western 24.91 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 3.8
36 Jackson, Denita SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.92 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
36 Rossi, Mattie SR-4 Fort Hays St. 24.92 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6
36 Gilbert, Lexie SO-2 NW Missouri 24.92 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023 2.2
39 Lauvstad, Miranda FR-1 Minnesota State 25.00 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.0
39 Gaye, Rose SR-4 Minnesota State 25.00 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.6
41 Hall, Kinleigh FR-1 Pittsburg St. 25.03 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.4
42 D'Almeida, Norah FR-1 Minnesota State 25.09 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.0
43 Brown, Kinley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.13 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.3
44 Lee, Lenetta JR-3 Central Missouri 25.15 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
44 Hambel, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 25.15 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023 2.6
46 Juhnke, Lily FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.17 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.7
47 Harp, Kaylee JR-3 NW Missouri 25.25 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023 2.2
47 Wiley, Tiffany FR-1 Southern Arkansas 25.25 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.5
49 Marshall, Nakiya JR-3 Pittsburg St. 25.27 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -1.2
50 Flanagan, Mattie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 25.29 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  47.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bush, Dakarai JR-3 Harding 46.00 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
2 Brewer, Braylen SR-4 Pittsburg St. 46.50 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Nichols, Reuben JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.61 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Griffin, Prince JR-3 NW Missouri 46.73 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
5 Taitt-Best, Raheem FR-1 U-Mary 46.94 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
6 Tudor, Sam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 47.12 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Williams, Raheem SR-4 NW Missouri 47.21 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
8 Oduong, Ibrahim JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 47.31 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
9 Hussey, Qai FR-1 Minnesota State 47.35 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
10 Smith, Michael JR-3 Missouri Western 47.36 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
11 Hare, Truman FR-1 NW Missouri 47.46 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Albright, Hayden JR-3 Fort Hays St. 47.65 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Pontes Da Veiga, Junior SO-2 Minnesota State 47.66 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
14 Francis, Leondre SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.77 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Swedberg, Micah JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 47.89 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 6, 2023
16 Mason, Kye FR-1 Central Missouri 47.90 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Walker, Rashion JR-3 Minnesota State 47.92 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
18 Crisci, Federico SR-4 NW Missouri 48.00 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
19 Monday, Gavyn SO-2 NW Missouri 48.03 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
20 Sanders, Dre'shaun JR-3 Pittsburg St. 48.13 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
21 Ramos, Guy JR-3 Emporia St. 48.14 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
22 Martens, Seth SO-2 Northern State 48.19 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
22 Watson, Jack JR-3 Emporia St. 48.19 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
24 Alarahshun, Nizar SR-4 Pittsburg St. 48.20 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023
25 Churchman, Nolan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 48.23 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
26 Bade, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota State 48.29 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
27 Cox, Carter JR-3 Emporia St. 48.32 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023
28 Petersen, Marcus SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
29 Johnson, Julian SR-4 Emporia St. 48.39 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
30 Holland, Jax SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.40 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
30 Dure, Marvin SO-2 Minnesota State 48.40 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
32 Cheatwood, Jared JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 48.42 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
33 MacLennan, Elliott SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 48.48 South Florida Invitational Apr 7, 2023
34 Goldson, Kevaughn SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.51 Lincoln University Open Apr 7, 2023
35 Stone, Bailey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 48.52 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
36 Singleton, Bryan FR-1 Harding 48.63 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
37 James, Michael SO-2 Central Missouri 48.65 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
38 Murray, DauJaughn JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.77 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
39 Rosengren, Thomas FR-1 Minnesota State 48.89 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
40 Smith, Tyler SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 49.00 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
41 Smith, Davion SO-2 Harding 49.02 Rhodes 7 Way Meet Apr 15, 2023
42 Jantzen, Danny FR-1 NW Missouri 49.12 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
43 Wilson, Matt SR-4 Pittsburg St. 49.18 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023
44 Major, Kendrick JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 49.19 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
45 Lang, Ethan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 49.21 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
46 Atubel, Kenry SR-4 Minnesota State 49.23 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
46 Chevis, Glenn FR-1 Southern Arkansas 49.23 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
48 Howell, Akil SO-2 U-Mary 49.37 Al Bortke Open & Multi Apr 22, 2023
49 Kern, Tommy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 49.39 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
50 Hudelson, Graham JR-3 Pittsburg St. 49.40 PSU Last Chance to Host a Meet Qualifier May 12, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  56.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Vallabouy, Shereen SR-4 Winona State 51.80 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
2 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 NW Missouri 53.33 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023
3 Cartwright, Denisha JR-3 Minnesota State 53.63 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
4 Hughey, Tiffany JR-3 NW Missouri 53.67 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
5 Cline, Kennedi FR-1 NW Missouri 54.05 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Rolle-Curry, Robynn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 54.10 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Overstreet, Chardae JR-3 Missouri Southern 54.21 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Saenz, Chloe SO-2 NW Missouri 54.34 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
9 Massiah, Sakena SO-2 U-Mary 54.57 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
10 Hall, Kinleigh FR-1 Pittsburg St. 55.46 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Schyvinck, Brooklyn SR-4 Winona State 55.65 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
12 Schmidt, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota State 55.67 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
13 George, Shantae SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.71 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Holman, Lyric SR-4 Fort Hays St. 55.74 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
15 Abdul-Hameed, Aneesa SO-2 Missouri Western 55.84 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Messbarger, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 55.86 @ Jo Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 6, 2023
17 Wallace, LaNea JR-3 Missouri Southern 55.88 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
18 Harp, Kaylee JR-3 NW Missouri 56.15 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
19 Hooks, Kamrin SR-4 Southern Arkansas 56.16 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
20 Hurla, Jasmine SR-4 Emporia St. 56.26 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Blake, Bailey JR-3 NW Missouri 56.35 2023 Northwest Missouri State Bearcat Tune Up Apr 27, 2023
22 Thomas, Shevanae SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.40 Lincoln University Open Apr 7, 2023
23 Augustin, Kereser FR-1 Washburn 56.53 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
24 Retailleau, Lisa FR-1 Harding 56.58 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Gaye, Rose SR-4 Minnesota State 56.65 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
26 Jackson, Denita SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.73 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
27 Clifford, Sierra SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 57.01 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
28 Collins, Jordan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 57.03 East Texas Quad Apr 27, 2023
29 Peterson, Maia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.06 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
30 Holtman, Brooklynn FR-1 Central Missouri 57.09 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
31 Price, Matti SO-2 Pittsburg St. 57.16 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
32 Larson, Alyssa FR-1 Winona State 57.31 Maverick Open #2 May 6, 2023
33 Rose, Abby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 57.42 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
34 McKinney, Kimberly SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 57.45 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
35 Jackson, Sydney JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 57.52 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
36 Boelke, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 57.56 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
37 Hambel, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 57.65 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
38 Van Der Westhuizen, Sherine SR-4 Missouri Western 57.69 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
39 Shawver, Jana SR-4 Central Missouri 57.73 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
40 Mader, Reba FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.78 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
41 Brown, Kinley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 57.82 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
42 Riekert, Delaney FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 57.85 Harding Last Chance Meet May 11, 2023
43 Palmer, Nattesha FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 57.92 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
44 Acheson, Grace JR-3 U-Mary 58.01 Marauders-Mystics Tune-up May 3, 2023
45 O'Neill, Maddie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 58.02 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
46 Anderson, Hannah JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 58.22 2023 Loper Invitational Apr 15, 2023
47 Carlson, Kyla JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 58.26 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
48 Grimm, Ava SR-4 U-Mary 58.28 Marauders-Mystics Tune-up May 3, 2023
49 Heinitz, Ella SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 58.42 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
50 Luna, Haley SO-2 NW Missouri 58.50 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  1:51.48
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ferguson, Wes JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:46.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Maier, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 1:48.91 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Medina, Trever JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:49.21 @ Mines Multi-Last Chance May 13, 2023
4 Bruer, Braxton JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:49.45 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
5 Gregoire, Jared FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:49.71 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
6 Mangan, Aaron JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:49.91 @ Mines Multi-Last Chance May 13, 2023
7 Lang, Ethan JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:50.62 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Mitei, Brian FR-1 Central Missouri 1:50.84 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Gorham, Riley SR-4 Missouri Western 1:51.13 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Stuckey, Luke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.40 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Witt, Riley FR-1 NW Missouri 1:51.76 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 McClain, Gabe JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:51.88 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
13 Sorrell, Kelton FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:52.08 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
14 Wells, Conner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.15 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
15 Schmied, Ben SR-4 Minnesota State 1:52.26 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
16 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Missouri Western 1:52.86 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
17 Conder, Ian FR-1 Rogers State 1:52.95 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
18 Wilson, Matt SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1:53.01 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Baker, Tyson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.01 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Davis, Payton SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.03 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
21 Breuer, Jonah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.53 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
22 Muse, Ahmed FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.57 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
23 Matousek, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.67 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
24 Brand, Colten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.69 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
25 Murphy, Emmett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.75 Harding Last Chance Meet May 11, 2023
26 Wren, Kaden JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:53.76 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
27 Garbajosa, Aleix FR-1 U-Mary 1:53.86 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
28 Martin, Josh FR-1 Northern State 1:53.89 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023
29 Radke, Isaac JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:54.06 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
30 Cunningham, Michael FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:54.09 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
31 Reed, Zach JR-3 Harding 1:54.26 Harding Last Chance Meet May 11, 2023
32 Rivera, Caleb SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:54.34 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
33 Morrison, Benjamin SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:54.36 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
34 Youberg, Finn SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:54.53 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
35 Collins, Maquanet JR-3 Minnesota State 1:54.64 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
36 Hernandez, Hector JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:54.71 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
37 Campney, Tiag JR-3 Harding 1:54.75 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
38 Biersdorfer, Jon JR-3 Rogers State 1:54.83 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
39 Iyali, Michael SO-2 East Central 1:54.90 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
40 Eckhardt, Landon FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.08 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
41 Hanna, Jakob SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:55.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
42 Faltesek, Emmett SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:55.25 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
43 Gleason, Luke SO-2 Emporia St. 1:55.31 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
44 Mundorf, Brandon JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:55.54 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
45 Peitz, Gabe JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:55.62 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
46 Finger, Evan SO-2 Central Missouri 1:55.65 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
47 Verbeck, Konner FR-1 Washburn 1:55.69 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
48 Speikers, Caden JR-3 Minnesota State 1:55.71 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
49 Dickenson, Owen JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.73 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
50 Larsen, Leif SO-2 Minnesota State 1:55.90 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  2:12.23
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 NW Missouri 2:07.78 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Blake, Bailey JR-3 NW Missouri 2:09.15 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Harp, Kaylee JR-3 NW Missouri 2:09.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Beyer, Kaylee JR-3 Winona State 2:09.72 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Salmans, Emily SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:10.20 @ Mines Multi-Last Chance May 13, 2023
6 Peterson, Cailee SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.27 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
7 Thurston, MaKenna JR-3 Minnesota State 2:10.62 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
8 Schley, Savannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:11.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 O'Meara, Cassidy SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:11.34 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
10 Shawver, Jana SR-4 Central Missouri 2:11.39 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
11 Bean, Katie JR-3 Central Missouri 2:11.59 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
12 Adams, Alexis SO-2 Missouri Western 2:12.15 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Sudbeck, Caroline JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.46 Oregon Twilight May 5, 2023
14 Seidel, Francine JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:12.98 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
15 McGlocklin, Lydia FR-1 NW Missouri 2:13.27 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Bieker, Kaia FR-1 Harding 2:13.53 Harding Last Chance Meet May 11, 2023
17 Anderson, Hannah JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:13.92 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
18 Bruening, Claire SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:14.01 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Reindl, Haleigh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:14.26 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
20 Fontaine, Lexie FR-1 Washburn 2:14.47 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Green, Kiran SR-4 U-Mary 2:14.63 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
22 Byrd, Katie SO-2 Rogers State 2:14.66 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
23 Johnson, Lily SR-4 Washburn 2:14.74 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
24 Kvale, Paige SR-4 Missouri Western 2:15.07 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Erickson, Alexis JR-3 Bemidji State 2:15.65 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
26 Aho, Annika JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:15.67 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
27 Alstrom, Baylee SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:15.99 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
28 Weaver, Zoee SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.25 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
29 Little, Faith JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:16.27 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
30 Sadowsky, Sidra SO-2 Minot State 2:16.57 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
31 Franssen, Mary JR-3 Northern State 2:16.60 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
32 Gehl, Morgan SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:16.77 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
33 Luna, Haley SO-2 NW Missouri 2:16.90 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
34 Guerra-Reese, Mariana JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:16.96 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
35 Wiebe, Hannah JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:17.12 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
36 Taarud, Sophia SO-2 Winona State 2:17.43 Dick & Mary Johnson Invite Apr 28, 2023
37 Goodwin, Kayla SO-2 Central Missouri 2:17.55 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
38 Sporleder, Emily SO-2 Central Missouri 2:17.57 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
39 King, Kaylen SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.58 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
40 May, Chrissani SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:17.70 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
41 Clark, Jennifer SR-4 Northern State 2:17.84 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
42 Rossi, Mattie SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:17.91 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
43 Post, Whitney FR-1 NW Missouri 2:18.18 Southwest Baptist Invitational Mar 31, 2023
44 Winders, Dinah FR-1 Harding 2:18.24 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
45 Larsen, Kelsey JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:18.25 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
46 Hill, Audrey FR-1 Arkansas Tech 2:18.36 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
47 Roy, Cami SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:18.45 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
48 Kemboi, Abigael JR-3 East Central 2:18.63 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
49 Thibault, Alyna JR-3 NW Missouri 2:18.66 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
50 McGregor, Jaci SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 2:18.68 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  3:49.46
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gregoire, Jared FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:43.51 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Stuckey, Luke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:44.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Maier, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 3:46.02 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
4 Brand, Colten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:46.18 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
5 Gorham, Riley SR-4 Missouri Western 3:47.17 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Hartman, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:48.83 Portland Twilight May 6, 2023
7 Ferguson, Wes JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:48.85 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Hanna, Jakob SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:48.93 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
9 Contreras, Diego SR-4 Pittsburg St. 3:48.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Davis, Payton SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:49.17 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Medina, Trever JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3:49.55 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
12 Arens, Ben JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:50.07 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Zaner, Braden SO-2 Pittsburg St. 3:50.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Mangan, Aaron JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3:50.31 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
15 Mitei, Brian FR-1 Central Missouri 3:50.39 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Chinya, Gabriel JR-3 Washburn 3:50.48 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Norris, Jake SR-4 NW Missouri 3:50.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Matousek, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:51.09 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
19 Witt, Riley FR-1 NW Missouri 3:51.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
20 Simpson, Riley SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:51.74 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
21 Martin, Josh FR-1 Northern State 3:52.43 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
22 Swift, Tyler JR-3 Emporia St. 3:52.47 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
23 Rivera, Caleb SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:53.20 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
24 Jensen, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 3:53.46 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
25 Reed, Zach JR-3 Harding 3:54.04 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
26 Atkins, Andrew FR-1 NW Missouri 3:54.34 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
27 Bruer, Braxton JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:54.51 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
28 Dreyer, Quentin FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 3:54.56 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
29 Helser, Matthew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:54.76 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
30 Korir, Paul SO-2 Central Missouri 3:54.93 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
31 Strom, Dawson SR-4 U-Mary 3:55.10 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
32 Schmied, Ben SR-4 Minnesota State 3:55.27 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
33 Steiger, Matt SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:56.23 Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1, 2023
34 Crigger, Kayden SO-2 Missouri Western 3:56.28 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
35 Sorrell, Kelton FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:56.61 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
36 Cossham, Leo JR-3 Washburn 3:56.64 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
37 Deaton, Jaden SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:56.70 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
38 Haileab, Noah FR-1 Harding 3:56.75 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
39 Ecker, David SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:56.83 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
40 Ables, Parker SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:56.98 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
41 Faltesek, Emmett SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3:57.02 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
42 Kiprob, Aspel SO-2 East Central 3:57.80 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
43 Kiptoo, Oliver SO-2 East Central 3:58.07 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
44 Dickenson, Owen JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:58.16 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
45 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Missouri Western 3:58.39 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
46 Mclain, Collen SO-2 Washburn 3:58.65 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
47 Merillana, Nicholas SR-4 Minot State 3:59.12 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
48 Cuddy, Peter SO-2 Missouri Western 3:59.61 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
49 Finger, Evan SO-2 Central Missouri 3:59.79 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
49 Gray, Nathan SO-2 Washburn 3:59.79 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  4:32.09
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Peterson, Cailee SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.27 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
2 Beyer, Kaylee JR-3 Winona State 4:24.34 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Juac, Khot SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:25.97 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
4 Montplaisir, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota State 4:26.18 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
5 English, PJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:26.52 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Thurston, MaKenna JR-3 Minnesota State 4:29.36 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
7 Gehl, Morgan SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:30.74 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
8 Salas, Mia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.98 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
9 Sudbeck, Caroline JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:34.04 Portland Twilight May 6, 2023
10 O'Meara, Cassidy SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:34.46 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Johnson, Lily SR-4 Washburn 4:34.73 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
12 Bruening, Claire SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:36.28 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Taarud, Sophia SO-2 Winona State 4:36.99 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
14 Taylor, McKenna JR-3 Winona State 4:37.45 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
15 Velting, Iris SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:37.91 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
16 Salmans, Emily SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:38.20 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Erickson, Alexis JR-3 Bemidji State 4:38.65 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Henderson, Kelie SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:39.16 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Byrd, Katie SO-2 Rogers State 4:39.20 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
20 Hodsden, Regan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:39.27 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 McGruder, Kayla SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4:39.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Pollan, Hannah JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:39.89 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Alstrom, Baylee SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:40.00 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
24 Bradshaw, Madison SO-2 Rogers State 4:40.02 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
25 Wood, Tori SO-2 Rogers State 4:40.05 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
26 Little, Faith JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:40.56 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
27 Goodwin, Mary JR-3 Bemidji State 4:40.67 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
28 Seidel, Francine JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:40.76 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
29 Green, Kiran SR-4 U-Mary 4:40.92 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
30 Cudworth, Marcie SO-2 Arkansas Tech 4:41.19 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
31 Schmidt, Nicolette SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:41.72 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
32 Kalthoff, Kristine SO-2 U-Mary 4:42.31 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
33 Bean, Katie JR-3 Central Missouri 4:42.40 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 22, 2023
34 Hirschfeld, Brynn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:42.63 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
35 Lutmer, Jessica SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:43.04 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
36 Cash, Macie SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 4:43.09 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023
36 Thibault, Alyna JR-3 NW Missouri 4:43.09 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
38 McGlocklin, Lydia FR-1 NW Missouri 4:43.21 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
39 McCord, Annie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:43.32 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
40 Nachtigal, Kate FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:43.57 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023
41 Post, Whitney FR-1 NW Missouri 4:43.58 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
42 Genel, Lilah FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:43.84 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
43 Winders, Dinah FR-1 Harding 4:44.29 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023
44 Bishop, Makayla SO-2 Minnesota State 4:44.42 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
45 Hemmer, Mara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:44.88 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
46 Kemboi, Abigael JR-3 East Central 4:45.40 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
47 Fontaine, Lexie FR-1 Washburn 4:45.55 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
48 Strange, Sophia SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:45.63 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
49 Browning, Morganne JR-3 Arkansas Tech 4:45.69 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
50 Vath, Jaycee SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:45.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  14:25.34
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Reece JR-3 NW Missouri 13:50.79 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Kiprob, Aspel SO-2 East Central 14:06.82 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Steiger, Matt SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:13.94 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
4 Hartman, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:15.14 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 14, 2023
5 Brand, Colten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:15.31 Portland Twilight May 6, 2023
6 Arens, Ben JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14:15.50 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
7 Kiptoo, Oliver SO-2 East Central 14:16.34 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Zaner, Braden SO-2 Pittsburg St. 14:19.54 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Harrison, Jackson SR-4 Northern State 14:24.47 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
10 Kaas, Jesse JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:24.93 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 14, 2023
11 Simpson, Riley SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:24.95 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
12 Contreras, Diego SR-4 Pittsburg St. 14:25.75 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Stuckey, Luke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:26.13 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
14 Ecker, David SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:27.09 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Atkins, Andrew FR-1 NW Missouri 14:37.32 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Kibet, David JR-3 Washburn 14:37.94 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
17 Kimutai, Gidieon JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:40.46 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Antony, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14:40.76 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
19 Bach, Myles SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14:41.73 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
20 Deaton, Jaden SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:43.87 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
21 Strom, Dawson SR-4 U-Mary 14:44.56 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
22 Pkiach, Amos SO-2 East Central 14:44.90 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Voigt, Aaron SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:45.90 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
24 Swift, Tyler JR-3 Emporia St. 14:46.67 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
25 Chinya, Gabriel JR-3 Washburn 14:47.15 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
26 Crigger, Kayden SO-2 Missouri Western 14:49.47 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
27 Oheim, Julius JR-3 Rogers State 14:50.61 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
28 Dorado, James FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 14:50.95 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
29 des Boscs, Arnaud FR-1 Harding 14:51.15 Harding Invitational Mar 17, 2023
30 Diaz, Jaime JR-3 Emporia St. 14:52.97 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
30 Pfizenmaier, Jaret JR-3 Fort Hays St. 14:52.97 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
32 Davis, Payton SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14:53.95 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
33 Erickson, Owen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14:55.33 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
34 Wilson, Kory JR-3 Rogers State 14:55.92 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
35 Grover, Dillon JR-3 NW Missouri 14:58.42 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
36 Cuddy, Peter SO-2 Missouri Western 14:58.62 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
37 Jensen, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 14:59.08 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
38 Schoenhofer, Brett SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14:59.26 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
39 Oglesby, Matthew JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15:00.34 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
40 Stueven, Adnew JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 15:02.45 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
41 Hanna, Jakob SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:02.94 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
41 Ables, Parker SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 15:02.94 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
43 Wheeler, Maxamillian JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15:03.53 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
44 Kahnk, Ben SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15:03.57 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
45 Shumway, Micade SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:03.74 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
46 Rivera, Caleb SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:03.94 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
47 VanKempen, Jack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:04.04 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
48 Petersen, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 15:04.50 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
49 Jones, Henry FR-1 Emporia St. 15:06.06 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
50 Larson, Nick SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.31 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  17:07.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cunningham, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 15:45.91 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 English, PJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:27.97 Portland Twilight May 6, 2023
3 Montplaisir, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota State 16:28.39 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
4 Means, Megan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:29.67 Portland Twilight May 6, 2023
5 Juac, Khot SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:40.89 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Hodsden, Regan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16:47.77 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Cunningham, Caroline SR-4 NW Missouri 16:53.58 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Taylor, McKenna JR-3 Winona State 16:55.74 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
9 Henderson, Kelie SR-4 Missouri Southern 17:04.90 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
10 Beyer, Kaylee JR-3 Winona State 17:05.13 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
11 Lutmer, Jessica SO-2 Sioux Falls 17:11.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Bakken, Ella JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:14.61 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
13 Becker, Alyssa SO-2 U-Mary 17:15.60 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
14 Strange, Sophia SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 17:15.77 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
15 Vath, Jaycee SO-2 Fort Hays St. 17:20.22 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Salas, Mia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:21.58 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 14, 2023
17 Genel, Lilah FR-1 Missouri Southern 17:21.92 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
18 Cudworth, Marcie SO-2 Arkansas Tech 17:28.67 Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
19 Wood, Tori SO-2 Rogers State 17:28.91 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
20 Melton, Taylor JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:30.17 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
21 DeAngelis, Brianna JR-3 Rogers State 17:33.68 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
22 Byrd, Katie SO-2 Rogers State 17:33.84 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
23 Fundak, Andrijana SO-2 U-Mary 17:34.51 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
24 McCabe, Ana JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:35.45 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
25 Johnson, Lily SR-4 Washburn 17:35.91 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
26 Soto-Stopak, Jordan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 17:38.56 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
27 Wycklendt, Terez FR-1 U-Mary 17:43.89 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
28 Gehl, Morgan SO-2 Sioux Falls 17:45.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
29 Coleman, Riley SO-2 Rogers State 17:46.17 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
30 Vickrey, Riley JR-3 Missouri Southern 17:47.05 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
31 Mays, Ashlynn JR-3 Arkansas Tech 17:47.32 Richard Martin Invitational Mar 17, 2023
32 Velting, Iris SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:50.92 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
33 Megias, Nieves JR-3 Harding 17:51.31 Harding Invitational Mar 17, 2023
34 Epperson, Mackenzie FR-1 Arkansas Tech 17:51.48 Richard Martin Invitational Mar 17, 2023
35 Kenefick, Allison FR-1 Winona State 17:52.40 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
36 Nash, Madison SO-2 Missouri Western 17:52.58 Southwest Baptist Invitational Mar 31, 2023
37 Davis, Mackenzie SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 17:52.72 2023 Hendrix Invitational Mar 10, 2023
38 Nelson, Tenley FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:54.10 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
39 Renier, Lauryn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:55.11 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
40 Butts, Gloria JR-3 Rogers State 17:56.64 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
41 Weber, Eve SO-2 Washburn 17:57.96 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
42 Koeth, Taylor SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 17:58.80 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023
43 Pickering , Megan JR-3 Northern State 17:58.82 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
44 Anderson, Eve SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:01.77 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
45 Lopez, Jenari JR-3 Missouri Southern 18:04.22 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
46 McGruder, Kayla SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 18:07.50 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
47 Kalthoff, Kristine SO-2 U-Mary 18:08.03 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
48 Limatukei, Naomy SO-2 East Central 18:09.32 2023 Hendrix Invitational Mar 10, 2023
49 Honeyman, Hannah SR-4 Pittsburg St. 18:10.06 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
50 Kemboi, Abigael JR-3 East Central 18:10.18 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  30:28.78
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oglesby, Matthew JR-3 Pittsburg St. 29:37.17 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Harrison, Jackson SR-4 Northern State 29:51.59 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
3 Rutledge, JP JR-3 Missouri Southern 29:52.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Pkiach, Amos SO-2 East Central 30:02.78 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Kimutai, Gidieon JR-3 Missouri Southern 30:02.93 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
6 Kiptoo, Oliver SO-2 East Central 30:04.12 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Kiprob, Aspel SO-2 East Central 30:05.19 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Atkins, Andrew FR-1 NW Missouri 30:06.57 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Walling, Luke SO-2 Harding 30:07.23 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Antony, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 30:32.13 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Kibet, David JR-3 Washburn 30:32.75 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Shumway, Micade SO-2 Sioux Falls 30:54.61 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
13 Steiger, Matt SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 30:55.75 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
14 Kahnk, Ben SR-4 Pittsburg St. 31:05.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Vrooman, Justin SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 31:08.97 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 des Boscs, Arnaud FR-1 Harding 31:09.20 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
17 Palmer, Cooper SO-2 Central Missouri 31:22.73 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
18 Wheeler, Maxamillian JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 31:26.56 2023 Great American Conference Track and Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Kaas, Jesse JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 31:30.17 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
20 Diaz, Jaime JR-3 Emporia St. 31:33.80 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
21 Pfizenmaier, Jaret JR-3 Fort Hays St. 31:39.46 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Kiptoo, Titus JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 31:44.57 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
23 Jones, Henry FR-1 Emporia St. 31:49.35 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
24 Dorado, James FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 31:55.87 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
25 Petersen, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 31:59.57 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
26 Ingalsbe, Matt JR-3 Harding 32:06.67 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
27 Grover, Dillon JR-3 NW Missouri 32:15.10 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
28 Gray, Nathan SO-2 Washburn 32:15.98 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
29 Garcia, Eder SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 32:18.53 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
30 Schoenhofer, Brett SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 32:27.46 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
31 Steinlicht, Sam SO-2 Washburn 32:36.22 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
32 Bach, Myles SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 32:40.25 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
33 Erickson, Owen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 32:46.21 Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2023
34 Engel, Luke SO-2 Central Missouri 32:55.74 Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
35 Strom, Dawson SR-4 U-Mary 33:00.57 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
36 Blischke, Ethan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 33:03.34 Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2023
37 Giron, Joseph JR-3 Missouri Western 33:14.89 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
38 Ringgenberg, Ryan FR-1 Missouri Western 33:33.23 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
39 Goss, Caden SO-2 Rogers State 33:38.47 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
40 Mesenbrink, Ethan JR-3 Missouri Western 33:41.19 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
41 Schroeder, Abe JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 33:47.81 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
42 Brault, Joel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 33:57.07 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
43 Cuddy, Peter SO-2 Missouri Western 34:11.12 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
44 Schrag, Matthew SR-4 Fort Hays St. 34:21.85 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
45 Angerhofer, Jacob FR-1 Northern State 34:30.07 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
46 Lee, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota State 34:44.00 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
47 Schmanski, Nikolai JR-3 Minnesota State 34:57.90 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
48 Mitzel, Brandon SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 35:25.42 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
49 Bonilla, Grayson SO-2 Minot State 36:17.80 2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11, 2023
50 Chase, Jalen SO-2 Northern State 36:24.58 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023