DIII South/SE Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Watkins, Jamal JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.79 UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  2 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.93 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 7.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Rubin-Sigler, Jasper JR-3 Emory 7.02 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  5 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 7.05 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  5 Jones, Darren FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.05 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Morton, Elijah FR-1 Shenandoah 7.07 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Wood, Aaron SR-4 Lynchburg 7.07 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Fisher, Daniel SO-2 Methodist 7.07 Wake Forest Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.08 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Morrow, Tristen JR-3 Centre 7.09 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  12 James, Rhoman SO-2 Centre 7.10 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Hall, Ricky FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.10 Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  14 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 7.11 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  14 Stewart, Nicolas FR-1 Roanoke 7.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  14 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 7.11 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  17 McBride, Adonius SO-2 Methodist 7.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  17 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.12 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Martin, Brandon JR-3 Christopher Newport 7.12 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  20 Watford, Quincy SR-4 Berry 7.13(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  21 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 7.14 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  22 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Stone, Curtis FR-1 Berry 7.16(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.16 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  25 Mitchell, Damian JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7.18(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  25 Barry, Mathew JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7.18 Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  27 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 7.19 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  27 Sims, Amir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.19 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  27 Spainhour, Michael SO-2 Hendrix 7.19 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  30 Lewis, Mason FR-1 Emory 7.20 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  30 Norfleet, Keyontae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.20 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  30 Sorey, Jon FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.20 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  33 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 7.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  33 Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.21 Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  35 Dews, Devantae JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.22 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  35 Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 7.22 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  37 Blanchard, Tyler SO-2 Belhaven 7.23 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  37 Saunders, Adam SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 7.23 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  39 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  39 Kimbrough, Eric FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.24(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  39 Hollins, Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.24 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  39 Marshall, Tim FR-1 Guilford 7.24 Wake Forest Invitational 01/21/17
  43 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 7.25(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  44 Davis, Rashan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  44 Wojno, Richard SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  44 Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  44 Lee, Stephon FR-1 Methodist 7.26 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  44 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.26 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  49 Hall, Cody JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.28 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  50 Kuykendall, Jauque SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.29 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.60 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  2 Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 7.85(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Shute, Karmin JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7.85(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Johnson, Chelsea SO-2 Methodist 7.88 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Nweke, Nkolika JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.93 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  5 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 7.93 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.94(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  10 Fugate, Alice JR-3 Rhodes 7.96 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.97 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  12 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 7.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  13 Miller, Tajah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.99 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  13 Aurand, Claire FR-1 Roanoke 7.99 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  15 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  16 Lee, Dana SR-4 Washington and Lee 8.10 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  17 Wilkerson, Shamyra SO-2 Shenandoah 8.11 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  18 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  18 Peters, Elizabeth JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.12 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  20 Davis, Erin SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8.14 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  21 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 8.16(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  22 Robinson, Kaylee FR-1 Berea 8.17(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  23 Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 8.19(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  24 Laurent, Jimlyn FR-1 Methodist 8.22 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Hulbert, Deja SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.22 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  24 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Texas Lutheran 8.22 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  27 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 8.23 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  28 McFadden, Cassandra JR-3 Berea 8.24 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  29 Meador, Tye SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.25 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  30 Holloway, Katiyana FR-1 Lynchburg 8.26 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  31 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 8.27 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  32 Thomas, Essence FR-1 Meredith 8.28 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/03/16
  33 Jones, Irrianne FR-1 Hendrix 8.29 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  34 Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 8.35(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  34 Stanley, Demonica SO-2 Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  36 Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 8.36(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  37 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 8.38 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  37 Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 8.38(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  37 MacDougall, Brynn SR-4 Roanoke 8.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  40 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 8.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  41 Kittrell, Oksana SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 8.42 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  42 Del Borrello, Mia SO-2 Catholic 8.44 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  42 Philson, Jada SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.44 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  42 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 8.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  45 Malone, Brookelyn FR-1 McMurry 8.45 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  45 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 8.45 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  47 Allen, Jessica FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 8.46 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  47 Caruccio, Danielle SR-4 Catholic 8.46 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  49 Muhammad, Kalimah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.48 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  49 Boras, Virginia FR-1 Catholic 8.48 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 22.15 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Watkins, Jamal JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 22.25 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 22.35 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 22.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  5 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 22.79 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.80 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.88 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  8 Williams, Josh FR-1 Hendrix 22.89 ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  9 Quinn, Anthony SR-4 Randolph 22.97 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  10 Fisher, Daniel SO-2 Methodist 22.98 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.99 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  12 Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 23.01 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  13 McBride, Adonius SO-2 Methodist 23.03 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  14 Jones, Darren FR-1 Texas Lutheran 23.10 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Norfleet, Keyontae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.11 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Hall, Ricky FR-1 UT-Tyler 23.11 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 23.18 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 23.19 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Martin, Raphael FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 23.19 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  20 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 23.20 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  20 James, Rhoman SO-2 Centre 23.20 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Sims, Amir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 23.20 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  23 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.22 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Sparks-Moffett, Brandon SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 23.23 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  25 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 23.31 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  26 Lewis, Mason FR-1 Emory 23.32 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  27 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  28 Willis, Malik SR-4 Oglethorpe 23.39 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  29 Morrow, Tristen JR-3 Centre 23.40 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  30 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 23.41 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  31 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 23.43 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  31 Saunders, Adam SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 23.43 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  33 Rubin-Sigler, Jasper JR-3 Emory 23.44 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  34 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.45 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  34 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 23.45 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  36 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 23.46 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  37 Frazier, Karim SO-2 Randolph 23.49 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  38 Hollins, Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.50 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  39 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 23.55 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  39 Ramirez, AJ SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.55 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  41 Brass, Dainen FR-1 Christopher Newport 23.60 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  42 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.62 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  43 Davis Jr., Cedric FR-1 McMurry 23.63 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  43 Thompson, Nathaniel FR-1 Mary Washington 23.63 Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  45 Limones, Michael FR-1 McMurry 23.64 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  46 Stone, Curtis FR-1 Berry 23.68 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  47 Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.71 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  48 Smith, Tre' JR-3 McMurry 23.74 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  48 Taylor, Tony JR-3 Methodist 23.74 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  50 Lemons, Nick FR-1 Piedmont 23.76 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.56 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  2 Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 25.97 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  3 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 26.15 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Johnson, Chelsea SO-2 Methodist 26.18 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  5 Shute, Karmin JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 26.19 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  6 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 26.24 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  7 Fugate, Alice JR-3 Rhodes 26.25 # 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  7 Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 26.25 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Nweke, Nkolika JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 26.34 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  10 Peters, Elizabeth JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 26.38 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  11 Newhouse, Ari SO-2 Emory 26.40 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  12 Lee, Dana SR-4 Washington and Lee 26.42 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  13 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 26.59 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  14 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 26.61 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  15 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 26.63 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  16 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 26.78 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  17 Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.83 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Wilkerson, Shamyra SO-2 Shenandoah 26.94 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Caruccio, Danielle SR-4 Catholic 27.05 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Robinson, Kaylee FR-1 Berea 27.08 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  21 Hall, Taylor JR-3 McMurry 27.10 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  22 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  23 Peacock, Alison SR-4 Washington and Lee 27.16 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Cross, Jayla FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 27.22 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  24 Aurand, Claire FR-1 Roanoke 27.22 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 27.22 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  27 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  28 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.29 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  29 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 27.30 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  30 Jones, Irrianne FR-1 Hendrix 27.34 ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  31 MacDougall, Brynn SR-4 Roanoke 27.39 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  32 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Texas Lutheran 27.45 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  33 Thomas, Essence FR-1 Meredith 27.56 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  34 Rodriguez, Mari Janey SR-4 UT-Tyler 27.72 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  35 Allen, Jessica FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 27.74 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  36 Goldman, Erica JR-3 Emory 27.79 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  37 Rosenwasser, Jessica SO-2 Washington and Lee 27.80 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  38 Jordan, Sage SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 27.82 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  39 Graham, Julia FR-1 Piedmont 27.83 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  40 Moyer, Hayley SO-2 Emory 27.86 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  41 Holloway, Katiyana FR-1 Lynchburg 27.87 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  42 Davis, Erin SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 27.94 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  43 Dollins, Alizae SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 27.96 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  44 Bryant, Rebecca SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 27.98 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  45 Farroni, Kara SR-4 Washington and Lee 28.03 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  46 Jazdzewski, Hannah FR-1 Centre 28.15 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  47 McCabe, Molly SO-2 Christopher Newport 28.16 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  48 Miller, Tajah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 28.18 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  49 Hulbert, Deja SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 28.19 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  50 Carrion, Myra SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 28.20 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 48.62 # 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
  2 Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 49.32 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  3 Faint, Connor JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 49.85 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Sampson, Hunter SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 50.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Greene, Erran SO-2 Methodist 50.14 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 50.19 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  7 Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 50.37 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  8 Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 50.42 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 50.52 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  10 Hall, Ricky FR-1 UT-Tyler 50.69 # Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  11 White, Trey SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 50.94 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  12 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 51.10 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.11 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  14 Houser, Logan SO-2 UT-Tyler 51.36 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 51.37 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  16 Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 51.44 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Taylor, Tony JR-3 Methodist 51.56 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Chanriang, Hasanai SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 51.66 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  19 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 51.90 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Prichard, Jeremy SO-2 Methodist 52.03 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  21 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 52.08 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  22 Giles, Carter FR-1 Christopher Newport 52.11 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  23 Willis, Malik SR-4 Oglethorpe 52.12 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  24 Thompson, Nathaniel FR-1 Mary Washington 52.13 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  25 Williams, Josh FR-1 Hendrix 52.16 ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  26 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 52.17 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  27 Park, Matt SO-2 Lynchburg 52.26 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  28 McIsaac, Ian SR-4 Emory 52.36 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  29 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 52.41 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  30 Sims, Amir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 52.57 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  30 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 52.57 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  32 Gmurek, Shawn FR-1 Lynchburg 52.75 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 52.89 # UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  34 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 52.92 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  35 Jacobs, Alvin FR-1 Piedmont 52.95 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  36 Sparks-Moffett, Brandon SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 52.98 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  37 Chambers, Michael FR-1 McMurry 53.00 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  38 Salazar, Esteban SR-4 Piedmont 53.03 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  39 Bishop, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 53.08 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  40 Lemons, Nick FR-1 Piedmont 53.19 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  41 Roeschley, Addison FR-1 Christopher Newport 53.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  42 Chapey, Derek SO-2 Catholic 53.23 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
  43 Couch, Davis SR-4 U. of the South 53.24 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  44 Mays, Ryan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  45 Cahill, Connor FR-1 Lynchburg 53.35 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  46 Hawkins, Colton FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 53.41 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  47 Wilhelm, Robert JR-3 Emory 53.49 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  48 Willis, Jamal SR-4 Oglethorpe 53.53 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  49 Boye, Dylan FR-1 Emory 53.56 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  50 Limones, Michael FR-1 McMurry 53.64 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Newhouse, Ari SO-2 Emory 59.28 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  2 Goldman, Erica JR-3 Emory 59.40 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  3 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 59.84 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 59.98 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Groke, Katie SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:00.47 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  6 Caruccio, Danielle SR-4 Catholic 1:00.63 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Lee, Dana SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:00.66 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  8 MacDougall, Brynn SR-4 Roanoke 1:00.68 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  9 Peacock, Alison SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:00.92 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Garza, Andy FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:01.23 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  11 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:01.37 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Moyer, Hayley SO-2 Emory 1:01.51 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Leonard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 1:01.61 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  13 Hall, Taylor JR-3 McMurry 1:01.61 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  15 Graham, Julia FR-1 Piedmont 1:01.79 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Fugate, Alice JR-3 Rhodes 1:02.16 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Rodriguez, Mari Janey SR-4 UT-Tyler 1:02.59 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  18 Hinton, Kaleigh JR-3 Washington and Lee 1:02.63 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  19 Jordan, Sage SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:02.74 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  20 Cross, Jayla FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.88 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Robinson, Kaylee FR-1 Berea 1:03.10 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Brooks, Lydia SR-4 Belhaven 1:03.14 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  23 Schneebeck, Abigail SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:03.22 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/13/17
  24 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.30 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  25 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 1:03.46 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  26 Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 1:03.55 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  27 Farroni, Kara SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:03.64 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  27 Shah, Radhika SO-2 Emory 1:03.64 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  29 Schiavone, Kelsie SO-2 U. of the South 1:04.01 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  30 Sanchez, Zaidybelle FR-1 Methodist 1:04.02 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  31 Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 1:04.06 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  32 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 1:04.09 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  34 Bryant, Rebecca SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:04.11 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  35 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.17 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  36 Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 1:04.22 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  37 Jazdzewski, Hannah FR-1 Centre 1:04.28 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  37 Salem, Tristin FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:04.28 # Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  39 Johnson, Chelsea SO-2 Methodist 1:04.54 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  40 Williams, Brittany JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 1:04.58 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  41 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:04.75 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  42 Tillis, Nydia FR-1 Belhaven 1:05.03 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  43 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 1:05.49 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  44 Reese, Keaira FR-1 Lynchburg 1:05.54 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  45 Brownell, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:05.66 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  46 Hickinbottom , Alisha Belhaven 1:05.67 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  47 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 1:05.76 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  47 Smith, Shona SR-4 Christopher Newport 1:05.76 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  49 Cheatwood, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 1:05.83 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  50 Thomas, Essence FR-1 Meredith 1:05.89 Wake Forest Invitational 01/21/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Monahan, Cullen JR-3 Christopher Newport 1:55.41 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 McGaw, Cavanaugh FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:55.64 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 1:56.01 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  4 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:56.98 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  5 White, Trey SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 1:58.04 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  6 Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 1:58.45 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  7 Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:58.66 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  8 McIsaac, Ian SR-4 Emory 1:58.97 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  9 Black, Scott FR-1 Mary Washington 1:59.04 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:59.08 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Hibler, Jarrell FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:59.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Pirozzi, Cosmo FR-1 Catholic 2:00.04 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Freyaldenhoven, Toler FR-1 Rhodes 2:00.10 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Houser, Logan SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:00.17 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  15 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:00.38 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00.87 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Knowlton, Will SO-2 Berry 2:00.89 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  18 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.04 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Wilhelm, Robert JR-3 Emory 2:01.11 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  20 Coates, Cameron FR-1 Mary Washington 2:01.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  21 Danisewicz, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:01.37 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  22 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 2:01.52 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  23 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:01.58 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 2:01.60 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  25 Meyer, Matthieu JR-3 Randolph 2:01.71 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  26 Prichard, Jeremy SO-2 Methodist 2:01.91 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:02.22 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  28 LaPointe, Joey FR-1 Catholic 2:02.28 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  28 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 2:02.28 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  30 Miller, Omari FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:02.39 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  31 Hawkins, Colton FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:02.48 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  32 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.55 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Jacobs, Alvin FR-1 Piedmont 2:02.69 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  34 Swires, Logan JR-3 McMurry 2:02.73 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  35 Wells, Collin FR-1 Centre 2:02.77 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  36 Talley, Garrett SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:02.83 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  37 Midyett, Ash FR-1 U. of the South 2:02.84 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  38 Cromer, Brandon SR-4 Emory 2:03.15 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  39 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 2:03.20 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  40 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.32 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  41 Giles, Cole FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:03.44 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  41 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.44 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  43 Litle, Greg JR-3 Emory 2:03.47 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  44 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:03.60 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  45 Dorner-Thomas, Justin FR-1 Lynchburg 2:03.78 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  46 Johnstone, Foster SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:03.93 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  47 McTaggart, Alex SO-2 Rhodes 2:03.99 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  48 Creasy, Benjamin SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:04.24 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  49 Tiemann, Jacob FR-1 Rhodes 2:04.48 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  50 Blake, Elliot SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:04.69 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Deacon, Natalie FR-1 Lynchburg 2:15.73 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  2 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:16.98 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:18.08 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:18.84 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:19.09 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  6 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 2:19.27 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  7 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:21.40 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  8 Young, Alexa SR-4 Emory 2:22.34 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  9 Shah, Radhika SO-2 Emory 2:22.78 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  10 Fonvielle, Catherine SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:22.86 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Watkins, Abby JR-3 Rhodes 2:22.86 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Arnold, Liliana JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:23.75 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  13 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 2:24.01 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  14 Burgess, Jordan FR-1 Emory 2:25.41 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  15 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 2:25.55 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 2:26.11 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:26.40 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  18 O'Shea, Kayla SO-2 Emory 2:26.49 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  19 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:26.76 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 2:27.07 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:27.49 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  22 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 2:27.67 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  23 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 2:27.87 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 St Cyr, Leda FR-1 Rhodes 2:28.71 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  25 Rowland, MaryBeth FR-1 Berry 2:29.18 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  26 Woods, Shannon FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.35 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:29.81 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  28 McWilliams, Shelby FR-1 McMurry 2:29.90 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  29 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.97 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Reed, Kendall SR-4 Rhodes 2:30.37 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  31 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:30.63 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  32 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:31.28 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  33 Cooper, Olivia FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:31.50 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  34 Hughes, Jenna SO-2 Berea 2:31.54 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  35 Steiner, Nicole FR-1 Emory 2:31.63 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  35 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 2:31.63 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  37 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 2:31.69 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  38 Rodriguez, Mari Janey SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:31.86 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/13/17
  39 Matula, Theresa SO-2 Catholic 2:32.11 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  39 Zeissner, Ileana FR-1 Emory 2:32.11 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  41 Herman, Meredith FR-1 Berry 2:32.40 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  42 Williams, Delaney FR-1 Berea 2:32.45 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  43 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 2:32.49 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  44 Knerr, Emily SO-2 Mary Washington 2:33.05 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  45 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:33.14 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  46 Bradach, Analee FR-1 Piedmont 2:33.96 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  47 Welch, Jamie FR-1 Berea 2:34.08 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  48 Tutt, Glenda FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:34.39 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  49 Krzystowczyk, Lauren FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:34.54 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  50 Sanchez, Zaidybelle FR-1 Methodist 2:34.77 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dover, Jeffrey JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:14.06 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:16.85 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:17.88 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  4 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:19.18 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  5 Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 4:20.23 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  6 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:22.18 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Freyaldenhoven, Toler FR-1 Rhodes 4:22.58 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  8 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:22.90 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:23.20 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:23.52 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  11 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 4:24.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:25.84 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  13 Witt, Zachary FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:26.45 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  14 McBane, Michael SR-4 Emory 4:26.50 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  15 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:26.55 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  16 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:26.63 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:27.57 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:27.80 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:28.75 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  20 Blake, Elliot SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:29.40 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  21 Miller, Calvin FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:29.67 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  22 LaPointe, Joey FR-1 Catholic 4:29.83 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 4:29.84 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  24 Edwards, Phillip JR-3 Emory 4:30.16 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  25 Hibler, Jarrell FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:30.50 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:31.06 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  27 Krickovic, Tyler FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:31.18 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  28 Stirling, Calhoun SO-2 Mary Washington 4:31.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  29 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:31.69 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  30 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 4:31.84 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  31 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 4:32.06 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  32 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:32.09 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  33 Erickson, Michael JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:32.24 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  34 Pirozzi, Cosmo FR-1 Catholic 4:32.96 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  35 Knowlton, Will SO-2 Berry 4:33.37 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  36 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.74 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  37 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 4:34.16 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  38 Meade, Rodrigo SO-2 Oglethorpe 4:34.19 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  39 Carrico, Michael FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:34.39 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  40 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:34.70 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  41 Monti, Casey SR-4 Berea 4:35.20 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  42 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:35.70 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  43 Stockton, Logan SR-4 U. of the South 4:35.97 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  44 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:36.04 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  45 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:36.16 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  46 McIlroy, Will FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:36.42 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  47 Bukovich, Alexander FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:36.44 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  48 Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:36.69 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  49 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:37.13 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  50 Ginnings, Justin JR-3 Roanoke 4:37.41 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:57.74 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Deacon, Natalie FR-1 Lynchburg 5:00.51 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Stravach, Gabrielle JR-3 Emory 5:05.97 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  4 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:08.11 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  5 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:08.19 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  6 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 5:08.53 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  7 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:10.17 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  8 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:15.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  9 Ubersax, Clare SO-2 Emory 5:15.77 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  10 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:16.32 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Arnold, Liliana JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:18.64 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  12 Andrews, Maeve SO-2 Emory 5:18.99 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  13 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:19.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  14 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:20.47 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  15 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 5:21.46 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:22.52 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  17 May, Abigail SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:23.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  18 Chretien, Alainna JR-3 Berry 5:23.24 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  19 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 5:23.77 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  20 Taylor, Laura FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:24.94 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  21 Hughes, Meredith FR-1 Emory 5:25.70 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  22 Knerr, Emily SO-2 Mary Washington 5:26.32 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  23 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 5:26.48 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Ashley, Caitlin SR-4 Roanoke 5:27.39 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Welch, Jamie FR-1 Berea 5:28.74 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  26 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:31.04 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  27 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 5:31.98 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  28 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 5:32.05 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  29 Carroll, Abby FR-1 Berry 5:32.74 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  30 Geisler, Natalie SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:32.90 Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  31 Litoff, Ashley JR-3 Rhodes 5:33.27 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  32 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:33.40 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Zeissner, Ileana FR-1 Emory 5:33.47 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  34 Sprowls, Kiara FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:33.88 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  35 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 5:35.91 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  36 Spiezio, Tori FR-1 Emory 5:36.34 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  37 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:36.61 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  38 Gonterman, Erin JR-3 Berea 5:37.48 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  39 Matula, Theresa SO-2 Catholic 5:37.73 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  40 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 5:37.90 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  41 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 5:38.20 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  42 Sabino, Gabriella SR-4 Berea 5:38.36 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  43 Dickerson, Samantha FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:38.72 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  44 Bader, Marin JR-3 Mary Washington 5:39.36 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  45 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:39.49 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  46 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:40.11 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  47 Fritz, Kim SR-4 McMurry 5:40.24 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  48 Snyder, Abby FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:40.46 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  49 Herman, Meredith FR-1 Berry 5:40.51 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  50 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 5:40.60 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 8:28.69 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  2 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:32.62 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:33.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:33.49 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Dover, Jeffrey JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:38.40 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  6 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 8:40.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  7 Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 8:44.00 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:44.74 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  9 LaPointe, John SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:45.31 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Fields, Spencer SO-2 Rhodes 8:45.52 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  11 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:46.58 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 8:47.24 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  13 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8:47.55 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Gibson, Jeff FR-1 Mary Washington 8:48.38 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Mees, Lukas SR-4 Emory 8:49.59 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  16 McOmber, Timothy SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8:50.09 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  17 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 8:50.98 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  18 Roberts, Christopher SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8:51.07 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 8:53.06 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 8:53.16 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  21 Cabrera, Ricardo SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:54.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  22 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 8:56.58 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  23 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 8:57.06 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  24 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:57.32 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  25 Benfer, Andrew SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:58.16 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  26 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 8:58.28 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  27 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00.46 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  28 Edwards, Phillip JR-3 Emory 9:00.47 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  29 Pimentel, Martin FR-1 Emory 9:00.55 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  30 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 9:00.84 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  31 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00.87 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  32 Lightbody, Joseph SO-2 Christopher Newport 9:00.89 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  33 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.63 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  34 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.79 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  35 Brown, Austin SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9:01.89 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  36 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:02.05 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  37 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 9:02.37 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  38 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 9:02.78 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  39 McBane, Michael SR-4 Emory 9:03.24 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  40 Boegner, Dane JR-3 Christopher Newport 9:03.81 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  41 Carrico, Michael FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:04.15 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  42 Doyle, Kyle FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:04.47 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  43 Erickson, Michael JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9:04.53 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  44 Kinne, Austin FR-1 Washington and Lee 9:05.66 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  45 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:05.80 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  46 Benson, Conner SR-4 UT-Tyler 9:06.62 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  47 Amine, Abrham FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9:07.10 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  48 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 9:07.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  49 LeHardy, Samuel FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:07.85 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  50 Pruitt, Charles SR-4 Christopher Newport 9:08.21 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:01.27 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  2 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 10:21.42 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Stravach, Gabrielle JR-3 Emory 10:21.85 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  4 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10:30.00 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  5 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:35.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:36.79 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 10:37.87 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  8 McCullough, Molly SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 10:40.02 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  9 Taylor, Laura FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10:40.96 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  10 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 10:41.00 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  11 Eisenhandler, Mia SR-4 Emory 10:42.94 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  12 Powell, Tru JR-3 Emory 10:42.99 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  13 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 10:44.27 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  14 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:46.57 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  15 Hughes, Meredith FR-1 Emory 10:49.31 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  16 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 10:49.55 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  17 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 10:52.13 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  18 Ubersax, Clare SO-2 Emory 10:55.02 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  19 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:56.06 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  20 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 10:57.48 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  21 Moody, Julia FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:58.98 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  22 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:59.09 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  23 Ashley, Caitlin SR-4 Roanoke 10:59.12 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Andrews, Maeve SO-2 Emory 11:02.66 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  25 Geisler, Natalie SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11:05.55 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  26 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 11:06.27 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  27 Whitman, Melissa JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 11:06.55 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  28 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:06.56 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  29 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:08.26 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Verfurth, Porter FR-1 Emory 11:09.27 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  31 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 11:10.12 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  32 Arnold, Liliana JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:10.82 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  33 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 11:12.61 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  34 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:13.68 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  35 Pittman, Elise SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11:15.02 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  36 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11:15.44 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  37 Slade, Kaylee SO-2 Emory 11:16.27 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  38 Reynolds, Morgan JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 11:17.05 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  39 DeNigris, Emily SO-2 Berea 11:17.30 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  40 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 11:18.34 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  41 Carroll, Abby FR-1 Berry 11:18.58 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  42 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 11:20.32 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  43 Fennell, Mackenzie JR-3 Shenandoah 11:20.50 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  44 Robbins, Isabelle FR-1 Emory 11:27.28 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  45 Verfurth, Dyess JR-3 Emory 11:27.44 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  46 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 11:28.09 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  47 Koh, Kristina FR-1 Emory 11:28.71 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  48 Lyons, Kiera JR-3 Catholic 11:29.24 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  49 Nisly, Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11:31.31 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  50 Dolecki, Brianna SO-2 Mary Washington 11:32.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 14:39.21 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  2 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 14:58.96 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  3 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:07.54 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 15:10.00 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  5 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:13.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  6 LaPointe, John SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:16.38 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  7 Gibson, Jeff FR-1 Mary Washington 15:16.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Mees, Lukas SR-4 Emory 15:22.10 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  9 Shaw, Josh SO-2 Lynchburg 15:22.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  10 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:24.31 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  11 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 15:27.00 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  12 Riggs, Nathan JR-3 Centre 15:27.31 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:28.33 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  14 Benfer, Andrew SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:29.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 15:30.01 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  16 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 15:38.04 Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  17 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 15:40.90 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 15:41.41 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Boegner, Dane JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:42.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  20 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:42.49 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  21 Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 15:43.60 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Pimentel, Martin FR-1 Emory 15:46.94 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  23 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15:47.98 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Lightbody, Joseph SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:48.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  25 Hunt, Austin SR-4 Emory 15:48.63 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  26 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:49.67 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  27 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:49.88 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  28 Edmonds, Trejon FR-1 Christopher Newport 15:51.14 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Burklow, John SO-2 Mary Washington 15:52.00 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  30 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 15:52.83 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  31 Anhold, Steven JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 15:53.70 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  32 Rohrman, Tyler FR-1 McMurry 15:55.21 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  33 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:57.33 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  34 Shaw, Bennett SO-2 Emory 15:57.58 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  35 Torres, Luis FR-1 Emory 16:01.28 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  36 Agaro, Ebenezer SR-4 Berry 16:07.27 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  37 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:09.88 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  38 Pfohl, Kyle FR-1 Mary Washington 16:11.92 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  39 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 16:12.29 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  40 Tivenan, Stephen FR-1 Mary Washington 16:12.78 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  41 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:15.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  42 Bond, Landon FR-1 Berea 16:17.28 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  43 Doyle, Kyle FR-1 Christopher Newport 16:17.51 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  44 Kliewer, Andrew FR-1 Emory 16:18.99 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  45 Wiggins, John SR-4 Roanoke 16:19.37 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  46 Fan, Ryan SO-2 Emory 16:22.51 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  47 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:23.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  48 Tonja, Endashaw FR-1 Methodist 16:23.95 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  49 Wilson, Robert FR-1 Emory 16:27.21 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  50 Butler, Rhett JR-3 Berry 16:33.21 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 17:52.59 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Kagei, Michelle SR-4 Emory 18:26.82 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  3 Waples, Megan JR-3 Emory 18:28.08 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  4 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 18:29.83 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Cemaj, Sophie SR-4 Emory 18:35.25 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  6 Eisenhandler, Mia SR-4 Emory 18:38.22 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  7 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 18:43.50 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 18:45.40 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  9 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 18:47.75 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  10 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 18:58.17 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Fritz, Kim SR-4 McMurry 19:10.78 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  12 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 19:13.25 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  13 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 19:24.49 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  14 Mansini, Taylor JR-3 Christopher Newport 19:25.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Wilson, Kathryn SO-2 Christopher Newport 19:30.02 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  16 Chretien, Alainna JR-3 Berry 19:32.20 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  17 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 19:34.83 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 19:36.79 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 19:44.13 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 DeNigris, Emily SO-2 Berea 19:44.39 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  21 Robbins, Isabelle FR-1 Emory 19:46.32 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  22 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 19:50.48 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Fennell, Mackenzie JR-3 Shenandoah 19:59.51 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Verfurth, Dyess JR-3 Emory 20:05.25 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  25 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 20:06.69 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  26 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 20:12.75 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  27 Terpin, Bethany SO-2 Berry 20:18.18 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  28 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:22.02 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Mattera, Allyson FR-1 Methodist 20:22.32 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Fowler, Alyssa FR-1 Berry 20:24.64 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  31 Nisly, Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 20:27.14 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  32 Calkins, Nellie SO-2 Christopher Newport 20:34.23 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  33 King, Gillian FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:35.72 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  34 Stenn, Hava FR-1 Oglethorpe 20:43.09 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  35 Bowles, Reese JR-3 Piedmont 20:48.57 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  36 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 20:48.59 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  37 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 20:48.93 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  38 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 20:50.64 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  39 DeBoer, Nora JR-3 Roanoke 21:11.38 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  40 Rea, Jenna SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 21:24.44 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  41 Hoover, Emma FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 21:33.05 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  42 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 22:32.10 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  43 Nadel, Ava SR-4 Guilford 23:11.52 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  44 Spring, Adrienne FR-1 Roanoke 24:46.63 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hall, Cody JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.04 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  2 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 8.17 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.20 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  4 Quinn, Anthony SR-4 Randolph 8.30 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  5 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 8.31 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Wolfe, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  7 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.46(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  8 Folli, Lewis JR-3 Christopher Newport 8.51 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Sojka, Chase SO-2 East Texas Baptist 8.55 Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  10 Pranka, Drew SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.58 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  11 Coe, Quinton FR-1 Lynchburg 8.60 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  12 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 8.65 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 8.68 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  14 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  15 Dodd, Kyle FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.86 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  16 Hart, Austin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 8.97 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Velasquez, Jerod FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.03 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  18 Burkey, Thomas FR-1 Centre 9.05 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Triplett, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.05 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  18 Fleming, Rory JR-3 Berry 9.05(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 9.06 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  21 Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 9.06 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  23 Stewart, Larry SO-2 Belhaven 9.14 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Gunner, Henry FR-1 Centre 9.16 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  25 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.22 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Campbell, Shakir FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.23(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  27 Sutliff, Hunter JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.26 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  28 Moore, Christopher FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.28 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  28 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.28 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  30 Randall, Chris FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  31 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 9.37 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  32 Coatney, Bryan FR-1 Hendrix 9.38(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  33 Ramirez, Matthew SR-4 Hendrix 9.39 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  34 Gieseler, John FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.46 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  35 Willis, Malik SR-4 Oglethorpe 9.49 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  36 Swires, TJ JR-3 McMurry 9.50 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  37 Tate, Andrew FR-1 Roanoke 9.52 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  38 Harper, Nathan FR-1 Emory 9.54(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  39 Seth, Demetrius FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.61 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  40 Roeschley, Addison FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.62 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  41 Guice, Oliver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.75(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  42 Hance, Wes SO-2 Hendrix 10.04(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/02/16
  43 Robertson, Mark SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.17 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  44 Crall, Daniel JR-3 Centre 10.44 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  45 Butler, Brooklen FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.30 Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  46 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11.58 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 9.08 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  2 McCabe, Molly SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.11 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.16 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.23 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.32 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.41 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 9.49 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  8 Schneebeck, Abigail SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.52 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  9 Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 9.57 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  10 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 9.58 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  11 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.65 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  12 Doherty, Nikki FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.69 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  13 Graham, Julia FR-1 Piedmont 9.70 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  14 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 9.73 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  15 Hinton, Kaleigh JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.90 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Quarti, Marisa JR-3 Randolph 9.91 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Meadows, Melanie JR-3 Roanoke 10.15 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Pierce, Annah SR-4 Berea 10.16 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  18 Howard, Molli SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10.16 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  20 Lindsey, Alexus FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 10.19(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Holzhauser, Danielle SR-4 Mary Washington 10.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  22 Huitt, Kiersten FR-1 Hendrix 10.28 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.29 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  24 Bowers, Brittany SR-4 Shenandoah 10.42 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  25 Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 10.61(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  26 Brya, Bailey FR-1 Hendrix 10.74 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  27 Bellue, Baleigh Belhaven 10.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  28 Lindstrom, Paige SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10.89 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  29 Williams, Delaney FR-1 Berea 10.91 Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  30 DeLacey, Kelley SO-2 Berry 11.05(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  31 Schbert, Emily FR-1 Catholic 11.15 2016 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/03/16
  32 Hamilton, Kayla FR-1 Emory 11.17 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  33 Hall, Katie SO-2 U. of the South 11.45(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  34 Tingle, Kearstin SO-2 Berea 11.49 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  35 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 11.71 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  36 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 12.16 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  37 Stockdale, Samantha SR-4 Hendrix 12.37 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  38 King, McKenzi SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.43(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Christopher Newport 3:22.95 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 McMurry 3:23.49 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  3 Methodist 3:24.52 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Eastern Mennonite 3:24.54 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  5 Washington and Lee 3:27.31 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Emory 3:29.15 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  7 Virginia Wesleyan 3:29.40 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  8 Lynchburg 3:29.57 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  9 Bridgewater (Va.) 3:30.18 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  10 UT-Tyler 3:32.47 # Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  11 Birmingham-Southern 3:33.51 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  12 Belhaven 3:34.49 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  13 Hendrix 3:35.94 MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  14 Mary Washington 3:36.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  15 Catholic 3:36.61 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
  16 Shenandoah 3:38.96 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Piedmont 3:40.13 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  18 Roanoke 3:40.37 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Rhodes 3:41.11 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Oglethorpe 3:41.57 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Randolph 3:42.83 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  22 U. of the South 3:44.36 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  23 Berea 3:48.30 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  24 Hardin-Simmons 3:50.62 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Eason, Robert JR-3 Rhodes 6' 9.5" 2.07m 2017 Redhawks Invite 02/17/17
  2 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 6' 7.5" 2.02m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Baker, Jay SR-4 Rhodes 6' 6.75" 2.00m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  4 Danek, David FR-1 Mary Washington 6' 6.25" 1.99m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Watford, Quincy SR-4 Berry 6' 2.75" 1.90m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  5 Lilly, Christopher SR-4 Berry 6' 2.75" 1.90m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  7 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 6' 2.25" 1.89m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Hall, Cody JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6' 2" 1.88m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  8 Jaramillo, Levi FR-1 McMurry 6' 2" 1.88m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  10 Turner, Davis SR-4 Washington and Lee 6' 0.75" 1.85m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  10 Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 6' 0.75" 1.85m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  10 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 6' 0.75" 1.85m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  10 Lemons, Nick FR-1 Piedmont 6' 0.75" 1.85m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  10 Marcelino, Jake FR-1 Catholic 6' 0.75" 1.85m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  10 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon SO-2 Randolph 6' 0.75" 1.85m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  16 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  17 Ramirez, Matthew SR-4 Hendrix 5' 11.5" 1.82m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Hu, Charlie JR-3 Emory 5' 10.75" 1.80m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  18 Campbell, Cedric JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5' 10.75" 1.80m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Coe, Quinton FR-1 Lynchburg 5' 10.75" 1.80m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  18 Davis, Rashan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  22 Shrader, John JR-3 Roanoke 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  22 Banks, Anthony SR-4 Shenandoah 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  24 Burkey, Thomas FR-1 Centre 5' 10" 1.78m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  25 Weaver, Khiry JR-3 Christopher Newport 5' 9.75" 1.77m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  26 DeKnight, Harrison SR-4 Washington and Lee 5' 9.25" 1.76m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  27 Seth, Demetrius FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5' 8.75" 1.75m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  27 Kent, Klayton SO-2 UT-Tyler 5' 8.75" 1.75m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  29 Davis, Devon FR-1 Randolph 5' 7" 1.70m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  30 Bjorklund, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5' 5" 1.65m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  31 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5' 1" 1.55m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  31 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 5' 1" 1.55m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Briggs, Mara SO-2 Roanoke 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  2 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5' 3" 1.60m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  2 Adams, Courtney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5' 3" 1.60m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  2 Sitkowski, Ashton FR-1 Hendrix 5' 3" 1.60m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 5' 1.75" 1.57m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  6 Castellana, Alexa FR-1 Washington and Lee 5' 1" 1.55m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Lally, Abigail FR-1 McMurry 5' 1" 1.55m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  6 Taylor, Rolonda JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5' 1" 1.55m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Winkler, Emily JR-3 Centre 5' 1" 1.55m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  10 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 5' 0.5" 1.54m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  11 Small, Jordan SO-2 Emory 5' 0.25" 1.53m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  12 Lindo, Nyla FR-1 Emory 4' 11.75" 1.52m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  12 Yockey, Caitlin SR-4 Centre 4' 11.75" 1.52m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  14 Schumaker, Madison SR-4 Belhaven 4' 11" 1.50m Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Ratliff, Bailey SR-4 Mary Washington 4' 11" 1.50m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  14 Behan, Emily FR-1 Emory 4' 11" 1.50m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  14 Nicastro, Madelyn SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 4' 11" 1.50m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Zienowicz, Justine FR-1 Emory 4' 11" 1.50m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  14 Brooks, Lydia SR-4 Belhaven 4' 11" 1.50m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  20 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 4' 10.5" 1.49m Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  21 Dallman, Allison FR-1 Berea 4' 9.75" 1.47m Indianapolis Season Opener 12/03/16
  22 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 4' 9" 1.45m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  22 Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 4' 9" 1.45m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  22 Leonard, Sarah FR-1 Washington and Lee 4' 9" 1.45m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  25 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 4' 8.75" 1.44m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  26 Wallace, Allyson SR-4 Roanoke 4' 8.25" 1.43m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  27 Hill, Andrea FR-1 Berry 4' 7.75" 1.42m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  27 Stockdale, Samantha SR-4 Hendrix 4' 7.75" 1.42m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  29 Linck, Valerie JR-3 Emory 4' 7" 1.40m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  29 Coverton, Alexis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4' 7" 1.40m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Mitchell, Endasia FR-1 Lynchburg 4' 7" 1.40m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  32 Rankin, Josie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4' 5" 1.35m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  32 Battle, JaNiya FR-1 Catholic 4' 5" 1.35m LVC College Invite 01/20/17
  32 Simmons, Morgan FR-1 Christopher Newport 4' 5" 1.35m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  32 Kuerten, Bethany SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4' 5" 1.35m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  32 Prots, Alex FR-1 Oglethorpe 4' 5" 1.35m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  32 Morris, Gabrielle FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4' 5" 1.35m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  38 Huitt, Kiersten FR-1 Hendrix 4' 4.25" 1.33m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  38 Logan, Jaime FR-1 Methodist 4' 4.25" 1.33m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  40 Brya, Bailey FR-1 Hendrix 4' 2" 1.27m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Graham, Jonathan SO-2 Christopher Newport 15' 1.5" 4.61m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  2 Ray, Kyle SO-2 Piedmont 14' 11" 4.55m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Sims, Shep FR-1 Washington and Lee 14' 5.25" 4.40m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open 01/14/17
  4 McCarroll, Michael FR-1 McMurry 14' 3.5" 4.36m Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Alao, Babadamilola SO-2 Christopher Newport 14' 1.75" 4.31m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  6 Grimes, Christian FR-1 McMurry 14' 0" 4.27m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  7 Campbell, David JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 13' 11.25" 4.25m UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
  8 Frawley, Dillon FR-1 Catholic 13' 9.25" 4.20m Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Ziegler , Chadd FR-1 Catholic 13' 6.25" 4.12m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  10 Weatherwax, Jordon JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 13' 3" 4.04m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Brice, Mitchell FR-1 Berry 13' 1.75" 4.01m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  12 DuBose, Will SR-4 U. of the South 12' 11.5" 3.95m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Orr, Stephen SR-4 Centre 12' 11.5" 3.95m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  14 Kopec, Dillon FR-1 Roanoke 12' 9" 3.89m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Godwin, Matthew SO-2 UT-Tyler 12' 8.25" 3.87m Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  16 Caldwell, Ethan SO-2 Berry 12' 5.5" 3.80m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  17 Pranka, Drew SO-2 Washington and Lee 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  18 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11' 7.75" 3.55m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Jones, Robert SR-4 Washington and Lee 11' 7.75" 3.55m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open 01/14/17
  20 Marshall, Bryce JR-3 Centre 11' 5.75" 3.50m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Iacomini, Connor FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11' 5.75" 3.50m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  22 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 11' 3.75" 3.45m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  22 Hall, Cody JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 11' 3.75" 3.45m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  24 Frazier, Karim SO-2 Randolph 11' 3.5" 3.44m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  25 Muslusky, Tim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11' 1.75" 3.40m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Cook, Gavin JR-3 Randolph 11' 1.75" 3.40m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Emery, Nick SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10' 11.75" 3.35m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  28 Nguyen, Duy FR-1 Mary Washington 10' 10.25" 3.31m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  29 Kalinowski, Casey JR-3 Lynchburg 10' 10" 3.30m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  30 Ramirez, Matthew SR-4 Hendrix 9' 10" 3.00m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  31 Koo, Bryce SO-2 Lynchburg 9' 2.25" 2.80m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  32 Pittman, Logan FR-1 Berry 9' 0.25" 2.75m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  33 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 7' 6.5" 2.30m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  34 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 7' 2.5" 2.20m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Stanton, Elizabeth SR-4 Washington and Lee 11' 6.25" 3.51m Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  2 Saridakis, Isabel FR-1 Emory 11' 2.25" 3.41m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Brownell, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 11' 1.75" 3.40m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Nix, Victoria FR-1 UT-Tyler 10' 7.5" 3.24m Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  5 Healy, Kelsey FR-1 Rhodes 10' 6" 3.20m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  6 Gearin, Mackenzie FR-1 Hendrix 10' 4.25" 3.16m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Carrion, Myra SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10' 4" 3.15m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  8 VanAken, Maddie SO-2 Lynchburg 10' 3.25" 3.13m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  9 LaSelva, Elizabeth FR-1 Berry 10' 2.5" 3.11m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  10 Shorten, Kayla SR-4 Rhodes 10' 2" 3.10m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  10 DeWine, Harper SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 10' 2" 3.10m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  12 Jesson, Kaleena SO-2 Emory 10' 0.75" 3.07m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  12 Denham, Allie FR-1 McMurry 10' 0.75" 3.07m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  14 Lindsey, Alexus FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 10' 0" 3.05m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  15 Loseff, Mia SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9' 10" 3.00m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  16 Gallagher, KeriAnne SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9' 9.25" 2.98m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Adams, Courtney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9' 8" 2.95m Patriot Games 01/28/17
  17 Haislip, Avery FR-1 Mary Washington 9' 8" 2.95m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Del Borrello, Mia SO-2 Catholic 9' 8" 2.95m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Singleton, Taylor SO-2 Centre 9' 6.25" 2.90m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  20 Liss, Dara SO-2 Emory 9' 6.25" 2.90m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Freeman, Savannah SO-2 McMurry 9' 4.25" 2.85m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  23 Conner, Frances FR-1 Washington and Lee 9' 0.5" 2.76m Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  24 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 9' 0.25" 2.75m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  24 Lovelady, Hope SO-2 Berry 9' 0.25" 2.75m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  24 DeLacey, Kelley SO-2 Berry 9' 0.25" 2.75m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  27 Reeves, Brynne FR-1 Mary Washington 8' 10.25" 2.70m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  28 Mitchell, Endasia FR-1 Lynchburg 8' 9.5" 2.68m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  29 Hostetler, Emily FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8' 6.25" 2.60m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  30 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 8' 4.25" 2.55m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  30 Vitwar, Elleri FR-1 Roanoke 8' 4.25" 2.55m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  30 Holley, Anna JR-3 Roanoke 8' 4.25" 2.55m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  33 Sturm, Rachel JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 8' 3.5" 2.53m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  34 Deale, Caroline SR-4 Mary Washington 8' 0.75" 2.46m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  35 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7' 8.5" 2.35m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  35 Cole, Trini FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7' 8.5" 2.35m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  37 Painter, Blair FR-1 Berry 7' 6.5" 2.30m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  38 Smith, Isabel FR-1 U. of the South 7' 0.5" 2.15m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  39 Revay, Lauren FR-1 Catholic 7' 0.25" 2.14m LVC College Invite 01/20/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 23' 9.5" 7.25m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  2 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 23' 4.5" 7.12m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  3 Fisher, Daniel SO-2 Methodist 22' 8" 6.91m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  4 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 22' 7" 6.88m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  5 Torres, Dominique SR-4 Christopher Newport 22' 5.75" 6.85m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  6 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 22' 1.75" 6.75m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Hall, Cody JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 21' 11" 6.68m Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
  8 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 21' 10.75" 6.67m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  9 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 21' 10" 6.65m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  10 Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 21' 6.25" 6.56m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  11 Bridges, Clentiss FR-1 Belhaven 21' 6" 6.55m Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Battat, Michael FR-1 Emory 21' 4" 6.50m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  13 Jones, Javon SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 21' 1.25" 6.43m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 20' 11.75" 6.39m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Turner, Davis SR-4 Washington and Lee 20' 10.75" 6.37m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  15 Thrower, Dylan FR-1 Christopher Newport 20' 10.75" 6.37m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  17 Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 20' 10.5" 6.36m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 20' 10" 6.35m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  19 Banks, Anthony SR-4 Shenandoah 20' 9.75" 6.34m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Bell, Dave SO-2 Berea 20' 9.25" 6.33m Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  21 Hu, Charlie JR-3 Emory 20' 9" 6.32m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  21 Marcelino, Jake FR-1 Catholic 20' 9" 6.32m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 20' 8.5" 6.31m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  23 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 20' 8.5" 6.31m Patriot Games 01/28/17
  25 Strong, Migeal FR-1 Belhaven 20' 8" 6.30m Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Lilly, Christopher SR-4 Berry 20' 8" 6.30m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  27 Phillips, Nate SO-2 Guilford 20' 7.75" 6.29m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  28 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon SO-2 Randolph 20' 7.25" 6.28m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Smith, Chris FR-1 Shenandoah 20' 5.25" 6.23m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  30 Gray , Xavier JR-3 East Texas Baptist 20' 3.75" 6.19m Texas A&M Aggie Twilight 02/18/17
  30 Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 20' 3.75" 6.19m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  32 Spainhour, Michael SO-2 Hendrix 20' 2.25" 6.15m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  33 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 20' 1.5" 6.13m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  34 Kim, Andrew JR-3 Washington and Lee 20' 1" 6.12m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  35 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 20' 0.5" 6.11m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  36 Watford, Quincy SR-4 Berry 19' 11.75" 6.09m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  37 Bjorklund, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19' 11" 6.07m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  38 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 19' 10.75" 6.06m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  38 Mundo, Jose SO-2 Mary Washington 19' 10.75" 6.06m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  40 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 19' 10.25" 6.05m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  41 Lee, Stephon FR-1 Methodist 19' 9.75" 6.04m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  42 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 19' 9.5" 6.03m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  43 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19' 8.75" 6.01m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  43 Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 19' 8.75" 6.01m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
  45 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 19' 8.25" 6.00m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  46 Godwin, Matthew SO-2 UT-Tyler 19' 7.5" 5.98m Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
  47 Crabtree, Jake SO-2 U. of the South 19' 6.75" 5.96m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  48 Agyeman, Michael SO-2 Christopher Newport 19' 6.25" 5.95m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17