2011-2012 NCAA Div. III Indoor Qualifiers (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
All Teams Adrian Albion Albright Alfred Allegheny Alma Alvernia Amherst Anderson (Ind.) Augsburg Augustana (Ill.) Aurora Baldwin Wallace Bates Beloit Benedictine (Ill.) Bethany (W.V.) Bethel (Minn.) Birmingham-Southern Bluffton Bowdoin Brandeis Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater St. Brockport St. Bryn Mawr Buena Vista Buffalo State CCNY Calvin Capital Carleton Carnegie Mellon Carroll Carthage Case Western Catholic Central College Centre Christopher Newport Coast Guard Cobleskill Coe Colby Colorado College Concordia (Ill.) Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Moorhead Connecticut College Cornell College Cortland St. DePauw DeSales Defiance Delaware Valley Denison Dickinson Dubuque Earlham Eastern Conn. St. Eastern Mennonite Edgewood Elizabethtown Elmhurst Emmanuel (Mass.) Emory Farmingdale St. Fitchburg St. Fontbonne Franklin Franklin & Marshall Fredonia St. Frostburg State Geneseo St. Geneva George Fox Gettysburg Gordon Goucher Greenville Grinnell Guilford Gustavus Adolphus Gwynedd-Mercy Hamilton Hamline Hanover Hardin-Simmons Haverford Heidelberg Hendrix Hood Hunter Illinois College Illinois Wesleyan Immaculata Ithaca John Carroll Johns Hopkins Juniata Keene State Kenyon Keystone Knox La Verne Lakeland Lasell Lawrence Lebanon Valley Lehman Lesley Linfield Loras Luther Lynchburg MIT Macalester Manchester Manhattanville Marietta Mary Washington McDaniel McMurry Medgar Evers Messiah Methodist Middlebury Millikin Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Minnesota-Morris Misericordia Mississippi College Monmouth (Ill.) Montclair State Moravian Mount Holyoke Mount Saint Mary Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Muhlenberg Muskingum NYU Nazareth Nebraska Wesleyan Neumann New England College North Central (Ill.) North Central (Minn.) North Park Oberlin Ohio Northern Ohio Wesleyan Olivet Oneonta Oswego State Otterbein PSU-Behrend Plattsburgh St. Principia Puget Sound RIC RIT RPI Ramapo Regis (Mass.) Rhodes Ripon Roanoke Rochester Rockford Rose-Hulman Rowan Rutgers-Camden Rutgers-Newark Saint Mary's (Minn.) Salisbury Shenandoah Simpson (Iowa) Smith College Southern Maine Spalding Springfield St. Benedict St. Catherine St. John Fisher St. John's (Minn.) St. Joseph's (L.I.) St. Lawrence St. Norbert St. Olaf St. Scholastica St. Thomas (Minn.) Stevens Institute Stevenson Stockton Susquehanna Swarthmore TCNJ Texas Lutheran Thiel Transylvania Trine Trinity Tufts U of Northwestern Saint Paul U. of Chicago U. of the South UMass Boston UMass Dartmouth USMMA Union Ursinus Utica Virginia Wesleyan WPI Wabash Wartburg Washington U. Washington and Jefferson Washington and Lee Waynesburg Wellesley Wesley Wesleyan Westfield State Westminster (Pa.) Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton (Mass.) Whitworth Widener Williams Wilmington (Ohio) Wis.-Eau Claire Wis.-La Crosse Wis.-Oshkosh Wis.-Platteville Wis.-River Falls Wis.-Stevens Point Wis.-Stout Wis.-Superior Wis.-Whitewater Wisconsin Lutheran Wittenberg Wooster Worcester State York (N.Y.) York (Pa.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kone, Dominique Colby 6.80 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  2 Turner, Kenneth JR-3 McMurry 6.81(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  3 Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.84 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  3 Smith, Johnathan SO-2 Guilford 6.84 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  5 Jerabek, Cody St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.86 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  6 Banjo, Victor Wittenberg 6.87 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  7 Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 6.89 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  7 Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.89 NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Gray, Bruce Greenville 6.89 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  10 Koenen, Alex Wis.-La Crosse 6.90 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  10 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 6.90 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  12 Dowe, Davivorn SR-4 Dubuque 6.91 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  12 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 6.91 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Bee, Nick Wis.-Whitewater 6.91 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  12 White, Brian SR-4 Greenville 6.91 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  16 Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 6.92 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Simon, Jonathan FR-1 NYU 6.92 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  16 Crafton, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 6.92 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  16 Dvorak, Matt SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6.92 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  20 Hrubes, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 6.93 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  20 Pannell, Aaron Dickinson 6.93 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  20 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 6.93 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  20 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 6.93 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  24 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Wis.-Whitewater 6.94 Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/14/12
  24 Johnson, Tony SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.94 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  24 Lott, Randy Virginia Wesleyan 6.94 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  27 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.95(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  27 Acres, Carleston SR-4 Millikin 6.95 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  27 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 6.95 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Sitte, Jared SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.96 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  31 Odom, Trevon McMurry 6.97(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  31 Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.97 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  31 Oyawiri, Lynn SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.97 Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  31 Bass, Gavan SR-4 McMurry 6.97 Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  31 Colson, Roosevelt FR-1 Methodist 6.97 Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  36 Green, Kiante Monmouth (Ill.) 6.98 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  36 Hellwig, Lucas Marietta 6.98 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  36 Norris , Blest JR-3 RIC 6.98 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  39 Riegel, Blair Gustavus Adolphus 6.99 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  39 Owusu, Sylvester Utica 6.99 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
  39 Colley, Gavin FR-1 Widener 6.99 Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 6.99(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  39 Gardner, Jovannie JR-3 Lehman 6.99 2012 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  39 Duncavage, Joshua MIT 6.99 Battle of Beantown 02/03/12
  45 Edwards, Jeremiah Rose-Hulman 7.00 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  45 Brooks, Troy Wis.-La Crosse 7.00 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  45 Olp, Jordan Wis.-Platteville 7.00 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  45 Cherduville, Francois FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.00 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  49 Worm, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 7.01 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  49 Speight, Demarcus SR-4 Mississippi College 7.01(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Track & Field Invitational 02/04/12

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Erica SR-4 Buffalo State 7.55 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn JR-3 Methodist 7.60 VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Henry, Sasha JR-3 Buffalo State 7.65 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  3 Wilson, Bria FR-1 Methodist 7.65 George Mason Last Chance 02/26/12
  5 Alli, Tobi Lehman 7.68 Metro Coaches Invitational 01/06/12
  6 Wirtz, Brittni Wis.-Oshkosh 7.71 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 Burt, Faith SR-4 Wartburg 7.71 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  8 Rogers, Anita JR-3 Ramapo 7.72 Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  9 Carney, Ashley Augsburg 7.74 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  10 Sellers, Kelsea SR-4 Adrian 7.76 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  10 Robinson, Ariel Millikin 7.76 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  12 Goode, Tiarra SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7.77(55) Sewanee Indoor Track & Field Invitational 02/25/12
  13 Bivins, Briana Wartburg 7.78 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  13 Wise, Briana SR-4 Worcester State 7.78 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  13 Greenup, Jordanne SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.78 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  13 Bonnell, Sarah SO-2 Cortland St. 7.78 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Morrison, Nevada SR-4 Wartburg 7.78 Wartburg Lutheran Triangular 01/27/12
  18 Hicks, Annabelle SO-2 Colby 7.79 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Schmidt, Rebecca Wis.-La Crosse 7.79 UW LaCrosse/Winona State Womens Dual 02/17/12
  20 Adjibaba, Debora Emory 7.80 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  21 Deininger, Christy Worcester State 7.81 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Mahoney, Mary Mount Union 7.81 SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  21 Davis, Tiffany Denison 7.81 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  21 Morrison, Skye SR-4 Wartburg 7.81 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  25 Hosley, Bridget SR-4 Dubuque 7.82 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  26 Bates, Naomi SO-2 Amherst 7.83 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  26 Tipp, Erika St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  26 Magelssen, Ashley Bethel (Minn.) 7.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  26 Heath, Ciara Neumann 7.83 Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  26 Grant, Penny SR-4 Greenville 7.83(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  31 Wippermann, Caitlin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.84 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  31 DeLude, Lauren Utica 7.84 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 Blackwell, Ruby JR-3 Methodist 7.84 Terrapin Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
  34 Egonu, Julie SO-2 Stevenson 7.86(55) Dickinson Holiday Invitational 12/10/11
  35 Van Heel, Emily St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  35 Mueller, Hannah Wis.-La Crosse 7.87(55) St. Thomas Invite 01/20/12
  35 VanNess, Jillian JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 7.87 Tufts Stampede 02/04/12
  35 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 7.87 Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
  35 Bettinger, Renee Wheaton (Ill.) 7.87 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  35 Lemon, Kaylan SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 7.87 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  41 Swope, Lexia Illinois Wesleyan 7.88 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  42 Simmons, Katisha FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.89 2012 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  42 Porter, Carshella SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7.89 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  42 Coleman, Felicia Central College 7.89 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  45 Powell, Erica SO-2 Methodist 7.90 Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  45 McCullough, Jasmine SR-4 Emory 7.90 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  45 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 7.90 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  45 Spencer, Vanecia SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.90 Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  49 Tipp, Angela St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.91 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  50 Rasmussen, Alyssa Wis.-River Falls 7.92 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hoeschen, Aric SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 48.01 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  2 Cunningham, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 48.45 # Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  3 Benton, Dan North Central (Ill.) 48.53 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  4 Kersenbrock, John Nebraska Wesleyan 48.85 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  5 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 49.00 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 Farrell, Ben Wis.-Platteville 49.01 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Dedewo, Paul JR-3 CCNY 49.02 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Prince, Cody Wis.-Eau Claire 49.03 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  9 Tallman, Alexander Washington and Lee 49.06 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  10 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 49.07 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  11 Hackler, Dionte SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.09 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  12 Wood, Kyle SR-4 Central College 49.10 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  13 Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 49.16 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 Schwab, Jacob SR-4 Ohio Northern 49.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Curtis, Matthew SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 49.18 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 49.20 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
  17 Cejka, John Wis.-Oshkosh 49.23 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  18 Nasso, Kebba SO-2 UMass Boston 49.26 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  19 Kabba, Bai JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 49.27 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  20 Stewart, Marshall SR-4 Carthage 49.28 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  21 Throckmorton, Taylor SR-4 Allegheny 49.32 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Rice, Peter SR-4 Muhlenberg 49.35 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  23 Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.36 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  24 Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 49.37 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  25 Rooks, Demetrius Rowan 49.42 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  25 Sawyer, Nick Nebraska Wesleyan 49.42 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  27 Freet, Ethan Ohio Wesleyan 49.43 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  27 McKinney, Dan JR-3 NYU 49.43 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  29 Olaoye, Mustapha FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 49.47 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  30 Zanoya, Reid Wis.-Oshkosh 49.48 UW Oshkosh Titan Open 01/27/12
  31 Caron, Jon North Central (Ill.) 49.56 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  32 Haley, John JR-3 Wabash 49.58 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  33 Jolliff, Silas SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.60 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  33 Santas, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 49.60 Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/14/12
  35 Dennis-Oehling, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 49.62 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  35 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 49.62 DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational 02/03/12
  37 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 49.64 DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational 02/03/12
  38 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 49.69 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  38 Collins, Joey SO-2 WPI 49.69 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  40 Hetzler, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 49.72 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  41 Avant, Aryan Carthage 49.74 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  42 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 49.76 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Jacobs, Charles SR-4 Frostburg State 49.78 2012 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  44 Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 49.80 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  45 Schriener, Paul SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 49.81 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  46 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 49.82 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  47 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 49.84 A.Y. McDonald Invitational 02/18/12
  48 Young, Tyson Wis.-La Crosse 49.92 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  48 Hannan, Tyler Rose-Hulman 49.92 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  50 Mackin, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.94 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 55.58 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  2 Millett, Elsa SR-4 Bowdoin 56.08 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  3 Morrison, Nevada SR-4 Wartburg 56.19 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  4 Alpert, Lauren SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 56.21 Illinois Wesleyan University Titan Open 01/28/12
  5 Morrison, Skye SR-4 Wartburg 56.32 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  5 Rock, Lauren SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 56.32 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  7 Mahoney, Mary Mount Union 56.51 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  8 Simmons, Jamie SR-4 MIT 56.78 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 Richard, Noelle SR-4 WPI 56.78 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  10 Emberts, Talisa SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 57.03 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  11 Kregel, Kendra Wartburg 57.07 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  12 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mass.) 57.09 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  13 Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 57.10 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  14 Wiley, Hannah SO-2 Southern Maine 57.27 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  15 Rasmussen, Alyssa Wis.-River Falls 57.29 Parents Day 02/18/12
  15 Finnel, Keelie JR-3 Coe 57.29 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  17 Elliott, Claire Wis.-La Crosse 57.46 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  18 Christy, Jessica SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 57.59 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  19 Higgins, Linnea North Central (Ill.) 57.68 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  19 Dyer, Alix SR-4 Emory 57.68 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  21 Brayboy, Daria FR-1 RIC 57.76 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Burns, Marion JR-3 NYU 57.91 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  23 Leonard, Kaele Emory 57.92 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  24 Knubley, Debbie Wheaton (Ill.) 58.00 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  25 Dillman, Deidre Wis.-Platteville 58.08 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  26 Johnson, Philita SR-4 Greenville 58.12 Illinois Wesleyan University Titan Open 01/28/12
  27 Laufenberg, Patti Carthage 58.18 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  28 Wilson, Ellie Carleton 58.19 St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  29 Wippermann, Caitlin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 58.28 The WIAC Quad 02/10/12
  30 Burt, Faith SR-4 Wartburg 58.38 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  31 Halvorson, Jenna Wis.-La Crosse 58.51 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  31 Dreikosen, Beth Wis.-Whitewater 58.51 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  33 Muench, Corryn SR-4 Marietta 58.59 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  34 Groce, Melissa JR-3 Methodist 58.71 # VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  35 Ryan-Davis, Juliet Middlebury 58.74 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  36 Ohaju, Laurel St. Scholastica 58.77 Northern Challenge 02/18/12
  37 Graves, Carmen Roanoke 58.78 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  38 Boudreau, Allie Illinois Wesleyan 58.81 I55 Tri 01/21/12
  39 Higgs, Hillary SR-4 Williams 58.83 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  40 Bell, Brittney JR-3 Colby 58.84 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  40 Gruenke, Lindsay JR-3 Carroll 58.84 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  42 Clark, Chelsea JR-3 Ramapo 58.85 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  42 Hanson, Lisha SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 58.85 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  44 Hansen, Dira SR-4 Christopher Newport 58.89 Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  45 Franco, Clare SR-4 Carleton 58.96 Darren Young Classic 02/11/12
  46 Scheuermann, Rebecca Wis.-La Crosse 59.00 UW LaCrosse/Winona State Womens Dual 02/17/12
  47 Harper, Africa SO-2 Cobleskill 59.02 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  48 Brown, Mariah FR-1 Buffalo State 59.04 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
  49 Washington, Christina SR-4 Lynchburg 59.06 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  50 Coglianese, Amanda North Central (Ill.) 59.08 CCIW Championships 02/24/12

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 1:48.03 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  2 Hutton, Mike St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:50.21 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  3 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:51.50 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  4 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:51.83 # Vulcan Invitational 02/09/12
  5 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 1:51.86 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Marvel, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 1:52.03 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  7 Melton, Matt SO-2 Amherst 1:52.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 Manning, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 1:52.67 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  9 Nisky, Dylan JR-3 Colby 1:52.93 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 1:52.97 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  11 Vance, Luke Wheaton (Ill.) 1:52.99 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  12 Clark, Drew Principia 1:53.17 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  12 Ambrosi, Steve SR-4 Moravian 1:53.17 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:53.20 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Marx, Patrick MIT 1:53.46 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Parker, Samuel MIT 1:53.58 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  17 Meier, Jacob JR-3 Principia 1:53.61 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  18 Carter, Chris Geneseo St. 1:53.67 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  19 Schafer, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 1:54.10 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  20 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 1:54.22 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  21 Patterson, James JR-3 NYU 1:54.31 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  22 Laack-Veeder, Noah Carleton 1:54.32 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  23 Steiner, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.44 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  24 Rever, Matt SO-2 Elizabethtown 1:54.48 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  25 Royer, Sean Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.53 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  26 Lodi, Juliano FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.54 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  27 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 1:54.60 Haverford Quad Meet 01/20/12
  28 Vandenberg, Thomas FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.61 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  29 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 1:54.65 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  30 LePage, James JR-3 Bates 1:54.68 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 English, Colin JR-3 Ramapo 1:54.71 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  32 VanDenHengel, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:54.73 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  33 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:54.74 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  34 Haak, Dennis FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.78 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  35 Zimmerman, Cory Ripon 1:54.79 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  36 Newhook, Tyler SR-4 Messiah 1:54.86 Bison Open & Multi 2012 01/27/12
  37 Tasco, Dominic JR-3 TCNJ 1:54.89 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  38 Flores, Jose SR-4 Carthage 1:55.06 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  39 Moutenot, Erik FR-1 TCNJ 1:55.11 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  40 Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:55.14 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Kiggins, Chadd MIT 1:55.17 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Smith, Aaron Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.17 IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  43 Jorgenson, Eric Gustavus Adolphus 1:55.21 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  44 Knych, Jack SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:55.25 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Gilbertson, Reid SR-4 St. Olaf 1:55.34 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  46 Skinner, Dylan SO-2 Guilford 1:55.43 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  47 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 1:55.48 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  48 Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:55.51 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  49 Conn, Dennis SR-4 Widener 1:55.53 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  50 DeNure, Brett Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.54 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cazzola, Christy Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.80 The WIAC Quad 02/10/12
  2 Finnel, Keelie JR-3 Coe 2:10.24 IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  3 Graves, Carmen Roanoke 2:10.37 # VT Challenge 02/17/12
  4 Jackey, Erica SR-4 Washington U. 2:10.69 IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  5 Tank, Ann SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 2:11.28 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 Crawley, Sheena JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 2:11.48 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  7 Clemens, Tara Illinois Wesleyan 2:11.57 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  8 Ryan-Davis, Juliet Middlebury 2:12.20 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:12.60 # Alabama High Tide Qualifier 03/03/12
  10 Hansen, Dira SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:12.77 # VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  11 McDonald, Kayla U. of Chicago 2:12.93 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Kowalewski, Cailin Geneseo St. 2:13.07 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Doyle, Kirkley Kenyon 2:13.59 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Schudrowitz, Emily SR-4 St. Norbert 2:13.70 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  15 Cramer, Margo SR-4 Middlebury 2:13.91 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Phillips, Liz SR-4 Washington U. 2:13.94 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  17 McCasland, Amy SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:14.27 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Morrison, Nevada SR-4 Wartburg 2:14.46 Wartburg Invitational 02/18/12
  19 Arens, Elizabeth JR-3 Bates 2:14.87 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  20 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleyan 2:14.95 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Cota, Krista North Central (Ill.) 2:15.23 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  22 Brunetto, Lauren SR-4 Oneonta 2:15.25 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  23 Mazzaferri, Emily Mount Union 2:15.31 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  24 Hammond, Rebecca JR-3 Swarthmore 2:15.50 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  25 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 2:15.56 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  26 Howser, Kathryn SR-4 Elizabethtown 2:15.61 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  27 Balmer, Katie FR-1 Haverford 2:15.67 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  28 Bowden, Rachel Monmouth (Ill.) 2:15.93 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  29 Brunscheen, Kelly SR-4 Geneseo St. 2:15.95 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  30 Bingham, Kala SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:16.10 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  31 Burnell, Sarah SO-2 Grinnell 2:16.21 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  32 Trick, Sarah SR-4 Capital 2:16.26 # VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  33 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 2:16.41 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  34 Huang , Cindy MIT 2:16.46 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  35 Randall, Jennifer JR-3 Ithaca 2:16.66 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
  36 Goeman, Kayla St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:16.72 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  37 Clement, Leah JR-3 Wellesley 2:16.98 Smith Beynon Quad Meet 02/04/12
  38 Brom, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 2:17.03 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  39 Lambert, Keri JR-3 Amherst 2:17.42 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  40 Nordland, Brittany SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:17.44 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  41 Dubuc, Darcy 4 Wittenberg 2:17.47 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  42 van den Heuvel, Louise MIT 2:17.56 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Binczyk, Alyssa FR-1 NYU 2:17.61 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  44 Fusco, Sarah FR-1 Bates 2:17.62 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  45 Cameron, Kelsey JR-3 Misericordia 2:17.73 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  46 Berg, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.76 The Show Case 02/10/12
  47 Peyton, Larissa St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.78 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  48 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 2:17.91 Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
  49 Johnson, Liz TCNJ 2:17.92 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  50 Sheehan, Kathleen FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:18.10 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 4:04.95 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  2 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 4:06.58 # Hoosier Open 12/09/11
  3 Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 4:06.98 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Hannon, Kyle MIT 4:07.42 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 4:08.32 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  6 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:08.44 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Rose, Connor SR-4 Tufts 4:09.65 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 4:09.88 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  9 Hillard, Matthew SR-4 Bowdoin 4:10.26 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Saksa, Brian St. Olaf 4:10.37 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  11 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 4:10.57 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  12 Sathre, Ben JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:10.59 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  13 Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:10.62 Bison Open & Multi 2012 01/27/12
  14 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 4:11.06 Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  15 Grimes, Patrick JR-3 Amherst 4:11.10 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  16 Davies, Jack Middlebury 4:11.31 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  17 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 4:11.48 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  18 Smith, Dan SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:11.61 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  19 Hebble, Patrick Middlebury 4:11.74 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  20 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:12.41 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
  21 Gazzeloni, Julian SO-2 Southern Maine 4:12.45 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  22 Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 4:12.46 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  23 Easker, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 4:12.47 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  24 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 4:12.60 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  25 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 4:12.66 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  26 McCloskey, Conor JR-3 RIC 4:12.95 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 Horowitz, Coby JR-3 Bowdoin 4:13.05 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  28 Smith, Justin Augustana (Ill.) 4:13.08 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  29 Crain, John North Central (Ill.) 4:14.17 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 4:14.35 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  31 Bullock, Justin MIT 4:14.39 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  32 Schoen, Parker Nebraska Wesleyan 4:14.70 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  33 Graboys, Noah SO-2 Bates 4:14.87 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  34 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 4:15.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
  35 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 4:15.33 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  36 Sukeforth, Andrew Bridgewater St. 4:15.37 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  37 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 4:15.43 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 McGeever, Shaun SR-4 TCNJ 4:15.51 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 4:15.57 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  40 Hyjek, Omar SO-2 Dickinson 4:15.67 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  41 Dundas, Taylor SO-2 Brandeis 4:15.97 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  42 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 4:16.04 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Cotant, Austin SR-4 Wesleyan 4:16.14 # Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) 01/27/12
  44 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:16.39 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  45 Townsend, Cole SO-2 Williams 4:16.84 # Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) 01/27/12
  46 Pliner, Joe JR-3 Carroll 4:17.05 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  47 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 4:17.25 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
  48 Mascote, Yonatan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:17.26 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  49 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 4:17.32 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/17/12
  50 Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 4:17.41 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/13/12

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cramer, Margo SR-4 Middlebury 4:51.93 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  2 Cazzola, Christy Wis.-Oshkosh 4:52.77 UW Oshkosh Titan Open 01/27/12
  3 Phillips, Liz SR-4 Washington U. 4:54.15 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  4 Jackey, Erica SR-4 Washington U. 4:54.16 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  5 Lambert, Keri JR-3 Amherst 4:54.66 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  5 Crawley, Sheena JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 4:54.66 # Penn State National Invitational 01/27/12
  7 Boots, Randelle JR-3 Wellesley 4:55.92 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 van den Heuvel, Louise MIT 4:56.46 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  9 Arens, Elizabeth JR-3 Bates 4:56.49 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Cota, Krista North Central (Ill.) 4:56.86 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  11 Mirecki, Brianne Williams 4:57.09 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  12 Martorella, Molly JR-3 Oberlin 4:57.63 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  13 Tousley, Addie Middlebury 4:57.79 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  14 Naylon, Jordyn Cortland St. 4:57.98 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Haen, Kelly Wis.-Stevens Point 4:58.44 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  16 Croteau, Chantal SR-4 Bowdoin 4:58.69 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  17 Randall, Jennifer JR-3 Ithaca 4:59.41 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Orewiler, Jaime Wheaton (Ill.) 4:59.53 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  19 Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 4:59.70 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Carl, Molly SR-4 Southern Maine 5:00.42 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  21 DeAngelis, Cara Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.17 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Mayden, Samantha JR-3 Muhlenberg 5:01.28 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  23 Fitter, Maggie JR-3 Keene State 5:01.39 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  24 Jones, Sarahbeth JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5:01.91 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  25 Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 5:01.93 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  26 Sigmund, Laura SR-4 Wartburg 5:02.09 Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  27 Crane, Stephanie Emory 5:02.82 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  28 Sjostrom, Steph Wis.-Eau Claire 5:03.66 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  29 Nestor, Katie SR-4 TCNJ 5:04.24 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  30 Hoekstra, Jodi JR-3 Calvin 5:04.52 Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  31 Willett, Jenna Kenyon 5:04.82 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  32 Mills, Paige JR-3 Keene State 5:05.49 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/21/12
  33 Bowden, Rachel Monmouth (Ill.) 5:05.74 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  34 Eimers, Emily SR-4 Wartburg 5:05.82 Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  35 Miller, Phoebe FR-1 Haverford 5:05.85 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  36 Keller, Linda Minnesota-Morris 5:06.27 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  37 Clemens, Tara Illinois Wesleyan 5:06.34 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  38 Finnel, Keelie JR-3 Coe 5:06.41 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  39 Price, Anya SR-4 Tufts 5:06.48 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  40 Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:06.71 # Vulcan Invitational 02/09/12
  41 Orrson, Marina JR-3 Misericordia 5:06.78 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  42 Spiers, Anna SO-2 Williams 5:06.95 Army 6-Way 01/14/12
  43 Whitelaw, Michaela U. of Chicago 5:07.25 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  44 Burnell, Sarah SO-2 Grinnell 5:07.65 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  45 Berg, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:07.86 Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  46 Enabnit, Alana Wartburg 5:07.87 Wartburg Invitational 02/18/12
  47 Kummerer, Katie Carthage 5:07.91 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  48 Weidman, Audrey SR-4 Wartburg 5:08.03 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  49 Tank, Ann SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 5:08.04 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  50 Johnson, Brooke MIT 5:08.30 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 14:13.90 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  2 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 14:16.37 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  3 Sathre, Ben JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:16.49 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  4 Nelson, Tim Wis.-Stout 14:20.72 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  5 Kramer, Nick JR-3 Calvin 14:25.88 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  6 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 14:28.18 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  7 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:30.81 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  8 Breitbach, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:32.96 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  9 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:35.12 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  10 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:35.76 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  11 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:36.38 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  12 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:36.73 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 14:36.77 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:36.88 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  15 Rand, Matt SR-4 Tufts 14:38.52 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Whitmore, Billy U. of Chicago 14:38.63 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  17 Zitek, Andrew SR-4 NYU 14:39.19 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  18 Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:39.24 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  19 Noble, Donald JR-3 Moravian 14:39.83 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:40.83 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  21 Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:40.84 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  22 Raduazo, Anthony SR-4 Williams 14:41.92 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  23 Kaul, Josh Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.95 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  24 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 14:42.21 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  25 Davies, Jack Middlebury 14:43.53 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  26 Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 14:43.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:44.02 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  28 Quinlan, Ian SR-4 Susquehanna 14:44.04 11th Annual Bison Opener 12/03/11
  29 Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 14:44.67 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  30 Wortham, Andrew JR-3 Bates 14:44.95 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  31 Fuller, Brian SR-4 Springfield 14:46.92 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  32 Pollastrini, Brian Augustana (Ill.) 14:46.97 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  33 Dewitt, John Wis.-Oshkosh 14:47.04 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  34 Graboys, Noah SO-2 Bates 14:47.50 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  35 Perez, Matthew North Central (Ill.) 14:48.58 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  36 Sparks, Kevin Washington U. 14:49.15 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  37 O'Connell, Ryan SR-4 Springfield 14:49.20 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 Straughan, Dylan SR-4 Dickinson 14:49.26 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  39 Mavrovic, Alex FR-1 Conn College 14:49.27 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  40 Sokas, Brian SO-2 Haverford 14:49.35 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  41 Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 14:49.48 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  42 Stilin, David Wis.-La Crosse 14:49.61 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  43 Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 14:50.01 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  44 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 14:50.79 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  45 Wilhelmy, Zach JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14:51.96 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  46 Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 14:52.11 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  47 Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:52.42 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  48 Martin, Michael SO-2 Bates 14:52.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  49 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:52.86 # Iowa State Open 01/20/12
  50 Harper, Daniel SR-4 MIT 14:54.41 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Del Piccolo, Chiara SO-2 Williams 16:57.98 2011 Smith College Winter Classic 12/03/11
  2 Sigmund, Laura SR-4 Wartburg 16:59.18 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  3 Eckstein, Hannah SO-2 Johns Hopkins 17:03.18 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Warwick, Kate SR-4 Brandeis 17:06.74 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  5 Evans, Maeve SR-4 NYU 17:10.19 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  6 Enabnit, Alana Wartburg 17:10.95 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  7 Dalton, Alyson SR-4 Cortland St. 17:14.32 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  8 Steinbrunner, Alison Ohio Northern 17:14.92 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  9 Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 17:15.27 # 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  10 Campbell, Catherine SR-4 Dickinson 17:15.75 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  11 Childs-Walker, Simone SR-4 Carleton 17:15.91 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  12 Clarke, Holly JR-3 Johns Hopkins 17:18.35 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Mills, Paige JR-3 Keene State 17:20.27 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  14 McVay , Elaine MIT 17:20.73 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Cheadle, Lucy SO-2 Washington U. 17:22.79 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  16 Braun, Stefanie JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 17:26.70 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  17 Hoekstra, Jodi JR-3 Calvin 17:26.73 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  18 Cazzola, Christy Wis.-Oshkosh 17:28.00 NCC Cardinal Opener 01/20/12
  19 O'Grady, Megan Carroll 17:28.35 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  20 Tempone, Traci SO-2 Elizabethtown 17:30.14 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  21 Smyth, Alison SR-4 Carleton 17:31.07 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  22 MacKenzie, Olivia SR-4 Bowdoin 17:36.02 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  23 Haen, Kelly Wis.-Stevens Point 17:38.23 Warhawk Classic 02/04/12
  24 Fisher, Sarah JR-3 Washington U. 17:38.40 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  24 Lauer, Eva FR-1 Colby 17:38.40 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  26 Kinberg, Hannah Nebraska Wesleyan 17:38.45 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  27 Liberati, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 17:38.50 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  28 Weber, Mackenzie FR-1 St. Norbert 17:39.32 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  29 Flynn, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 17:39.42 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  30 Gallegos, Tess SR-4 Emory 17:39.69 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  31 Goncalves, Cathy JR-3 TCNJ 17:40.82 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  32 Dewdney, Berol JR-3 Colby 17:42.78 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  33 Wawrzyniak, Molly SR-4 Washington U. 17:43.03 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  34 Frick, Melissa SR-4 Swarthmore 17:43.44 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  35 Huebert, Malaina Nebraska Wesleyan 17:43.87 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  36 Wobb, Emily JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 17:44.24 Marietta Open 1 01/14/12
  37 Zelinsky, Paige SR-4 NYU 17:44.42 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  38 Walsh, Andrea SR-4 Keene State 17:47.73 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  39 Colling, Julia Wis.-Stevens Point 17:48.32 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  40 Shanley, Molly SR-4 Wellesley 17:48.96 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  41 Driscoll, Kelley Plattsburgh St. 17:50.61 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  42 Cullen, Lindsay JR-3 Bates 17:50.63 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  43 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 17:51.50 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  44 Morimoto, Tania SR-4 MIT 17:52.75 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  45 Warren, Julia SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 17:55.97 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  46 Rydeen, Katie SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 17:56.03 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  47 Carl, Molly SR-4 Southern Maine 17:57.16 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  48 Cain, Hillary FR-1 Franklin 17:57.32 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  49 McPherson, Megan FR-1 Adrian 17:57.80 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  50 Anderson, Elise SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 17:58.61 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 7.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.07 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewater 8.13 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  4 Jackson, Tyler SR-4 Washington U. 8.14 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 8.15(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #3 02/04/12
  6 Valley, TJ Wis.-Platteville 8.17 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  7 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 8.19 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Duncan, Jerome SR-4 Lebanon Valley 8.19 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  9 German, Alan Wis.-Oshkosh 8.23 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  10 Scalesse, Adam SO-2 Coast Guard 8.25 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 8.25 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  10 Bundy, Matt SO-2 Wesley 8.25 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Quinnie, Joshua FR-1 UMass Boston 8.26 Harvard Open Track Meet 12/10/11
  14 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.28 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Pruckno, Joe Utica 8.29 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  16 Johnson, Larry Wartburg 8.31 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  17 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.33(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  17 Butler, James Wis.-River Falls 8.33 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  19 Davis, Greg SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 8.34 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  20 Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 8.35 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR-3 Marietta 8.35 Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  20 Norville, Josiah SR-4 Illinois College 8.35 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/12
  23 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 8.36 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  23 Nichols, Adam Wis.-La Crosse 8.36 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  25 Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.37 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  26 Petty, Kalen FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.38 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  26 Rones, Chris SO-2 Buffalo State 8.38 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
  26 Michaelis, Nils JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 8.38(55) Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/02/11
  29 DeRosier, Joe Wis.-La Crosse 8.39 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  29 Davis, Rachad SO-2 Lynchburg 8.39 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/12
  29 Lee, Cameron JR-3 RIT 8.39 Liberty League Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/11/12
  29 Floyd, Tony Wis.-Eau Claire 8.39 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  29 Kuehner, Jared Coe 8.39 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  29 Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 8.39 NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  35 Chu, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 8.40 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  35 Wistrcill, Joe SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.40 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  35 Aldana, Nicolas SO-2 Hood 8.40(55) Hagerstown CC Invitational 01/28/12
  38 Ackerson, Luke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.41 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  38 Kastner, David RPI 8.41 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
  38 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 8.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  41 Loferski, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 8.42 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  41 Kweifio-Okai, Sean SO-2 Greenville 8.42(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  43 Galanes, Nicholas North Central (Ill.) 8.43 NCC Cardinal Opener 01/20/12
  43 Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 8.43(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  43 Coleman, Daquan Oswego State 8.43 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  46 Dalpiaz, Nicco SR-4 Moravian 8.44 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  47 Brown, Kevon JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8.45 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  47 Pope, Ravaughn FR-1 Mount Union 8.45(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  47 Ching, Daniel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.45(55) Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  50 Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 8.46(55) Hoosier Open 12/09/11

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goods, Camesha Wartburg 8.68 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  2 Guevel, Jacqueline SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.77 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  3 Morris, Brittanie SO-2 Methodist 8.78 VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Goode, Tiarra SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.78 Alabama High Tide Qualifier 03/03/12
  5 Dunham, Jazmin Buffalo State 8.80 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  6 Kline, Erin Wis.-Stevens Point 8.81 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 8.82 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Norville, Melissa Illinois College 8.82 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  9 Jusme, Didi SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.86 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/21/12
  9 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 8.86 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  9 McCullough, Jasmine SR-4 Emory 8.86 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  12 Kring, Taylor Mount Union 8.88 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  12 McAllister, Tashina Wartburg 8.88 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  12 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 8.88 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 8.92 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Deininger, Christy Worcester State 8.94 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  17 Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 8.95 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  18 Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 8.98 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 8.99 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.00 2012 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  20 Miresse, Kim SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.00 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  22 Demos, Shelby Wis.-Whitewater 9.01 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  23 Arnold, Alexis SO-2 George Fox 9.06 UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  24 Patterson, Ashadaya JR-3 Montclair State 9.08 Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  24 Ciraulo, Jess Utica 9.08 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  24 Goodenough, Victoria SO-2 Ursinus 9.08 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  24 Schoen, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 9.08 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  24 Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 9.08 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  24 Martin, Liz SO-2 Messiah 9.08 Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  30 Phillips, Destiny FR-1 Goucher 9.09 Landmark Conference Indoor 02/25/12
  30 Schoenfelder, Erin Wis.-Eau Claire 9.09 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  32 Boraas, Sarah Wartburg 9.11 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  33 Bair, Maggie St. Scholastica 9.12 2012 Warren Bowlus 01/28/12
  33 Kaufman, Michele SR-4 Bowdoin 9.12 New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  33 Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.12 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  36 Allen, Alexa Monmouth (Ill.) 9.13 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  36 Johnson, Kristen FR-1 McMurry 9.13(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  38 Friske, Alex SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.14 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  39 Burnham, Mallory St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.16 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  40 Fleshner, Bayley Simpson (Iowa) 9.19 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  40 Hubbard, Tammia JR-3 Ithaca 9.19 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  42 Tacha, Taylor Nebraska Wesleyan 9.20 Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  42 Walker, Jessica SR-4 Buffalo State 9.20 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  42 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 9.20 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  42 Monroe, Morgan Emory 9.20 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  46 Kalk, Rachel Bethel (Minn.) 9.21(55) Bethel Open 01/14/12
  47 Kaho, Shelby Wittenberg 9.22 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  48 Brown, Nataija SR-4 Case Western 9.23 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  49 Wiley, Hannah SO-2 Southern Maine 9.24(55) Alliance Championships 02/11/12
  49 Dunn, Jill JR-3 Misericordia 9.24 Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 North Central (Ill.) (J) 3:16.62 Kabba, Olayoe, Hackler, Benton NCC Quadrangular 01/28/12
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire (I) 3:16.76 Richardson, Dennis, Dennis-Oehling, Prince Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 McMurry (H) 3:16.94 # Cunningham, Thompson, Poindexter, Odom Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  4 Williams (E) 3:17.71 # Fusco, Fogler, Kearney, Blyden NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point (L) 3:17.82 Scott-Keyser, Dax, Yindra, Awosika Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 MIT (G) 3:17.88 # Singer-Clark, Gager, Parker, Marx NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  7 Wis.-Whitewater (K) 3:17.92 Schroeder, Fritz, Denu, Prelletz Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  8 Wis.-Oshkosh (C) 3:18.18 Beaudo, Wilch, Cejka, Zanoya Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  9 Cortland St. (E) 3:18.21 # Banks, Wiltshire, Yodice, Linton ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Rowan (A) 3:18.34 # Maxwell, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 Tufts (J) 3:18.36 # Lee, Crastnopol, Goins, Beutler IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/03/12
  12 Carthage (E) 3:18.41 Stewart, Brown, Blakey, Avant Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  13 Wis.-Platteville (A) 3:18.44 Hrubes, Kessenich, Ziegler, Farrell Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 Nebraska Wesleyan (I) 3:18.77 # Sawyer, McKenzie, Hower, Kersenbrock Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 3:18.84 Young, Eberle, Tehan, Hoeshcen MSU Mankato Open 01/27/12
  16 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 3:19.20 Spronk, LeMay, Schlegel, Puckett Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  17 Oneonta (A) 3:19.36 # Bernstein, Wren, Farrell, Dobson 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  18 WPI (A) 3:19.62 # Collins, Morette, Holliday, Kocienski 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  19 Ohio Wesleyan (B) 3:19.64 Cook, Martin, Jolliff, Freet Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  20 Monmouth (Ill.) (N) 3:19.77 Brown, Wilson, Daniel, Foulkes NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Central College (A) 3:19.78 Veach, Scovel, Zimmerman, Wood NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  22 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:20.04 St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  23 Augustana (Ill.) (S) 3:20.14 Voland, Zahrobsky, Davis, Rindone CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  24 Wabash (F) 3:20.25 Haley, Hruskovich, Whittington, Waterman Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  25 Heidelberg (G) 3:21.07 Bentz, Yoder, Hendricks, Thomas Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  26 TCNJ (G) 3:21.08 # Spekhardt, D'Aiutolo, Tasco, Moutenot 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  27 RIC (D) 3:21.28 # Amado, Forbes, Gomes, Norris NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  28 Wis.-River Falls (H) 3:21.92 Bowen, Albright, Schriener, Jensen Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  29 Coast Guard (E) 3:22.01 # Smith, Hannon, Kelly, Scalesse NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  30 Bates (H) 3:22.59 # Spofford, McKallagat, Levy, LePage NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 Ohio Northern (C) 3:22.79 Bridges, McKee, Bailey, Schwab All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  32 Wartburg (R) 3:22.86 Koehler, Durley, Keninger, Steggall NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  33 Rose-Hulman (A) 3:23.45 Austgen, Hannan, Stallings, Coleman HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  34 Worcester State (I) 3:23.64 # Rafael, Parrella, Maciel, Gannon NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  35 Amherst (E) 3:23.76 # Scheetz, Melton, Codola, Durkee NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  36 Gwynedd-Mercy (A) 3:24.02 # Keba, Kelly, VanDenHengel, Adams ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  36 Carleton (B) 3:24.02 Schrantz, Washam, Kpachavi, Seyferth MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  38 Mount Union (D) 3:24.82 Woodard, Schwedt, Mettille, Kovalik Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Birmingham-Southern (B) 3:24.94 # Archer, Clack, Swanson, Willett Birmingham Invitational and Multi's 01/25/12
  40 Washington U. 3:25.12 IWU First Chance 12/02/11
  41 Bowdoin (G) 3:25.14 # Mcknight, Wikoff, Stein, Chick 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Muhlenberg (K) 3:25.14 Onimus, Ullman, Baer, Rice 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  43 Haverford (C) 3:25.18 # Keny, Golato, Callon, Schoch 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  44 Wis.-Stout (E) 3:25.20 Zarnoth, Hodowanic, Baumann, Anderson Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  45 Ramapo (F) 3:25.22 # Hogan, Jenkins, English, Calero 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  46 Widener (D) 3:25.24 Ciavarelli, Betts, Conn, Schmalhofer Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/17/12
  47 Johns Hopkins (H) 3:25.43 # Martin, Madu, Kramer, Naticchia 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  48 UMass Boston (F) 3:25.47 # Abdulkadir, Morales, Kerin, Nasso ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  49 Otterbein (E) 3:25.48 Armstrong, Rogers, Mantell, Franklin All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  50 Wis.-Stevens Point (A) 3:25.82 Scott-Keyser, Jacobs, Peterson, Dax Pointer Quad Meet 01/14/12

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Wartburg (O) 3:45.82 # Morrison, Burt, Kregel, Morrison Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  2 MIT (E) 3:50.88 # Simmons, Brew, Gross, Jones ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Mount Union (A) 3:51.43 Mahoney, Herman, Mazzaferri, Kring Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  4 Illinois Wesleyan (F) 3:52.54 Alpert, Rock, Christy, Clemens CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  5 Wis.-La Crosse (A) 3:52.56 Wippermann, Halvorson, Elliot, Scheuermann Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  6 Wis.-La Crosse (C) 3:53.58 Wippermann, Halvorson, Klein, Scheuermann Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  7 Coe (A) 3:54.28 Heizer, Wright, springer, Finnel Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  8 Bowdoin (E) 3:54.52 # Clark, Barr, Wade, Millett ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Williams (G) 3:54.84 # Harakawa, Stewart, Fine, Higgs NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Wis.-Platteville (G) 3:54.92 Dillman, Tank, Wyss, Porter NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  11 Wis.-Eau Claire (K) 3:55.09 Emberts, Rouse, Schoenfelder, Greenup Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  12 North Central (Ill.) (I) 3:55.11 Higgins, Cota, Coglianese, Bingham NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  13 Wis.-Whitewater (F) 3:55.68 Dreikosen, Jones, Koenen, Brom Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 Wheaton (Mass.) (D) 3:55.71 # Cardarelli, Jusme, Claflin, Little NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  15 Emory (B) 3:56.03 Adjibaba, Clark, Leonard, Dyer NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  16 Rhodes (A) 3:56.87 Yanckello, Burnam, Burgess, Temple NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  17 St. Thomas (Minn.) (C) 3:57.26 Tipp, Van Heel, Goeman, Tipp Parents Day 02/18/12
  18 Springfield (D) 3:57.40 # Jenkins, Davis, Gaudreault, Schumann NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  19 Wis.-River Falls (E) 3:58.08 Lasko, Nordland, Rasmussen, Riches Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  20 Tufts (N) 3:58.17 # Corrigan, Collins, Bissonnette, Hieber NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  21 Carthage (E) 3:58.69 Morris, Weiler, Chlum, Laufenberg CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  22 Bates (C) 3:58.96 # Carleton, Alexander, Flanagan, Tobin NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  23 McMurry (C) 3:58.97 # Coleman, Oviedo, Villarreal, Doughty Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  24 Wheaton (Ill.) (D) 3:59.03 Schwaller, Langlie, Eastburg, Knubley CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  25 Central College (A) 3:59.04 Northrup, Coleman, Purdy, Wehde NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  26 Cortland St. (J) 3:59.05 # Montrose, Jones, Reilly, Grable ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  27 TCNJ (B) 3:59.86 # Johnston, Kulcyk, Cascio, Ary ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  28 Wesleyan (D) 3:59.97 # Frieze, Hirvonen, Smith, Brock ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  29 Ithaca (X) 4:00.18 # Coffman, Graves, Martino, Dewart ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  30 WPI (C) 4:00.23 # Rhinehart, Yusif, Allen, Richard NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 Montclair State (H) 4:00.77 # Patterson, Jones, Murphy, Gearity NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  32 Washington U. (E) 4:00.88 # Davis, Williams, Phillips, Howell UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  33 Misericordia (E) 4:01.09 # Grow, Cameron, Comiskey, Dunn Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  34 Hardin-Simmons (A) 4:01.36 # Livingston, Roberts, Edwards, Rodgers Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  35 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 4:01.57 Fregeau, Quick, McCright, Magelssen MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  36 Ramapo (F) 4:01.62 # Clark, Walsh, Herrick, Jacob 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  37 Rowan (I) 4:01.78 # Wilson, Streater, Streater, Searcy ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 Methodist (C) 4:01.82 Blackwell, Morris, Rodriquez, Groce Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  39 Roanoke (B) 4:02.53 Flomo, Graves, Duvall, Witt ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  40 Wis.-Oshkosh (L) 4:02.56 Hanson, Westover, Hunter, Cazzola 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  41 Franklin & Marshall (D) 4:02.69 Siegrist, Lefkovits, Crawley, Regan 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  42 Geneseo St. (E) 4:02.80 # Brunscheen, Hoh, Kowalewski, Wood ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  43 Kenyon (C) 4:03.02 Dahlburg, Watts, Derkasch, Doyle NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  44 Worcester State (A) 4:03.11 # Taylor, Hodgerney, West, McMahon ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Lebanon Valley (C) 4:03.25 # Fitti-Hafer, Frederick, Walker, Farrell ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  46 St. Olaf 4:03.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  47 Virginia Wesleyan (C) 4:03.85 Daniel, Keenhold, Mebane, Helsel ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  48 U. of Chicago (L) 4:03.90 # Aldredge, Derken, Akuoko, McDonald UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  49 Macalester (D) 4:03.96 Kravale, Armitage, LeFevre-Levy, Gibson MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  50 Amherst (G) 4:04.18 # Bates, McKnight, Richmond, Lambert NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Bowdoin (B) 9:52.27 # Horowitz, Gamache, Fong, Hillard 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  2 MIT (D) 9:52.45 # Bullock, Singer-Clark, Marx, Hannon IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/03/12
  3 Wabash (A) 9:53.49 # Waterman, Haley, Hruskovich, McCarthy 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Middlebury (A) 9:56.07 # Hetzler, Hebble, Schmidt, Davies NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point (A) 9:57.78 Berry, Awosika, Steiner, Sullivan Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  6 Bates (A) 9:58.10 # Hannan, Levy, LePage, Graboys 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  7 Elizabethtown (A) 9:59.80 # Focht, Niles, Rever, Speiden Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  8 North Central (Ill.) (R) 10:00.68 Hird, Kabba, Lodi, Crain Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  9 Wis.-La Crosse (B) 10:01.09 Kerska, Royer, Rohlman, Hoeshcen Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  10 Tufts (D) 10:01.64 # McShane, Beutler, Marvel, Rose ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 TCNJ (C) 10:01.81 # Tasco, D'Aiutolo, Moutenot, McGeever ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Geneseo St. (A) 10:01.89 # Brimstein, Cleary-Krell, Carter, Novara ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 NYU (F) 10:02.87 # Patterson, McKinney, Gilmore, Turlip ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Wis.-Eau Claire (A) 10:03.11 Scott, Prince, Hetke, Easker Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  15 Wis.-La Crosse (D) 10:03.37 Rohlman, Young, Royer, Stilin Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  16 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 10:03.81 Heinz, Tehan, Smits, Schmitz Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  17 Southern Maine (B) 10:04.41 # Even, Moore, Manning, Gazzeloni ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Ohio Northern (B) 10:04.58 # Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith YSU National Track & Field Invitational 02/03/12
  19 Wis.-Whitewater (E) 10:05.80 Miller, Gorman, Dixon, Werve Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  20 Haverford (B) 10:05.83 Schoch, Keny, Olshansky, Schilit Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/03/12
  21 Amherst (H) 10:07.90 # Grimes, Durkee, Melton, Scheetz ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Principia (B) 10:10.78 # Mangelsdorf, Fleming, Meier, Clark 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  23 Widener (A) 10:10.93 Garrity, Ciavarelli, Quinn, Garrity Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/03/12
  24 Ohio Wesleyan (E) 10:11.60 Bonnell, Overstreet, Kronemer, Brandt Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  25 Illinois Wesleyan (B) 10:13.00 Kapolnek, Morrison, Saunders, Lustick CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  26 Westfield State (A) 10:13.14 # Corcoran, Fairbanks, Regan, Frissora NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 St. Olaf (A) 10:14.25 # Saksa, Johnson, Gilbertson, Wintheiser Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  28 Wheaton (Ill.) (B) 10:14.83 Waterman, Veldt, Vance, Thompson CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  29 Augustana (Ill.) (J) 10:14.93 Gornick, Doubet, Zahn, O'Flaherty CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Rochester (A) 10:15.04 # Hartnett, Chisholm, Wakimoto, Fleisher NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  31 Emory (A) 10:15.19 # Mulder, Cortellessa, Crews, Ellwood UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  32 Ithaca (C) 10:15.50 Geary, Mann, Savage, Bickell NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  33 RIT (C) 10:15.55 Irr, Ballow, Brunner, Giannino NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  34 RPI (D) 10:17.01 # Condon, Nafie, Kieft, Gumina NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  35 Lebanon Valley (A) 10:17.20 # Harnish, Moore, Bonds, Goelz ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  36 Carnegie Mellon (B) 10:17.39 # Newby, Vandenberg, Standish, Morhard UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  37 Cortland St. (B) 10:18.07 Fannon, Banks, Odin, Amengual Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  38 U. of Chicago (F) 10:18.67 # Zalov, Calway, Farias-Eisner, Schlick UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  39 Wis.-Oshkosh 10:19.91 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  40 Washington U. (B) 10:20.04 # Vanbastelaer, Gorsche, Cutting, Ford UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  41 Wis.-Platteville (A) 10:21.51 Joaquin, Ziegler, Kocak, Clark 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  42 St. Lawrence (H) 10:21.86 # Fausel, May, Eng, Smolensky ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  43 Wittenberg (B) 10:22.46 Cowgill, Cowgill, Frierson, Hagen NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  44 Rutgers-Camden (A) 10:24.22 # Biner, Curtis, Kendall, Connelly ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Colby (B) 10:26.23 # Hale, Supple, Clarke, Coffman NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  46 Keene State (B) 10:26.29 # Widzgowski, Singh, Mastrangelo, Plankey NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  47 Rhodes (A) 10:26.68 # Nelsen, Theriault, Walker, Beatty Vulcan Invitational 02/09/12
  48 Case Western (F) 10:26.75 # Yeung, Shaffer, Perisa, Kelly UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  49 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 10:27.10 Haskins, Puckett, Hinseth, Berens MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  50 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 10:27.52 DeNure, Wilch, Lawrence, Morey Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Middlebury (A) 11:39.56 # Tousley, Fanning, Ryan-Davis, Cramer NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  2 Washington U. (B) 11:46.38 Howell, Jackey, Phillips, Cheadle IC Alumni Classic 02/17/12
  3 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 11:50.22 Piskor, Hanson, Kelly, Cazzola NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  4 Rowan (E) 11:51.65 # Peacock, Wilson, Searcy, Wright ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  5 Bates (A) 11:52.07 # Nixon, Tobin, Fusco, Arens ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Wartburg (D) 11:52.27 Eimers, Kregel, Morrison, Sigmund IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  7 MIT (B) 11:53.83 # Huang, Gross, Simmons, van den Heuvel 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  8 Amherst (E) 11:54.62 # Almeida, Bates, Sullivan, Lambert ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 St. Thomas (Minn.) (A) 11:58.71 Goeman, Van Heel, Peyton, Berg Parents Day 02/18/12
  10 U. of Chicago (E) 11:59.64 Whitelaw, Akuoko, McDonald, Sizek NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  11 TCNJ (A) 11:59.66 # Johnson, Cascio, Ary, Nestor ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Carleton (B) 12:00.05 Smyth, Wilson, Franco, Childs-Walker Parents Day 02/18/12
  13 Muhlenberg (B) 12:00.45 # Cronin, Kuchera, Bash, Mayden Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  14 Tufts (A) 12:01.01 # Peterson, Bissonnette, Hieber, Price ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Misericordia (A) 12:03.78 # Cameron, Grow, Comiskey, Orrson ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Geneseo St. (D) 12:05.21 # Wood, Brunscheen, Hoh, Aldridge ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Keene State (A) 12:06.09 # Mills, Escalante, Titus, Fitter 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  18 Ithaca (F) 12:06.10 # Randall, Graves, Martino, Baumbach ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  19 Williams (C) 12:06.45 # Spiers, Fine, Delia, Kenny ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 NYU (E) 12:06.99 # Santoski, Corso, Norton, Evans UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  21 Emory (D) 12:07.75 Edwards, Clark, Caesar, Crane NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  22 Cortland St. (A) 12:11.52 # Tozser, Montrose, Reilly, Naylon 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  23 Wis.-River Falls (B) 12:12.07 Nordland, Riches, Rothbauer, Rydeen NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  24 Ohio Wesleyan (D) 12:12.24 Lisull, Nance, Reid, DeAngelis Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  25 St. Lawrence (C) 12:13.20 # Hulton, Stine, Beccia, Hulton ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  26 Augustana (Ill.) (B) 12:13.73 Bacon, Smith, Benge, Jones CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  27 Bridgewater St. (A) 12:17.24 # Lagasse, Davis, Harris, Rouillard ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  28 UMass Dartmouth (A) 12:18.25 # Bohigian, VanNess, Sheehan, Testa NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  29 Illinois Wesleyan (B) 12:18.71 Kirby, Rock, Bussmann, Anderson CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Swarthmore (A) 12:18.73 # Hammond, Givans, Beebe, Johnson 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  31 Luther (B) 12:19.03 Pierson, Strand, McAllister, Spoon NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  32 Ohio Northern (C) 12:19.46 Weaver, Avino, Siefker, Steinbrunner Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  33 Carthage (B) 12:22.11 Kummerer, Driscoll, Sible, Wirth CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  34 Kenyon (C) 12:23.23 Doyle, Derkasch, Watts, Willett Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  35 St. Olaf (A) 12:23.37 Novacinski, Stets, Mosel, Westby MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  36 Haverford (B) 12:26.14 # Miller, Davis, Balmer, Hess 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  37 Capital (A) 12:26.67 Knoll, Hall, Trick, McCarron Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  38 Plattsburgh St. (B) 12:26.78 # Warren, TeRiele, McCasland, Braun 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  39 John Carroll (C) 12:27.32 Kreuz, Creighton, Turner, Bohrer Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  40 Westfield State (A) 12:28.67 # Cardin, Connolly, Noonan, Trainque NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  41 Mount Union (C) 12:28.76 Mathie, Herman, Mazzaferri, Benner Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  42 Johns Hopkins (E) 12:29.09 # Johnson, Smith, Shelton, Clarke 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Bowdoin (B) 12:30.66 Tory, Clark, Bryan, Rizzo New England Division III Women's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  44 Wooster (A) 12:31.33 Plews-Ogan, Morgan, Herring, Shaul NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Wis.-La Crosse (A) 12:32.65 Stats, Falk-Pedersen, Olson, Gresl 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  46 Wis.-Eau Claire (A) 12:33.51 Weatherhead, Rouse, Nitardy, Emerson 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  47 Case Western (D) 12:35.10 # Bauerbach, Pora, Thommes, Cabrera UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  48 Wheaton (Ill.) (A) 12:35.86 Orewiler, Schwaller, Eastburg, Shults Chicagoland Championships-Men 02/11/12
  49 Millikin (B) 12:37.20 Wrobel, Robinson, Daykin, Emberton NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  50 Brandeis (A) 12:38.49 # Bisceglia, Kirsch, Pisarik, Sanford UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 6' 11" 2.11m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  2 Bardsley, Tommie Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2012 Concordia Classic 01/27/12
  3 Mixdorf, Zach SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6' 10.25" 2.09m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Roethel, Richard Christopher Newport 6' 10.25" 2.09m Liberty Open 01/27/12
  3 Turner, Justin Gwynedd-Mercy 6' 10.25" 2.09m Haverford Holiday Meet 12/10/11
  3 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 10.25" 2.09m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Klitz, Lukey Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  8 Ekpo, Eyo St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 9.75" 2.08m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  8 McCarty, Ace Wis.-Platteville 6' 9.75" 2.08m Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  10 Heerspink, Zach North Central (Ill.) 6' 9.5" 2.07m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  11 Buchholz, Luke SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6' 9" 2.06m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  11 Catto, Clai SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  11 Lima, Frank Whitworth 6' 9" 2.06m UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 McCann, John Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 8.25" 2.04m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  15 Silber, Stephen RPI 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  15 Greathouse, Scott Emory 6' 8" 2.03m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Zaeske, Cory Wis.-Whitewater 6' 8" 2.03m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  18 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 6' 7" 2.01m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  18 Hart, Tylor SO-2 UMass Boston 6' 7" 2.01m 43rd Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/08/12
  18 Moreland, Eric SR-4 Manchester 6' 7" 2.01m Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  21 Pieper, Justin SO-2 Washington U. 6' 6.75" 2.00m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Neloms, Dominique FR-1 Wartburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Dorren, Jamie FR-1 RIT 6' 6.75" 2.00m Liberty League Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/11/12
  21 Bloomquist, Jared FR-1 Lynchburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  21 Larson, Eric Central College 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  21 Pianka, Michael FR-1 Keene State 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2011 Smith College Winter Classic 12/03/11
  21 Christians, Matt SO-2 Calvin 6' 6.75" 2.00m Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  21 Watson, Christopher FR-1 Dubuque 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  21 Sathoff, Jordan SR-4 Wartburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  30 Sadler, Graham JR-3 Hamilton 6' 6.25" 1.99m Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
  30 Goss, Mark Concordia-Moorhead 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  30 Jones, Adam FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6' 6.25" 1.99m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/21/12
  30 Bursaw, Ben SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  30 Carlson, Andrew North Central (Ill.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Loomis, Brandon SO-2 Cortland St. 6' 6.25" 1.99m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  30 Kane, Brian JR-3 St. Lawrence 6' 6.25" 1.99m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
  37 Prosser, Josh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 6" 1.98m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  37 Lisa, Scott SO-2 TCNJ 6' 6" 1.98m 2012 TCNJ-Rider Dual Meet 02/04/12
  37 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  37 Powell, Breighen SR-4 Central College 6' 6" 1.98m Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  37 Johnson, Andrew Worcester State 6' 6" 1.98m Brown University Alden Invitational 12/03/11
  37 Ecklund, Patrick St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 6" 1.98m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  37 Kuehner, Jared Coe 6' 6" 1.98m Darren Young Classic 02/11/12
  37 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 6' 6" 1.98m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  37 O'Connor, James FR-1 TCNJ 6' 6" 1.98m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  37 Addy, Chase Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  47 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  47 Hassler, Matt SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 6' 5.5" 1.97m Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  47 Austin, Jajuan McMurry 6' 5.5" 1.97m Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  47 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Northern 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Demos, Shelby Wis.-Whitewater 5' 10.75" 1.80m Rocky Rococo Invitational 01/21/12
  2 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 5' 10" 1.78m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Baranek, Julia SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5' 7.75" 1.72m Pointer Invitational & Multi 02/03/12
  4 Schoen, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 5' 7.25" 1.71m Darren Young Classic 02/11/12
  4 Larson, Dani St. Olaf 5' 7.25" 1.71m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  6 Boburka, Kacy SR-4 Oneonta 5' 7" 1.70m Cornell Relays 12/03/11
  7 Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 5' 6.5" 1.69m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Klemetson, Chelsea Concordia-Moorhead 5' 6.5" 1.69m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  7 Hollinger, Erin SR-4 Case Western 5' 6.5" 1.69m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  7 Gates, Jheri SO-2 Whitworth 5' 6.5" 1.69m UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  11 Ashland, Kayla Wis.-La Crosse 5' 6" 1.68m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  11 Williams, Jasmine JR-3 Washington U. 5' 6" 1.68m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  11 Bak, Kinsey SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5' 6" 1.68m Darren Young Classic 02/11/12
  11 Rissmeyer, Amanda JR-3 Ithaca 5' 6" 1.68m Ithaca Pentathlon 02/17/12
  11 Ford, Theresa Emory 5' 6" 1.68m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Strohmaier, Lauren Wis.-Whitewater 5' 6" 1.68m Rocky Rococo Invitational 01/21/12
  11 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 5' 6" 1.68m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Donovan, Meghan SR-4 Delaware Valley 5' 6" 1.68m Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  19 Loshe, Casey SR-4 Manchester 5' 5.75" 1.67m Anderson Indoor Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Elliott, Jenna Christopher Newport 5' 5.75" 1.67m Liberty Open 01/27/12
  19 Johnson, Kristen FR-1 McMurry 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2012 Jayhawk Classic 01/27/12
  19 Rowlands, Laura SR-4 York (Pa.) 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2012 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  23 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena Wooster 5' 5.25" 1.66m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  23 Renner, Julia St. Benedict 5' 5.25" 1.66m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  23 Skoog, Stephanie Bethel (Minn.) 5' 5.25" 1.66m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  26 Brown, Shorna SR-4 Cobleskill 5' 5" 1.65m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  26 Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 5' 5" 1.65m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  26 Tysma, Emily Monmouth (Ill.) 5' 5" 1.65m Monmouth Pentangular Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
  26 Johnson, Gabrielle SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 5' 5" 1.65m Titan Opener 2012 01/14/12
  26 Eagle, Julie SR-4 WPI 5' 5" 1.65m 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  26 Thomson, Caitlin Wis.-Platteville 5' 5" 1.65m Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  26 Bell, Eliza St. Lawrence 5' 5" 1.65m Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
  26 Sheets, Emily JR-3 Capital 5' 5" 1.65m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  34 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mass.) 5' 4.5" 1.64m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  34 Brown, Victoria JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 5' 4.5" 1.64m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  34 Shaffer, Angela JR-3 Juniata 5' 4.5" 1.64m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  34 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 4.5" 1.64m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 Kline, Erin Wis.-Stevens Point 5' 4.25" 1.63m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  38 Kladar, Mary Katherine Wis.-Platteville 5' 4.25" 1.63m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/12
  38 Rountree, Tess Principia 5' 4.25" 1.63m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  38 Bunker, Kristine MIT 5' 4.25" 1.63m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 Parenteau, Lily SR-4 Brandeis 5' 4.25" 1.63m Brandeis Reggie Poyau Invitational 12/10/11
  38 Budd, Lexi SO-2 Cortland St. 5' 4.25" 1.63m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  38 Tran, Cheryl RPI 5' 4.25" 1.63m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  38 Moga, Vicki Ohio Northern 5' 4.25" 1.63m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  38 Garinger, Amy Jo SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  38 Marfiliius, Megan Wis.-La Crosse 5' 4.25" 1.63m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/12
  38 Strom, Laura Middlebury 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
  49 Vaidyanathan, Preethi MIT 5' 3.75" 1.62m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
  49 Groeper, Caitlin Loras 5' 3.75" 1.62m Warhawk Classic 02/04/12

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wood, John North Central (Ill.) 17' 5" 5.31m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  2 Winder, Josh JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17' 4.5" 5.30m NCC Quadrangular 01/28/12
  3 Drewek, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 17' 0.75" 5.20m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  4 Peterson, Nathan SR-4 MIT 16' 10" 5.13m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  5 Stacey, Thomas North Central (Ill.) 16' 6.75" 5.05m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  6 Ferrara, Zach JR-3 Brockport St. 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Gauger, Thomas JR-3 Westfield State 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Pericozzi, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  8 Owens, Josh Gustavus Adolphus 16' 4.75" 5.00m Macalester PreMIAC 02/24/12
  10 Layng, Timothy SR-4 Moravian 16' 3.25" 4.96m Landmark Conference Indoor 02/25/12
  11 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 16' 0" 4.88m 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
  12 Rollins, Broncho SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Burish, Jeremiah SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15' 11.25" 4.86m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  12 Negus, John SR-4 Wis.-Stout 15' 11.25" 4.86m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  12 Bilka, Dylan FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman 15' 11" 4.85m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  16 Wall, Jay Nebraska Wesleyan 15' 11" 4.85m 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  16 Nakanishi, Brad JR-3 Tufts 15' 11" 4.85m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  16 Wleklinski, Frank North Central (Ill.) 15' 11" 4.85m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  20 Schuette, Shaise Hamline 15' 8.5" 4.79m St. Olaf Tri 01/21/12
  20 Pergande, David JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15' 8.5" 4.79m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  22 Hermshort, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15' 7" 4.75m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  22 Alorro, Julio JR-3 TCNJ 15' 7" 4.75m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Tomeo, Chibron Whitworth 15' 7" 4.75m Idaho Vandal Collegiate 02/17/12
  25 Addy, Chase Muskingum 15' 6.25" 4.73m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  26 Spangenberg, Chas Wis.-Platteville 15' 5.5" 4.71m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  26 Hill, Jeffery Wis.-La Crosse 15' 5.5" 4.71m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  28 Bucaro, Ken SR-4 Cortland St. 15' 5" 4.70m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  28 Chang, Christopher SR-4 RPI 15' 5" 4.70m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  30 Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR-3 Defiance 15' 3.5" 4.66m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  30 Bell, James SR-4 Lynchburg 15' 3.5" 4.66m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 02/27/12
  32 Clause, Cameron Gustavus Adolphus 15' 3" 4.65m Macalester PreMIAC 02/24/12
  32 May, Jay St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 3" 4.65m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  32 Dahleiden, Cody SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 3" 4.65m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  32 Foote, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 3" 4.65m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  36 Bradfish, Jared Wis.-Platteville 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  36 Kosiak, Mike Wis.-Eau Claire 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  38 Milligan, Aaric SO-2 Otterbein 15' 2.25" 4.63m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Speaker, Cody Wis.-Whitewater 15' 1.5" 4.61m Rocky Rococo Invitational 01/21/12
  40 Saylor, Mark Westminster (Pa.) 15' 1" 4.60m WVU Blue/Gold 02/10/12
  40 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams 15' 1" 4.60m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  40 Dalpiaz, Nicco SR-4 Moravian 15' 1" 4.60m Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12
  40 Morette, Kyle SR-4 WPI 15' 1" 4.60m Wesleyan Invitational 3 01/21/12
  40 Goldstein, Sam SR-4 Bates 15' 1" 4.60m Bates Indoor Invitational 01/20/12
  40 O'Connor, Tom SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15' 1" 4.60m The WIAC Quad 02/10/12
  40 Hymer, Gabe SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 15' 1" 4.60m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  40 Young, Trevor SO-2 Wabash 15' 1" 4.60m Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  48 Wunderle, Karl SR-4 Otterbein 15' 0" 4.57m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  48 Mackey, Kyle SO-2 DePauw 15' 0" 4.57m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  48 LaRocca, Daniel SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15' 0" 4.57m Illinois Wesleyan University Titan Open 01/28/12

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Street, Catherine SR-4 Linfield 13' 9.25" 4.20m UW Indoor Open 02/12/12
  2 Schaffer, Abigail SR-4 Moravian 13' 1.75" 4.01m Landmark Conference Indoor 02/25/12
  2 Favre, Michelle SR-4 Ramapo 13' 1.75" 4.01m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Carrigan, Danielle SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12' 10" 3.91m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  5 Etherington, Anna JR-3 Washington U. 12' 6" 3.81m IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  6 Composto, Elizabeth North Central (Ill.) 12' 4.5" 3.77m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  7 Beird, Meridith Illinois Wesleyan 12' 3.25" 3.74m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  8 Hanson, Lisha SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12' 2" 3.71m Warhawk Classic 02/04/12
  9 Fellenbaum, Melissa JR-3 Alvernia 12' 1.5" 3.70m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/13/12
  10 Adams, Jenna Williams 12' 0.75" 3.68m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/04/12
  11 Theiss, Heather SR-4 Tufts 12' 0.5" 3.67m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  11 Stechschulte, Aubrie SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 0.5" 3.67m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Kuntz, Lauren MIT 11' 11.75" 3.65m Battle of Beantown 02/03/12
  13 Silva, Erin SO-2 Bowdoin 11' 11.75" 3.65m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Bolivar, Ligia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 11' 11.75" 3.65m Texas Tech Indoor Open #3 02/04/12
  13 Pearce, Emily SR-4 WPI 11' 11.75" 3.65m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Bechtel, Sarah Ohio Wesleyan 11' 10.5" 3.62m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Patterson, Brooke North Central (Ill.) 11' 9.75" 3.60m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  19 Vanek, Allison SO-2 Moravian 11' 9.25" 3.59m Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12
  20 Graudons, Rebecca SO-2 Alfred 11' 9" 3.58m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  21 Hillyer, Taelar SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11' 7.75" 3.55m Augustana-St Ambrose-Ashford 02/16/12
  22 Fabbiano, Becky SR-4 Brockport St. 11' 7.25" 3.54m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  23 Rose, Leanna Wis.-Stevens Point 11' 7" 3.53m Pointer Invitational & Multi 02/03/12
  23 Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 11' 7" 3.53m Tufts Last Chance Invite 02/11/12
  25 Dumas, Bethany SR-4 Southern Maine 11' 6.5" 3.52m Southern Maine Invite III 01/28/12
  26 Scoville, Sabrina JR-3 Wis.-Stout 11' 6.25" 3.51m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  27 Wyatt, Jana SR-4 Muskingum 11' 5.75" 3.50m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  27 DalCais, Brittany Oswego State 11' 5.75" 3.50m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  27