2013-2014 NCAA Div. III Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
All Teams Adrian Albion Albright Alfred Alfred State Allegheny Alma Alvernia Amherst Anderson (Ind.) Augsburg Augustana (Ill.) Aurora Baldwin Wallace Bates Beloit Benedictine (Ill.) Bethany (W.V.) Bethany Lutheran Bethel (Minn.) Birmingham-Southern Bluffton Bowdoin Brandeis Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater St. Brockport St. Bryn Mawr Buena Vista Buffalo State CCNY Calvin Capital Carleton Carnegie Mellon Carroll Carthage Case Western Catholic Central College Centre Christopher Newport Coast Guard Cobleskill Coe Colby Colorado College Concordia (Ill.) Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Moorhead Connecticut College Cornell College Cortland St. Dallas DePauw DeSales Defiance Delaware Valley Denison Dickinson Dubuque Earlham Eastern Conn. St. Eastern Mennonite Edgewood Elizabethtown Elmhurst Emmanuel (Mass.) Emory Farmingdale St. Fitchburg St. Fontbonne Franklin Franklin & Marshall Fredonia St. Frostburg State Geneseo St. Geneva George Fox Gettysburg Gordon Goucher Greenville Grinnell Guilford Gustavus Adolphus Gwynedd-Mercy Hamilton Hamline Hanover Hardin-Simmons Haverford Heidelberg Hendrix Hood Houghton Hunter Husson Illinois College Illinois Tech Illinois Wesleyan Immaculata Iowa Wesleyan Ithaca John Carroll Johns Hopkins Juniata Keene State Kenyon Keystone Knox La Verne Lakeland Lasell Lawrence Lebanon Valley Lehman Lesley Linfield Loras Luther Lynchburg MIT Macalester Manchester Manhattanville Marietta Mary Washington McDaniel Medgar Evers Messiah Methodist Middlebury Millikin Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Minnesota-Morris Misericordia Mississippi College Monmouth (Ill.) Montclair State Moravian Mount Holyoke Mount Saint Mary Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Muhlenberg Muskingum NYU Nazareth Nebraska Wesleyan Neumann New England College North Central (Ill.) North Central (Minn.) North Park Northwestern (Minn.) Oberlin Occidental Oglethorpe Ohio Northern Ohio Wesleyan Olivet Oneonta Oswego State Otterbein PSU-Behrend Pacific (Ore.) Plattsburgh St. Principia Puget Sound RIC RIT RPI Ramapo Randolph Redlands Regis (Mass.) Rhodes Ripon Roanoke Rochester Rockford Rose-Hulman Rowan Rutgers-Camden Rutgers-Newark Saint Mary's (Minn.) Salisbury Shenandoah Simpson (Iowa) Smith College Southern Maine Spalding Springfield St. Benedict St. Catherine St. John Fisher St. John's (Minn.) St. Joseph's (L.I.) St. Joseph's (Me.) St. Lawrence St. Norbert St. Olaf St. Scholastica St. Thomas (Minn.) Stevens Institute Stevenson Stockton Susquehanna Swarthmore TCNJ Texas Lutheran Texas-Tyler Thiel Thomas More Transylvania Trine Trinity Trinity (Tex.) Tufts U. of Chicago U. of the South UMass Boston UMass Dartmouth USMMA Union Ursinus Utica Virginia Wesleyan WPI Wabash Wartburg Washington U. Washington and Jefferson Washington and Lee Waynesburg Wellesley Wesley Wesleyan Westfield State Westminster (Mo.) Westminster (Pa.) Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton (Mass.) Whittier Whitworth Widener Willamette Williams Wilmington (Ohio) Wis.-Eau Claire Wis.-La Crosse Wis.-Oshkosh Wis.-Platteville Wis.-River Falls Wis.-Stevens Point Wis.-Stout Wis.-Superior Wis.-Whitewater Wisconsin Lutheran Wittenberg Wooster Worcester State York (N.Y.) York (Pa.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burnham, Mallory SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.62 MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  2 Richardson, Zakiyyah SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.66 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  3 Williams, Shailah SO-2 Rowan 7.67 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  3 Joiner, Nia SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7.67 CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  5 Adjibaba, Debora JR-3 Emory 7.69 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
  6 Ludwigson, Jaime JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.72 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  6 Davis, Abigail SO-2 Central College 7.72(55) Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Sondgeroth, Lexie JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 7.73 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  9 Winters, Melanie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.74 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  10 Blake, Karen FR-1 Amherst 7.75 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  11 Fehler, Carly JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.77 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  12 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma SR-4 Illinois College 7.78 IC Alumni Meet 02/21/14
  12 Gervais, Targie JR-3 Westfield State 7.78 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Harrison, Alexis SO-2 Tufts 7.78 New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  15 Pricher, Shuntone SO-2 Buffalo State 7.79 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  16 Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 7.80 New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  16 Schubert, Libbey SR-4 Wartburg 7.80 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  16 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 7.80 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Kaufmann, Anya SR-4 Tufts 7.80 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela FR-1 St. Catherine 7.80 MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  21 Higgs, Danisha SR-4 Albright 7.81 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  21 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 7.81 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  23 Anderson, Monique SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.82 Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  23 Cherry, Becca FR-1 Wartburg 7.82 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  23 Mency, Kiona FR-1 Wesley 7.82 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/22/14
  23 LeCaptain, Liz SO-2 St. Norbert 7.82 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  27 Dambacher, Anna SO-2 Fredonia St. 7.83 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  27 Heafy, Meg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.83 Wartburg Select 01/31/14
  27 Halvorson, Jenna SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.83 UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  30 Carlson, Felicia SR-4 Beloit 7.84 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  30 Blue, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.84 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  30 Massaro, Alison JR-3 Brockport St. 7.84 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  33 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 7.86 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
  33 Mitchell, Jasmine FR-1 Susquehanna 7.86 Landmark Conference Indoor Meet 03/01/14
  33 Boraas, Sarah SR-4 Wartburg 7.86 Darren Young Indoor Classic 02/15/14
  33 Purcell, Courtney FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.86 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  37 Summers, Taylor SO-2 Amherst 7.87 New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  37 Houpe, Niasha FR-1 Buffalo State 7.87 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  37 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 7.87 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  40 Rorer, Miranda SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 7.88 CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  40 Bonnell, Sarah SR-4 Cortland St. 7.88 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
  42 Harvey, Christina JR-3 Tufts 7.89 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  42 Smith, Jessika SR-4 Wis.-Stout 7.89 Stout Open 01/25/14
  42 McGuffie, Hulerie SO-2 UMass Boston 7.89(55) New England Alliance Championships 02/15/14
  42 Brew, Jacqueline SR-4 MIT 7.89 New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  42 Slatter, Maggie FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.89 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  47 Moore, Amanda FR-1 Cortland St. 7.90 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  47 Ruffing, Taylor SR-4 Mount Union 7.90 Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  47 Alston, Bailey JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.90 Wartburg Select 01/31/14
  47 Mills, Shakira SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.90 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 24.33 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  2 Little, Ashante SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.67 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Schubert, Libbey SR-4 Wartburg 24.75 # Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 24.76 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  5 Anderson, Monique SR-4 Texas Lutheran 24.85 # Houston Tune Up Invitational 02/14/14
  6 Ludwigson, Jaime JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 24.88 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  7 Williams, Shailah SO-2 Rowan 24.92 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  7 Adjibaba, Debora JR-3 Emory 24.92 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  9 Heafy, Meg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 24.94 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  10 Carlson, Felicia SR-4 Beloit 24.98 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  11 Fehler, Carly JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.04 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  12 Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 25.10 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma SR-4 Illinois College 25.11 # IC Alumni Meet 02/21/14
  14 Blake, Karen FR-1 Amherst 25.16 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  15 McGuffie, Hulerie SO-2 UMass Boston 25.18 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Davis, Abigail SO-2 Central College 25.21 # Iowa Invitational 02/21/14
  16 Mulligan, Megan JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.21 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  18 Brew, Jacqueline SR-4 MIT 25.25 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  19 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 25.28 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  19 Magelssen, Ashley SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 25.28 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  21 Kinsey, Hannah SR-4 St. Lawrence 25.31 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  21 Hainline, Lacey SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 25.31 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  23 Halvorson, Jenna SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 25.32 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  24 Cocchieri, Brittany SR-4 Oneonta 25.33 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  24 Burnham, Mallory SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 25.33 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  26 Halama, Bria SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 25.34 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  26 Gardner, Briana SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 25.34 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  28 Hunter, Becklyn SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.35 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  29 Wosencroft, Autmn SO-2 RIC 25.36 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  30 Onyilagha, Frances SR-4 Colby 25.37 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  30 Elliott, Claire JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 25.37 # UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  32 Cherry, Becca FR-1 Wartburg 25.38 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  33 Blue, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.40 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  34 Prange, Caitlin SR-4 Capital 25.41 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  35 Graves, Harmony JR-3 Ithaca 25.44 # 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  35 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 25.44 # 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  35 Richardson, Zakiyyah SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 25.44 # Bucknell Mini Meet 01/11/14
  35 Dambacher, Anna SO-2 Fredonia St. 25.44 # RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  35 Boraas, Sarah SR-4 Wartburg 25.44 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  40 Busscher, Julie SR-4 Calvin 25.47 # Calvin College Invitational 02/28/14
  41 Higgs, Danisha SR-4 Albright 25.55 # 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  42 Rodriguez, Lisa FR-1 Aurora 25.59 # 2014 Margaret Bradley Inviational 02/22/14
  43 Laufenberg, Lindsey JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 25.61 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  44 Mency, Kiona FR-1 Wesley 25.62 # Ursinus College Open 02/14/14
  44 Tipp, Erika JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 25.62 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  44 Pricher, Shuntone SO-2 Buffalo State 25.62 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  47 Bechu, Noemie FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 25.63 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  48 Rhinehart, Maya JR-3 WPI 25.65 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  49 Streeter, Elizsha FR-1 Wesley 25.66 # Capital Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/22/14
  49 Gordee, Claire SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 25.66 # Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Little, Ashante SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 54.82 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  2 Halvorson, Jenna SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 55.97 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  3 Scannell, Meredith SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 56.07 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  4 McGuffie, Hulerie SO-2 UMass Boston 56.11 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Halama, Bria SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 56.31 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  6 Wosencroft, Autmn SO-2 RIC 56.42 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  7 Schubert, Libbey SR-4 Wartburg 56.45 # UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  8 Korn, Electra JR-3 Emory 56.46 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  9 Laufenberg, Patti SR-4 Carthage 56.55 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  10 Boudreau, Allie JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 56.73 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  11 Vann, Sasa SO-2 Buffalo State 56.82 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  12 Searcy, Melirah JR-3 Rowan 56.91 # Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  13 Morris, Alexandra SO-2 Middlebury 56.97 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  14 Ajinjeru, Christine SR-4 Grinnell 56.98 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  15 Dostie, Peyton JR-3 Southern Maine 57.00 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Fregeau, Courtney SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 57.09 # Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  17 Kregel, Kayla JR-3 Wartburg 57.17 # UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  18 Wilson, Ellie JR-3 Carleton 57.20 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  19 Gaudreault, Gabriella SR-4 Springfield 57.26 # Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/01/14
  20 Yanckello, Sadie JR-3 Rhodes 57.29 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  21 McDonald, Megan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 57.34 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  22 Tipp, Angela JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.38 # Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  23 Adkins, Kaly SR-4 Wartburg 57.45 # UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  24 Halm, Ashley JR-3 Alma 57.46 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  25 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 57.50 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  26 Reese, Courtney JR-3 Mount Union 57.51 # All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  27 Elliott, Claire JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 57.55 # Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14
  27 Kirk, Nicole SO-2 Southern Maine 57.55 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  29 Warner, Emily SO-2 Washington U. 57.61 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  30 McAllister, Tashina SR-4 Wartburg 57.65 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  31 Brayboy, Daria JR-3 RIC 57.66 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  32 Haines, Jasmine JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 57.73 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  33 Wright, Sierrra FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 57.79 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  34 Moore, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 57.81 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  35 Pospyhalla, Lizzie FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 57.89 # North Central College Cardinal Opener 01/24/14
  35 Hammel, Mikaela SO-2 U. of Chicago 57.89 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  37 Houpe, Niasha FR-1 Buffalo State 57.92 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  38 Viti, Amy SO-2 Misericordia 57.96 # 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  39 Busjahn, Rachael JR-3 Dubuque 58.00 # UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  40 Murashige, Amanda SR-4 Williams 58.11 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  41 Titterud, Laurisa SO-2 Wis.-Stout 58.13 # The Showcase 02/14/14
  42 Jahn, Stephanie SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 58.15 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  42 Porter, Jazlyn SO-2 Buffalo State 58.15 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  44 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma SR-4 Illinois College 58.17 # 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  45 Spangler, Eryn SR-4 Susquehanna 58.23 # Landmark Conference Indoor Meet 03/01/14
  45 Adjibaba, Debora JR-3 Emory 58.23 ETSU Niswonger 2014 01/17/14
  47 Zimmer, Maddison FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 58.29 # Keck Invitational 02/07/14
  48 Hoh, Allison JR-3 Geneseo St. 58.30 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  49 Bott, Katie SR-4 Oswego State 58.31 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  50 Brasdovich, Lisa SR-4 Mount Union 58.35 # OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella SR-4 Springfield 2:09.57 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  2 Shelton, Maggie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:10.79 # 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
  3 Cazzola, Christy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:11.12 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  4 Verhasselt, Kylee JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:11.34 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  5 Dobbs, Michelle FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:11.48 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  6 Moore, Taylor SR-4 Wartburg 2:11.52 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  7 Brom, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 2:11.82 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  8 Warner, Emily SO-2 Washington U. 2:11.88 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  9 Kosobud, Allison FR-1 St. Benedict 2:11.98 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  10 van den Heuvel, Louise SR-4 MIT 2:11.98 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  11 King, Trisha JR-3 Trine 2:12.37 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  12 Adkins, Kaly SR-4 Wartburg 2:12.40 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  13 West, Ashley SO-2 Susquehanna 2:12.65 # Susquehanna University Open 02/22/14
  14 Markoe, Lauren SO-2 Keene State 2:12.85 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  15 Vawter, Haddie SR-4 Wartburg 2:13.04 # Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14
  16 Luker, Alyssa SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 2:13.40 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  17 Fusco, Sarah JR-3 Bates 2:13.63 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  18 McMenamin, Katie SO-2 Swarthmore 2:13.68 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  19 Rothbauer, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:13.80 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  20 Damron, Hannah SO-2 Southern Maine 2:13.89 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  21 Bott, Katie SR-4 Oswego State 2:13.97 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  22 Adams, Cynthia JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:13.98 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  23 Wood, Keira JR-3 Geneseo St. 2:14.10 # 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  23 Mathes, Kristin JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:14.10 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  25 Kreuz, Gabriella JR-3 John Carroll 2:14.22 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
  26 Franz, Isabella FR-1 Conn College 2:14.46 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  27 Gapinski, Emily SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:14.51 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  28 Crane, Stephanie JR-3 Emory 2:14.58 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  29 Huang , Cindy JR-3 MIT 2:14.65 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  29 Phipps, Elin SO-2 Central College 2:14.65 # Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  31 Searcy, Melirah JR-3 Rowan 2:14.68 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  32 Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 2:14.79 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  33 Wesley, Rebecca JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:14.81 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  34 Spade, Katie SR-4 PSU-Behrend 2:14.88 # 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
  35 Whitaker, Kelsey SO-2 Brandeis 2:14.91 USATF New England Indoor Championship 02/23/14
  36 Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 2:14.97 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  37 Canning, Kristin SR-4 Wartburg 2:14.99 # Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14
  38 Barton, Carly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:15.03 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  39 Wright, Jessalynn SO-2 Rowan 2:15.05 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  40 Burnell, Sarah SR-4 Grinnell 2:15.07 # 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  41 Tilton, Grace SR-4 RPI 2:15.18 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  42 Jenkins, Sonny JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:15.21 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  43 Ary, Katelyn JR-3 TCNJ 2:15.28 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  44 Roberge, Kayla JR-3 Augsburg 2:15.36 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  45 Cota, Krista SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:15.76 # NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
  46 Bohrer, Nicki SR-4 John Carroll 2:15.78 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
  47 Harrington, Logan FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:15.83 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
  48 Caesar, Emily SR-4 Emory 2:15.90 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  49 Hradisky, Brooke SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.02 # All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  50 Mazzaferri, Emily SR-4 Mount Union 2:16.16 # OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Serres, Tricia SO-2 Luther 4:50.06 # UNI-Dome Open 02/21/14
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise SR-4 MIT 4:52.35 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  3 Gong, Maryann FR-1 MIT 4:52.39 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  4 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:53.75 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
  5 Tilton, Grace SR-4 RPI 4:53.89 # Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  6 Whitaker, Kelsey SO-2 Brandeis 4:54.24 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  7 Cazzola, Christy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:54.44 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  8 Celichowski, Colette JR-3 Carleton 4:55.16 # Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  9 Kenny, Kaleigh SR-4 Williams 4:55.37 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
  10 Mirecki, Brianne JR-3 Williams 4:55.47 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Lundkvist, Amelia SR-4 Brandeis 4:56.45 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  12 Meyer, Kimber FR-1 Macalester 4:56.90 # Macalester College Pre-MIAC Meet 02/28/14
  13 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 4:57.15 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  14 Burnell, Sarah SR-4 Grinnell 4:57.68 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  15 Breit, Ana JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:58.18 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  16 McMenamin, Katie SO-2 Swarthmore 4:58.19 # Haverford Invitational 01/25/14
  17 Hickey, Brianna SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:58.43 # Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  18 Nixon, Kallie SR-4 Bates 4:58.82 # 2014 Womens Indoor Maine State Championships 02/07/14
  19 Ferguson, Nora SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:58.86 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  20 Vawter, Haddie SR-4 Wartburg 4:59.02 # Wartburg Select 01/31/14
  21 Bolick, Kim JR-3 Conn College 4:59.47 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  22 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:59.65 Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
  23 Emerson, Monica JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:59.70 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  24 Kosobud, Allison FR-1 St. Benedict 4:59.83 # CSB Triangular 02/15/14
  25 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:59.97 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  26 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:00.13 # RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  27 Mead, Laura JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:00.18 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  28 Verhasselt, Kylee JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:00.23 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  29 Sanford, Victoria SR-4 Brandeis 5:00.44 # Tufts Stampede 01/31/14
  30 Bruett, Sammi SR-4 Wartburg 5:00.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
  31 Loeb, Frances JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:00.78 # 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
  31 Kreuz, Gabriella JR-3 John Carroll 5:00.78 # All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  33 Brom, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5:00.86 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  34 Nagy, Erzsie FR-1 Middlebury 5:01.89 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  35 Steinke, Ruth SO-2 Carleton 5:02.01 # Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  36 Meehan, Tess FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:02.33 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  37 Maxwell, Alison JR-3 Middlebury 5:02.35 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  38 Wood, Keira JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:02.51 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  39 Bauer, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:03.44 # WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  40 Scott, Emily SR-4 Haverford 5:03.45 # Tufts Stampede 01/31/14
  41 McClelland, Jessica SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:03.73 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  42 Rice, Lauren SR-4 Augsburg 5:03.78 # Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/08/14
  43 Shelton, Maggie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:03.79 # Haverford Invitational 01/25/14
  44 Poremba, Alyssa SR-4 Elmhurst 5:03.81 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  45 Crane, Georgia SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:03.86 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  46 Kennedy, Danielle SR-4 Oneonta 5:03.91 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  47 Ramquist, Lucy JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:04.03 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  48 Peterson, Laura SR-4 Tufts 5:04.18 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  49 Caesar, Emily SR-4 Emory 5:04.30 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  50 Keep, Claudia JR-3 Bryn Mawr 5:04.31 # Princeton Invitational 02/23/14

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Serres, Tricia SO-2 Luther 9:35.28 Iowa State Classic 02/14/14
  2 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 9:41.11 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
  3 Gong, Maryann FR-1 MIT 9:42.48 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Kenny, Kaleigh SR-4 Williams 9:43.36 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Jenkins, Gabi SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:43.94 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  6 Tilton, Grace SR-4 RPI 9:44.44 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  7 Cazzola, Christy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 9:44.48 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  8 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR-4 Calvin 9:45.67 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
  9 Cheadle, Lucy SR-4 Washington U. 9:46.09 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  10 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:47.59 Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  11 Meyer, Kimber FR-1 Macalester 9:48.29 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  12 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:48.33 # All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  13 van den Heuvel, Louise SR-4 MIT 9:48.61 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  14 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 9:49.03 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  15 Serletti, Lacey SO-2 Williams 9:49.39 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Nixon, Kallie SR-4 Bates 9:49.77 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  17 Patterson, Sara SR-4 Dickinson 9:51.55 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  18 Loeb, Frances JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9:52.78 # Haverford Invitational 01/25/14
  19 Rice, Lauren SR-4 Augsburg 9:54.19 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  20 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:54.29 # Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  21 Beltrani, Olivia SO-2 Tufts 9:55.03 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  22 Vince, Cassandra FR-1 Calvin 9:56.58 # Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
  23 Breit, Ana JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 9:56.87 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  24 Poremba, Alyssa SR-4 Elmhurst 9:57.82 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  25 Aamoth, Kelsey SO-2 Case Western 9:57.87 # 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  26 Walsh, Adrian SO-2 Hamilton 9:58.25 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  27 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:58.31 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  28 Jay, Elena JR-3 Bates 9:58.82 # 2014 Womens Indoor Maine State Championships 02/07/14
  29 Gould, Audrey SO-2 Tufts 9:59.25 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  30 Murphy, Ashley JR-3 Johns Hopkins 9:59.68 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  31 Mead, Laura JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10:01.38 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  32 Murphy, Maddie SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10:01.52 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  33 Vawter, Haddie SR-4 Wartburg 10:01.63 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  34 Bruett, Sammi SR-4 Wartburg 10:01.97 # Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  35 Barker, Abby SR-4 Tufts 10:02.18 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  36 Celichowski, Colette JR-3 Carleton 10:02.20 # Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/15/14
  37 Moreno, Lenore SR-4 La Verne 10:02.60 @ Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
  38 Johnson, Chelsea SR-4 St. Scholastica 10:03.35 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  39 Borenstein, Hannah JR-3 NYU 10:03.39 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  40 Statz, Erin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:03.56 # The Showcase 02/14/14
  41 Beccia, Ariel SR-4 St. Lawrence 10:03.63 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  42 Patrick, Kelsey SO-2 Lebanon Valley 10:03.72 # 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  43 Keep, Claudia JR-3 Bryn Mawr 10:03.86 # ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
  44 Harris, Tia JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 10:04.03 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  45 Keenan, Mary FR-1 Wellesley 10:04.75 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  46 Olivarez, Becca SR-4 Rhodes 10:06.01 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  47 Tempone, Traci SR-4 Elizabethtown 10:06.04 # Susquehanna University Open 02/22/14
  48 Mirecki, Brianne JR-3 Williams 10:07.12 # Smith Winter Classic 12/07/13
  49 Meehan, Tess FR-1 Johns Hopkins 10:07.42 # Terrapin Invitational 01/18/14
  50 Masterson, Abrah FR-1 Cornell College 10:07.80 # 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Moreno, Lenore SR-4 La Verne 16:45.51 UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
  2 Johnson, Chelsea SR-4 St. Scholastica 16:51.74 # The Opener Meet 12/06/13
  3 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 16:55.59 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  4 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 16:56.92 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR-4 Calvin 17:01.38 # Calvin College Invitational 02/28/14
  6 Cheadle, Lucy SR-4 Washington U. 17:05.71 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
  7 Goobic, Sophie SR-4 Heidelberg 17:05.75 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  8 Loeb, Frances JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17:08.00 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  9 Lehmann, Emma JR-3 Oberlin 17:11.34 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  10 Patterson, Sara SR-4 Dickinson 17:11.97 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  11 Rice, Lauren SR-4 Augsburg 17:12.02 # MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  12 Walsh, Adrian SO-2 Hamilton 17:12.79 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 17:14.51 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  14 Keep, Claudia JR-3 Bryn Mawr 17:15.25 # Haverford Holiday Meet 12/14/13
  15 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 17:16.66 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Beccia, Ariel SR-4 St. Lawrence 17:18.48 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  17 Gould, Audrey SO-2 Tufts 17:20.32 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  18 Barbash, Shayna SR-4 Williams 17:20.41 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  19 Flock, Abby SR-4 Johns Hopkins 17:20.78 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  20 Jenkins, Gabi SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:24.62 # 2014 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
  21 McDonough, Alanna SO-2 Colby 17:26.01 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  22 Murphy, Maddie SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 17:26.70 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  23 Olson, Noelle FR-1 St. Olaf 17:26.85 # Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  24 Malone, Rachel JR-3 Brockport St. 17:27.59 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  25 McVay , Elaine JR-3 MIT 17:29.20 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  26 Beltrani, Olivia SO-2 Tufts 17:30.73 Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
  27 Oneda, Hannah SO-2 Johns Hopkins 17:30.95 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  28 Kennedy, Danielle SR-4 Oneonta 17:32.56 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  29 Campbell, Catie SO-2 Mount Union 17:34.12 # Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  30 Barker, Abby SR-4 Tufts 17:34.72 Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
  31 Kenny, Kaleigh SR-4 Williams 17:34.93 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  32 Driscoll, Kelley SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 17:35.50 # SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  33 Drummond, Gabi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17:38.96 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  34 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 17:39.01 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  35 Daya, Jena SR-4 Johns Hopkins 17:39.84 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  36 Borenstein, Hannah JR-3 NYU 17:40.79 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  37 Connolly, Katherine SR-4 Colby 17:41.09 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  38 Miller, Leah JR-3 Lesley 17:41.57 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  39 Kelly, Courtney SO-2 Johns Hopkins 17:41.66 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  40 Painter, Emily JR-3 George Fox 17:42.42 SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
  41 Keller, Linda SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 17:42.58 # Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  42 Danner, Sarah JR-3 Calvin 17:42.83 # Calvin College Invitational 02/28/14
  43 Neal, Lindsay JR-3 Oberlin 17:43.07 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
  44 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 17:43.65 # North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  45 McClure, Catherine SO-2 Colby 17:43.73 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  46 Opatovsky, Danielle SO-2 Smith 17:43.92 # Smith Winter Classic 12/07/13
  47 Jay, Elena JR-3 Bates 17:44.15 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  48 Lazare, Libby SR-4 Wesleyan 17:45.01 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  49 Stepanova, Victoria JR-3 Rochester 17:46.33 # 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  50 Hancock, Grace JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17:47.54 # 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burnham, Mallory SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.66 MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  2 Little, Ashante SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.71 New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  3 McAllister, Tashina SR-4 Wartburg 8.74 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  4 Goods, Camesha SR-4 Wartburg 8.77 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  5 Renfro, Madison SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.82 CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  6 Winters, Melanie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.84 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  7 Ludwigson, Jaime JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.85 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  7 Thompson, Jamie SR-4 Rowan 8.85 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  7 Korb, Addie SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8.85 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  10 Monroe, Morgan SR-4 Emory 8.87(55) 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  11 Campbell, Ameila SO-2 Carleton 8.88 MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  11 Brew, Jacqueline SR-4 MIT 8.88 Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  13 Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.89(55) Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  14 Saulsberry, Marolyn SO-2 Hamline 8.91 MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  15 Deininger, Christy SR-4 Worcester State 8.92 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  15 Redlinski, Jocelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.92 CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  17 Steckelberg, Ashton SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.95(55) 2014 NWU Open 03/01/14
  17 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 8.95 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  17 Lueck, Kimberly SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 8.95(55) 2014 UW-River Falls Invitational 02/08/14
  20 Allen, Marilyn SO-2 Tufts 8.96 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  20 Cavanaugh, Katherine SO-2 Gettysburg 8.96 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
  22 Fleshner, Bayley JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.97 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  22 Gray, Abbey JR-3 Otterbein 8.97 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  22 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.97 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  25 Kraske, Rachael SO-2 George Fox 8.98 SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
  26 Linse, Megan FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 8.99 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  27 Boraas, Sarah SR-4 Wartburg 9.00(55) Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  28 Gordee, Claire SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9.01 UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  29 Ezenwa, Enuma JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.03 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
  29 Dostie, Peyton JR-3 Southern Maine 9.03(55) New England Alliance Championships 02/15/14
  29 Cook, Bailey SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.03 MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  32 Nelson, Samantha SR-4 Carthage 9.04 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  32 Ruffing, Taylor SR-4 Mount Union 9.04 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  32 Duc, Courtney FR-1 Oglethorpe 9.04 SAA Indoor Track & Field Challenge 02/15/14
  35 Jean-Charles, Angelique SO-2 Cortland St. 9.05 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  36 Kaho, Shelby JR-3 Wittenberg 9.07 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  36 Ward, Meagan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 9.07 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  36 Silva, Tatiana JR-3 Wartburg 9.07 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  39 McCauley, Erin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9.08 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  39 Hieber, Jana SR-4 Tufts 9.08 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  39 Goodenough, Victoria SR-4 Ursinus 9.08 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  39 Carnevale, Stephanie SR-4 Muhlenberg 9.08 Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  39 Geldernick, Margaret SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.08 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  44 Galli, Katy JR-3 Oglethorpe 9.09 SAA Indoor Track & Field Challenge 02/15/14
  44 Smith, Jessika SR-4 Wis.-Stout 9.09 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  46 Norris, Hilari SO-2 Misericordia 9.10 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  47 Gray, Cheyenne SR-4 Wis.-Stout 9.11 WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  48 Reardon, Brittany SR-4 Colby 9.12(55) 2014 Womens Indoor Maine State Championships 02/07/14
  48 Witschen, Mandy SR-4 St. Benedict 9.12 MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  50 Konopka, Jaclyn SR-4 MIT 9.15 Tufts Stampede 01/31/14

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Wartburg (V) 3:47.79 # Schubert, Adkins, Kregel, McAllister Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  2 Wis.-La Crosse (D) 3:49.45 # Halvorson, Halama, Klein, Elliott WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  3 Wis.-Stout (J) 3:49.64 # Hamilton, Titterud, Smith, Ward Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire (I) 3:49.99 # Patterson, Rouse, Mulligan, Rupnow Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh (A) 3:50.02 # Jahn, McCormick, Pospyhalla, Verhasselt Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  6 Wis.-La Crosse (I) 3:50.54 # Halvorson, Halama, Gordee, Elliott WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  7 Buffalo State (E) 3:50.71 # Vann, Murphy, Porter, Houpe Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  8 Wartburg (Q) 3:50.73 # Schubert, Moore, Kregel, McAllister Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  9 Carthage (C) 3:51.51 # LeClair, Laufenberg, Tenca, Weiler Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  10 Wheaton (Mass.) (C) 3:51.54 Ludew, Little, Spencer, Scannell NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Williams (C) 3:52.57 Lynch, Mejia, O'Brien, Murashige NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Colby (D) 3:52.90 Doyle, Athanasopoulos, Onyilagha, Tolman NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 U. of Chicago (M) 3:53.46 # Pildner, Porter, Tomasi, Hammel Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  14 Roanoke (B) 3:53.66 # Kinney, Mejia, Janney, MacDougal Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  15 Southern Maine (A) 3:53.71 Kirk, Damron, Whitaker, Dostie NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Illinois Wesleyan (J) 3:53.88 # Zimmer, Ransom, Herrmann, Boudreau Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  17 Wartburg (G) 3:53.98 # Schubert, Adkins, Officer, Moore Wartburg Select 01/31/14
  18 Tufts (H) 3:54.02 Gormer, Allen, Donohoe, Hieber ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  19 Wis.-Eau Claire (F) 3:54.17 # Patterson, Glidden, Mulligan, Rupnow Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/22/14
  20 Wesleyan (D) 3:54.34 Martin, Bardos, Cogswell, Brock Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  21 Wis.-La Crosse (C) 3:54.35 Halvorson, Gordee, Klein, Halama Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
  22 Illinois Wesleyan (D) 3:54.41 # Zimmer, Kirby, Herrmann, Boudreau IWU vs Wash U 02/22/14
  23 Southern Maine (H) 3:54.64 Kirk, Damron, Panciera, Dostie ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  24 Johns Hopkins (J) 3:54.83 McDonald, Nordquist, Johnson, Shelton ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  25 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 3:55.22 # Fregeau, Balzer, Wesley, Magelssen St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
  26 Buffalo State (D) 3:55.23 # Vann, Holmes, Houpe, Porter SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  27 Wartburg (K) 3:55.33 # Schubert, Canning, Kregel, Moore Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14
  28 U. of Chicago (P) 3:55.43 # Pildner, Dobbs, Tomasi, Hammel Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  29 Buffalo State (B) 3:55.46 Vann, Holmes, Murphy, Porter Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
  30 Rowan (C) 3:55.48 Wilson, Wright, Williams, Searcy Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
  31 St. Lawrence (E) 3:55.52 # Turner, Kinsey, Mason, Stine Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  31 Wis.-Eau Claire (H) 3:55.52 # Mulligan, Glidden, Drewiske, Rupnow WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  31 Wis.-Whitewater (H) 3:55.52 # Wayne, Dreikosen, Brom, Sondgeroth NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
  34 Rowan (L) 3:55.64 Wilson, Crofton, Wright, Williams ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  34 Wis.-Stout (H) 3:55.64 # Hamilton, Smith, Brion, Ward Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/22/14
  36 Emory (D) 3:55.73 # Harunk, Williamson, Adjibaba, Korn 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  37 Wis.-Whitewater (J) 3:55.89 # Wayne, Rathsack, Brom, Sondgeroth Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  38 Nebraska Wesleyan (A) 3:56.05 # Hunke, Steckelberg, Wardyn, Krick Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  39 Wartburg (A) 3:56.21 Schubert, Kregel, Moore, Adkins Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
  40 Rowan (G) 3:56.36 Wilson, Williams, Crofton, Searcy 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
  41 Wartburg (R) 3:56.40 # Adkins, Downs, Cochrane, Officer Wartburg Invite 02/22/14
  42 Wartburg (P) 3:56.53 # McAllister, Helmle, Adkins, Crew Darren Young Indoor Classic 02/15/14
  43 Rowan (K) 3:56.62 Williams, Wilson, Brown, Thompson New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  44 St. Norbert (A) 3:56.70 # Jauregui, Kerner, Kozlowski, Kerner Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  45 Rochester (B) 3:56.85 Lockard, Edwards, Schutrum, Galasso Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  46 Bowdoin (E) 3:56.95 Copland, Daoud, Carvajal, Clark NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  47 St. Scholastica (A) 3:57.01 # Kurtovich, Ohaju, Mogren, Buske St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
  48 Cortland St. (E) 3:57.19 # Kupiec, Conant, Duroe, Harper SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  49 U. of Chicago (J) 3:57.20 # Hammel, Kang, Porter, Dobbs 2014 Windy City Rumble 02/08/14
  50 Washington U. (P) 3:57.25 # Cesarz, Davis, Hancock, Knudson 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Wis.-Oshkosh (A) 11:43.60 # Verhasselt, Jahn, Jenkins, Cazzola Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/22/14
  2 Bates (C) 11:44.83 Unger, Markonic, Fusco, Nixon NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 MIT (D) 11:44.99 Wicker, Guo, Huang, Gong NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Wartburg (B) 11:45.86 # Vawter, Adkins, Moore, Bruett Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Williams (A) 11:46.25 Mirecki, Ngbokoli, Serletti, Kenny NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Middlebury (E) 11:47.43 Kearney, Maxwell, Nagy, Morris NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  7 Wis.-La Crosse (A) 11:47.70 # Luker, Gordee, Anderson, Mead Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  8 Johns Hopkins (D) 11:48.88 # Johnson, McDonald, Shelton, Meehan Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  9 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 11:48.99 # Jenkins, Malueg, Mahoney, Cazzola WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  10 Emory (C) 11:51.46 # Crane, Adjibaba, Williamson, Caesar Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  11 Carleton (A) 11:51.59 # Steinke, Campbell, Wilson, Celichowski St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
  12 St. Benedict (C) 11:51.75 # Gammon-Deering, Witschen, Larson, Kosobud St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
  13 Conn College (A) 11:53.40 # Franz, Jacobsen, Leonard, Bolick Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  14 Mount Union (D) 11:53.46 # Mathie, Brasdovich, Mazzaferri, Benner Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  15 MIT (B) 11:55.05 Gong, Brew, Huang, van den Heuvel Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  16 Ohio Wesleyan (A) 11:55.11 # Warth, Wright, Reid, DeAngelis Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
  17 Tufts (G) 11:57.65 # Shigenobu, Hieber, Gormer, Peterson Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  18 Wis.-Stevens Point (D) 11:57.93 # Laska, Haines, Mathes, Breit Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  19 Luther (A) 11:59.85 # Pierson, Holkesvik, Uphoff, Serres Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  20 Wis.-Stevens Point (C) 12:01.30 # Laska, DeGrave, Mathes, Breit WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  21 Middlebury (C) 12:01.94 # Maxwell, Morris, Pohl, Nagy Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  22 MIT (A) 12:02.67 Gong, Knittel, Huang, van den Heuvel Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  23 Tufts (F) 12:05.46 Shigenobu, Hieber, Gormer, Gould NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  24 Tufts (B) 12:05.59 # Smith, Flanagan, Shigenobu, Gould Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  25 Williams (E) 12:06.02 # Peard, Lee, McNaughton, Serletti New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  26 NYU (C) 12:07.36 # Corsaro, Spring, Calder, Cousens 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  27 St. Scholastica (A) 12:08.07 # Gibson, Ohaju, Adams, Johnson Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  28 Brandeis (A) 12:08.56 # Whitaker, Sanford, Lundkvist, Pisarik 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  29 Middlebury (B) 12:09.02 Maxwell, Morris, Nagy, Skinner Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  30 Swarthmore (A) 12:09.13 Nielsen, Lin, Tawa, McMenamin Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  31 TCNJ (D) 12:09.16 Alabanza, Cascio, Ary, Nealon ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  32 John Carroll (D) 12:09.46 # Bohrer, Martinko, Turner, Kreuz OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  33 Wis.-Stevens Point (A) 12:09.51 # Laska, Vils, Mathes, Breit Pointer Invite & Multi 02/07/14
  34 Washington U. (C) 12:10.19 # Worley, Davis, Migotsky, Cheadle 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  35 Wellesley (B) 12:12.53 Fouda, Narvaez, Ng, Keenan NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  36 Wheaton (Mass.) (C) 12:12.64 # Kruskal, Scannell, Silva, Crane New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  37 Mount Union (C) 12:13.24 # Mathie, White, Reese, Benner OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  38 St. Lawrence (F) 12:13.44 # Koutras, Lennon, Hameline, Cymerman 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  39 Case Western (C) 12:13.55 # Zabrodsky, Braun, Casalnova, Aamoth 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  40 TCNJ (B) 12:14.36 Stack, Ary, Johnson, Alabanza Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  41 Otterbein (D) 12:15.84 # Wesco, Lathrop, Thomas, Cramer Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
  42 St. Thomas (Minn.) (A) 12:16.16 # Terukina, Tipp, Goeman, Statz Parents Day Open 02/22/14
  43 U. of Chicago (D) 12:16.33 # Uehling, Kang, Askins-Gast, Wummer 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  44 Wesleyan (B) 12:16.44 # Cogswell, Martin, Brock, Lazare New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  45 Wis.-Eau Claire (A) 12:16.66 # Riley, Rouse, Karl, Jaeger WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  46 Lebanon Valley (D) 12:16.80 # Adams, Braungard, Decker, Patrick Susquehanna University Open 02/22/14
  47 Cortland St. (C) 12:16.95 Culhane, Conant, Balzano, Blomback ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  48 St. Lawrence (D) 12:17.04 Grohn, Kinsey, Stine, Cymerman Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  49 John Carroll (B) 12:17.37 Bohrer, Nyaanga, Rohwer, Kreuz Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  50 Wellesley (A) 12:17.57 Fouda, Waters, Ng, Keenan Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ward, Ashlee SR-4 Misericordia 5' 8.5" 1.74m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  1 Njoku, Gladys SO-2 Stevens Institute 5' 8.5" 1.74m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  1 Strom, Laura JR-3 Middlebury 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
  4 Rowe, Bridgette JR-3 Manchester 5' 7" 1.70m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  4 Hudson, Taylor JR-3 Cortland St. 5' 7" 1.70m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  4 Heath, JoAnna FR-1 Geneseo St. 5' 7" 1.70m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  4 Husband, Dana FR-1 Cobleskill 5' 7" 1.70m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Tysma, Emily SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 5' 7" 1.70m Keck Invitational 02/07/14
  4 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 5' 7" 1.70m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  4 Iserman, Alyssa SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5' 7" 1.70m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
  4 Eagle, Julie SR-4 WPI 5' 7" 1.70m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 5' 6.5" 1.69m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  12 Thomson, Caitlin JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5' 6.5" 1.69m NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
  12 Roemer, Brigit JR-3 TCNJ 5' 6.5" 1.69m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  12 Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 5' 6.5" 1.69m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  12 Christianson, Nicole SO-2 St. Scholastica 5' 6.5" 1.69m MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
  12 Ederer, Kasey SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5' 6.5" 1.69m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  12 Ashland, Kayla SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5' 6.5" 1.69m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  19 Elliott, Jenna SR-4 Christopher Newport 5' 6" 1.68m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/22/14
  19 Larson, Dani JR-3 St. Olaf 5' 6" 1.68m MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  19 Lane, Mollie SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5' 6" 1.68m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  19 Campbell, Ameila SO-2 Carleton 5' 6" 1.68m MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  19 Dobbins, Christina JR-3 Whitworth 5' 6" 1.68m Idaho Collegiate 01/24/14
  19 Vanderlin, Nicole SO-2 St. Norbert 5' 6" 1.68m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/15/14
  19 McGowan, Meghan FR-1 Salisbury 5' 6" 1.68m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/24/14
  26 Brown, Victoria SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 5' 5.25" 1.66m OAC North Split 02/01/14
  26 Turner, Marisa SO-2 St. Lawrence 5' 5.25" 1.66m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
  26 Purnell, Tyesha FR-1 Wesley 5' 5.25" 1.66m Patriot Games 02/01/14
  29 Hotz, Hillary JR-3 Central College 5' 5" 1.65m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/24/14
  29 Smith, Maddie JR-3 Redlands 5' 5" 1.65m Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
  29 Scott, Morgan SR-4 Rhodes 5' 5" 1.65m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  29 Kladivo, Kailey JR-3 Wartburg 5' 5" 1.65m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  29 Winters, Melanie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5' 5" 1.65m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  29 Brown, paige FR-1 Rowan 5' 5" 1.65m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  29 Raney, Elise SR-4 St. Olaf 5' 5" 1.65m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  29 Richner, Samantha FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5' 5" 1.65m Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  29 Baker, Hannah FR-1 Oneonta 5' 5" 1.65m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  29 OBrien, Renee SR-4 UMass Boston 5' 5" 1.65m Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
  29 Wyss, Stephanie SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 5' 5" 1.65m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  29 Brinker, Emily FR-1 Dubuque 5' 5" 1.65m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  29 Njoku, Faith SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 5' 5" 1.65m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
  42 Konopka, Jaclyn SR-4 MIT 5' 4.5" 1.64m Harvard Multi Meet 01/24/14
  42 Vaidyanathan, Preethi JR-3 MIT 5' 4.5" 1.64m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  42 Redlinski, Jocelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5' 4.5" 1.64m CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  45 Williams, Jasmine SR-4 Washington U. 5' 4.25" 1.63m IWU First Chance 12/07/13
  45 Ezenwa, Enuma JR-3 Christopher Newport 5' 4.25" 1.63m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/14
  45 Kirk, Kelsey SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  45 Trice, Kristen SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
  45 Morateck, Samantha FR-1 St. Norbert 5' 4.25" 1.63m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/22/14
  45 Hultzman, Lauren SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5' 4.25" 1.63m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kalsey, Marissa SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
  2 Etherington, Anna SR-4 Washington U. 12' 10" 3.91m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  3 Composto, Elizabeth JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 12' 7.5" 3.85m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  3 Mancuso, Brooke FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12' 7.5" 3.85m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
  5 Virdi, Cimran SO-2 MIT 12' 6" 3.81m Tufts Stampede 01/31/14
  6 Adams, Jenna SR-4 Williams 12' 5.5" 3.80m Joe Donahue Games 01/24/14
  7 DalCais, Brittany JR-3 Ramapo 12' 4.75" 3.78m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  8 Silva, Erin JR-3 Bowdoin 12' 3.5" 3.75m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  9 Simons, Claire JR-3 Washington U. 12' 3.25" 3.74m IWU vs Wash U 02/22/14
  10 Hillyer, Taelar SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 12' 2.75" 3.73m Augustana Duals 02/20/14
  11 Pilon, Melanie SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 12' 2" 3.71m Pointer Invite & Multi 02/07/14
  11 Haas, Samantha SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 12' 2" 3.71m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  13 Shepherd, Cassidy FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12' 1.5" 3.70m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
  13 Patterson, Brooke JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 12' 1.5" 3.70m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  15 Vaughan, Chelsea SO-2 Stockton 12' 0.75" 3.68m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Burke, Shannon SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 12' 0.5" 3.67m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/22/14
  17 Ryan, Morgan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 12' 0" 3.66m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/15/14
  18 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11' 11.75" 3.65m Kenyon Classic 02/22/14
  19 Wiegert, Jessica JR-3 Carroll 11' 10" 3.61m 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  20 Carbone, Lindsay SO-2 Rochester 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  20 Swisher, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  20 Graudons, Rebecca SR-4 Alfred 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  20 Klein, Abigail JR-3 MIT 11' 9.75" 3.60m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  20 Hugo, Kelly SR-4 Cortland St. 11' 9.75" 3.60m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  25 Brandenburg, Elizabeth FR-1 Loras 11' 8" 3.56m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  25 D'Errico, Jenna FR-1 Otterbein 11' 8" 3.56m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  25 Howell, Meaghan SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11' 8" 3.56m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  28 Rechen, Alex JR-3 Ithaca 11' 7" 3.53m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  28 Weis, Audra FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11' 7" 3.53m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  30 Yeager, Katie SR-4 La Verne 11' 6.5" 3.52m Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
  31 Stanton, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington and Lee 11' 6.25" 3.51m Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
  31 Reardon, Brittany SR-4 Colby 11' 6.25" 3.51m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  31 Breimon, Brenda SO-2 Dubuque 11' 6.25" 3.51m Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  31 Tolda, Jadylin FR-1 U. of Chicago 11' 6.25" 3.51m 2014 Margaret Bradley Inviational 02/22/14
  31 Shellman, Kierstie SO-2 Whitworth 11' 6.25" 3.51m UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
  36 Darnley, Megan SR-4 Trinity 11' 5.75" 3.50m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  36 Krueger, Andrea SR-4 Wis.-Stout 11' 5.75" 3.50m Northwest Open 01/18/14
  36 Merritt, Marcy SR-4 Brockport St. 11' 5.75" 3.50m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  36 Hendel, Keren FR-1 Tufts 11' 5.75" 3.50m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  36 Wendlandt, Nevada SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 11' 5.75" 3.50m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/15/14
  36 Chen, Joanna JR-3 MIT 11' 5.75" 3.50m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  36 Tylock, Jennifer FR-1 MIT 11' 5.75" 3.50m Gordon Kelly Invitational 02/08/14
  43 Fineman, Dana JR-3 Moravian 11' 4.25" 3.46m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
  43 Fuchs, Katrina SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11' 4.25" 3.46m UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  43 Whitson, Erika JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11' 4.25" 3.46m UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  43 Lyle, Jordan FR-1 Capital 11' 4.25" 3.46m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  47 Gradishar, Jamie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 11' 3.75" 3.45m Titan Open 02/01/14
  47 Wankmuller, Danielle JR-3 Ramapo 11' 3.75" 3.45m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  47 Olson, Rikka Dickinson 11' 3.75" 3.45m DuCharme Invitational 02/15/14
  47 Shipley, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 11' 3.75" 3.45m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 19' 10.25" 6.05m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  2 Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 19' 4" 5.89m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  3 Winters, Melanie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 19' 3.25" 5.87m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
  4 Alston, Bailey JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 18' 10.5" 5.75m UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  5 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 18' 9.75" 5.73m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  6 Williams, Amber FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 18' 9.25" 5.72m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  7 Renk, Ellen SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 18' 6.5" 5.65m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  8 Lee, Dana FR-1 Washington and Lee 18' 5.75" 5.63m Marietta College Open 1 01/25/14
  9 Joiner, Nia SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 18' 5.25" 5.62m Titan Open 02/01/14
  10 Wosencroft, Autmn SO-2 RIC 18' 4.5" 5.60m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  11 Williams, Jasmine SR-4 Washington U. 18' 4.25" 5.59m 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  12 Campbell, Ameila SO-2 Carleton 18' 3.75" 5.58m MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  13 Porter, Jazlyn SO-2 Buffalo State 18' 3.25" 5.57m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  14 Yu, Pam JR-3 U. of Chicago 18' 3" 5.56m Private College Invitational 01/17/14
  15 Blue, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 18' 2.5" 5.55m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  16 Hudson, Taylor JR-3 Cortland St. 18' 2.25" 5.54m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  17 Hieber, Jana SR-4 Tufts 18' 1.75" 5.53m Bowdoin Invitational #2 01/25/14
  18 Biswal, Divya JR-3 St. Lawrence 18' 1" 5.51m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  18 Thompson, Jamie SR-4 Rowan 18' 1" 5.51m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  20 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 18' 0.5" 5.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  21 Smith, Jessika SR-4 Wis.-Stout 18' 0.25" 5.49m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  21 Vazquez, Maya JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 18' 0.25" 5.49m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  23 Redlinski, Jocelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17' 11.75" 5.48m Warhawk Classic 02/01/14
  24 Thompson, Hilary SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 17' 11.5" 5.47m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  24 Scharbarth, Abby FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 17' 11.5" 5.47m UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  26 VanDenburgh, Emily SO-2 Rochester 17' 11" 5.46m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
  26 LeClair, Kristin SR-4 Carthage 17' 11" 5.46m Private College Invitational 01/17/14
  26 Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 17' 11" 5.46m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  26 Linse, Megan FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 17' 11" 5.46m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  26 Adkins, Rachael SO-2 George Fox 17' 11" 5.46m Ed Jacoby Invite & Multi 01/31/14
  26 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 17' 11" 5.46m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
  32 Bonnell, Sarah SR-4 Cortland St. 17' 9.75" 5.43m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  32 Barrea, Natalie FR-1 Geneseo St. 17' 9.75" 5.43m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  34 Clutter, Veronica SO-2 Mount Union 17' 9.5" 5.42m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
  35 Carvajal, Addison SO-2 Bowdoin 17' 9" 5.41m Bowdoin January Invitational 01/10/14
  35 Jackson, Rachael SO-2 U. of Chicago 17' 9" 5.41m 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  35 Roberts, Erica SR-4 TCNJ 17' 9" 5.41m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  35 Wandy, Alexa FR-1 Geneseo St. 17' 9" 5.41m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  35 McKenzie, Nikki JR-3 Dubuque 17' 9" 5.41m Spartan Invitational 02/21/14
  40 Mitchell, Dominique FR-1 Buffalo State 17' 8.75" 5.40m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  40 Michelson, Yuwen FR-1 Hamilton 17' 8.75" 5.40m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  40 Houpe, Niasha FR-1 Buffalo State 17' 8.75" 5.40m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
  43 Arn, Charity SO-2 George Fox 17' 8" 5.38m Ed Jacoby Invite & Multi 01/31/14
  43 Mattson, Lizzie SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17' 8" 5.38m Wartburg Twilight 02/07/14
  43 Dyce, Candice FR-1 Williams 17' 8" 5.38m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/01/14
  46 McGuffie, Hulerie SO-2 UMass Boston 17' 7.5" 5.37m New England Alliance Championships 02/15/14
  47 Washington, Aleshia JR-3 Lynchburg 17' 7" 5.36m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
  48 Dostie, Peyton JR-3 Southern Maine 17' 6.75" 5.35m 2014 Womens Indoor Maine State Championships 02/07/14
  48 Martin, Amanda JR-3 Springfield 17' 6.75" 5.35m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/01/14
  48 Gray, Abbey JR-3 Otterbein 17' 6.75" 5.35m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 40' 2.25" 12.25m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  2 Halama, Bria SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 39' 11.5" 12.18m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  3 Biswal, Divya JR-3 St. Lawrence 39' 3" 11.96m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 Cunningham, Kelsey FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 39' 1.75" 11.93m CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  5 Alston, Bailey JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 39' 1.25" 11.92m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  6 Williams, Amber FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 39' 0.5" 11.90m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  7 Thompson, Hilary SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 38' 6.75" 11.75m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  8 Dyce, Candice FR-1 Williams 38' 5" 11.71m Joe Donahue Games 01/24/14
  9 Harmon, Jill SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 38' 4.75" 11.70m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  10 Ludwigson, Jaime JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 38' 3.25" 11.66m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  11 Renk, Ellen SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 38' 2.25" 11.64m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/15/14
  12 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 37' 9.25" 11.51m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Amadi, Victoria FR-1 Hendrix 37' 8.5" 11.49m SAA Indoor Track & Field Challenge 02/15/14
  13 Rowe, Bridgette JR-3 Manchester 37' 8.5" 11.49m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  15 Johnson, Michelle JR-3 MIT 37' 6" 11.43m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Wilborne, Jenna JR-3 Trinity 37' 5.75" 11.42m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Jackson, Bailey SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 37' 5.75" 11.42m IC Alumni Meet 02/21/14
  18 Henderson, Tyler SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 37' 5" 11.40m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  18 Krupp, Katharine SO-2 Bowdoin 37' 5" 11.40m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  20 Rogers, Chloe FR-1 Williams 37' 4.5" 11.39m Joe Donahue Games 01/24/14
  20 Martin, Amanda JR-3 Springfield 37' 4.5" 11.39m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
  22 Banning, Hilary SR-4 Calvin 37' 2.5" 11.34m Calvin College Invitational 02/28/14
  23 McKenzie, Nikki JR-3 Dubuque 37' 2.25" 11.33m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  24 Glymph, Treasure SO-2 Buffalo State 37' 1.25" 11.31m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  25 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 37' 1" 11.30m North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  26 Herlitz, Kelli JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 37' 0.5" 11.29m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  26 Jendrezewski, Olivia FR-1 Lebanon Valley 37' 0.5" 11.29m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  28 Mills, Taylor JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 36' 11.5" 11.26m Augustana Open 01/11/14
  29 Egts, Courtney SR-4 Wartburg 36' 11" 11.25m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  30 Figeuroa, Alyssa SR-4 Houghton 36' 10.25" 11.23m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  30 McCoubrie, Kaitlin SO-2 Gettysburg 36' 10.25" 11.23m DuCharme Invitational 02/15/14
  32 Shober, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 36' 9.75" 11.22m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  33 Myers, Corissa JR-3 Carroll 36' 9.5" 11.21m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  34 Smith, Hailey SO-2 Brockport St. 36' 9" 11.20m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  35 Brayboy, Daria JR-3 RIC 36' 7.75" 11.17m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  36 Trice, Kristen SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 36' 7.5" 11.16m 2014 Liberty Open 01/17/14
  36 Nkwah, Esther FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 36' 7.5" 11.16m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  38 Roberts, Erica SR-4 TCNJ 36' 6.75" 11.14m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  39 Kober, Alex FR-1 Oneonta 36' 5.75" 11.12m Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  39 Sandy, Lori FR-1 Whitworth 36' 5.75" 11.12m Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
  41 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 36' 5" 11.10m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  42 Heath, JoAnna FR-1 Geneseo St. 36' 4.25" 11.08m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  43 Waters, Melanie SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 36' 4" 11.07m Crusader Classic 02/08/14
  43 Birkhimer , Stephanie SR-4 MIT 36' 4" 11.07m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  45 Yu, Pam JR-3 U. of Chicago 36' 3.5" 11.06m 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
  46 Roemer, Brigit JR-3 TCNJ 36' 2.75" 11.04m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  47 Saulsberry, Carolyn SO-2 Hamline 36' 2" 11.02m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  48 Auguste, Carla SO-2 Cortland St. 36' 0.25" 10.98m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  48 Coleman, Aisha FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 36' 0.25" 10.98m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  50 Pohlman, Ashley FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 36' 0" 10.97m The Showcase 02/14/14

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Klotz, Jecel JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 49' 9.25" 15.17m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  2 Reeves, Cherae JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 47' 10" 14.58m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  3 Hemann, Kayla JR-3 Wartburg 47' 7.25" 14.51m Darren Young Indoor Classic 02/15/14
  4 Robinson, Raven SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 46' 11" 14.30m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  5 Theisen, Michelle SR-4 Wis.-Stout 46' 4.25" 14.13m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  6 Mahr, Shelby JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 46' 1.5" 14.06m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  7 Stallworth, Ebony JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 45' 11.25" 14.00m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  8 Sutton, Kao SR-4 Carleton 45' 5.25" 13.85m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  9 Martin, Abby SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 45' 3.75" 13.81m WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  10 Swanson, Sarah SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 45' 2.25" 13.77m Macalester College Pre-MIAC Meet 02/28/14
  11 Huberty, Becky SR-4 St. Scholastica 44' 10.75" 13.68m Warren Bowlus Open 02/01/14
  12 Dolezal, Samantha SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 44' 9" 13.64m 2014 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
  13 Szpynda, Erica SR-4 Widener 44' 8.75" 13.63m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  13 Swenson, Emily SR-4 Johns Hopkins 44' 8.75" 13.63m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
  13 Stuopis, Isabella SO-2 MIT 44' 8.75" 13.63m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
  16 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SO-2 Westfield State 44' 8.25" 13.62m Coast Guard Academy Winter Invite 01/18/14
  16 Brickner, Melanie JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 44' 8.25" 13.62m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  18 Stock, Carly JR-3 Mount Union 44' 5.5" 13.55m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  19 Thomas, Lindsey JR-3 Carroll 44' 4.75" 13.53m 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  20 Hubbard, Makayla FR-1 Augsburg 44' 1.25" 13.44m St. Thomas Invite 01/24/14
  21 Putland, Jessica JR-3 Hamline 43' 11.75" 13.40m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/15/14
  22 Acree, Madison JR-3 Cornell College 43' 11.25" 13.39m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  23 Antony, Kendra FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 43' 10.75" 13.38m WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  24 Vinokur, Victoria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 43' 9.75" 13.35m Warren Bowlus Open 02/01/14
  25 Haasz, Madison SO-2 Heidelberg 43' 8.5" 13.32m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
  26 Smith, Jessika SR-4 Wis.-Stout 43' 7.25" 13.29m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  27 Davis, Jasmine SO-2 Carthage 43' 6.5" 13.27m CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  28 Steere, Morgan JR-3 Loras 43' 4.5" 13.22m NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
  29 Gallavan, Kim SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 43' 3" 13.18m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  30 Avril, Amina SR-4 Williams 43' 1.75" 13.15m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  31 Winslow, Lyssa JR-3 Principia 42' 11.75" 13.10m IC Alumni Meet 02/21/14
  31 McMullin, Becca JR-3 Carthage 42' 11.75" 13.10m Red Invite 02/07/14
  33 LIVIOUS, SIERRA SR-4 Wesleyan 42' 11.5" 13.09m Wesleyan University Indoor T&F #2 01/25/14
  34 Duncan, Dierdre JR-3 Oglethorpe 42' 11" 13.08m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/26/14
  35 Bolen, Marissa SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 10.75" 13.07m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  35 Imholte, Sam SR-4 St. Benedict 42' 10.75" 13.07m CSB Triangular 02/15/14
  35 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa JR-3 Swarthmore 42' 10.75" 13.07m 2014 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  38 Vancol, Valerie JR-3 Cortland St. 42' 10.25" 13.06m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  39 Edson, Brittany JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42' 7.5" 12.99m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
  39 Hood, Alyssa JR-3 Wartburg 42' 7.5" 12.99m Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  41 Maul, Erin JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 42' 4.75" 12.92m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  42 Malone, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 42' 2.75" 12.87m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  43 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 42' 2" 12.85m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
  44 Phillips, Jada FR-1 Keystone 42' 1.25" 12.83m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/17/14
  45 Bennett, Sydney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 41' 8.75" 12.72m Tufts Invite #1 01/18/14
  46 Miskowicz, Amy JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 41' 8.5" 12.71m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  47 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 41' 8" 12.70m 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
  48 Hargrove, Gracie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 41' 7.25" 12.68m NAVY's Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/11/14
  48 Willson, Paige JR-3 St. John Fisher 41' 7.25" 12.68m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  50 Smolka, Mariah JR-3 Lebanon Valley 41' 5" 12.62m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Brickner, Melanie JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 61' 4.25" 18.70m North Central College Cardinal Opener 01/24/14
  2 Avril, Amina SR-4 Williams 60' 8.75" 18.51m Gordon Kelly Invitational 02/08/14
  3 Mahr, Shelby JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 60' 4.5" 18.40m WIAC Quad 02/15/14
  4 Robinson, Raven SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 58' 3" 17.75m 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  5 Klotz, Jecel JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 57' 3.75" 17.47m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  6 Frangos, Lydia SR-4 RPI 57' 3.5" 17.46m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  7 Hemann, Kayla JR-3 Wartburg 57' 3" 17.45m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  8 Huberty, Becky SR-4 St. Scholastica 57' 1" 17.40m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  9 Muchuma, Ivy SR-4 RPI 57' 0.25" 17.38m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  10 Chauvin, Krista SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 56' 3.75" 17.16m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  11 McMullin, Becca JR-3 Carthage 56' 2.5" 17.13m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  12 Martin, Maggie JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 55' 11" 17.04m Pointer Open 01/18/14
  13 Ford, Tanisha SR-4 Muskingum 55' 0.25" 16.77m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
  14 Gallavan, Kim SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 54' 8" 16.66m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
  15 Beauchamp, Liana SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 54' 5.5" 16.60m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  16 Harmon, Katherine SR-4 Bowdoin 54' 3.25" 16.54m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  17 Steere, Morgan JR-3 Loras 54' 1" 16.48m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/07/14
  18 Putland, Jessica JR-3 Hamline 53' 11.25" 16.44m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  18 Jones, Tanaya SR-4 Montclair State 53' 11.25" 16.44m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  20 Urbanowicz, Erin JR-3 Hamline 53' 6.5" 16.32m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  21 Furman, Taylor SR-4 Ramapo 53' 1.75" 16.20m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
  22 Mochan, Alexa JR-3 Allegheny 53' 0.75" 16.17m Denison Last Chance 02/28/14
  23 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 53' 0" 16.15m North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  24 Theisen, Michelle SR-4 Wis.-Stout 52' 10.75" 16.12m Warren Bowlus Open 02/01/14
  25 Merkes, Julianne JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 52' 5.5" 15.99m UWL/Winona Dual 02/21/14
  26 Herbig, Katelyn JR-3 Dubuque 52' 4.5" 15.96m Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  27 Flynn, Kadie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 52' 3.75" 15.94m WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  27 Miskowicz, Amy JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 52' 3.75" 15.94m NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
  29 Stock, Carly JR-3 Mount Union 52' 3.25" 15.93m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  30 Wigg, Sarah SO-2 Misericordia 52' 1.25" 15.88m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  31 McMurtrey, Maggie SR-4 Greenville 52' 1" 15.87m Titan Triangular 2014 01/18/14
  32 Antony, Kendra FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 52' 0" 15.85m Wartburg Select 01/31/14
  33 Martin, Abby SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 51' 11.25" 15.83m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  33 Abhold, Lizzy FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 51' 11.25" 15.83m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  33 Cline, Aimee SR-4 Marietta 51' 11.25" 15.83m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  36 Davis, Jasmine SO-2 Carthage 51' 11" 15.82m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  37 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim SO-2 U. of Chicago 51' 10" 15.80m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
  38 LIVIOUS, SIERRA SR-4 Wesleyan 51' 5.75" 15.69m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  39 Vinokur, Victoria JR-3 Wis.-Superior 51' 3.5" 15.63m 2014 Falcon Winter Classic 01/25/14
  40 Stallworth, Ebony JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 51' 3" 15.62m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
  41 Zajac, Haley SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51' 2.75" 15.61m MIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
  42 Maul, Erin JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 51' 1" 15.57m Sol Butler Classic 01/18/14
  43 Liverpool , Ellen JR-3 MIT 51' 0.75" 15.56m Tufts Stampede 01/31/14
  44 Milliken, Ann JR-3 Brockport St. 50' 10.75" 15.51m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
  44 Dolezal, Samantha SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 50' 10.75" 15.51m 2014 NWU Open 03/01/14
  46 Acree, Madison JR-3 Cornell College 50' 9.5" 15.48m 2014 Midwest Conference Championships 02/28/14
  47 Heisler , Rachel JR-3 Widener 50' 8.25" 15.45m 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  48 Gail, Colby JR-3 Bates 50' 7.5" 15.43m New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  49 Booker, Maya JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 50' 6.25" 15.40m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
  50 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SO-2 Westfield State 50' 5.5" 15.38m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

Indoor Pentathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Campbell, Ameila SO-2 Carleton 3936 # MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  2 Hieber, Jana SR-4 Tufts 3644 # Tufts Stampede 01/31/14
  3 Smith, Jessika SR-4 Wis.-Stout 3616 # Pointer Invite & Multi 02/07/14
  4 Ward, Meagan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 3610 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  5 Boudreau, Allie JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 3609 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  6 Arn, Charity SO-2 George Fox 3547 Ed Jacoby Invite & Multi 01/31/14
  7 Winters, Melanie SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 3509 # All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) 02/08/14
  8 Redlinski, Jocelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3497 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma JR-3 Christopher Newport 3466 # CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
  10 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 3462 # North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events 03/01/14
  11 Konopka, Jaclyn SR-4 MIT 3453 Harvard Multi Meet 01/24/14
  12 Krug, Elizabeth JR-3 Hendrix 3427 # NCC Final Qualifier - Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/06/14
  13 Carvajal, Addison SO-2 Bowdoin 3401 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  14 Larson, Dani JR-3 St. Olaf 3394 # MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  15 Dostie, Peyton JR-3 Southern Maine 3384 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  16 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR-3 Shenandoah 3360 # NCC Final Qualifier - Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/06/14
  17 Witschen, Mandy SR-4 St. Benedict 3344 # MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14
  18 Green, Maria SO-2 George Fox 3335 Ed Jacoby Invite & Multi 01/31/14
  19 Swenson, Emily SR-4 Johns Hopkins 3324 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  20 Weigel, Kelsey SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3321 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  21 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 3306 # NCC Final Qualifier - Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/06/14
  22 Gray, Cheyenne SR-4 Wis.-Stout 3299 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  23 Purnell, Mia SR-4 Wartburg 3286 # Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  24 Dobbins, Christina JR-3 Whitworth 3279 # WSU Cougar Indoor Track and Field Meet 01/31/14
  25 Bishop, Abigail SR-4 Coast Guard 3262 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  26 Broderick, Leah JR-3 Luther 3259 # Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  27 Maylor, Alexis SR-4 Delaware Valley 3212 # 2014 MAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  28 Kerns, Nikki SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3211 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  29 Brunner, Taylor SR-4 Greenville 3203 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  29 Silva, Tatiana JR-3 Wartburg 3203 # Iowa Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  31 Wyss, Stephanie SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 3195 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  32 Guo, Stephanie FR-1 MIT 3181 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  33 Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 3153 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  34 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 3131 # NCC Final Qualifier - Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/06/14
  35 Schnitzler, Johanna SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 3128 # CCIW Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  36 Clutter, Veronica SO-2 Mount Union 3126 # CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
  37 Westerholm, Jennifer SO-2 Christopher Newport 3112 # CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
  38 Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 3091 # Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  39 Gordee, Claire SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3089 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  40 McCauley, Erin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 3084 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  41 Sherry, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3071 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  42 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 3061 # North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events 03/01/14
  43 Hultzman, Lauren SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 3056 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  44 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 3051 # North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events 03/01/14
  45 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 3033 # Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  46 Hudson, Taylor JR-3 Cortland St. 3029 # Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  47 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 3015 # Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  48 Athanasopoulos, Jenna FR-1 Colby 3011 # New England DIII Women's Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  49 Theisen, Evelyn JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3003 # WIAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  50 Saulsberry, Carolyn SO-2 Hamline 2999 # MIAC Indoor Multis 03/06/14