2013-2014 NCAA Div. II Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
All Teams Academy of Art Adams State Adelphi Alabama-Huntsville Alaska Anchorage Alderson Broaddus American Int'l Anderson (S.C.) Angelo State Ashland Assumption Augustana (S.D.) Barton Bellarmine Belmont Abbey Bemidji State Benedict Bentley Black Hills St. Bloomsburg Bowie State CSU-Pueblo Cal St. Dom. Hills Cal St. Los Angeles California (Pa.) Carson-Newman Cedarville Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Central State Central Washington Chadron State Chestnut Hill Claflin Clarion Clayton State Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Concord Concordia-St. Paul Converse Dallas Baptist District of Columbia Drury East Stroudsburg Eastern New Mexico Edinboro Emporia St. Ferris State Findlay Fort Hays St. Franklin Pierce Georgian Court Grand Valley St. Harding Hillsdale Holy Family Indiana (Pa.) Indianapolis Johnson C. Smith Kentucky State Kentucky Wesleyan King Kutztown Lake Erie Lake Superior State Lee (Tenn.) Lees-McRae Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Limestone Lincoln (Mo.) Lincoln (Pa.) Lindenwood Livingstone Lock Haven MSU-Billings MSU-Moorhead Malone Mansfield Mars Hill Maryville (Mo.) McKendree Merrimack Metro State Midwestern St. Millersville Minnesota State Minnesota-Duluth Minot State Missouri S&T Missouri Southern Molloy Mount Olive NW Missouri Nebraska-Kearney New Haven New Mexico Highlands North Alabama North Greenville Northern Michigan Northern State Northwest Nazarene Northwood (Mich.) Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Oklahoma Christian Pitt.-Johnstown Pittsburg St. Queens (N.C.) Queens (N.Y.) Quincy Roberts Wesleyan SW Minnesota St. Saginaw Valley Saint Martin's Saint Rose San Francisco St. Seattle Pacific Seton Hill Shippensburg Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Slippery Rock So. Conn. St. South Dakota Mines Southern Indiana Southwest Baptist St. Augustine's St. Cloud State St. Joseph's (Ind.) St. Thomas Aquinas Stanislaus State Stonehill TAMU-Commerce TAMU-Kingsville Tarleton State Tiffin Truman U-Mary UC-Colo. Spgs. Ursuline (Ohio) Virginia State Virginia Union Walsh Wayne St. Wayne St. (Neb.) West Chester West Liberty West Texas A&M West Virginia Wesleyan Western Oregon Western State Western Washington Wheeling Jesuit William Jewell Wingate Winona State Winston-Salem St. Wis.-Parkside
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.74 NCAA DII Prov   6.89
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lewis, Romel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.66 GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
2 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6.70 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
3 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 6.71 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
4 Donigian, Alex JR-3 Western Washington 6.75 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
4 Butler, Chaz SO-2 Adams State 6.75 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
6 Themen, Jurgen SO-2 Adams State 6.76 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
6 Henderson, Jordon SR-4 McKendree 6.76 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
8 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 6.77 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
8 James, CJ SO-2 McKendree 6.77 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
10 Hill, Romone JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.78 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
10 Charles, Berfrantz JR-3 Virginia Union 6.78 UMES Coach O Collegiate Invitational 12/06/13
10 Kawalawu, George SR-4 St. Cloud State 6.78 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
10 Jones, Jermaine JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.78 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
14 Dorsainvil, Winslow FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.79 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
14 Clarke, Jonathan JR-3 Metro State 6.79 @ Potts Invitational 2014 01/17/14
14 Hawkins, Adriel SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.79 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
17 Hargrove, Lamar FR-1 Tiffin 6.80 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
18 Chambers, Te'Shad JR-3 Virginia State 6.81 Patriot Games 02/01/14
18 Lundy, John SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.81 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
20 Price, Tim JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.82(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Lavong, Carlton JR-3 Adams State 6.82 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
22 Cubit, Juwan JR-3 Lindenwood 6.83 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
22 Wannamaker, Devin SO-2 North Greenville 6.83(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/22/14
24 Francis, Dean SR-4 Chadron State 6.84 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
24 Bassett, Corey SO-2 Harding 6.84(55) ASU Invitational 01/24/14
24 Thompkins, Eric JR-3 Ashland 6.84 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
27 Smith, Rashad SR-4 Virginia Union 6.85 CNU Holiday Open 12/07/13
27 Edwards, Jordan JR-3 Academy of Art 6.85 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
27 Dickson, Ryan JR-3 Emporia St. 6.85 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
30 Christie, Rimar SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 6.86 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
30 Johnson, Taffawee SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.86 Tar Heel Opener 01/25/14
30 Goodwin, Stephon SO-2 Tiffin 6.86 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
30 Graham, Alex SR-4 Chadron State 6.86 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
34 Starks, Bryce FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.87 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
34 Holley, Erron SO-2 Missouri Southern 6.87 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
34 Bain, Dennis SR-4 Claflin 6.87(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/22/14
37 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 6.89 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
37 Marshall, Tony SR-4 Tiffin 6.89 Tiffin Vs Lake Erie Dual 12/06/13
37 Ridge, Tadarius FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.89(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
37 Cheneyon, Leon SR-4 St. Cloud State 6.89 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
37 Baker, Justin SO-2 Western State 6.89 @ Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
37 Jameison, Daniel SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.89 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
37 Morris, Malcolm SO-2 Virginia Union 6.89 Hampton University Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
37 Sanders, Andre SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.89 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
37 Royal, Tyrone FR-1 Virginia State 6.89 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14

60m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.44 NCAA DII Prov   7.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.36 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
2 Udaya, Ada JR-3 New Haven 7.41 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
3 Ellington, Yanique SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.42 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
4 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 7.43 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Thomas, Kandace JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.45 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
5 King, Latoya SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.45 ISU Holiday Preview 12/06/13
7 Jones, C'evon SO-2 Virginia Union 7.46 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
8 Elliott, Samantha JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.59 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
8 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.59 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
10 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.60 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.61 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
11 Lewis, Michaela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.61 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
11 Woodburn, Samantha SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.61 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
11 Covington, Raven SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7.61 NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
15 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 7.62 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
15 Knight , Tia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.62 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
17 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 7.63 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Thomas, Shanna JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 7.63 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
19 Barber, Katelin JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 7.64 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
20 Bailey, Kimberley FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.65 Illini Classic 01/17/14
20 Richards, Trudy-Ann SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.65 Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
22 Rochester, Sheneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.66 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.67 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
23 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.67 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
23 Berryman, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 7.67 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
26 Grayson, Ramie JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7.68 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
26 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7.68 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 7.68 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
29 Addison, Kayla SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.69 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
29 Martin, Danielle SO-2 Lake Erie 7.69 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
31 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 7.70 Parents Day Open 02/22/14
31 Jackson, Brittney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.70 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
33 Scott, Theresa SO-2 Tiffin 7.71 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
33 Barker, Juneille SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.71 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
33 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 7.71 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
36 Allen, Kiara SO-2 Millersville 7.72 NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
36 Osborne, Brittany JR-3 U-Mary 7.72 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
36 Jones, Kaydian SR-4 District of Columbia 7.72 Patriot Games 02/01/14
36 Floyd, Sid'Reshia JR-3 Minnesota State 7.72 MSU Mankato Chuck Petersen Preseason Open 12/07/13
40 Davis, Chamekea SO-2 Benedict 7.73 Dennis Craddock Invitational 02/22/14
40 Wirtz, Brittni JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.73 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
42 Suss, Holly SO-2 Minnesota State 7.75 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
42 Walker, Jasmine FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.75(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.69 NCAA DII Prov   22.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Jermaine JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.31 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
2 Hargrove, Lamar FR-1 Tiffin 21.34 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
3 Price, Tim JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.45 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
4 Edmonds, Joshua SR-4 St. Augustine's 21.57 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
5 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 21.60 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
5 Hawkins, Adriel SR-4 Missouri S&T 21.60 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
7 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 21.67 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14
8 Garrett, Ishan SR-4 Tiffin 21.83 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
9 Lewis, Romel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.86 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
10 Shell, William SR-4 Southwest Baptist 21.87 Saluki Open 01/10/14
10 Ellis Jr., Burkheart SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.87 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
12 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 21.88 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
13 Avery, Justin SR-4 Livingstone 21.91 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
14 Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 Shippensburg 21.92 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Ashley, Michael SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.92 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
14 Cubit, Juwan JR-3 Lindenwood 21.92 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
17 Francis, Dean SR-4 Chadron State 21.94 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
18 Chambers, Te'Shad JR-3 Virginia State 21.95 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
19 Thomas, Oshane SO-2 Lake Superior State 21.96 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
20 Edwards, Jordan JR-3 Academy of Art 21.97 # Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
21 Butler, Chaz SO-2 Adams State 22.01 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Holley, Erron SO-2 Missouri Southern 22.01 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
21 Clarke, Jonathan JR-3 Metro State 22.01 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
24 Newring, Justin JR-3 King 22.02 Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship 02/23/14
25 Robinson, Charles SO-2 Virginia State 22.06 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
26 Mortel, Reginald SR-4 Tiffin 22.07 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
27 Lundy, John SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.09 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
28 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb SR-4 Sioux Falls 22.10 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
29 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 22.11 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
30 James, CJ SO-2 McKendree 22.13 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
31 Colvin, Dominic SR-4 Tiffin 22.16 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
32 Gustafson , Anthony JR-3 Minnesota State 22.18 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
32 Lane, Carmono SR-4 Minnesota State 22.18 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
32 Donigian, Alex JR-3 Western Washington 22.18 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
35 Hill, Romone JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.19 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
36 Banks, Jerell JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.20 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
36 Henderson, Cole JR-3 Wingate 22.20 Dennis Craddock Invitational 02/22/14
38 Dickson, Ryan JR-3 Emporia St. 22.21 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
38 Johnson, Andrew JR-3 Northern State 22.21 Bison Open 02/15/14
40 Stephenson, Dennis SR-4 American Int'l 22.22 # Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
40 Jameison, Daniel SO-2 St. Augustine's 22.22 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
42 Jones, Maurice SR-4 Hillsdale 22.23 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
43 Preston, Kendall FR-1 Central Missouri 22.24 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
43 Bowleg, Maverick FR-1 Southwest Baptist 22.24 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
45 Johnson, Taffawee SR-4 St. Augustine's 22.26 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
46 Clay , Wally JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 22.27 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
47 McKinney, Nathan SR-4 Bellarmine 22.28 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
48 Foulke, Alexander JR-3 West Chester 22.29 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
49 Segelke, Brandon SR-4 Chadron State 22.30 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.27 NCAA DII Prov   25.41
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 23.90 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
1 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 23.90 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
3 Udaya, Ada JR-3 New Haven 23.95 # Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
4 Ellington, Yanique SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.01 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
5 Hayes, Quanera JR-3 Livingstone 24.24 Winston-Salem State Open 01/19/14
6 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.53 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
7 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 24.54 Dakota Duals 12/06/13
8 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.57 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
9 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.67 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Elliott, Samantha JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 24.67 Winston-Salem State Open 01/19/14
11 Keane, Tamara SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.74 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
12 Thomas, Kandace JR-3 St. Augustine's 24.82 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
13 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.84 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 24.91 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
15 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.93 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
16 Jones, Kaydian SR-4 District of Columbia 25.03 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
17 Richards, Trudy-Ann SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 25.05 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
18 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 25.08 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
19 Woodburn, Samantha SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.14 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
20 Farrington, Bianca JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.16 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
21 Dumont, Akeisha JR-3 St. Augustine's 25.17 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
22 Deskins, Taylor SR-4 Tiffin 25.18 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
23 Hughes, Jasmin SR-4 Missouri Southern 25.20 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
24 Shell, Emma SR-4 Southwest Baptist 25.23 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
24 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.23 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
26 Suss, Holly SO-2 Minnesota State 25.24 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
26 Grayson, Ramie JR-3 Pittsburg St. 25.24 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
28 Stennis, Chantel SO-2 Lewis 25.25 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
28 Martin, LaTisha JR-3 Indianapolis 25.25 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
30 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 25.28 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
31 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 25.32 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
32 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 25.34 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
32 Bean, Dinesha SR-4 Academy of Art 25.34 @ Adams State Early Grizzly Open 12/07/13
34 Cabiness, Maya SR-4 San Francisco St. 25.36 # Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
35 Bailey, Kimberley FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.37 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
36 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 25.39 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
37 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 25.40 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   48.10 NCAA DII Prov   49.79
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Edwards, Jordan JR-3 Academy of Art 47.57 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
2 Edmonds, Joshua SR-4 St. Augustine's 47.70 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
3 Shell, William SR-4 Southwest Baptist 47.88 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
4 Cato, Roxroy SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.15 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
5 Mortel, Reginald SR-4 Tiffin 48.33 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
6 Cook, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 48.40 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
7 Berch, Rolando SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 48.48 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
8 Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.49 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Robinson, Charles SO-2 Virginia State 48.52 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
10 Owens, Elijha JR-3 Ashland 48.53 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
11 Quarles, James SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.61 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
11 Ashley, Michael SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.61 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
13 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 48.68 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
14 Jones, Maurice SR-4 Hillsdale 48.79 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
15 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.81 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
16 Colvin, Dominic SR-4 Tiffin 48.82 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
17 Howard, Shaquille SO-2 Academy of Art 48.85 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
18 Bologa, Eric JR-3 Shippensburg 48.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
19 Green, Miles JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 48.92 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
20 Ellis Jr., Burkheart SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.98 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
21 Boham, Damien JR-3 East Stroudsburg 48.99 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.01 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
23 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 49.02 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Wright, Jonathan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.03 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
25 Cameron, Clive JR-3 Virginia State 49.05 Patriot Games 02/01/14
26 Hemphill, Keith SO-2 Lake Erie 49.08 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
26 Webster, Dillon JR-3 Findlay 49.08 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/11/14
28 Hewitt, Ethan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 49.09 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
29 Snyder, Ethan SR-4 Lake Erie 49.15 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
30 Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 Shippensburg 49.16 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
31 Smith, Eli JR-3 NW Missouri 49.23 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/07/13
32 Hewitt, Kevaughn SO-2 St. Augustine's 49.24 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
33 Tibbs, Dukiya FR-1 Emporia St. 49.29 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
34 Garrett, Ishan SR-4 Tiffin 49.30 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
35 Chambers, Te'Shad JR-3 Virginia State 49.31 Hampton University Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
36 Hargrove, Lamar FR-1 Tiffin 49.32 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
37 Helom, Josh JR-3 West Texas A&M 49.33 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
38 Hoffman, Logan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 49.38 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
39 Suber, JoVonte SO-2 St. Cloud State 49.42 Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
40 Flatland, Tyler JR-3 Minot State 49.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
41 Brown, Derek JR-3 Adams State 49.48 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
42 Erazo, George SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.53 CTC Indoor Championships 02/08/14
43 Schwartz, Kyle JR-3 Indianapolis 49.59 Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
44 Griffin, Jeremy JR-3 Limestone 49.61 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
45 Newring, Justin JR-3 King 49.62 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
45 Lewis, Zach JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 49.62 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/31/14
47 Commandeur, Adam FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 49.63 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
48 Price, Anthony JR-3 Missouri Southern 49.64 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
48 Bales, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 49.64 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
50 Rozier, Ian SO-2 Colorado Mines 49.65 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
51 Lockhart, Michael SO-2 Central Missouri 49.66 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
52 Prescott, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.68 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
52 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 49.68 # Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
54 Lee, Dexter FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 49.69 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
55 Blake, Roger FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.73 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
55 Hoch, Garrett JR-3 Colorado Mines 49.73 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
57 Krc, Cameron FR-1 Tarleton State 49.74 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
57 Forth, Twayne SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.74 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
59 Washington, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 49.76 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
60 Shaffer, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mines 49.77 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
61 Poolman, Jonathon JR-3 Western Washington 49.79 # UW Invitational 01/31/14

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   55.13 NCAA DII Prov   57.96
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hayes, Quanera JR-3 Livingstone 54.69 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
2 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 55.24 @ # UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
3 Shell, Emma SR-4 Southwest Baptist 55.52 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
4 Muscaro, Carly FR-1 Merrimack 55.77 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.86 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/15/14
6 Keane, Tamara SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.90 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
6 White, Amber JR-3 Missouri Southern 55.90 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
8 Mongitore, Angela SO-2 Adelphi 55.91 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
9 Moody, Keanna SO-2 Academy of Art 55.97 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
10 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 56.09 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Jenkins, Tovea FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 56.15 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
12 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 56.23 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Martin, LaTisha JR-3 Indianapolis 56.44 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
14 Lundy, Megan SO-2 Shippensburg 56.45 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Perry, Amber JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 56.54 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
15 Elliott, Samantha JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 56.54 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
17 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 56.71 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
18 Thomas, Clarissa JR-3 Central Missouri 56.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
19 Knight, Kendra SR-4 Sioux Falls 56.74 Parents Day Open 02/22/14
20 Nibert, Ashton SR-4 NW Missouri 56.76 2014 Concordia Classic 02/01/14
21 Lynch, Cherrisse JR-3 St. Augustine's 56.81 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
22 Gray, Jordan SO-2 Stonehill 56.87 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Dumont, Akeisha SR-4 St. Augustine's 56.89 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
24 Brooks, Lexi JR-3 Angelo State 56.90 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
25 Trevino, Kathy JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 56.92 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
26 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 57.07 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
27 Belle, Tia-Adana FR-1 St. Augustine's 57.16 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
28 Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR-1 Findlay 57.23 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
29 Dailey, Sienna JR-3 Minot State 57.26 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
29 Fells, Briana JR-3 Shippensburg 57.26 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
31 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 57.29 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
32 Duber, Allison FR-1 Hillsdale 57.33 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
33 Hutsell, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 57.36 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
34 McGregor, Anna Lee SR-4 San Francisco St. 57.47 # Ed Jacoby Invite & Multi 01/31/14
35 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 57.53 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
36 Watts, Ivy JR-3 New Haven 57.54 # Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
36 van Dijk, Chelsea FR-1 Mount Olive 57.54 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
38 Taylor, Diamond SR-4 Saginaw Valley 57.62 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
39 Carnett, Shawnee SR-4 Concord 57.69 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/21/14
40 Terry, Alicia JR-3 Virginia State 57.70 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
41 Boyd, Alexis JR-3 NW Missouri 57.72 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
42 Mitchell, Kishia SR-4 Seattle Pacific 57.76 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
43 Scott, Mistic FR-1 Academy of Art 57.77 # SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
44 Whitcomb, Catherine JR-3 Winona State 57.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:51.53 NCAA DII Prov   1:55.63
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Windle, Drew JR-3 Ashland 1:48.05 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
2 Weaver, Patrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:50.41 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
3 Barnes, Ethan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:50.61 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Webster, Dillon JR-3 Findlay 1:50.94 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
5 Aberle, Carson JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:51.76 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
6 Daniels, Matt JR-3 Adams State 1:52.01 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
7 Wilk, Jeremy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:52.06 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
8 Blake, Jermaine SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:52.12 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
9 Hoch, Garrett JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:52.35 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
10 Pape, Paul SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.73 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
11 Jemilo, Matt SO-2 Lewis 1:52.81 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
12 Anaya, Austin FR-1 Adams State 1:52.95 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
13 Omot, Aduo SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.99 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
14 Hansson, Henrik SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.00 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
15 Rathke, Chase SO-2 Tarleton State 1:53.17 @ # TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
16 Idziak, Michal SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.18 @ # TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Aitchison, Oliver SO-2 Adams State 1:53.18 # Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
18 Johnson, Curtis SR-4 American Int'l 1:53.29 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
19 Loch, Kellin SO-2 Central Missouri 1:53.33 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
20 Fauser, Mike SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.38 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
21 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 1:53.54 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Krause, Frank JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:53.65 # Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/07/14
23 Sanchez, Alejandro FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:53.73 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
24 Niksic, Shane SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:53.80 @ # Air Force Invitational 01/23/14
25 Rono, Enock SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.84 SVSU Holiday Classic 12/06/13
26 Davis, Joshua JR-3 Ashland 1:53.85 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
27 Gilliland, Alex FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:53.89 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
28 Healy, Ryan JR-3 Adelphi 1:54.01 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
28 Rietsma, Joel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:54.01 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
30 Cooney, Patrick JR-3 Stonehill 1:54.07 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
31 Schoneberger, Alexander SO-2 Minnesota State 1:54.40 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
32 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:54.41 Tar Heel Opener 01/25/14
33 Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:54.46 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
34 Milhauser, Shawn FR-1 Lewis 1:54.50 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
35 Stevensen, Blake SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:54.67 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
36 Davis, Cole SO-2 Central Missouri 1:54.80 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
37 Williams, Jarod SR-4 Malone 1:54.82 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
38 Baum, Brian JR-3 Ashland 1:54.91 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
39 Huegel, Morgan SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:54.94 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
40 Toye, Travis JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:55.03 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
40 Samuel, Kurt JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:55.03 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
42 Lynch, Joe JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.04 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
43 Minors, Dage FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:55.11 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
44 Janse, Zaan SR-4 Ashland 1:55.20 # Akron Invitational 02/07/14
44 Binns, Blaise SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:55.20 UCS Invitational 02/14/14
46 Lugo, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 1:55.23 Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
47 Tredway, Adam JR-3 Central Missouri 1:55.34 UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
48 Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:55.36 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
48 Hall, Nick SO-2 Ashland 1:55.36 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
50 Smith, Brandon SO-2 Indianapolis 1:55.37 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
51 Turner, Keith SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:55.40 Bison Open 02/15/14
52 Grundmayer, Tim FR-1 NW Missouri 1:55.43 2014 Concordia Classic 02/01/14
53 Urban, Scott JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.47 Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
53 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 1:55.47 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
55 Romero, Luis SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:55.49 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
56 Broussard, Kieren JR-3 Kentucky State 1:55.50 # Kentucky Track & Field Invitational 01/17/14
57 Peters, Jordan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:55.57 UCMO Invite 01/24/14

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:10.49 NCAA DII Prov   2:18.07
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Carnett, Shawnee SR-4 Concord 2:09.52 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
2 Sawatzky, Sarah SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:10.05 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Bongers, Marissa SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:10.17 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
4 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:10.53 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
5 Rodgers, Jaylen JR-3 Angelo State 2:11.01 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
6 Thompson, Monique SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:11.74 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
7 Burlinson, Nicole SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:12.31 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
8 Luckel, Elizabeth JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:12.78 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
9 Evans, Natalie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 2:12.95 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
10 Galasso, Lisa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:13.05 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
11 Kerst, Amy JR-3 Hillsdale 2:13.31 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
12 Emberton, Kindra SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:13.47 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
13 Decker, Lynelle SO-2 Seattle Pacific 2:13.49 # SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
14 Johnson, Brittany SO-2 Wayne St. 2:13.56 Silverston Invitational 02/22/14
15 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:13.64 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/14
16 Wilson, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 2:13.75 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Fullman-Ege, Terah SR-4 Lindenwood 2:13.85 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
18 Bailey, Brikel SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:13.92 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
19 Shaheen, Katie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:14.36 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
20 Roberts, Chante FR-1 Adams State 2:14.37 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Grippe, Samantha SO-2 Findlay 2:14.39 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
22 Manning, Haley FR-1 NW Missouri 2:14.73 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
23 Jones, Alesha JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:14.88 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
24 Nelson, Natalie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:15.00 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
25 Pines, Madison SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:15.06 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
26 Hall, Jhevere SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:15.28 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
27 Vanriel, Titilayo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:15.30 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
28 Mescher, Kayla JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:15.51 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
29 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 2:15.87 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
30 Rolle, Hughnique SO-2 Virginia State 2:15.89 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
31 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 2:15.91 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
32 Sjelin, Maddi FR-1 Minnesota State 2:15.94 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
33 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 2:16.13 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
34 O'Brien, Maura SO-2 Adams State 2:16.17 @ ASU Open 01/18/14
35 Anderson, Emma SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:16.18 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
36 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:16.22 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
37 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Ferris State 2:16.23 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
37 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:16.23 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
39 Pahkala, Jessica SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:16.25 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
40 Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR-3 Virginia State 2:16.30 Father Diamond Invitational 01/11/14
41 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 2:16.31 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
42 Fofana, Fanta SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:16.32 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
43 Harris, Emily FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:16.35 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
44 LaRegina, Elizabeth SR-4 Stonehill 2:16.42 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/15/14
45 Bick, Susan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:16.53 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
46 Lopez, Ana SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:16.59 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
47 Podvin, Justine SR-4 Western State 2:16.64 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
48 Julius-Williams, Domenique FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:16.75 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
49 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 2:16.79 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
50 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 2:16.81 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
51 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:16.92 Bison Open 02/15/14
52 Genetin, Jackie FR-1 Ashland 2:17.02 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
53 Williams, Willomena FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:17.08 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
54 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:17.34 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
55 Devereaux, Briana SR-4 Merrimack 2:17.37 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
56 Sanmiquel, Maud SO-2 Findlay 2:17.42 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
57 Albaugh, Shena SO-2 Hillsdale 2:17.46 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
58 Nielsen, Stephanie FR-1 Lewis 2:17.47 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
59 Zoller, Victoria JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.52 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
60 Carlson, Kayla SR-4 U-Mary 2:17.54 Thundering Herd Classic 02/07/14
61 Kuhnen, Maia SO-2 Clayton State 2:17.61 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
62 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 2:17.85 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
63 Harbison, Kaelyn FR-1 Academy of Art 2:18.04 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:07.13 NCAA DII Prov   4:16.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Batt, Kevin JR-3 Adams State 3:59.84 @ # UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
2 Stevens, Tabor SR-4 Adams State 4:00.41 @ # UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
3 Sandlin, Robert SR-4 Bellarmine 4:04.29 # Meyo Invitational 2014 02/07/14
4 Lafond, Dylan SO-2 Mount Olive 4:05.53 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
5 Daniels, Matt JR-3 Adams State 4:06.13 # Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
6 Reid, Chandler FR-1 Adams State 4:09.10 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 4:09.43 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
8 Moreu, Baptiste JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:09.93 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
9 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 4:10.25 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Olstad, Vegard SO-2 Western State 4:10.38 @ ASU Open 01/18/14
11 Baum, Brian JR-3 Ashland 4:10.45 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
12 Toepfer, Cole SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:10.47 Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
13 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 4:10.69 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 Jackson, Chip SR-4 Western Washington 4:11.13 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
15 Hall, Nick SO-2 Ashland 4:11.41 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
16 Tredway, Adam JR-3 Central Missouri 4:11.64 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
17 Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 Shippensburg 4:11.89 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
18 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 4:12.06 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Karbo, Harald SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:12.18 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
20 Sussman, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 4:13.02 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
21 Romero, Luis SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:13.31 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
22 Schickel, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 4:13.49 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
23 Davis, Joshua JR-3 Ashland 4:13.57 Findlay Open 01/31/14
23 McCradic, Dorian SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:13.57 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
25 Perez, Ricky SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:13.59 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
26 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:13.66 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
27 Luterbach, John JR-3 Adams State 4:13.70 @ ASU Open 01/18/14
28 Klecker, John SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:13.77 Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic 02/08/14
29 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:13.85 @ # CSM Twilight Open 01/31/14
30 Peterson, Robert SO-2 MSU-Billings 4:13.97 # SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
31 Williams, Mitch SR-4 Malone 4:14.06 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
32 Chumich, Andrew SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:14.43 @ # CSM Twilight Open 01/31/14
33 Kerschieter, Drew SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:14.56 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
34 Simkins, Joshua SO-2 Western State 4:14.62 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
35 Duchampt, Felix SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 4:14.64 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
36 Florez, Julian SO-2 Adams State 4:14.80 @ ASU Open 01/18/14
36 Gisore, Antoine JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:14.80 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
38 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 4:14.84 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
39 Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 4:14.85 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/01/14
40 Eilerman, Justin SR-4 Findlay 4:14.96 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
41 Volkert, Adam SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4:15.05 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
41 Brockmueller, Robert JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:15.05 @ 2014 Stadium Sports Grill/Dave Little Alumni Mile 01/25/14
43 Groubert, Justin JR-3 Walsh 4:15.12 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
44 Hansson, Henrik SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:15.34 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
45 Pulley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:15.47 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
46 Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 Western State 4:15.57 @ ASU Open 01/18/14
47 Barrett, Logan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4:15.58 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
48 Acuna, John SR-4 Adams State 4:15.64 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
49 Shadwick, Will SR-4 Drury 4:15.74 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
50 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 4:15.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
51 Young, James SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:15.90 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
52 Pierson, Seth SR-4 Seattle Pacific 4:16.02 # SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
53 Biwott, Michael SO-2 American Int'l 4:16.11 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 02/01/14
54 Hayes, Jacob JR-3 Findlay 4:16.17 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
55 Brockmueller, William JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:16.21 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:49.85 NCAA DII Prov   5:05.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 4:44.99 @ # UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
2 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 4:49.05 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
3 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 4:54.26 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:54.87 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
5 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Ferris State 4:55.56 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
6 O'Brien, Maura SO-2 Adams State 4:55.97 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
7 Varsell, Amy SR-4 Bentley 4:56.30 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
8 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:56.57 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
9 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 4:56.73 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
10 Williams, Twishana SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 4:57.23 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/15/14
11 Zaborowska, Ewa JR-3 Harding 4:57.55 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
12 Pines, Madison SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:57.60 Silverston Invitational 02/22/14
13 Hill, Summer FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:57.73 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:57.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
15 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:58.17 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
16 Johnson, Brittany SO-2 Wayne St. 4:58.36 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
17 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 4:58.75 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 4:58.79 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
19 Chester, Jordan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:59.37 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
20 LaRegina, Elizabeth SR-4 Stonehill 4:59.43 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
20 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:59.43 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
22 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 4:59.55 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
23 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 4:59.70 # GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
24 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 4:59.74 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
25 Winchester, Allyson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:59.81 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
26 Cliff, Katelyn SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:00.38 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
27 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 5:00.82 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
28 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:01.37 # Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
29 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 5:01.44 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
30 Vorderbruegge, Marina SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:01.52 # Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
31 Emberton, Kindra SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:01.74 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
32 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:01.81 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
33 Luckel, Elizabeth JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:02.28 UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
34 Olson, Hannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.37 Bison Open 02/15/14
35 Zanella, Alexandra SO-2 California (Pa.) 5:02.57 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
36 Damman, Liz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.59 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
37 Osborn, Hannah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:02.68 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
38 Winslow, Vicky JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:02.69 UCS Invitational 02/14/14
39 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 5:02.91 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
40 Guarner, Mireia SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:03.16 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
41 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:03.23 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
42 Kohnen, Julia JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:03.33 Jerry England Alumni Open 12/07/13
43 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:03.35 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
44 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 5:03.48 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
45 Harris, Emily FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:03.61 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
46 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 5:03.70 @ # UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
47 Decker, Lynelle SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:03.76 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
48 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 5:04.21 Jerry England Alumni Open 12/07/13
49 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 5:04.30 SVSU "The Cardinal" 01/31/14
50 Rodts, Madie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:04.53 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
51 Scordino, Kristy SR-4 Mansfield 5:04.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
52 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:04.86 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
52 Hinton, Lindsey SR-4 Tarleton State 5:04.86 @ # TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
54 Frith, Emily JR-3 Bellarmine 5:04.90 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
55 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 5:04.94 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
56 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR-4 Ferris State 5:05.01 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
57 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 5:05.19 @ # CSM Twilight Open 01/31/14
58 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 5:05.23 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
59 Coughlin, Aly JR-3 Tarleton State 5:05.27 @ # TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14

3000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:07.60 NCAA DII Prov   8:33.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Batt, Kevin JR-3 Adams State 7:57.63 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
2 Stevens, Tabor SR-4 Adams State 8:04.06 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
3 Duchampt, Felix SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 8:11.26 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
4 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 8:13.45 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
5 Guy, Johnnie SO-2 Southern Indiana 8:15.60 # Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
6 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 8:15.64 # Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
7 Chelimo, Micah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 8:16.69 # UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
8 Godinez, Jovanny SR-4 Adams State 8:17.25 @ Green & Red Shootout 01/31/14
9 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:18.32 @ # Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
10 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8:19.83 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
11 Lafond, Dylan SO-2 Mount Olive 8:20.13 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
12 Biwott, Michael SO-2 American Int'l 8:21.60 # Iowa State Classic 02/14/14
13 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 8:22.07 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
14 Toepfer, Cole SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:22.35 Warren Bowlus Open 02/01/14
15 Schickel, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 8:22.94 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
16 Volkert, Adam SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8:23.46 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
17 Florez, Julian SO-2 Adams State 8:23.52 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
18 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 8:23.56 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
19 Klecker, John SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:23.65 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
20 Kraft, Mitch JR-3 Black Hills St. 8:24.03 Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
21 Williams, Ty FR-1 Adams State 8:24.26 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 Moskalewski, Josh SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:25.07 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
23 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 8:25.22 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Peterson, Alan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:26.41 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
25 Anthony, Dylan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:26.73 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
26 Bennett, Solomon SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:26.74 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
27 Guy, Josh FR-1 Southern Indiana 8:27.44 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
28 Gisore, Antoine JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8:27.54 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
29 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 8:28.62 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
30 Smith, Sean SR-4 Lewis 8:29.32 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
31 Karbo, Harald SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:29.36 # Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
32 Mirth, Joshua JR-3 Hillsdale 8:29.45 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
33 Sandlin, Robert SR-4 Bellarmine 8:29.76 # Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
34 Keehn, Cory JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:29.94 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
35 Brockmueller, Robert JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:30.03 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
36 Deuling, Ben SO-2 Lake Superior State 8:30.22 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
37 Baum, Brian JR-3 Ashland 8:31.29 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
38 Carder, Kevin SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8:31.33 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
39 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 8:31.41 Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
40 Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 Western State 8:31.57 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
41 Williams, Mitch SR-4 Malone 8:31.60 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
42 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:31.77 @ # CSM Twilight Open 01/31/14
43 Bradley, Bryce FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:32.20 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
44 Davis, Chris SO-2 Metro State 8:32.57 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
45 Roush, Ryan JR-3 Malone 8:32.61 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
46 Sanabria, Al SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8:33.59 # Holiday Inn Invitational 01/17/14

3000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:32.89 NCAA DII Prov   10:12.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:32.31 MSU Mankato Chuck Petersen Preseason Open 12/07/13
2 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 9:35.28 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
3 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 9:38.54 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
4 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 9:38.87 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:40.35 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
6 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:40.94 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
7 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 9:42.34 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
8 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:44.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
9 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:46.10 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
10 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9:47.14 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
11 Osborn, Hannah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:47.83 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
12 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 9:49.21 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Vorderbruegge, Marina SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:50.62 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
14 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:51.49 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
15 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 9:51.79 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Brunett, Jessie JR-3 Adams State 9:53.01 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 9:54.92 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
18 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 9:54.97 # GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
19 Macy, Jessica JR-3 Pittsburg St. 9:55.91 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
20 Frith, Emily JR-3 Bellarmine 9:56.04 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
21 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:56.39 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
22 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9:57.09 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
23 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:57.52 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
24 Belisle, Kaitlyn SR-4 Missouri Southern 9:57.80 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
25 Winchester, Allyson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:58.38 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
26 Rodts, Madie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9:58.96 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
27 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 9:59.34 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
28 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:59.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
29 Kohnen, Julia JR-3 Southern Indiana 9:59.90 # Hoosier Open 12/13/13
30 Varsell, Amy SR-4 Bentley 10:00.04 # UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/07/13
31 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 10:00.33 @ # CSM Twilight Open 01/31/14
32 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 10:00.72 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
33 Phelps, Delainey FR-1 Ashland 10:00.84 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
34 Chester, Jordan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:01.34 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
35 O'Brien, Maura SO-2 Adams State 10:01.43 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
36 Meek, Sarah SO-2 Malone 10:01.45 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
37 Williams, Twishana SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10:02.94 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/15/14
38 Coughlin, Aly JR-3 Tarleton State 10:03.54 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
39 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 10:04.02 # Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
40 Zaborowska, Ewa JR-3 Harding 10:04.14 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
41 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 10:04.21 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
42 Eickelberg, Betsy SR-4 Adelphi 10:05.86 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
43 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:06.56 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
44 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 10:06.93 # Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
45 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 10:06.99 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
46 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 10:07.59 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
47 Wilson, Erika SR-4 Southern Indiana 10:07.68 # Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
48 Cherutich, Jeptui SR-4 American Int'l 10:07.70 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
49 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Mansfield 10:08.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
50 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR-3 American Int'l 10:08.94 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
51 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 10:09.80 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
52 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 10:10.97 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
53 Wernerspach, Kim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 10:11.21 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
54 Bonsor, Kristen SO-2 Lewis 10:11.24 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
55 Slavens, Molly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:12.22 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:12.74 NCAA DII Prov   14:56.59
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelimo, Micah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 13:56.59 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
2 Biwott, Michael SO-2 American Int'l 14:09.89 # 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/14/13
3 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 14:17.86 Bison Opener 12/07/13
4 Batt, Kevin JR-3 Adams State 14:19.43 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:24.35 # Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
6 Guy, Johnnie SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:24.54 # Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
7 Godinez, Jovanny SR-4 Adams State 14:24.64 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Guy, Josh FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:27.30 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
9 Williams, Ty FR-1 Adams State 14:28.53 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 14:29.09 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
11 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 14:31.20 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
12 Butler, Ian JR-3 Western State 14:32.44 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 14:33.16 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
14 Peterson, Alan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:33.85 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
15 Schott, Eric SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:33.95 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
16 Sanabria, Al SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:34.23 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
17 Brooker, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 14:36.46 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
18 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:36.90 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
19 Florez, Julian SO-2 Adams State 14:37.90 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
20 Bradley, Bryce FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:38.80 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
21 Mirth, Joshua JR-3 Hillsdale 14:40.91 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
22 Silversmith, David SR-4 Ferris State 14:42.00 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
23 Alcorn, Derek SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:42.09 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
24 Carder, Kevin SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:43.02 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
25 Barrett, Logan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:43.22 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
26 Duff, Joe SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:46.46 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
27 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:47.28 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
28 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 14:47.71 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
29 Duchampt, Felix SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:48.09 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
30 Zimmer, Nolan SO-2 NW Missouri 14:48.41 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
31 Flores, Kyle SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:48.58 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
32 Keehn, Cory JR-3 Fort Hays St. 14:49.06 # 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
33 Chronister, Brad SR-4 Missouri S&T 14:49.55 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
34 Mountain, Dylan SO-2 Lock Haven 14:49.56 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
35 Steagall, Austin SO-2 Mount Olive 14:50.67 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
36 Lee, Derek SR-4 Southwest Baptist 14:50.88 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
37 Libbi, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 14:52.31 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
38 Stuber, Tyler SR-4 Central Missouri 14:52.76 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
39 Topper, Seth FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:53.68 @ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite 02/07/14
40 Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:53.80 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
41 Cini, Chad SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:54.76 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
42 Tuttle, Ben JR-3 Cedarville 14:54.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
43 Mains, Zach JR-3 Lock Haven 14:54.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
44 Mulhern, Edward JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:55.51 @ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite 02/07/14
45 Williams, Nathanael FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:55.76 @ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite 02/07/14

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:44.29 NCAA DII Prov   17:48.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 16:49.68 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
2 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:57.37 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
3 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 16:59.02 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
4 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:59.77 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
5 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:00.68 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
6 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:03.00 The Opener Meet 12/06/13
7 Frith, Emily JR-3 Bellarmine 17:03.01 # Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet 01/24/14
8 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 17:03.89 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Winchester, Allyson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:07.69 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
10 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Mansfield 17:09.26 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
11 Krolick, Sarah JR-3 Edinboro 17:11.84 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
12 Macy, Jessica JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17:11.94 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
13 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 17:15.21 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
14 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:17.98 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
15 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 17:18.39 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
16 Brunett, Jessie JR-3 Adams State 17:18.79 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
17 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:18.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
18 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 17:19.66 # UW Husky Classic 02/14/14
19 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 17:21.56 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
20 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:21.71 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
21 Wilson, Erika SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:23.65 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
22 Bonsor, Kristen SO-2 Lewis 17:25.39 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
23 Bishop, Chelsea SR-4 Stonehill 17:26.70 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
24 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 17:31.47 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
25 Belisle, Kaitlyn SR-4 Missouri Southern 17:31.90 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
26 Creutz, Amy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:33.15 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
27 Hershfang, Jaime FR-1 Lewis 17:34.14 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
28 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 17:34.50 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
29 Eickelberg, Betsy SR-4 Adelphi 17:34.68 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
30 Meek, Sarah SO-2 Malone 17:37.34 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
31 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:37.55 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
32 Cherutich, Jeptui SR-4 American Int'l 17:38.28 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
33 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:38.62 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
34 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR-3 American Int'l 17:39.87 # Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
35 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 17:39.88 # GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
36 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 17:40.10 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
37 Magliane, Rachel SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 17:40.54 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
38 Vaness, Kassie SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:44.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
39 Regan, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 17:44.90 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
40 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 17:45.03 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
41 Patterson, Kayla JR-3 Lewis 17:45.42 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
42 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 17:45.46 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
43 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:45.76 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
44 Nichols, Ashley SR-4 Bentley 17:46.50 # Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
45 Slavens, Molly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:47.64 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
46 Koenig, Katie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 17:47.93 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14

60H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.85 NCAA DII Prov   8.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bain, Dennis SR-4 Claflin 7.80 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
2 Dembele, Moussa SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.83 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
3 Wells, Sean SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.87 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
4 Murray, Ty'reak SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.90 Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
5 Owens, Elijha JR-3 Ashland 7.92 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
6 Baxter, Kevin SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.93 Winston-Salem State Open 01/19/14
6 McFarlane, Karl SR-4 Chadron State 7.93 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Hunter, Myles FR-1 Minnesota State 7.95 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
9 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.97 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Comar, Waquiem JR-3 Ashland 7.98 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
11 Marcelin, Wilner SR-4 Tiffin 7.99 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
12 Dixon, Xavier SR-4 Stonehill 8.00 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
12 Sanders, Andre SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.00 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
14 Schrodt, Dillon JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.07 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
15 Sigler, Seth SR-4 Bellarmine 8.10 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
16 Lewis, Malik SO-2 Central State 8.12 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
17 Cutcher, Chris FR-1 Chadron State 8.14 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 8.16 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
18 Ojika , Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota State 8.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
20 Jones, Parker FR-1 Adams State 8.17 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
20 Lebron, Nick SR-4 So. Conn. St. 8.17 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
20 Jackson, Terry SO-2 Seton Hill 8.17 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
23 Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.18 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
23 Powell , Slater SR-4 Minnesota State 8.18 MSU Mankato Chuck Petersen Preseason Open 12/07/13
23 Shreve, Zach JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.18 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
26 Erta, Arnau JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.19 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
26 Snyder, Ethan SR-4 Lake Erie 8.19 YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
26 Allen, Jazz JR-3 Missouri Southern 8.19 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
26 Alexander, Blake FR-1 William Jewell 8.19 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
30 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR-3 Lewis 8.20 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
30 Smith, Lepear JR-3 Malone 8.20 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
30 Watson, Stallone SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.20 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
33 Raffin, Matthew SR-4 Hillsdale 8.22 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
33 Murphy, Elliot SR-4 Hillsdale 8.22 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
33 Balczak, Justin JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.22 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
36 Williams, Justin FR-1 Virginia State 8.23 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
36 Zarate, Macario JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.23(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
38 Maguire, Peter SO-2 Western Washington 8.24 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
39 Brown, Kevin FR-1 Lindenwood 8.25 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
40 Sternen, Bernari SO-2 Central Washington 8.26 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
41 Williams, Aaron SR-4 Adams State 8.27 @ RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
42 Heuer, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
42 Johnson, Aaron JR-3 Ohio Dominican 8.28 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
44 Barnum, Dylan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 8.30 Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
44 Lee, Tyler JR-3 Wingate 8.30 Tar Heel Opener 01/25/14
44 Myers, Logan JR-3 Western Washington 8.30 UW Invitational 01/31/14
44 Milbrandt, Travis SO-2 Western Washington 8.30 UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
48 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 8.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14

60H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.36 NCAA DII Prov   8.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.14 Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
2 Elliott, Samantha JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.26 Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
3 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.33 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 8.37 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
5 Richards, Ladonna SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.42 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
6 Barker, Juneille SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.46 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
6 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 8.46 @ ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
8 Bean, Dinesha SR-4 Academy of Art 8.48 @ Adams State Early Grizzly Open 12/07/13
9 Miller, Shakiesha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.51 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
10 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 8.56 Akron Invitational 02/07/14
10 Wetstein, Nikki SR-4 Emporia St. 8.56 UCMO Invite 01/24/14
12 Knight , Tia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.59 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
13 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 8.60 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Nirva, Samantha JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 8.62 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
15 Kwarula, Sharon JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.64(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
16 Marchildon, Megan SR-4 Lewis 8.65 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
17 Bennett, Sashawna JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.66 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
18 Edwards, Camille SR-4 Indianapolis 8.67 GLVC Championships 02/28/14
18 Sobah, Tonique JR-3 American Int'l 8.67 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
20 Smith, Madison JR-3 Central Missouri 8.69 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
20 Anderson, Akayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.69 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
20 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Angelo State 8.69(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
20 Gray, Shamela SR-4 Lindenwood 8.69 Principia College "Prin Relays" 02/01/14
24 Jorgensen, Ariana JR-3 Lake Erie 8.70 NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
25 Ndely, Michelle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.71 Lake Superior Challenge 02/08/14
26 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 8.72 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
27 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 8.73 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
28 Lassiter, Shamia SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.76 CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
29 Davis, Chyna JR-3 Tiffin 8.78(55) 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/14/14
30 Sanmiquel, Maud SO-2 Findlay 8.81 Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
30 Carter, Zevin SR-4 Minnesota State 8.81 Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
30 King, Rachel SR-4 West Texas A&M 8.81(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
33 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.82 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
34 Berryman, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 8.83 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
35 Smith, Marie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 8.84 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
36 Douglas, Nikki SO-2 Central Missouri 8.86 MIAA Championships 02/28/14
36 Cabiness, Maya SR-4 San Francisco St. 8.86 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 01/24/14
38 Bennett, Cassandra JR-3 American Int'l 8.88 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
39 Smith, Rosie JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8.89 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
39 Jones, Carson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.89 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
39 Rogers, Chanel JR-3 Georgian Court 8.89 Collegeville Indoor Classic 01/24/14
42 Quince, Shamaz FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.90 Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
42 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 8.90 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:15.10 NCAA DII Prov   3:21.17
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Ashland (D) 3:13.78 # Owens, Comar, Windle, Cook GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
2 St. Augustine's (C) 3:14.07 # Edmonds, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Cato Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
3 Virginia State (A) 3:15.40 Chambers, Robinson, Williams, Cameron CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
4 So. Conn. St. (J) 3:15.66 # Guerrier, Lebron, Forth, Sharpe NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Colorado Mines (A) 3:15.92 @ # Shaffer, Rozier, Weaver, Hoch Joe Davies Open 02/21/14
6 Grand Valley St. (C) 3:16.27 # Hammersmith, Burnett, Hoffman, Mohamed GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
7 Minnesota State (F) 3:16.92 Lane, Hancock, Gearman, Hancock Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
8 Lincoln (Mo.) (C) 3:17.12 # Edwards, Ashley, Blake, Blake 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
9 Tiffin (C) 3:17.42 # Hargrove, Colvin, Mortel, Garrett YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
10 Hillsdale (J) 3:17.57 Etchemendy, Raffin, Murphy, Jones Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
11 Southwest Baptist (C) 3:17.59 Shell, Lawrence, Brown, Bowleg 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
12 MSU-Moorhead (C) 3:17.78 Turner, Olson, Kastello, Loehr Snowshoe Open 02/21/14
13 Tarleton State (A) 3:18.02 @ # Guerrero, Eschbach, Krc, Umunnakwe Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
14 Shippensburg (A) 3:18.10 Bologa, Kujawski, Shaw, Bales PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 MSU-Moorhead (B) 3:18.27 Turner, Olson, Andri, Loehr Thundering Herd Classic 02/07/14
16 St. Augustine's (A) 3:18.28 Edmonds, Ellis Jr., Mbow, Quarles Tar Heel Opener 01/25/14
16 East Stroudsburg (H) 3:18.28 Boham, Gaetan, Parker-Washingt, Garvey PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Johnson C. Smith (D) 3:18.38 # Cunningham, Hyman, Campbell, Berch Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
19 Ashland (A) 3:18.44 # Owens, Comar, Hoppel, Freeman Akron Invitational 02/07/14
20 Colorado Mines (E) 3:18.54 @ Shaffer, Weaver, Drotar, Hoch RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Central Missouri (O) 3:18.58 # McCarty, Granillo, Lockhart, Loch GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
22 Findlay (D) 3:18.60 Collins, Webster, Briggs, Smithey 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
23 Hillsdale (K) 3:18.62 # Etchemendy, Raffin, Van Dyke, Jones GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
24 West Texas A&M (H) 3:18.73 @ # Dennis, Helom, Davis, Prescott Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
25 TAMU-Commerce (G) 3:18.75 @ # Dubose, Lee, Skinner, Rollins Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
26 Academy of Art (H) 3:18.85 # Edwards, Howard, Spears Jr., McNally SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
27 Grand Valley St. (A) 3:19.03 # Hammersmith, Wells, Hoffman, Burnett GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
28 Alaska Anchorage (B) 3:19.23 # Bauer, Commandeur, Camara, Hewitt GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
28 Grand Valley St. (L) 3:19.23 Hammersmith, Hoffman, Pung, Burnett Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
30 UC-Colo. Spgs. (D) 3:19.33 @ Wright, Buchanan, Whitman, Aberle RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
31 So. Conn. St. (G) 3:19.62 # Guerrier, Caraciolo, Sharpe, Reilly Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
32 Academy of Art (D) 3:19.67 # Edwards, Wright, Howard, McNally NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
33 Adams State (E) 3:19.73 @ Bolivar, Aitchison, Brown, Chavez RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
34 MSU-Moorhead (A) 3:19.84 Olson, Loehr, Turner, Kastello Northwest Open 01/18/14
35 Slippery Rock (E) 3:19.90 Helfferich, VanHouten, Foley, Williams PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
36 Lindenwood (D) 3:19.95 Kerhbraum, Wright, Cubit, Reynoso MIAA Championships 02/28/14
37 Western Washington (B) 3:19.96 # Poolman, Schmidt, McArthur, Smith UW Invitational 01/31/14
38 Southwest Baptist (H) 3:20.13 Bowleg, Lawrence, Barnum, Shell MIAA Championships 02/28/14
39 West Texas A&M (G) 3:20.22 @ # Dennis, Helom, Banks, Prescott New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
40 Central Missouri (T) 3:20.38 Davis, Jones, Claypool, Loch MIAA Championships 02/28/14
41 TAMU-Commerce (E) 3:20.64(440) Lee, Skinner, Dubose, Harris 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
42 Adams State (C) 3:20.64 @ Bolivar, Lamar, Brown, Chavez ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/15/14
43 Northwood (Mich.) (A) 3:20.74 Hurrell, Rono, Fields, Clay 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
44 Emporia St. (F) 3:20.76 # Dickson, Proctor, Smith, Tibbs 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
45 Nebraska-Kearney (J) 3:20.79 Wichert, Pape, Wirth, Schrodt 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
46 Chadron State (E) 3:20.89 @ Archibald, Segelke, Jones, Culp RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
47 UC-Colo. Spgs. (A) 3:21.00 @ # Wright, Buchanan, Hensley, Whitman New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
48 West Chester (D) 3:21.05 Dix, Young, Foulke, Drozd PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
49 Grand Valley St. (F) 3:21.17 # Hoffman, Wells, Pung, Burnett GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3:47.60 NCAA DII Prov   3:56.10
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Lincoln (Mo.) (J) 3:44.57 Bailey, Hylton, Keane, Palmer 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/15/14
2 Johnson C. Smith (I) 3:47.44 Elliott, Julius-Williams, Campbell, Jenkins Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
3 Adams State (C) 3:48.02 @ Canegan, Scherrer, Roberts, Robinson RMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
4 Grand Valley St. (D) 3:49.11 # Kober, Banister, Terry, Franklin GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
5 U-Mary (G) 3:49.13 Hovland, Rodriguez, Stewart, Jones Parents Day Open 02/22/14
6 Lincoln (Mo.) (G) 3:49.15 # Palmer, Hylton, Williams, Keane GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
7 Winona State (A) 3:49.16 Bethke, Vogel, Bagley, Whitcomb Parents Day Open 02/22/14
8 St. Augustine's (J) 3:49.56 Dumont, Belle, Ashman, Lynch CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
9 Lincoln (Mo.) (A) 3:49.64 Keane, Hylton, Ellington, Palmer Illini Classic 01/17/14
10 Academy of Art (E) 3:49.74 # Moody, Berry, Scott, Haven NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
11 St. Augustine's (H) 3:49.77 # Dumont, Fofana, Belle, Lynch Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
12 Johnson C. Smith (F) 3:50.87 # Elliott, Williams, Campbell, Julius-Williams Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
13 West Texas A&M (H) 3:51.07 @ # Kwarula, Graham, Thomas, Farrington Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
14 Minnesota State (K) 3:51.12 Vanttinen, Glover, Alexander, Naatz Parents Day Open 02/22/14
15 District of Columbia (C) 3:51.23 Jones, Benjamin, Wright, Grant Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
16 Findlay (P) 3:51.39 Sanmiquel, Powell-Lawrence, Stump, Gaerke Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
17 Seattle Pacific (C) 3:51.44 # Fricker, Johnson, Mitchell, Baldwin SPU Final Qualifier 03/01/14
18 Central Missouri (E) 3:51.63 # Douglas, Fuchs, Alewine, Thomas GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
19 Angelo State (C) 3:51.67 @ # Agbasoga, Brooks, Gray, Rodgers Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
20 So. Conn. St. (L) 3:51.84 # Bien-Aime, Beckford, Ross, Wattely NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Hillsdale (E) 3:51.99 Zehner, Guy, Duber, Gagne Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
22 Lindenwood (B) 3:52.11 Gray, Jones, Mason, Fullman-Ege Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/21/14
23 Central Missouri (G) 3:52.27 Douglas, Fuchs, Alewine, Cassidy MIAA Championships 02/28/14
24 Angelo State (A) 3:52.31 @ # Brooks, Ambowode, Gray, Rodgers TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
25 NW Missouri (H) 3:52.53 # Boyd, Wichman, Manning, Nibert Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
26 St. Augustine's (F) 3:52.75 Belle, Bowman, Fofana, Dumont Tar Heel Opener 01/25/14
27 Grand Valley St. (I) 3:52.91 # Kober, Banister, Terry, Galasso GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
28 Lincoln (Mo.) (F) 3:53.17 Harrison, Kelly, Barker, Williams 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational 02/15/14
29 Nebraska-Kearney (B) 3:53.31 Hopkins, Bongers, Wells, Hutsell MIAA Championships 02/28/14
30 St. Augustine's (E) 3:53.43 # Dumont, Parker, Bowman, Lynch Virginia Tech Invitational 01/17/14
31 Findlay (S) 3:53.48 Sanmiquel, Showman, Gaerke, Stump 2014 GLIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/14
32 NW Missouri (J) 3:53.79 Boyd, Bolinger, Manning, Wichman MIAA Championships 02/28/14
33 U-Mary (A) 3:53.92 Hovland, Guptill, Rodriguez, Jones Dakota Duals 12/06/13
34 Grand Valley St. (J) 3:54.03 # Kober, Jones, Banister, Galasso GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
35 So. Conn. St. (H) 3:54.07 # Hill, Beckford, Ross, Wattely Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
36 Grand Valley St. (G) 3:54.29 # Kober, Galasso, Terry, Franklin GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
37 Grand Valley St. (A) 3:54.33 # Terry, Banister, Addison, Franklin GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
38 TAMU-Kingsville (B) 3:54.37 @ # Perry, Sheppard, Bartosch, Trevino Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
39 St. Augustine's (C) 3:54.41 Dumont, Lynch, Ashman, Fofana Wake Forest Invitational 01/11/14
40 New Haven (G) 3:54.44 # Conyers, Watts, Udaya, Belcher Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
41 Shippensburg (B) 3:54.48 Fells, Clemons, Ellsworth, Lundy PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
42 Stonehill (D) 3:54.56 # Polakowski, Gray, Kent, Curit Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
43 Lincoln (Mo.) (H) 3:54.59 # Barker, Harrison, Kelly, Rose GVSU 5-Way 02/01/14
44 Augustana (S.D.) (B) 3:54.66 # Hofmeister, Everson, Etrheim, Mescher Nebraska Tune Up 02/21/14
45 Findlay (N) 3:54.70 # Showman, Roberts, Powell-Lawrence, Stump Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
46 Hillsdale (D) 3:54.81 # Zehner, Hurley, Duber, Gagne GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
47 Johnson C. Smith (H) 3:54.83 Campbell, Kennedy, Pettigrew, Jenkins CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
48 Edinboro (H) 3:54.89 Bemis, Faller, Gibbens, Zielonka PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
49 Winston-Salem St. (F) 3:55.34 Baptiste, Hamilton, Michaux, Zimmerman Dennis Craddock Invitational 02/22/14
50 Saginaw Valley (E) 3:55.36 # Taylor, Balls, Hendler, Roberson GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
51 Minnesota State (J) 3:55.46 Dickens, Dahl, Naatz, Glover Minnesota State - Coaches Open 02/15/14
52 Millersville (G) 3:55.60 Meyer, Mason, Madison, Naughton PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
53 Winston-Salem St. (G) 3:55.83 Turner, Rivers, Baptiste, Michaux CIAA Indoor Championship 02/16/14
54 NW Missouri (C) 3:55.94 Manning, Boyd, Nibert, Fender 2014 Concordia Classic 02/01/14
55 Lewis (E) 3:56.00 Marchildon, Stennis, Sebby, Polhemus Hillsdale Tune-Up 02/22/14
56 Sioux Falls (B) 3:56.05 Knight, Townley, Evers, Sawtelle NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship 2014 02/28/14
57 Emporia St. (C) 3:56.08 # Wetstein, Weiss, Kunkel, Staats 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14

Distance Medley (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   9:57.01 NCAA DII Prov   10:17.29
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date