September 08, 2018
|
Union Canal Tunnel Park Lebanon, PA 17042
HOST: Lebanon Valley College   DIRECTOR: James O'Brien   TIMING: Falcon Race Timing   REFEREE: James O'Brien  

College Women Team Results (5k )
Top↑

COLLEGE XC TEAMS

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lebanon Valley 1:37:08 19:25 28 1 2 6 7 12 17 19
2 Moravian 1:39:21 19:52 68 10 11 13 16 18 23 26
3 Catholic 1:41:03 20:12 96 8 9 14 30 35 37 38
4 Juniata 1:41:43 20:20 108 4 5 31 32 36 40 50
5 Scranton 1:42:10 20:26 119 15 20 22 29 33 34 42
6 Widener 1:43:16 20:39 140 21 25 27 28 39 43 44
7 Susquehanna 1:45:50 21:10 164 3 24 41 47 49 57 68
8 Goldey-Beacom 1:59:39 23:55 284 46 54 55 63 66 67 71
9 Drew 2:05:43 25:08 314 48 51 60 74 81 86  
10 PSU-Harrisburg 2:04:15 24:51 315 56 61 62 64 72 73 76
11 Cairn 2:05:57 25:11 320 53 58 65 69 75    
12 Keystone 2:13:17 26:39 347 52 59 77 79 80    
13 Summit (Pa.) 3:00:30 36:06 370 45 70 78 88 89    
14 Valley Forge 2:40:35 32:07 421 82 83 84 85 87    

College Women Individual Results (5k )
Start Time: 10:15 AM
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:09.2
19:07.2
1
2
JR-3
6:09.6
19:08.4
2
3
JR-3
6:09.6
19:08.5
3
4
JR-3
6:15.1
19:25.6
4
5
SR-4
6:15.6
19:27.0
5
6
SO-2
6:16.6
19:30.3
6
7
FR-1
6:18.5
19:36.0
7
8
SR-4
6:18.7
19:36.9
8
9
FR-1
6:19.4
19:38.9
9
10
JR-3
6:19.6
19:39.6
10
11
JR-3
6:20.8
19:43.3
11
12
SR-4
6:21.9
19:46.8
12
13
SO-2
6:22.6
19:48.8
13
14
FR-1
6:22.8
19:49.4
14
15
SO-2
6:23.9
19:52.9
15
16
SO-2
6:26.8
20:01.9
16
17
SR-4
6:27.9
20:05.4
17
18
FR-1
6:28.7
20:07.8
18
19
SR-4
6:28.9
20:08.4
19
20
SO-2
6:29.1
20:09.0
20
21
SR-4
6:29.3
20:09.6
21
22
SR-4
6:30.7
20:13.9
 
23
FR-1
6:31.8
20:17.3
22
24
FR-1
6:32.2
20:18.5
23
25
SO-2
6:33.3
20:22.0
24
26
JR-3
6:34.7
20:26.5
25
27
SR-4
6:37.1
20:33.8
26
28
FR-1
6:37.5
20:35.2
27
29
FR-1
6:41.5
20:47.7
28
30
FR-1
6:41.8
20:48.5
29
31
SO-2
6:41.9
20:48.9
30
32
SO-2
6:42.1
20:49.5
31
33
SO-2
6:42.4
20:50.5
 
34
FR-1
6:42.4
20:50.5
32
35
FR-1
6:42.5
20:50.7
 
36
JR-3
6:45.0
20:58.3
 
37
FR-1
6:45.3
20:59.3
 
38
DECKER, LAUREN
 
Alumni
6:46.3
21:02.5
 
39
SR-4
6:46.7
21:03.6
33
40
FR-1
6:48.3
21:08.8
34
41
SO-2
6:48.7
21:09.9
35
42
JR-3
6:49.2
21:11.5
36
43
SO-2
6:49.8
21:13.3
37
44
FR-1
6:49.8
21:13.3
 
45
ANGELINA, ERIN
 
Alumni
6:50.7
21:16.2
 
46
JR-3
6:50.9
21:16.8
38
47
JR-3
6:51.2
21:17.8
39
48
JR-3
6:52.5
21:21.8
40
49
JR-3
6:54.1
21:26.8
 
50
JR-3
6:54.8
21:29.0
41
51
SO-2
6:54.8
21:29.0
 
52
FR-1
6:55.9
21:32.3
42
53
SO-2
6:57.2
21:36.3
 
54
FR-1
6:59.0
21:41.8
43
55
FR-1
6:59.5
21:43.4
 
56
JR-3
6:59.9
21:44.7
 
57
FR-1
7:01.1
21:48.3
 
58
FR-1
7:01.6
21:50.0
 
59
JR-3
7:02.4
21:52.6
44
60
FR-1
7:03.4
21:55.7
 
61
JR-3
7:04.7
21:59.6
45
62
JR-3
7:06.8
22:06.3
46
63
SO-2
7:08.3
22:10.8
 
64
JR-3
7:09.8
22:15.6
47
65
RILEY, BRIE
 
Alumni
7:10.6
22:17.9
 
66
SO-2
7:12.9
22:25.2
48
67
JR-3
7:16.1
22:35.2
49
68
FR-1
7:16.5
22:36.2
 
69
FR-1
7:18.2
22:41.5
 
70
FR-1
7:18.9
22:43.8
50
71
SO-2
7:19.9
22:46.8
51
72
JR-3
7:20.2
22:47.8
 
73
SO-2
7:20.8
22:49.6
 
74
SO-2
7:21.4
22:51.5
 
75
SO-2
7:22.0
22:53.4
 
76
MOONEY, CATHARINE
FR
7:23.6
22:58.2
 
77
SO-2
7:25.2
23:03.3
52
78
SR-4
7:26.2
23:06.5
 
79
JR-3
7:26.2
23:06.6
 
80
SR-4
7:26.3
23:06.8
 
81
SR-4
7:27.8
23:11.5
 
82
SO-2
7:31.0
23:21.3
53
83
JR-3
7:32.4
23:25.6
54
84
SR-4
7:35.8
23:36.3
 
85
SR-4
7:36.7
23:39.0
 
86
SR-4
7:39.1
23:46.6
 
87
MCINTIRE, RACHEL
SO
7:39.8
23:48.8
 
88
JR-3
7:40.3
23:50.2
55
89
FREDERICK, TIFF
 
Alumni
7:42.0
23:55.5
 
90
SR-4
7:42.6
23:57.4
 
91
FR-1
7:43.7
24:00.8
56
92
FR-1
7:44.1
24:02.0
 
93
SO-2
7:46.6
24:10.0
57
94
FR-1
7:47.0
24:11.2
 
95
FR-1
7:47.8
24:13.5
58
96
SO-2
7:48.0
24:14.3
59
97
SO-2
7:48.0
24:14.3
 
98
JR-3
7:50.1
24:20.8
60
99
FR-1
7:50.7
24:22.6
61
100
SO-2
7:57.1
24:42.4
62
101
SO-2
7:58.5
24:46.8
63
102
SO-2
8:01.1
24:55.0
64
103
FR-1
8:04.8
25:06.5
65
104
FR-1
8:08.7
25:18.5
 
105
SR-4
8:12.5
25:30.2
66
106
SR-4
8:13.8
25:34.3
67
107
SR-4
8:15.2
25:38.8
68
108
JR-3
8:20.5
25:55.3
69
109
FLAHERTY, AILEEN
FR
8:21.9
25:59.6
 
110
SR-4
8:22.9
26:02.8
70
111
SO-2
8:25.6
26:11.0
71
112
FR-1
8:26.1
26:12.6
 
113
FR-1
8:27.0
26:15.3
72
114
SO-2
8:28.5
26:20.0
 
115
SO-2
8:38.2
26:50.3
73
116
JR-3
8:43.6
27:06.8
 
117
SO-2
8:47.0
27:17.6
74
118
FR-1
8:48.3
27:21.5
75
119
JR-3
9:00.0
27:57.8
76
120
SO-2
9:08.6
28:24.6
 
121
JR-3
9:08.6
28:24.6
77
122
FR-1
9:08.8
28:25.3
 
123
JR-3
9:11.9
28:34.8
 
124
FR-1
9:13.4
28:39.7
 
125
SO-2
9:13.8
28:40.8
78
126
SO-2
9:15.3
28:45.4
79
127
SO-2
9:16.7
28:49.7
80
128
FR-1
9:17.7
28:53.0
81
129
JR-3
9:39.0
29:59.1
82
130
FR-1
9:49.3
30:31.1
83
131
FR-1
9:56.2
30:52.5
84
132
FR-1
10:10.7
31:37.7
85
133
SR-4
10:18.5
32:01.8
86
134
SR-4
10:58.5
34:06.2
 
135
JARVIS, CARLY
SO
11:10.3
34:42.8
 
136
BRILEY, SHANIYA
FR
11:56.6
37:06.6
 
137
JR-3
12:05.7
37:35.1
87
138
JR-3
16:42.0
51:53.7
88
139
SR-4
16:42.2
51:54.4
89
140
LITTLEFORD, MORGAN
SR
16:49.8
52:17.9
 


College Men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

COLLEGE XC TEAMS

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Juniata 2:15:55 27:11 40 2 3 7 12 16 54 60
2 Lebanon Valley 2:16:48 27:21 52 1 5 11 17 18 29 45
3 Scranton 2:18:13 27:38 74 6 13 14 19 22 24 25
4 Susquehanna 2:23:49 28:45 158 4 15 40 41 58 63 65
5 Moravian 2:23:53 28:46 163 30 31 32 33 37 38 39
6 Catholic 2:26:00 29:12 164 8 9 28 48 71 81  
7 Cairn 2:24:12 28:50 165 20 23 35 43 44 68 69
8 Alumni 2:27:16 29:27 198 21 27 42 51 57 66 84
9 Goldey-Beacom 2:33:26 30:41 237 10 36 49 59 83 86  
10 Keystone 2:33:36 30:43 270 34 47 55 64 70 75 76
11 PSU-Harrisburg 2:41:37 32:19 326 50 53 72 73 78 79 85
13 Summit (Pa.) 3:02:39 36:31 366 46 56 80 88 96    
14 Drew 3:03:35 36:43 385 61 62 77 90 95    
15 Valley Forge 3:13:53 38:46 404 52 74 91 93 94    

College Men Individual Results (8k )
Start Time: 10:59 AM
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:21.1
26:36.4
1
2
JR-3
5:22.0
26:40.7
2
3
JR-3
5:22.5
26:43.4
3
4
SR-4
5:23.6
26:48.7
4
5
SO-2
5:24.5
26:53.4
5
6
JR-3
5:26.0
27:00.8
6
7
JR-3
5:26.1
27:01.3
7
8
JR-3
5:27.3
27:07.0
8
9
JR-3
5:28.7
27:14.0
9
10
SR-4
5:29.0
27:15.4
10
11
SR-4
5:30.3
27:22.3
11
12
JR-3
5:32.4
27:32.4
12
13
JR-3
5:32.8
27:34.7
13
14
JR-3
5:32.9
27:35.0
14
15
FR-1
5:34.6
27:43.3
15
16
JR-3
5:37.5
27:57.8
16
17
SR-4
5:37.6
27:58.1
17
18
FR-1
5:37.7
27:58.7
18
19
FR-1
5:37.8
27:59.2
19
20
JR-3
5:38.0
28:00.4
20
21
LOBIANA, PETE
 
Alumni
5:38.3
28:02.0
21
22
ABEL, BRIAN
FR
5:38.5
28:02.6
 
23
SO-2
5:38.8
28:04.4
22
24
SO-2
5:39.0
28:05.3
23
25
SO-2
5:41.9
28:19.7
24
26
FR-1
5:43.8
28:29.2
25
27
BRANDT, CHRIS
 
Unattached
5:44.7
28:33.6
26
28
BUMGARDNER, CHAD
 
Alumni
5:44.8
28:34.0
27
29
JR-3
5:44.8
28:34.0
28
30
SO-2
5:44.8
28:34.2
 
31
FR-1
5:45.6
28:38.2
29
32
SR-4
5:46.0
28:39.9
30
33
JR-3
5:46.0
28:39.9
31
34
FR-1
5:46.0
28:40.0
33
35
JR-3
5:46.0
28:40.0
32
36
FR-1
5:46.8
28:44.2
 
37
JR-3
5:48.9
28:54.4
 
38
SO-2
5:49.4
28:57.2
34
39
SR-4
5:51.9
29:09.2
35
40
SR-4
5:52.4
29:12.0
36
41
FR-1
5:52.7
29:13.5
37
42
FR-1
5:52.7
29:13.5
38
43
SO-2
5:52.7
29:13.5
39
44
SO-2
5:52.8
29:13.7
40
45
FR-1
5:52.9
29:14.5
41
46
FR-1
5:53.0
29:14.9
 
47
SCULLIN, NICK
 
Alumni
5:54.6
29:22.9
42
48
JR-3
5:55.5
29:27.4
43
49
SO-2
5:56.0
29:30.0
44
50
FR-1
5:56.2
29:30.6
 
51
JR-3
5:57.5
29:37.5
45
52
THOMPSON, DAVID
SO
5:58.0
29:39.8
 
53
FR-1
5:59.8
29:49.0
46
54
WORKMAN, PATRICK
FR
6:00.3
29:51.2
 
55
SR-4
6:00.7
29:53.0
47
56
SR-4
6:02.5
30:02.2
 
57
FR-1
6:03.8
30:08.5
48
58
SR-4
6:04.6
30:12.5
 
59
SR-4
6:04.6
30:12.6
 
60
FR-1
6:04.6
30:12.8
 
61
FR-1
6:05.5
30:16.9
 
62
JR-3
6:05.5
30:17.3
 
63
JR-3
6:05.7
30:17.9
 
64
SO-2
6:06.0
30:19.5
 
65
JR-3
6:06.6
30:22.5
49
66
SR-4
6:06.8
30:23.6
50
67
BATTLE, JOSEPH
FR
6:07.3
30:26.2
 
68
SO-2
6:07.6
30:27.7
 
69
SHELLEY, STEVEN
 
Alumni
6:08.0
30:29.5
51
70
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.3
52
71
SO-2
6:08.7
30:33.2
53
72
JR-3
6:08.9
30:34.2
54
73
FR-1
6:09.1
30:35.0
 
74
SO-2
6:11.2
30:45.6
55
75
FR-1
6:11.6
30:47.4
56
76
HANNISH, MICHAEL
 
Alumni
6:11.8
30:48.2
57
77
JR-3
6:12.1
30:49.7
58
78
SR-4
6:13.0
30:54.2
 
79
SO-2
6:14.8
31:03.5
59
80
JR-3
6:15.5
31:07.0
 
81
LI, JOHN
SR
6:15.8
31:08.4
 
82
FR-1
6:16.9
31:13.6
60
83
FR-1
6:18.2
31:20.4
61
84
JR-3
6:18.7
31:22.7
 
85
SR-4
6:19.0
31:24.2
62
86
SO-2
6:19.8
31:28.2
63
87
FR-1
6:21.1
31:34.4
64
88
JR-3
6:21.5
31:36.7
 
89
FR-1
6:22.8
31:43.0
 
90
FR-1
6:22.9
31:43.4
 
91
FR-1
6:23.5
31:46.7
65
92
LLOYD, CODY
 
Alumni
6:26.7
32:02.6
66
93
BUNDS, ELIOTT
 
Unattached
6:27.9
32:08.7
67
94
JR-3
6:28.2
32:09.7
68
95
CASSIDY, RYAN
FR
6:28.4
32:11.0
 
96
SO-2
6:29.0
32:14.0
69
97
SO-2
6:29.1
32:14.2
 
98
FR-1
6:31.0
32:24.0
 
99
FR-1
6:31.4
32:25.8
 
100
FR-1
6:31.5
32:26.4
70
101
FR-1
6:37.7
32:57.2
71
102
SO-2
6:38.9
33:03.3
 
103
FR-1
6:40.7
33:12.0
72
104
FR-1
6:43.8
33:27.3
73
105
 
6:44.4
33:30.6
74
106
FR-1
6:44.6
33:31.4
75
107
SR-4
6:46.7
33:41.8
76
108
SR-4
6:49.3
33:54.8
77
109
JR-3
6:50.7
34:01.7
78
110
FR-1
6:57.8
34:37.2
79
111
FR-1
6:58.1
34:38.4
80
112
FR-1
6:58.2
34:39.0
81
113
POWERS, IBSEN
 
Unattached
7:05.3
35:14.2
82
114
SR-4
7:09.2
35:33.8
83
115
FR-1
7:12.2
35:48.9
 
116
TANNER, BEN
 
Alumni
7:13.9
35:56.9
84
117
SO-2
7:18.2
36:18.4
85
118
SO-2
7:20.8
36:31.4
86
119
SR-4
7:25.3
36:53.7
 
120
FR-1
7:28.8
37:11.4
 
121
FR-1
7:33.6
37:35.0
 
122
COLLEGE, DAN
 
Unattached
7:36.8
37:51.3
87
123
JR-3
7:38.6
38:00.0
 
124
SO-2
7:41.7
38:15.6
88
125
BLACK, CHRIS
 
Unattached
7:47.2
38:42.9
89
126
FR-1
7:52.7
39:10.3
 
127
SR-4
8:00.6
39:49.4
90
128
SO-2
8:05.2
40:12.4
 
129
FR-1
8:12.2
40:47.0
91
130
LYND IV, WILLIAM
 
Unattached
8:14.0
40:55.9
92
131
SO-2
8:15.8
41:04.8
 
132
FR-1
8:21.2
41:31.8
 
133
SO-2
8:26.8
41:59.6
 
134
SO-2
8:32.1
42:26.0
93
135
LEONARD, ISAIAH
FR
8:57.9
44:34.3
 
136
SO-2
8:58.0
44:34.8
 
137
 
9:23.0
46:38.9
94
138
FR-1
9:28.6
47:06.7
95
139
JR-3
9:53.1
49:08.9
96
140
INGRAM, ANDREW
JR
9:56.5
49:25.6