ECAC DIII Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • ECAC DIII Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

ECAC DIII   7.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 6.82 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Williams, Devonte SR-4 Stevenson 6.88 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
3 Hardy, Jaevon JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 6.89 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
4 Su, Caleb SR-4 NYU 6.90 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
5 Petties - Jackson, Juwan SO-2 Misericordia 6.91 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
6 Ware, Anthony JR-3 Muhlenberg 6.92 Lehigh Season Opener 12/02/16
7 Dacon, Jamell JR-3 Medgar Evers 6.93 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/17
8 Niemiec, Alexander SR-4 Springfield 6.94 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
9 Benjamin, David JR-3 Rowan 6.95 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
10 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6.99 UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16
10 Dobbins, Cameron SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6.99 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
10 Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 6.99 Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17
13 Riggins, Matt SO-2 Stevenson 7.00 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
14 Hightower, Dior SR-4 Rowan 7.01 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
14 Saint Germain, Romain SR-4 Cortland St. 7.01 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
14 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 7.01 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
14 Liebel, Robert JR-3 Buffalo State 7.01 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
14 Moore, Tre FR-1 Buffalo State 7.01 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
19 Dilolle, Billy FR-1 Moravian 7.02 2017 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
19 Thompson, Darren FR-1 Buffalo State 7.02(55) 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
21 Holliday, Aaron FR-1 Stevenson 7.04 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
22 Lewis, Devon JR-3 Rowan 7.05 Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
22 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 7.05 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
22 Owhe, Josiah JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 7.05 Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
22 Su, Matthew FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.05 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
22 Chang, Andrew SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.05 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
27 Morton, Eric JR-3 Moravian 7.06 2017 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
28 Shaffer, Nick FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.07 Lehigh Season Opener 12/02/16
28 Bailey, Tylor SO-2 Stevenson 7.07 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
28 Jones, Kevin JR-3 Brockport St. 7.07 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
28 Ferguson, Rafael SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.07 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
32 Jemmott, Enoch FR-1 Cortland St. 7.08 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
33 McGinnis, Ian SR-4 Lebanon Valley 7.09 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
33 Jones, Robert JR-3 DeSales 7.09(55) Muhlenberg College Indoor Invitational 01/27/17
33 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 7.09 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16

200m

ECAC DIII   22.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Petties - Jackson, Juwan SO-2 Misericordia 21.68 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Williams, Devonte SR-4 Stevenson 21.79 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
3 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 21.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
4 Brown, Budd SR-4 NYU 22.02 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
5 Liebel, Robert JR-3 Buffalo State 22.25 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
5 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 22.25 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
7 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 22.30 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
8 Boateng, Atta Hunter 22.32 St. Joseph's Winter Invitational 02/11/17
9 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 22.33 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
10 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 22.37 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
10 Wright, Roshane JR-3 York (N.Y.) 22.37 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Fratto, Nikolas JR-3 Farmingdale St. 22.39 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
13 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 22.40 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
14 Crouse, Brant SR-4 Rochester 22.41 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
15 Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 22.47 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
16 Hardy, Jaevon JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 22.49 # Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17
17 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 22.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
18 Charie, Regan SO-2 Brandeis 22.54 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
19 Bailey, Tylor SO-2 Stevenson 22.55 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
19 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 22.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
21 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 22.60 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
22 Shaffer, Nick FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 22.62 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
23 Saint Germain, Romain SR-4 Cortland St. 22.63 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
24 Terry, Francis FR-1 Neumann 22.70 2016 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/03/16
25 Dobbins, Cameron SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 22.73 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
25 Schmelz, Zach JR-3 Salisbury 22.73 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
25 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 22.73 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
25 Kouyate, Mohamed JR-3 Buffalo State 22.73 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
29 Poore, Jesse SR-4 Johns Hopkins 22.75 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
30 Thompson, Darren FR-1 Buffalo State 22.76 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
31 Mumford, Shai SO-2 Rowan 22.77 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
32 Creary, Karim SO-2 St. Lawrence 22.78 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
33 Jemmott, Enoch FR-1 Cortland St. 22.84 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
33 Ramirez, Jonathan JR-3 Rowan 22.84 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
33 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 22.84 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

400m

ECAC DIII   50.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.83 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 48.84 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
3 Kouyate, Mohamed JR-3 Buffalo State 49.03 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
4 Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 49.15 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
5 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 49.21 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
6 Crouse, Brant SR-4 Rochester 49.22 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
7 Brown, Budd SR-4 NYU 49.28 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
8 Jackson, Jamil JR-3 Rowan 49.32 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
9 Sikora, Cody FR-1 Buffalo State 49.49 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
10 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 49.74 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Wright, Roshane JR-3 York (N.Y.) 49.85 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Freeland, Honorio SR-4 Widener 49.86 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
13 Jones, Kyle SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 50.01 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
14 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 50.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
15 Gangemi, Kevin SO-2 Utica 50.04 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
15 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 50.04 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
17 Poore, Jesse SR-4 Johns Hopkins 50.22 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
18 Hardman, Alex JR-3 Salisbury 50.24 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
19 Liebel, Robert JR-3 Buffalo State 50.41 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
20 Saucier, Eli JR-3 Hamilton 50.46 Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
21 Buchalter, Ryan SR-4 Grove City 50.52 # YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
22 Schmelz, Zach JR-3 Salisbury 50.54 Patriot Games 01/28/17
23 Fabian, Brian SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 50.56 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
23 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 50.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
25 Terry, Francis FR-1 Neumann 50.64 2016 Bow-Tie Track Classic 12/03/16
26 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 50.76 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
27 Bartnett, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 50.83 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
28 Riggins, Matt SO-2 Stevenson 50.86 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  29 Theophile, Vladhimir SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 50.93 SU Challenge 02/03/17
  29 Marrow, Rashid SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 50.93 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
  31 Serrette, Noah FR-1 Cortland St. 50.94 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  32 Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 50.97 Lid Lifter 01/21/17
  33 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 50.98 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  34 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 51.01 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  35 Victor, Walter SO-2 Rowan 51.04 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17

500m

ECAC DIII   1:08.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Taggert, Cory SR-4 Moravian 1:05.49 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
2 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.56 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 1:06.02 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
4 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 1:06.14 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Grafton, Matthew SR-4 PSU-Behrend 1:06.47 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Ely, Eddie FR-1 Nazareth 1:06.47 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
7 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:06.54 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
8 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:06.56 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
9 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:06.94 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
10 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:06.95 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:07.20 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
12 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 1:07.22 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
13 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:07.24 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
14 Clayton, Wesley JR-3 Rochester 1:07.33 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
15 Marrow, Rashid SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:07.58 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
16 Ludlow, Patrick SO-2 DeSales 1:07.63 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
17 Sikora, Cody FR-1 Buffalo State 1:07.72 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
18 Martinez, Secundino FR-1 RPI 1:07.81 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
19 Massaquoi, Hamzah Washington and Jefferson 1:07.87 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
20 McCarron, Matthew SR-4 Hamilton 1:07.89 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
21 Vinson, Ethan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 1:07.91 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
22 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 1:07.97 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
22 Liebel, Robert JR-3 Buffalo State 1:07.97 2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
24 Brown, Marc FR-1 DeSales 1:08.20 Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
25 Wickland Shearer, Elijah FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:08.29 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
26 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 1:08.56 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
27 Benton, Darius FR-1 Oswego State 1:08.60 Middlebury Winter Classic 01/14/17
  28 Terry, Francis FR-1 Neumann 1:08.61 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  29 Foley, David SR-4 Stockton 1:08.64 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
  30 King, Erik FR-1 Springfield 1:08.65 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  31 Smith, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 1:08.66 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  32 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 1:08.72 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  33 Dalke, Christopher SO-2 Rochester 1:08.73 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  34 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 1:08.76 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  35 Sellitto, Phil SO-2 Farmingdale St. 1:09.03 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17

800m

ECAC DIII   1:57.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hernandez, Jeremy JR-3 Ramapo 1:52.38 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
2 Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:52.82 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
3 Mills, Isaac SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.75 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
4 Habiyaremye, Terrence JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:55.11 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Larrick, Evan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:55.12 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
6 Buffington, Dylan JR-3 PSU-Behrend 1:55.26 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
7 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:55.32 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
8 Scullin, Nicholas JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:55.33 Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
9 Vinson, Ethan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 1:55.46 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
10 Jaross, Laurence JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:55.68 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Eldershaw, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 1:55.93 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
12 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:55.97 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
13 Calantoni, Anthony JR-3 Muhlenberg 1:55.99 # Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
14 Ludlow, Patrick SO-2 DeSales 1:56.23 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
15 Wolfinger, Brett FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:56.34 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
16 Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 1:56.37 Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/11/17
17 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:56.45 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
18 Clayton, Wesley JR-3 Rochester 1:56.72 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
19 Mann, Curtis SR-4 NYU 1:56.79 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
20 Booth, Vincent JR-3 NYU 1:56.80 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
21 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 1:56.84 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
22 Zickgraf, Nick JR-3 Stevens Institute 1:56.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
23 Yared, Dominic SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:56.96 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
24 Warren, Benjamin SO-2 Swarthmore 1:57.32 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
25 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 1:57.41 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
26 Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 1:57.47 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
27 Gibson, Gavin SO-2 McDaniel 1:57.49 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
28 Kuehn, Sean FR-1 Brockport St. 1:57.64 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
29 Granger, Aaron JR-3 Cortland St. 1:57.69 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
30 Norley, Owen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:57.82 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  31 Porquin, Emmanuel SO-2 Salisbury 1:57.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  32 Gagnon, John SR-4 Swarthmore 1:58.28 Keogh Invitational 02/18/17
  33 Mitchell, Andrew JR-3 Moravian 1:58.32 Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/11/17
  34 Yukevich, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.45 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  35 Mele, Christian SO-2 Alvernia 1:58.49 SU Challenge 02/03/17

1000m

ECAC DIII   2:37.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Zickgraf, Nick JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:28.16 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
2 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 2:29.99 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
3 Pavarini, Tom SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:30.12 Patriot Games 01/28/17
4 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:30.41 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
5 Smith, Colin SR-4 RPI 2:31.33 Dartmouth - Maine - Vermont - RPI 01/14/17
6 Pourshalchi, Scott SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:31.66 Patriot Games 01/28/17
7 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 2:32.14 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
8 LeClair, Nick SO-2 Oswego State 2:32.43 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
9 Kuehn, Sean FR-1 Brockport St. 2:32.46 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
10 Oh, Ted FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:32.47 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
11 Veltre, Kevin JR-3 Rowan 2:32.49 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
12 Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 2:32.66 Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
13 Gibson, Gavin SO-2 McDaniel 2:33.58 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
14 Granger, Aaron JR-3 Cortland St. 2:34.26 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
15 Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 2:34.33 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
16 Mele, Christian SO-2 Alvernia 2:34.36 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
17 Condotti, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:34.41 Patriot Games 01/28/17
18 Anderson, James JR-3 RPI 2:34.45 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
19 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 2:34.56 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
20 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 2:34.64 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
21 Falasco, Noah FR-1 RPI 2:34.79 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
22 Abdurahim, Mehamed SO-2 Cortland St. 2:34.96 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
23 Arikatla, Arvind SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:35.04 Patriot Games 01/28/17
24 Eldershaw, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 2:35.44 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
25 Calantoni, Anthony JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:35.62 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
26 Cook, Chris SR-4 Rochester 2:35.69 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
27 Orsini, Leo FR-1 Rochester 2:35.91 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
28 Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 2:36.38 2017 Bowdoin Indoor Invitational #1 01/14/17
29 Whitney, Grant SR-4 Hamilton 2:36.40 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
30 Smith, Grandon JR-3 Castleton University 2:36.73 Middlebury Winter Classic 01/14/17
31 Ali, Khayre FR-1 NYU 2:36.95 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
32 Mackenzie, Robert SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:37.05 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
33 Martell, Benjamin SO-2 Rochester 2:37.35 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
34 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 2:37.42 Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
35 Heilman, James SR-4 McDaniel 2:37.50 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17

Mile

ECAC DIII   4:25.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Norley, Owen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:09.13 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Hernandez, Jeremy JR-3 Ramapo 4:10.00 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
3 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 4:10.24 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
4 Pitone, Ernie SR-4 Widener 4:11.08 Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/11/17
5 Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 4:14.45 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
6 Flank, Jaryd SR-4 Muhlenberg 4:15.57 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
7 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 4:15.96 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
8 Zickgraf, Nick JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:16.24 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
9 Smith, Colin SR-4 RPI 4:16.87 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
10 Moretton, Brandan SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:17.08 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Meyer, John SR-4 Rowan 4:17.34 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
12 Pavarini, Tom SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:17.46 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
13 Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 4:17.58 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
14 Yukevich, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:17.65 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
15 Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 4:17.78 New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
16 Dugan, Christopher JR-3 Ramapo 4:18.75 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
17 Karam, Nick SR-4 NYU 4:19.57 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
18 Moyer, Harley SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 4:19.73 # YSU National Invite 02/03/17
19 Buffington, Dylan JR-3 PSU-Behrend 4:20.39 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
20 Granger, Aaron JR-3 Cortland St. 4:21.23 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
21 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 4:21.25 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
22 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 4:21.64 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
23 Pourshalchi, Scott SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:21.78 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
24 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 4:21.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
25 Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:22.02 New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
26 Porquin, Emmanuel SO-2 Salisbury 4:22.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
27 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:22.23 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
28 Luzzi, Sean JR-3 Misericordia 4:22.35 Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
29 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 4:22.42 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
30 Watro, Curtis SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:22.61 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
31 Harter, George SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:22.70 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
32 Falasco, Noah FR-1 RPI 4:22.74 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
33 Gash, Langston SO-2 Stevenson 4:22.87 Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/11/17
34 Peters, Kevin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:22.88 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
35 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:22.91 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

3000m

ECAC DIII   8:51.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pitone, Ernie SR-4 Widener 8:17.97 Keogh Invitational 02/18/17
2 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 8:18.57 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
3 Flank, Jaryd SR-4 Muhlenberg 8:20.66 Keogh Invitational 02/18/17
4 Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 8:20.92 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
5 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 8:24.04 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
6 Watro, Curtis SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:28.01 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
7 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 8:29.12 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
8 O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 8:29.92 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
9 Gagnon, John SR-4 Swarthmore 8:31.48 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
10 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 8:31.92 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
11 Hernandez, Jeremy JR-3 Ramapo 8:34.06 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
12 Moore, Jared SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:37.70 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
13 Glavin, Alex FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:38.41 Patriot Games 01/28/17
14 Fitch, Alexander SO-2 Misericordia 8:41.35 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
15 Amaral, Brian JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8:41.78 # NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
16 Archer, Ryan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:41.96 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
17 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 8:42.24 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
18 Doran, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:42.92 Patriot Games 01/28/17
19 Ryan, Mitch SR-4 Cortland St. 8:43.14 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
20 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 8:43.78 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
21 Murray, PJ FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8:44.68 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
22 Mitchell, William SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:44.70 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
23 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 8:45.71 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
24 Hickson, Oliver SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:45.72 Patriot Games 01/28/17
25 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 8:45.76 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
26 Wall, Liam SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:45.84 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
27 Peters, Kevin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:46.55 Patriot Games 01/28/17
28 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 8:47.09 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
29 McCandless, Cabel FR-1 Cortland St. 8:48.08 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
30 Oduor, Branson FR-1 Salisbury 8:48.16 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
31 Weber, Michael FR-1 Salisbury 8:48.56 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
32 Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8:48.63 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
33 Livolsi, Franklin FR-1 Widener 8:49.02 Keogh Invitational 02/18/17
34 Henry, Dan SO-2 Rowan 8:49.17 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
35 Moretton, Brandan SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8:49.26 # Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17

5000m

ECAC DIII   15:24.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 14:32.15 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
2 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 14:52.97 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
3 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 14:57.43 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
4 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 14:59.89 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
5 O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 15:05.44 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
6 Archer, Ryan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:05.61 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
7 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 15:06.52 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
8 Glavin, Alex FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:07.13 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
9 Mitchell, William SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15:08.11 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
10 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:08.67 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 15:08.69 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Mudd, Max JR-3 NYU 15:10.59 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
13 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 15:10.79 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
14 Amaral, Brian JR-3 Fitchburg St. 15:13.32 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
15 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 15:14.10 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
16 Helm, Zachary SR-4 Rowan 15:16.33 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
17 Hickson, Oliver SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:19.50 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
18 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 15:20.17 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
19 Wall, Liam SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:21.75 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
20 Levine , Louis JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:23.33 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
21 Pitone, Ernie SR-4 Widener 15:23.47 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  22 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:24.52 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  23 Livolsi, Franklin FR-1 Widener 15:24.56 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  24 Whipple, Henry JR-3 Hamilton 15:24.87 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  25 Auld, Ryan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15:25.86 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
  26 Luzzi, Sean JR-3 Misericordia 15:27.05 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  27 O'Hanlon, John JR-3 Springfield 15:28.50 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  28 Bollens, Brian SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:28.58 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  29 Doran, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:29.82 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  30 DeWeirdt, Peter JR-3 Hamilton 15:30.21 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  31 Greenseich, Colin JR-3 Oswego State 15:30.65 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  32 Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 15:30.90 # UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16
  33 Fitch, Alexander SO-2 Misericordia 15:31.28 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  34 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 15:34.02 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  35 Shirazi, Brandon SO-2 NYU 15:34.06 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17

60H

ECAC DIII   8.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Benjamin, David JR-3 Rowan 7.98 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.15 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
3 Malone, Storm SO-2 Cortland St. 8.16 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
4 Toliver, Chase SR-4 Rowan 8.26 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Christopherson, Connor SR-4 Cortland St. 8.28 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
6 Grafton, Matthew SR-4 PSU-Behrend 8.32 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
7 Flood, Jack SR-4 Cortland St. 8.33 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
8 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 8.37 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
9 Duhaney, Chris FR-1 Buffalo State 8.41 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
10 Stefanski, Jason FR-1 Rowan 8.42 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
10 Spirk, John SO-2 Moravian 8.42 2017 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
12 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
13 Bamisile, Idowu SR-4 Farmingdale St. 8.47 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
14 Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 8.48 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
15 Stalters, Cameron SO-2 Fitchburg St. 8.49(55) New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
16 Di Vittorio, Brent SO-2 Cortland St. 8.50 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
17 McNally, Steve SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
18 Mumford, Shai SO-2 Rowan 8.52 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
19 Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan 8.55 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
20 Guan, Charlie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.58 Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
21 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.61(55) 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
22 Fischer, Josh SO-2 Brockport St. 8.62 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
23 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.65 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
23 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 8.65 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
25 Stowe, Nathaniel SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.66 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
25 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 8.66 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
25 Qadiri, Qudratullah FR-1 Stockton 8.66 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
28 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.67 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  29 Mosser, Grant SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.71 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  30 Bates, AJ FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.72 Villanova Open 01/27/17
  30 DuPont, Hunter FR-1 Springfield 8.72 Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  32 Haeseler, Marcus JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.73 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
  33 Bartnett, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.74 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  33 Hornidge, Alec FR-1 Utica 8.74 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  33 Tarr, Colby SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.74 Kenyon Classic 02/18/17

4 x 200 Relay

ECAC DIII   1:33.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rowan 1:29.74 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
2 Lebanon Valley 1:30.44 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Stevenson 1:30.86 River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
4 Plattsburgh St. 1:30.93 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
5 RPI 1:31.05 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
6 PSU-Behrend 1:31.19 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
7 Stockton 1:31.26 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
8 Brockport St. 1:31.40 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
9 Utica 1:31.41 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
10 St. Lawrence 1:31.44 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
11 Farmingdale St. 1:31.45 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
12 Moravian 1:31.62 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
13 PSU-Harrisburg 1:31.79 River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
14 Cortland St. 1:31.92 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
15 Widener 1:31.97 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
16 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:32.36 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
17 Misericordia 1:32.56 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
18 St. John Fisher 1:32.60 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
19 Rochester 1:32.68 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  20 Frostburg State 1:33.73 Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  21 Muhlenberg 1:33.87 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  22 Ithaca 1:34.10 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  23 Swarthmore 1:34.31 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  24 Johns Hopkins 1:34.82 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  25 Oswego State 1:35.10 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  26 DeSales 1:35.12 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  27 Plymouth State 1:35.17 Panther Invitational 01/21/17
  28 Colby-Sawyer 1:35.58 PSU Winter Classic 12/09/16
  29 Franklin & Marshall 1:35.69 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  30 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:35.96 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  31 Alfred 1:35.97 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  32 Carnegie Mellon 1:36.24 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  33 Mount Saint Mary 1:36.34 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  34 McDaniel 1:36.60 Larry Sharp Memorial Invitational 02/19/17
  35 Springfield 1:36.65 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17

4 x 400 Relay

ECAC DIII   3:28.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rowan 3:21.36 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
2 Rochester 3:22.44 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Salisbury 3:22.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
4 RPI 3:23.14 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
5 Widener 3:23.17 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
6 Plattsburgh St. 3:23.47 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
7 St. John Fisher 3:24.36 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
8 St. Lawrence 3:24.48 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
9 Ithaca 3:24.87 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
10 Utica 3:24.95 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
11 Carnegie Mellon 3:25.03 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
12 Cortland St. 3:25.26 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
13 Nazareth 3:25.46 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
14 Brandeis 3:25.63 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
15 Oswego State 3:25.80 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
16 Buffalo State 3:26.09 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
17 Stockton 3:26.37 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
18 NYU 3:26.61 # 110th NYRR Millrose Games 02/11/17
19 Stevens Institute 3:27.07 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
20 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:27.48 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  21 Lebanon Valley 3:28.55 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  22 Springfield 3:28.73 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  23 Hamilton 3:28.92 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  24 Moravian 3:28.97 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Misericordia 3:29.19 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Brockport St. 3:29.24 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  27 Stevenson 3:29.32 River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
  28 Johns Hopkins 3:29.56 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  29 Plymouth State 3:29.64 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  30 Rutgers-Newark 3:30.32 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  31 Swarthmore 3:30.34 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  32 PSU-Harrisburg 3:30.41 River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
  33 Bethany (W.V.) 3:31.10 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  34 Washington and Jefferson 3:31.21 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  35 Alfred 3:31.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

4 x 800 Relay

ECAC DIII   8:09.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lebanon Valley 7:58.53 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
2 Union (N.Y.) 7:59.60 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Johns Hopkins 8:00.20 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
4 Ithaca 8:01.21 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Utica 8:04.40 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
6 Rowan 8:05.30 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
7 McDaniel 8:06.34 Diplomat Open @ Franklin & Marshall 12/03/16
8 Muhlenberg 8:07.30 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
9 RPI 8:09.00 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 St. Lawrence 8:09.79 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Moravian 8:10.42 Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  12 Rochester 8:11.34 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Stevens Institute 8:12.82 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  14 Franklin & Marshall 8:14.57 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  15 Alfred 8:16.44 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Stockton 8:16.70 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  17 Plymouth State 8:18.46 New England Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
  18 DeSales 8:18.65 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  19 Widener 8:22.20 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  20 Stevenson 8:22.62 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  21 Swarthmore 8:25.26 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  22 Hamilton 8:25.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  23 Brandeis 8:28.14 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  24 Ramapo 8:30.36 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  25 Plattsburgh St. 8:30.74 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  26 Misericordia 8:33.24 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  27 Cobleskill 8:37.19 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
  28 Farmingdale St. 8:37.58 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  29 St. John Fisher 8:38.41 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  30 Brockport St. 8:40.71 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  31 Colby-Sawyer 8:43.99 Panther Invitational 01/21/17
  32 PSU-Behrend 8:48.37 Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational - College Only 12/03/16
  33 USMMA 8:48.48 Wesleyan University Invitational 02/04/17
  34 Juniata 8:48.55 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/11/17
  35 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:50.34 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17

Distance Medley

ECAC DIII   10:38.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 RPI 9:56.42 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Carnegie Mellon 9:59.79 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Muhlenberg 10:03.21 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
4 Stevens Institute 10:04.54 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
5 Johns Hopkins 10:06.03 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
6 Rowan 10:07.27 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
7 Utica 10:13.49 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
8 Ithaca 10:19.82 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
9 Misericordia 10:25.84 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
10 Stevenson 10:26.23 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
11 Fitchburg St. 10:28.60 # NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
12 Lebanon Valley 10:28.85 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
13 McDaniel 10:29.32 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
14 Oswego State 10:31.04 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
15 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:31.39 # YSU National Invite 02/03/17
16 Rochester 10:32.28 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
17 Cortland St. 10:32.43 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
18 Union (N.Y.) 10:35.66 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
19 Franklin & Marshall 10:36.66 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
20 St. Lawrence 10:37.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  21 NYU 10:43.59 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
  22 Stockton 10:45.60 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  23 Juniata 10:45.69 2017 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
  24 Brockport St. 10:46.76 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  25 Brandeis 10:47.75 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
  26 DeSales 10:48.33 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  27 Alfred 10:50.12 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  28 Widener 10:50.64 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  29 Plattsburgh St. 10:50.65 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  30 Nazareth 10:50.75 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  31 Salisbury 10:52.64 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  32 Hamilton 10:55.52 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  33 Swarthmore 10:59.49 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  34 Alvernia 11:00.69 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  35 Ramapo 11:03.82 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17

High Jump

ECAC DIII   1.93m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon JR-3 Rowan 6' 10.25" 2.09m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
1 Niemiec, Alexander SR-4 Springfield 6' 10.25" 2.09m Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
3 Sattiewhite, Ben JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6' 9.5" 2.07m 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
4 Escoffery, Harrison JR-3 Rowan 6' 9" 2.06m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
4 Flood, Jack SR-4 Cortland St. 6' 9" 2.06m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
6 Vachon, Nick JR-3 Cortland St. 6' 8" 2.03m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
7 Bailey, Tevin SO-2 Stevenson 6' 7.5" 2.02m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
8 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 7" 2.01m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
9 Benjamin, David JR-3 Rowan 6' 6.75" 2.00m Lehigh Season Opener 12/02/16
9 Christopherson, Connor SR-4 Cortland St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
9 Davis, Adonis FR-1 Brockport St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
12 Di Vittorio, Brent SO-2 Cortland St. 6' 6.25" 1.99m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
12 Laramee, Jason JR-3 Springfield 6' 6.25" 1.99m Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
14 Lee, William SO-2 NYU 6' 6" 1.98m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
14 Maritato, Max JR-3 RPI 6' 6" 1.98m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
14 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 6' 6" 1.98m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
17 Olugbenga, Olutobi SO-2 Misericordia 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
17 Schultz, Collin JR-3 Frostburg State 6' 5.5" 1.97m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
19 Harris, Randy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6' 5" 1.96m Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
19 White, Alex FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 6' 5" 1.96m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
19 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 6' 5" 1.96m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
19 Shotto, Tyler SR-4 Marywood 6' 5" 1.96m Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
23 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 6' 4" 1.93m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
23 Haskin, zachary SO-2 Cobleskill 6' 4" 1.93m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
23 Huber, Kevin SR-4 Brockport St. 6' 4" 1.93m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
23 Walker, Kahron SR-4 Moravian 6' 4" 1.93m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
23 Trinkle, Erik SR-4 RPI 6' 4" 1.93m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
23 Denny, Eric SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6' 4" 1.93m Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
23 Farber, Reed SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6' 4" 1.93m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
23 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 6' 4" 1.93m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
23 Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 6' 4" 1.93m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
  32 Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan 6' 2.75" 1.90m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  32 Clayton, Jalil SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 6' 2.75" 1.90m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  32 Okereke, Francis SR-4 Brockport St. 6' 2.75" 1.90m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  35 Kashmer, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 6' 2.25" 1.89m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16

Pole Vault

ECAC DIII   4.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bartnett, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 17' 0.75" 5.20m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Patten, Luke SR-4 PSU-Behrend 16' 3.5" 4.97m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Cohen, Kyle JR-3 Brockport St. 16' 1.75" 4.92m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
4 Oehler-Marx, Whitman SR-4 Brockport St. 16' 0.75" 4.90m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
5 Kollmer, Charles JR-3 Cortland St. 15' 9" 4.80m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
6 Deckel, Brad FR-1 Springfield 15' 5" 4.70m DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
6 Steinman, Josh SR-4 Brockport St. 15' 5" 4.70m Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
6 Dorsey, David JR-3 Ithaca 15' 5" 4.70m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
9 Goodwin, Scott SO-2 Moravian 15' 3.75" 4.67m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
10 Hartman, Calvin SR-4 Ramapo 15' 3" 4.65m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
11 Greenlaw, Matthew SO-2 Cortland St. 15' 0" 4.57m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
12 Mansfield, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
13 Mieses, Ivan FR-1 Cortland St. 14' 11" 4.55m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
14 Lesnick, Evan SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14' 8.25" 4.48m Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17
15 Hespe, Nick NYU 14' 7.25" 4.45m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
15 King, Sherman JR-3 NYU 14' 7.25" 4.45m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
17 Nally, Joey FR-1 Ithaca 14' 6" 4.42m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
17 Flood, Jack SR-4 Cortland St. 14' 6" 4.42m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
17 Curran, Zach SO-2 Alfred State 14' 6" 4.42m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
20 Qadiri, Qudratullah FR-1 Stockton 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2017 Collegeville Classic 01/21/17
20 Christopherson, Connor SR-4 Cortland St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
20 Kester, Jake SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14' 5.25" 4.40m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
20 Aaron, Luke SR-4 PSU-Behrend 14' 5.25" 4.40m Kenyon Classic 02/18/17
20 Fisk, Christopher FR-1 Utica 14' 5.25" 4.40m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
20 Giordano, Bryan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
20 Dangrow, Elijah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 14' 5.25" 4.40m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
20 Dixon, Malik JR-3 Widener 14' 5.25" 4.40m Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/11/17
  28 Kendra, Mitchell JR-3 Waynesburg 14' 4.5" 4.38m Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17
  29 Davies, Derek FR-1 Plymouth State 14' 3.5" 4.36m Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  30 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 14' 3.25" 4.35m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  30 Haskin, zachary SO-2 Cobleskill 14' 3.25" 4.35m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  30 Fitchett, Corey SR-4 Cortland St. 14' 3.25" 4.35m Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
  33 Miller, Ian FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 14' 0.5" 4.28m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  34 Vetere, Joseph SO-2 RPI 14' 0" 4.27m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  34 Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 14' 0" 4.27m Gordon Kelly Invitational 02/11/17

Long Jump

ECAC DIII   6.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lewis, Jared JR-3 Stockton 23' 10.75" 7.28m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
2 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon JR-3 Rowan 23' 10" 7.26m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Williams, Devlen JR-3 Cortland St. 23' 7.5" 7.20m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
4 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 23' 5.25" 7.14m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
5 Su, Matthew FR-1 Johns Hopkins 23' 1.25" 7.04m Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
6 Pollitt, Justyce SR-4 Rowan 23' 0.75" 7.03m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
6 Colley, Josh SR-4 Widener 23' 0.75" 7.03m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
8 Anderson, Dexter SR-4 Rowan 22' 8.5" 6.92m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
9 Denny, Eric SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 22' 8" 6.91m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
10 Flood, Jack SR-4 Cortland St. 22' 7" 6.88m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
11 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 22' 5.25" 6.84m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Hagerty, Kyle SR-4 Moravian 22' 4.5" 6.82m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Walker, Kahron SR-4 Moravian 22' 4.5" 6.82m Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
12 Riddick, Marquise SR-4 Brockport St. 22' 4.5" 6.82m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
12 Weaver, Zaire SO-2 Rowan 22' 4.5" 6.82m Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
16 McInnis, Jeffrey FR-1 Salisbury 22' 4.25" 6.81m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
17 Di Vittorio, Brent SO-2 Cortland St. 22' 3.75" 6.80m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
18 Jones, Dawan JR-3 Cortland St. 22' 2.5" 6.77m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
19 Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 22' 2.25" 6.76m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
20 Nelson, Shamar SO-2 Frostburg State 22' 1.5" 6.74m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
21 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 22' 1" 6.73m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
21 Adams, Kevon FR-1 Frostburg State 22' 1" 6.73m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
21 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 22' 1" 6.73m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
24 Crumb, Adam SR-4 Oswego State 22' 0.75" 6.72m Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
24 Ramirez, Angel FR-1 Keene State 22' 0.75" 6.72m Smith Winter Classic 12/03/16
26 Bolden, Isaiah SO-2 Plymouth State 22' 0.25" 6.71m PSU Winter Classic 12/09/16
27 Hannon, Jared SO-2 Keene State 21' 11.5" 6.69m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
27 Moore, Tre FR-1 Buffalo State 21' 11.5" 6.69m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
27 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 21' 11.5" 6.69m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
30 Bonnet, Claude JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
31 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 21' 10" 6.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
31 Diabagate, Adam JR-3 Stevenson 21' 10" 6.65m SU Challenge 02/03/17
  33 Viscardi, Daniel SR-4 St. Lawrence 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
  34 Cruz, Mike SR-4 Cortland St. 21' 9" 6.63m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  34 Shaw, Taj FR-1 Brockport St. 21' 9" 6.63m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17

Triple Jump

ECAC DIII   13.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lewis, Jared JR-3 Stockton 49' 5.75" 15.08m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
2 Jones, Dawan JR-3 Cortland St. 48' 1.75" 14.67m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
3 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 47' 5.25" 14.46m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
4 Escoffery, Harrison JR-3 Rowan 47' 5" 14.45m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
5 White, Christopher SO-2 Cortland St. 47' 4.5" 14.44m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
6 Haywood, Hassan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 46' 9" 14.25m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
7 Colley, Josh SR-4 Widener 46' 8.25" 14.23m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
8 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 46' 7.25" 14.20m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
9 Diabagate, Adam JR-3 Stevenson 46' 2.75" 14.09m Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
10 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon JR-3 Rowan 46' 1.5" 14.06m Lehigh Season Opener 12/02/16
11 Weaver, Zaire SO-2 Rowan 46' 0" 14.02m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
12 Vitagliano, Matt JR-3 RPI 45' 10" 13.97m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
13 Bess, Aaron SR-4 Stockton 45' 9" 13.94m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
14 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 45' 8.5" 13.93m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
15 Olugbenga, Olutobi SO-2 Misericordia 45' 6.5" 13.88m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
16 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth JR-3 Stevenson 45' 5.75" 13.86m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
16 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 45' 5.75" 13.86m Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
18 Brown, Bradley SO-2 CCNY 45' 5" 13.84m CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/17
19 Shaw, Taj FR-1 Brockport St. 45' 4.5" 13.83m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
20 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 45' 4.25" 13.82m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
21 Harris, Randy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 44' 11.5" 13.70m LVC College Invite 01/20/17
21 Fender, Damian JR-3 Brockport St. 44' 11.5" 13.70m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
23 Thorne, Trent SR-4 Albright 44' 11" 13.69m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
24 Davis, Adonis FR-1 Brockport St. 44' 9.75" 13.66m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
25 Healey, Christian SO-2 Frostburg State 44' 9" 13.64m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
26 Sneed, Steven SO-2 Stevenson 44' 8.75" 13.63m SU Challenge 02/03/17
27 Brister, Justin FR-1 Utica 44' 8" 13.61m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
28 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 44' 7.5" 13.60m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
29 Ratliff, Jeremiah SR-4 Hood 44' 5.5" 13.55m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
30 DeLaurentis, Preston JR-3 Hamilton 44' 4.75" 13.53m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
31 Falcon, Jean JR-3 DeSales 44' 4.25" 13.52m Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
32 McCoy, Joe FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 44' 2.75" 13.48m Susquehanna Invitational 02/18/17
  33 Belkin, Daniel SO-2 Swarthmore 44' 1.25" 13.44m 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  34 Riddick, Marquise SR-4 Brockport St. 43' 10" 13.36m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  35 Bonnet, Claude JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 43' 9.75" 13.35m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17

Shot Put

ECAC DIII   14.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Obenrader, Mitch SR-4 PSU-Behrend 57' 4.75" 17.49m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Rogers, Jon SR-4 Brockport St. 57' 0.75" 17.39m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
3 Lewis, Logan JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 53' 7.5" 16.34m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
4 Kohles, Glenn SR-4 Rowan 52' 8.75" 16.07m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
5 Begen, Michael SR-4 Ramapo 52' 8.25" 16.06m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
6 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 52' 4.5" 15.96m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
7 Couch, Mitchel SR-4 Cortland St. 51' 8.5" 15.76m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
8 Dennerlein, Edward SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 51' 0.75" 15.56m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
9 Rapone, Gunner SO-2 Brockport St. 50' 10.75" 15.51m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
10 Forrester, Neil SR-4 Stevens Institute 50' 8" 15.44m Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
11 Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 49' 9.75" 15.18m Gordon Kelly Invitational 02/11/17
12 Johnson, Christian FR-1 Brockport St. 49' 9.25" 15.17m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
13 Herbster, Dan SR-4 Widener 49' 5" 15.06m 2017 Collegeville Classic 01/21/17
13 Webb, Jarrod SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 49' 5" 15.06m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
15 Yohman, Paul Westminster (Pa.) 48' 11.75" 14.93m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
16 Keller, Mitchell SR-4 Johns Hopkins 48' 1.75" 14.67m 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
17 Sladick, Kenneth SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 48' 0" 14.63m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
18 Hunt, Jared SO-2 Swarthmore 47' 10" 14.58m 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
19 Ogunleye, Paul FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 47' 9.25" 14.56m 2017 DeSchriver Invitational 02/05/17
20 Rizzo, Rick JR-3 Brockport St. 47' 9" 14.55m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
21 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 47' 7.25" 14.51m 2017 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/11/17
22 Cahill, Greg SR-4 Moravian 47' 5" 14.45m Lehigh Season Opener 12/02/16
23 Jansen, Andrew JR-3 Swarthmore 47' 4.25" 14.43m 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
24 Volz, Andrew SR-4 Salisbury 47' 3.75" 14.42m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
25 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 47' 3.5" 14.41m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  26 Stewart, Demar FR-1 Rowan 47' 0.75" 14.34m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Wagaman, Adam SO-2 Lebanon Valley 46' 11.75" 14.32m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  27 Vantine, Brandon SR-4 Waynesburg 46' 11.75" 14.32m Presidents AC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/17
  29 Hunkins , Jordan SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 46' 10.75" 14.29m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  29 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 46' 10.75" 14.29m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  31 Crouch, Evan JR-3 Widener 46' 10" 14.27m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  32 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 46' 9" 14.25m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  33 Havkins, Michael JR-3 Muhlenberg 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  34 Donlan, Trent FR-1 Lebanon Valley 46' 6.25" 14.18m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  35 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 46' 2" 14.07m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Weight Throw

ECAC DIII   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Couch, Mitchel SR-4 Cortland St. 60' 3.75" 18.38m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
2 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 58' 4" 17.78m Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
3 Rogers, Jon SR-4 Brockport St. 56' 5.75" 17.21m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
4 Schofel, Jacob JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 55' 5.75" 16.91m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
5 Ferrin, Duncan JR-3 Salisbury 54' 11.5" 16.75m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
6 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 53' 7.5" 16.34m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
7 Nunez, Jeffery SR-4 Alfred 53' 6.5" 16.32m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
8 Pensa, Christopher SO-2 Farmingdale St. 53' 2.75" 16.22m Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
9 Herbster, Dan SR-4 Widener 53' 0.75" 16.17m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
10 Mani, Jabari JR-3 Widener 52' 11.5" 16.14m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
11 Crouch, Evan JR-3 Widener 52' 2.75" 15.92m Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
12 Begen, Michael SR-4 Ramapo 51' 5" 15.67m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
13 Hancock, Tyler JR-3 Nazareth 51' 1.75" 15.59m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
14 McQueen, Jermaine JR-3 Lebanon Valley 50' 11.5" 15.53m ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
15 Sorrentino, Adam JR-3 Rochester 50' 10" 15.49m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
15 Cahill, Greg SR-4 Moravian 50' 10" 15.49m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
17 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 50' 7.25" 15.42m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
18 Paterno, Andrew SR-4 Juniata 50' 6" 15.39m 2017 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
19 Sladick, Kenneth SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 50' 2.5" 15.30m 2017 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
  20 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 50' 0" 15.24m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  21 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 49' 10" 15.19m Middlebury Invitational 01/27/17
  22 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 49' 9" 15.16m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Cardona, William JR-3 Rowan 49' 5" 15.06m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Hoover, Jon SR-4 Utica 49' 5" 15.06m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  25 Collins, David SO-2 USMMA 49' 3.75" 15.03m Wesleyan University Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Lewis, Logan JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 49' 3.5" 15.02m Diplomat Open @ Franklin & Marshall 12/03/16
  27 Antonucci, Anthony SR-4 PSU-Behrend 49' 0.25" 14.94m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Dygos, James SR-4 Ramapo 48' 5.5" 14.77m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  29 Zeolla, Nicholas FR-1 Farmingdale St. 48' 3.5" 14.72m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/20/17
  30 Broussoul, Yves Patrick SR-4 Frostburg State 48' 3.25" 14.71m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  31 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 48' 0.75" 14.65m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  32 Volz, Andrew SR-4 Salisbury 48' 0" 14.63m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  33 Rapone, Gunner SO-2 Brockport St. 47' 10" 14.58m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  34 Williams, Ramon SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 DeSchriver Invitational 02/05/17
  34 Yersin, Cody JR-3 Stevens Institute 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Flood, Jack SR-4 Cortland St. 5247 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  2 Bartnett, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5238 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  3 Christopherson, Connor SR-4 Cortland St. 5181 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  4 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 4969 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  5 Di Vittorio, Brent SO-2 Cortland St. 4919 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  6 Haskin, zachary SO-2 Cobleskill 4808 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  7 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 4720 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  8 Mosser, Grant SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4710 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  9 Denny, Eric SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4703 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Grillo, Matt FR-1 Rowan 4682 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  11 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 4640 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  12 Fischetti, Matt JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4433 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  13 Lebit, Ben SO-2 Brockport St. 4413 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Kashmer, Zachary FR-1 Cortland St. 4366 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Birch, Beau SR-4 Stockton 4337 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
  16 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 4330 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  17 Clinchoc, Jeremiah SR-4 Alvernia 4217 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  18 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 4169 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Stalters, Cameron SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4157 Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
  20 McMinn, Brandon SR-4 Lebanon Valley 4131 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  21 Su, Matthew FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4131 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  22 Lambert, Cody FR-1 Buffalo State 4093 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  23 Weiss, Sean SR-4 Widener 4037 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  24 Towner, Thomas JR-3 Cortland St. 4007 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  25 Stambaugh, Nevin FR-1 McDaniel 3995 2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/17
  26 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 3976 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  27 Carl, Matthew JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 3960 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  28 Curran, Zach SO-2 Alfred State 3955 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  29 Sneed, Steven SO-2 Stevenson 3888 LVC College Invite 01/20/17
  30 Guan, Charlie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 3857 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  31 Ciccarelli, Anthony FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 3851 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  32 Qadiri, Qudratullah FR-1 Stockton 3808 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 12/09/16
  33 Smelski, Cooper SO-2 Stevenson 3684 Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships 02/24/17
  34 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 3672 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  35 Gardner, Justin FR-1 Brockport St. 3580 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17