DI South Central Region Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, J.T SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9.92 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
2 Oghenebrume, Godson SO-2 LSU 9.94 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.7
3 Maswanganyi, Shaun JR-3 Houston 9.96 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.9
4 Hicklin, Brandon SR-4 LSU 10.04 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.3
5 Washington, Connor SO-2 Arkansas 10.06 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.1
5 Fleming, Da'Marcus JR-3 LSU 10.06 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 2.3
7 Fuseini, Ibrahim FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.07 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
8 Anunagba, Karlington SR-4 North Texas 10.08 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
9 Moore, Marcellus JR-3 Texas 10.11 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 2.7
10 Heath Jr., Rodney SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.12 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.7
11 Cummings, Elliott SR-4 New Orleans 10.13 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
11 Shelvin, Nolton SO-2 Texas 10.13 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.4
13 Lang, Lance JR-3 Arkansas 10.15 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.1
14 Edwin, Delan SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.16 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
14 Camel, Dorian SR-4 LSU 10.16 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
14 Thomas, Myles FR-1 Arkansas State 10.16 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
17 Martin, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 10.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
18 Sumler IV, Edward SR-4 Houston 10.20 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 2.7
18 Phillips, Dennis JR-3 UTSA 10.20 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.0
20 Jones, Trejun JR-3 Louisiana 10.21 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.3
21 Garland, Daniel JR-3 Texas 10.22 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.2
21 Wulff, Simon SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.22 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
21 Muunga, Clinton SO-2 TCU 10.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
24 Raines, Justin SO-2 Tarleton State 10.24 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.9
25 Burns, Corin FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.25 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 3.1
26 Ard, Denarrion FR-1 Arkansas State 10.26 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
26 Jackson, Kamden JR-3 Baylor 10.26 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
26 Callahan, Ashton SR-4 Texas State 10.26 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
26 Neal, TaVieon SO-2 Little Rock 10.26 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 1.8
26 Williams, Tevijon FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.26 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.4
31 McCalla, Trevion SO-2 UTSA 10.27 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 2.9
31 Chabot, Brice SO-2 UTSA 10.27 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
31 Brown, Dylan JR-3 Houston 10.27 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 2.7
34 Mount, DeVante SO-2 Texas A&M 10.28 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.2
35 Beard, Zachaeus JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.29 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.2
36 Appiah, Brock SR-4 Louisiana 10.30 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
36 Jacobs, Cyrus FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.30 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 3.1
36 Williams, Samir SR-4 North Texas 10.30 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.0
39 Marshall, Jack JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.32 Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023 1.5
39 McKnight, Troy SO-2 Little Rock 10.32 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 1.8
41 Callis, De'montray SO-2 Baylor 10.33 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.1
42 Sadler, Everett JR-3 Tarleton State 10.34 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.7
43 Benson II, James JR-3 Arkansas 10.35 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 1.4
43 Booth, Jamhad JR-3 Louisiana 10.35 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023 1.6
43 Vincent, Reid SO-2 Tarleton State 10.35 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
46 Graham, Ricquan FR-1 Baylor 10.37 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.0
46 Harding, Joseph SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.37 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
46 Bell, Aaron FR-1 Houston 10.37 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 1.5
49 Lewis, Chaunzavia JR-3 Texas Southern 10.39 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 0.3
49 Swain, Canman SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.39 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.2

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Alfred, Julien JR-3 Texas 10.72 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.4
2 Abba, Ezinne SR-4 Texas 10.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
2 Davis, Kevona JR-3 Texas 10.93 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.4
4 Gray, Iyana SO-2 TCU 11.02 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.5
5 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 11.06 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.7
6 Tamayo-Garza, Cecilia SR-4 Houston 11.10 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.4
7 Nugent, Ackera JR-3 Arkansas 11.12 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 0.8
8 Killebrew, Semira SO-2 Texas A&M 11.14 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.0
9 Dickson, Camryn FR-1 Texas A&M 11.17 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.7
9 Ofili, Favour JR-3 LSU 11.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
11 Davies, Thelma JR-3 LSU 11.19 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
12 Wynn, Sedrickia SR-4 Texas State 11.24 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.0
13 Bullard, Bria JR-3 Baylor 11.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
14 Linton, Ariane FR-1 Arkansas 11.31 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 0.6
14 Gurode, Rajer SO-2 Sam Houston 11.31 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 2.9
16 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 11.32 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 1.8
17 Brown, Tionna JR-3 LSU 11.33 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.3
18 Harris, Asjah JR-3 Prairie View 11.35 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 1.0
19 Gamble, Kennedy SR-4 Rice 11.36 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
20 Cook, Jonae SR-4 Arkansas State 11.40 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
20 Washington, Lynelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.40 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023 2.8
22 Bolden, Trinity JR-3 Southern 11.41 DU & XU Meet May 11, 2023 1.1
23 Francois, Michaela SO-2 Baylor 11.42 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.1
24 Giles, Sadi SR-4 Texas State 11.46 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.1
25 Wilson, Tiana JR-3 Arkansas 11.47 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
26 Brown, Lauren SO-2 North Texas 11.49 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
26 Pippins, Madison SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.49 Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023 +0.0
28 Heath, Kaylyn JR-3 Louisiana Tech 11.51 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.8
28 Pettis, Leah FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.51 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 2.2
30 Collins , Kailei JR-3 Texas 11.54 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.9
31 Reid, Joanne SO-2 Arkansas 11.55 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
31 Roy, Lauren SO-2 UTSA 11.55 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 2.4
33 Washington, Dreunna SR-4 TCU 11.59 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
33 Williams, Thennelle SO-2 UTSA 11.59 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
35 Washington, Mikeya SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.60 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.5
36 Talabi, Adeyemi SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.62 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.8
36 Sanders, Kennedi FR-1 LSU 11.62 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
38 Dudley, Hanna JR-3 Tarleton State 11.63 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
38 Porter, Sydne JR-3 Lamar 11.63 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 1.7
40 Spates, Ta'La JR-3 Louisiana 11.64 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
41 Lewis, Ulanda FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.65 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 -0.3
42 Ayiteyfio, Gabby SO-2 Little Rock 11.66 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023 2.5
42 Terrell, Tatyana SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.66 UTA Invitational Mar 9, 2023 2.3
44 Randle, Tianna JR-3 Houston 11.67 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 2.9
45 Johnson, Aisha SR-4 New Orleans 11.68 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 2.2
46 Balde, Vanessa FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.69 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
46 Yarbrough, Kierra SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.69 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.5
48 Falkquay, Makhi FR-1 Houston 11.70 Kirk Baptiste Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2023 1.0
49 Derrough, Tamyah SO-2 North Texas 11.71 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
49 Howard, Brianna SO-2 Lamar 11.71 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 2.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Maswanganyi, Shaun JR-3 Houston 19.99 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.4
2 Fleming, Da'Marcus JR-3 LSU 20.22 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 2.1
3 Smith, J.T SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 20.32 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 1.7
4 Yancy, Dominick SR-4 Texas State 20.38 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.7
5 Camel, Dorian SR-4 LSU 20.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.8
6 Francis, Demar JR-3 Baylor 20.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.2
7 Chabot, Brice SO-2 UTSA 20.44 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
8 Benson II, James JR-3 Arkansas 20.46 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.7
9 Jackson, Kamden JR-3 Baylor 20.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.3
10 Washington, Connor SO-2 Arkansas 20.52 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.0
10 Rutledge, John FR-1 Texas 20.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
12 Edwin, Delan SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 20.54 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 0.7
13 Shelvin, Nolton SO-2 Texas 20.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.3
14 Lang, Lance JR-3 Arkansas 20.58 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
15 Raines, Justin SO-2 Tarleton State 20.62 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
15 Anunagba, Karlington SR-4 North Texas 20.62 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.0
17 Teer, Isaiah SO-2 Texas A&M 20.63 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 1.8
18 Sancho, Jamie FR-1 Louisiana Tech 20.64 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.6
18 Moore, Marcellus JR-3 Texas 20.64 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
20 Moorer, Matthew SR-4 Baylor 20.65 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.8
21 Marshall, Jack JR-3 Abilene Christian 20.67 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
22 Maketa, Simbarashe JR-3 TCU 20.69 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
23 Kelly, Taahir SR-4 Texas State 20.70 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.7
24 Oghenebrume, Godson SO-2 LSU 20.72 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -1.2
25 Swain, Canman SR-4 Northwestern St. 20.73 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.7
25 Pierre, Bervensky SR-4 Texas State 20.73 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.7
25 Wulff, Simon SO-2 Northwestern St. 20.73 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 1.7
28 Bell, Aaron FR-1 Houston 20.76 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 1.6
29 Sumler IV, Edward SR-4 Houston 20.77 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 1.6
30 Omalla, Eugene JR-3 SE Louisiana 20.78 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 1.7
30 Callahan, Ashton SR-4 Texas State 20.78 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.3
30 Phillips, Dennis JR-3 UTSA 20.78 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 3.0
33 Callis, De'montray SO-2 Baylor 20.79 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.8
34 Barr, Hasani SR-4 Baylor 20.82 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
34 Williams, Tevijon FR-1 Incarnate Word 20.82 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.9
36 Mendez, Khalid SO-2 UT-Arlington 20.83 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.6
36 Guidry, CJ SO-2 Grambling 20.83 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 0.9
38 Brown, Dylan JR-3 Houston 20.85 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023 1.6
39 Jones, Trejun JR-3 Louisiana 20.86 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.6
39 Burns, Corin FR-1 Incarnate Word 20.86 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.9
41 Martin, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 20.88 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
41 Brown, Ireon JR-3 Houston 20.88 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.4
41 Owens-Delerme, Ayden SR-4 Arkansas 20.88 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
44 Bedell, Dillon SO-2 Baylor 20.89 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.5
44 Garland, Daniel JR-3 Texas 20.89 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.1
46 James, Donnie SR-4 TCU 20.91 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.5
47 McCalla, Trevion SO-2 UTSA 20.92 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 2.0
48 Nervis, DeAnthony JR-3 Southern 20.93 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023 1.5
49 Thomas, Myles FR-1 Arkansas State 20.96 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023 1.5
49 Graham, Ricquan FR-1 Baylor 20.96 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 0.9

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Alfred, Julien JR-3 Texas 21.91 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.8
2 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 22.12 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.5
3 Davis, Kevona JR-3 Texas 22.33 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.8
4 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 22.34 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.8
5 Tamayo-Garza, Cecilia SR-4 Houston 22.45 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
5 Ayers, Mariah JR-3 Baylor 22.45 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.5
7 Abba, Ezinne SR-4 Texas 22.47 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
8 Ofili, Favour JR-3 LSU 22.58 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
9 Davies, Thelma JR-3 LSU 22.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.1
10 Lyston, Brianna FR-1 LSU 22.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.2
11 Gray, Iyana SO-2 TCU 22.77 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 4.0
12 Effiong , Rosey SO-2 Arkansas 22.85 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
13 Dickson, Camryn FR-1 Texas A&M 22.86 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
14 Pryce, Nickisha SO-2 Arkansas 23.01 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
14 Nse Uko, Imaobong SO-2 Baylor 23.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
16 Simon, Kennedy SR-4 Texas 23.03 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.1
17 Wynn, Sedrickia SR-4 Texas State 23.06 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
18 Nugent, Ackera JR-3 Arkansas 23.10 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
19 Sterling, Dayna SR-4 Grambling 23.11 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invita Mar 17, 2023 2.7
20 Terrell, Tatyana SR-4 UT-Arlington 23.12 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 4.0
21 Kelley, Mekenze SO-2 Arkansas 23.14 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.6
22 Linton, Ariane FR-1 Arkansas 23.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 1.7
23 Reid, Joanne SO-2 Arkansas 23.24 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 0.7
23 Armstrong, Alia JR-3 LSU 23.24 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.2
25 Harris, Asjah JR-3 Prairie View 23.26 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 0.4
25 Anning, Amber JR-3 Arkansas 23.26 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
27 Sanders, Kennedi FR-1 LSU 23.27 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.7
28 Cook, Jonae SR-4 Arkansas State 23.29 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
29 Oakley, Dejanea FR-1 Texas 23.32 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.8
30 Pyatt , Aaliyah SO-2 Arkansas 23.33 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
31 Onojuvwevwo, Ella FR-1 LSU 23.35 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.6
32 Arnold, Jermaisha SO-2 Texas A&M 23.38 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023 -1.0
32 Bullard, Bria JR-3 Baylor 23.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
34 Gamble, Kennedy SR-4 Rice 23.42 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 1.8
35 Williams, Thennelle SO-2 UTSA 23.47 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 2.3
36 O'Handley, Kristen SR-4 Tulane 23.48 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.2
37 Giles, Sadi SR-4 Texas State 23.51 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.2
38 Roy, Lauren SO-2 UTSA 23.54 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
39 Shaw, Maygan SO-2 Northwestern St. 23.55 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.9
40 Wilson, Tiana JR-3 Arkansas 23.58 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
40 Gurode, Rajer SO-2 Sam Houston 23.58 Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023 1.3
42 Washington, Dreunna SR-4 TCU 23.59 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 4.0
42 Adkins, Symoria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 23.59 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.3
42 Burr, Leeah FR-1 Texas A&M 23.59 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 0.8
45 Porter, Sydne JR-3 Lamar 23.60 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 2.0
45 Francis, Kavia SO-2 Baylor 23.60 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.1
47 Douglas, Hannah SO-2 LSU 23.61 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 -1.1
48 Butler, Sanaria FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.66 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023 2.0
48 Brown, Tionna JR-3 LSU 23.66 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.6
50 Robinson-Jones, Tierra SR-4 Texas A&M 23.69 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023 3.2

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Benson II, James JR-3 Arkansas 44.82 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Maketa, Simbarashe JR-3 TCU 45.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Bailey, Christopher SR-4 Arkansas 45.30 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
4 Herron, Brian JR-3 Texas 45.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Barr, Hasani SR-4 Baylor 45.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Bedell, Dillon SO-2 Baylor 45.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Moorer, Matthew SR-4 Baylor 45.65 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Robinson, Auhmad SO-2 Texas A&M 45.67 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Jones, Jonathan SR-4 Texas 45.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Yancy, Dominick SR-4 Texas State 45.72 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
11 Francis, Demar JR-3 Baylor 45.84 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
11 Kelly, Taahir SR-4 Texas State 45.84 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 James, Donnie SR-4 TCU 45.85 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
14 Roth, Michael SO-2 UTSA 45.95 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
15 Omalla, Eugene JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.06 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
16 Seete, David JR-3 TCU 46.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Schwartzman, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 46.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Williams, Jared SR-4 Abilene Christian 46.14 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Hicks, Ashton SR-4 LSU 46.24 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
20 Johnson II, Sam FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 46.25 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Johnson, Trey SR-4 Houston 46.32 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023
22 Burrell, Sean JR-3 LSU 46.38 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Escobar, DeMarco FR-1 Texas A&M 46.40 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
24 Callahan, Ashton SR-4 Texas State 46.42 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
25 Brown, Ethan JR-3 TCU 46.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
26 Farr, Jeremy JR-3 Arkansas 46.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
27 Rutledge, John FR-1 Texas 46.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
27 Hemphill III, Eric FR-1 Texas A&M 46.57 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
29 Hulbin, Caleb JR-3 Texas 46.61 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
29 Harts, Jamari FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 46.61 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
31 Etiwe, Omajuwa JR-3 Texas A&M 46.63 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
32 Jones, Javed JR-3 Louisiana 46.67 Leon Johnson NSU Invitational Apr 15, 2023
33 Cobbs, Damon SR-4 Prairie View 46.70 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
33 Chin, Cameron FR-1 Lamar 46.70 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
35 Miles, Devin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.75 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
36 Stewart, Jermarrion JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 46.76 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
37 Scott, Destine-Unique SR-4 Northwestern St. 46.77 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
38 Zamzow, Cutler SO-2 Texas A&M 46.87 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
38 Brinkley, Chris FR-1 Texas 46.87 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023
40 West, Brian JR-3 Texas State 46.88 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
41 Omalla, Jaimie JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.97 DU & XU Meet May 11, 2023
42 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Arkansas 46.99 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
43 Swanson, Mats FR-1 LSU 47.10 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
43 Roberts, Jaylon JR-3 Lamar 47.10 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
45 Miles, Ondray JR-3 McNeese State 47.13 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
46 Smith, Aaron JR-3 LSU 47.47 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
47 Johnson, Malachi FR-1 Grambling 47.54 Warhawk Classic Apr 21, 2023
47 Miles, Jarvis SR-4 UT-Arlington 47.54 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
47 Masters, Logan JR-3 UTSA 47.54 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
50 East III, Anthony SO-2 Houston 47.58 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Britton JR-3 Arkansas 49.13 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 49.54 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Effiong, Rosey SO-2 Arkansas 50.17 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Arnold, Jermaisha SO-2 Texas A&M 50.33 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Pryce, Nickisha SO-2 Arkansas 50.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Robinson-Jones, Tierra SR-4 Texas A&M 50.52 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
7 Peoples, Paris SR-4 Arkansas 50.60 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Simon, Kennedy SR-4 Texas 50.84 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
9 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 51.22 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
10 Pyatt , Aaliyah SO-2 Arkansas 51.34 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Reid, Joanne SO-2 Arkansas 51.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
12 Nse Uko, Imaobong SO-2 Baylor 51.51 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
13 Oakley, Dejanea FR-1 Texas 51.79 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
14 Anning, Amber JR-3 Arkansas 51.84 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Onojuvwevwo, Ella FR-1 LSU 51.85 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Ayers, Mariah JR-3 Baylor 52.11 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Butler, Sanaria FR-1 Northwestern St. 52.19 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Wade, Kennedy SO-2 Texas A&M 52.25 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
19 Denton, Ashanti SO-2 Arkansas 52.27 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 Martin, Jania SR-4 Texas A&M 52.56 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
21 Shaw, Maygan SO-2 Northwestern St. 52.73 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
22 Terrell, Tatyana SR-4 UT-Arlington 52.79 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Kelley, Mekenze SO-2 Arkansas 52.97 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
24 Douglas, Hannah SO-2 LSU 53.09 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
25 Jallow, Sanu FR-1 Texas A&M 53.15 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
26 Gay, Aisha JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 53.30 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
27 Helbling, Rachel SR-4 Texas 53.32 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
28 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 53.41 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
28 Wilson, Tiana JR-3 Arkansas 53.41 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
30 Rose, Michaela SO-2 LSU 53.42 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
31 Kabongo, Nissi JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 53.45 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
32 Outing, Faith JR-3 Lamar 53.51 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
33 Monrroy, Samarra FR-1 TCU 53.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
34 Shostak, Mariana SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 53.56 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
35 Kinsler, Antwanique SR-4 Prairie View 53.60 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
36 Bridgen, Moseiha SO-2 Louisiana 53.62 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
37 White, Garriel SO-2 LSU 53.79 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
38 Jackson, Indya JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.87 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
39 Smith, Ackelia SO-2 Texas 54.08 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
40 Woodkins, Jackeria SO-2 Sam Houston 54.18 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023
41 Yukich, Alanah JR-3 UTSA 54.19 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
42 Sims, Ja'Dasia SO-2 Abilene Christian 54.20 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
43 Williams, Lily SO-2 Baylor 54.27 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
44 Babineaux, Iman JR-3 Houston 54.30 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
45 Thompson, Linesha SO-2 Houston 54.40 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
46 Townsend, Sydni JR-3 Houston 54.52 Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
47 Batista, Analisse FR-1 Arkansas 54.73 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
48 Harrison, Kayla JR-3 McNeese State 54.74 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
49 Williams, Whitney JR-3 SMU 54.78 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
50 Mickles, Arayna SO-2 Rice 54.85 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bizimana, Yusuf JR-3 Texas 1:45.82 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Whitmarsh, Sam SO-2 Texas A&M 1:46.36 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Carrozza, Crayton JR-3 Texas 1:46.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Jones, Jonathan SR-4 Texas 1:47.28 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
5 Frilot, Lloyd JR-3 Houston 1:47.58 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Selles, Alex SR-4 LSU 1:47.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Herron, Camron JR-3 Texas 1:47.97 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
8 Russell III, Leroy JR-3 Arkansas 1:48.39 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
9 Williams, Javon-Taye SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:48.64 Pelican Relays Apr 8, 2023
10 Fahl, Hannes FR-1 Arkansas State 1:48.70 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Mason, Adam SO-2 Houston 1:48.83 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Scott, Nicholas SR-4 Southern 1:48.84 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
13 Banks , Ricardo SR-4 Arkansas 1:48.85 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
14 Norris, Caden SO-2 Texas A&M 1:48.98 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
15 Gomez, Cruz JR-3 Texas 1:49.05 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Martin, Ryan JR-3 TCU 1:49.30 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 Piquart, Alex JR-3 Houston Christian 1:49.46 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
18 Newby, Nick SO-2 Little Rock 1:49.47 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
19 Lemaitre, Germain FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:49.60 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 El-Fadl, Omer SO-2 McNeese State 1:49.66 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
21 Cawthra, Cooper SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.82 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
21 Bailey, Christopher SR-4 Arkansas 1:49.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Chiku, Kelvin SO-2 New Orleans 1:49.88 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
24 Bove, Davis JR-3 LSU 1:49.95 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
25 Funck, Lasse SO-2 Arkansas State 1:49.96 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
26 Miller, Rushane SO-2 Southern 1:49.99 Pelican Relays Apr 8, 2023
27 Cichon, Jackson SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:50.00 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
28 Patterson, Joseph JR-3 Louisiana 1:50.05 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
29 Carney, Ethan JR-3 Arkansas 1:50.13 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
30 Smotek, Bailey JR-3 Tarleton State 1:50.42 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
31 Hoffpauir, Gavin SR-4 Texas A&M 1:50.46 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
32 McBride, Parker SR-4 LSU 1:50.49 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
33 Simmons, Christian FR-1 Texas A&M 1:50.67 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
34 Swanson, Mats SO-2 LSU 1:50.72 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
35 Joseph, Genesis SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.74 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
36 Grimm, King FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:50.87 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
37 Schrader, Roman FR-1 Tulane 1:50.93 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
38 Elliott, Riley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:51.07 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
39 Goggans, Cooper JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:51.09 Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023
40 Rohlack, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston 1:51.28 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
41 Hyatt, Blake FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:51.30 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
42 Macdonald, Clay SO-2 TCU 1:51.36 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
43 Algarin Marquez, Jeriel SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:51.45 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
43 Payton, Andrew SO-2 Little Rock 1:51.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
45 Washington, Brandon SR-4 Texas Southern 1:51.58 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
46 Canon, Luke JR-3 North Texas 1:51.62 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
47 Hulett, Kade SR-4 Baylor 1:51.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
48 Zuniga, Victor SO-2 Texas A&M 1:51.82 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
49 Wilson, Jeremiah JR-3 Houston 1:51.95 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
50 Nimmers, Dyllon SO-2 LSU 1:52.02 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rose, Michaela SO-2 LSU 1:59.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 2:00.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Bourdier, Cindy JR-3 LSU 2:03.09 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
4 Rangel Batres, Lorena JR-3 LSU 2:03.53 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
5 Jaworski, Brooke JR-3 Texas 2:03.57 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Morris , Gracie JR-3 TCU 2:03.97 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
7 Rabius, Jessica SR-4 Houston Christian 2:04.16 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Austridge, Yasmin JR-3 Lamar 2:04.37 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
9 Balandran, Alyssa SR-4 Rice 2:04.81 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
10 Quandt, Lainey SR-4 Arkansas 2:05.56 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Jallow, Sanu FR-1 Texas A&M 2:05.68 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Hunter-Galvan, Taigen SR-4 Rice 2:05.76 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
13 Campbell, Kimone JR-3 ULM 2:06.19 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
14 Melvin, Cheyenne SO-2 Arkansas State 2:06.38 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
15 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin JR-3 TCU 2:06.66 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
16 Dean, Janae SO-2 Tulane 2:06.76 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Helbling, Rachel SR-4 Texas 2:07.60 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
18 Erzen, Ainsley FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Mierswa, Leoni JR-3 SMU 2:08.16 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Robinson, Victoria SR-4 Tulane 2:08.18 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Robinson, Mikenna JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.24 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
22 Ebarb, Amity SO-2 Texas 2:08.54 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
23 McCune, Katie SR-4 Arkansas 2:08.67 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
24 Hilton, Macey FR-1 SMU 2:09.15 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
25 Batista, Analisse FR-1 Arkansas 2:09.35 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
26 Gonzales, Anastacia FR-1 Arkansas 2:10.30 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
27 Monk, Montana FR-1 LSU 2:10.44 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
28 Carroll, Hannah JR-3 LSU 2:10.89 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023
29 Kabongo, Nissi JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:11.03 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
30 Culbreath, London SO-2 TCU 2:11.26 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
31 Radava, Amanda SO-2 ULM 2:11.30 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
32 Heck, Abigail SO-2 Tulane 2:11.49 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
33 Broemmel, Rahel FR-1 Arkansas State 2:11.58 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
34 Mast, Eline FR-1 Houston Christian 2:11.70 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
35 Weir, Alexandra JR-3 New Orleans 2:11.77 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
36 Bommes, Anna JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:11.81 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 28, 2023
37 Attenborough, Amelie FR-1 Rice 2:11.94 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
38 Engels, Rylan SO-2 TCU 2:12.14 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
39 Townsend, Sydni JR-3 Houston 2:12.53 Tom Tellez Invitational May 5, 2023
40 Maruping, Tshwanelo JR-3 New Orleans 2:12.64 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
41 Selph, Emma SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:13.07 ASUN Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
42 O'Handley, Kristen SR-4 Tulane 2:13.40 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
43 Blazevica, Kristine JR-3 Texas 2:13.57 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
44 Sykora, Kailey SO-2 Tarleton State 2:13.61 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
45 Mbenoun, Maryse SR-4 Nicholls State 2:13.64 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
46 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 2:13.89 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
47 Salsbury, Haley JR-3 Louisiana 2:14.20 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
48 Luna, Shanya JR-3 LSU 2:14.38 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
49 Plummer, Kris-Ann FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:14.43 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
50 Elizondo, Sasha SR-4 Sam Houston 2:14.46 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schreml, Elias SO-2 Arkansas 3:39.05 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Gomez, Cruz JR-3 Texas 3:39.34 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Bove, Davis JR-3 LSU 3:39.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Carrozza, Crayton JR-3 Texas 3:42.11 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Shearer, Ben FR-1 Arkansas 3:42.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Selles, Alex SR-4 LSU 3:42.82 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Cawthra, Cooper SO-2 Texas A&M 3:43.11 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Chhikara, Chandon JR-3 Texas A&M 3:43.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Alonzo, Isaac SO-2 Texas 3:44.27 (1) 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
10 Elliott, Riley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:45.13 Fresno St Invite Apr 28, 2023
11 Gilliam, Aaron SR-4 Tulane 3:45.27 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Knight, Haftu JR-3 Texas 3:45.29 (1) 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
13 Fahl, Hannes FR-1 Arkansas State 3:45.78 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
14 Romanow, Tommy SO-2 Arkansas 3:46.24 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
15 Day, Ryan SR-4 Baylor 3:46.29 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Reina, Reuben FR-1 Arkansas 3:46.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
17 Gannon, Gus FR-1 Rice 3:46.52 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
18 Payton, Andrew SO-2 Little Rock 3:46.59 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 28, 2023
19 Moran, Jackson FR-1 Rice 3:46.91 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
20 Piquart, Alex JR-3 Houston Christian 3:47.20 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
21 Hoffpauir, Gavin SR-4 Texas A&M 3:47.21 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Metcalf, Elliot SO-2 Rice 3:47.49 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
23 Bizimana, Yusuf JR-3 Texas 3:47.77 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
24 Corona, Alfredo SO-2 UT-Arlington 3:48.33 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
25 Martin, Ryan JR-3 TCU 3:48.41 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
26 Otte, Clark SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:48.45 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
27 Chiku, Kelvin SO-2 New Orleans 3:48.73 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
28 El-Fadl, Omer SO-2 McNeese State 3:48.88 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
29 Forester, Jaden JR-3 New Orleans 3:48.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
30 Pyeatt, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas State 3:49.20 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023
31 Rivera, Christian SO-2 Sam Houston 3:49.31 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
32 Turski, Krzysztof SO-2 Houston Christian 3:49.34 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
33 Casarez, Eric JR-3 Texas A&M 3:49.64 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
34 Thames, Davis SO-2 Rice 3:49.72 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
35 Avila-Martinez, Abraham JR-3 Texas 3:49.75 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
36 Gonzalez , Jose SR-4 Texas Southern 3:49.78 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
37 Young, Grayson SO-2 Arkansas State 3:49.85 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
38 Vallejo, Devin SR-4 Houston 3:49.94 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
39 Wallace, Jack FR-1 LSU 3:50.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
40 Garner, Mason JR-3 North Texas 3:50.54 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
41 McWilliams, Elijah SR-4 Sam Houston 3:50.67 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
42 Monroy, Noah JR-3 Baylor 3:50.68 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
43 Baez, Kevin JR-3 Tarleton State 3:50.73 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
44 Cichon, Jackson SO-2 UT-Arlington 3:50.76 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
45 Zuniga, Victor SO-2 Texas A&M 3:50.82 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
46 Chiasson, Peyton SO-2 Louisiana 3:50.87 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023
47 Diaz, Gabriel SO-2 TCU 3:51.05 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
48 Shearer, Josh JR-3 Arkansas 3:51.13 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
49 Algarin Marquez, Jeriel SO-2 UT-Arlington 3:51.17 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
50 Gomez, Edwin SO-2 Texas 3:51.45 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rangel Batres, Lorena JR-3 LSU 4:11.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Rose, Michaela SO-2 LSU 4:11.98 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Morris , Gracie JR-3 TCU 4:13.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 4:15.32 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 McCune, Katie SR-4 Arkansas 4:18.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Nielson, Heidi FR-1 Arkansas 4:18.63 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
7 Rabius, Jessica SR-4 Houston Christian 4:18.69 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
8 Hyde, Gracie JR-3 Arkansas 4:19.20 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
9 Austridge, Yasmin JR-3 Lamar 4:19.48 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
10 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 4:19.67 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
11 McCune, Claire SR-4 Arkansas 4:20.41 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
11 Broemmel, Rahel FR-1 Arkansas State 4:20.41 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Prinsloo, Carmie SO-2 Arkansas 4:20.43 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
14 Bourdier, Cindy JR-3 LSU 4:20.90 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Hunter-Galvan, Taigen SR-4 Rice 4:22.64 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Taborda, Laura JR-3 Arkansas 4:22.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Mierswa, Leoni JR-3 SMU 4:23.04 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Balandran, Alyssa SR-4 Rice 4:23.05 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Hardy, Callie SO-2 LSU 4:23.75 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
20 Meyer, Pauline SR-4 Arkansas State 4:23.99 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
21 Callahan, Mackenzie SR-4 Tulane 4:24.12 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
22 Eudaly, Mary Ellen FR-1 Arkansas 4:25.52 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
23 Wosika, Caitlin SR-4 Rice 4:25.78 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
24 Culbreath, London SO-2 TCU 4:26.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
25 Daigle, Sophie SR-4 Louisiana 4:27.79 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
26 Ragland, Reese FR-1 Tulane 4:27.85 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
27 Weir, Alexandra JR-3 New Orleans 4:28.02 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
28 Hilton, Macey FR-1 SMU 4:28.14 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
29 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 4:28.22 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
30 Gearin , Kaitlyn SO-2 SMU 4:28.79 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
31 Maruping, Tshwanelo JR-3 New Orleans 4:29.67 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
32 Clatworthy, Nia SO-2 Lamar 4:30.00 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
33 Attenborough, Amelie FR-1 Rice 4:30.11 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
34 Wade, Kayla SR-4 Arkansas State 4:30.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
35 Trammel, Sarah JR-3 Arkansas State 4:30.66 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
36 Plain, Grace SR-4 Texas A&M 4:30.89 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
36 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 4:30.89 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
38 Shufelburger, Jaybe JR-3 Arkansas State 4:31.39 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
39 Ebarb, Amity SO-2 Texas 4:31.64 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
40 Santoro, Abbey SR-4 Texas A&M 4:31.65 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
41 Radava, Amanda SO-2 ULM 4:31.95 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
42 Chesnut, Ella FR-1 LSU 4:32.14 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
43 Salsbury, Haley JR-3 Louisiana 4:32.31 LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
44 Crowley, Jessie JR-3 SMU 4:32.37 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
45 Abell, Julia SR-4 Texas A&M 4:32.44 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
46 Saeger, Kendall SO-2 SMU 4:32.56 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
47 Rono, Irene JR-3 Abilene Christian 4:32.68 Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023
48 Robineau, Alanis JR-3 SMU 4:32.95 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
49 Martinez, Mariana SR-4 TCU 4:33.00 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
50 Martin, Elizabeth JR-3 Arkansas State 4:33.24 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Knight, Haftu JR-3 Texas 13:32.23 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
2 Alonzo, Isaac SO-2 Texas 13:41.35 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
3 Casarez, Eric JR-3 Texas A&M 13:42.63 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
4 Schreml, Elias SO-2 Arkansas 13:43.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Kiprop, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 13:48.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Day, Ryan SR-4 Baylor 13:52.17 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Berhane, Nathanael FR-1 Texas 13:57.67 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Makuvire, Bradley JR-3 Tulane 13:57.67 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Chhikara, Chandon JR-3 Texas A&M 14:01.88 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
10 Pyeatt, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas State 14:03.96 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Shearer, Ben FR-1 Arkansas 14:07.30 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Gannon, Gus FR-1 Rice 14:09.69 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Shearer, Josh JR-3 Arkansas 14:11.90 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
14 Richter, Myles JR-3 Arkansas 14:12.89 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Avila-Martinez, Abraham JR-3 Texas 14:18.26 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Seagreaves, Brandon JR-3 Houston 14:19.64 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
17 Hodge, Ryan JR-3 Baylor 14:22.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Chung, Jonathan SO-2 Texas A&M 14:24.41 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
19 Reina, Reuben FR-1 Arkansas 14:24.82 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
20 Gilliam, Aaron SR-4 Tulane 14:27.84 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
21 Monroy, Noah JR-3 Baylor 14:28.91 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
22 Baez, Kevin JR-3 Tarleton State 14:29.42 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
23 Mayberry, Dawson SO-2 Arkansas State 14:30.48 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
24 Young, Grayson SO-2 Arkansas State 14:30.77 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
25 Sgouros, Emmanuel FR-1 Texas 14:31.24 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
26 Boudreaux, Louden SO-2 Louisiana 14:31.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
27 Neiva, Victor JR-3 North Texas 14:35.06 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
28 Burke, Stone SO-2 TCU 14:35.16 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
29 Metcalf, Elliot SO-2 Rice 14:35.28 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
30 Gomez, Cruz JR-3 Texas 14:35.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
31 Benn, Joseph SO-2 Texas A&M 14:35.96 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
32 Forester, Jaden JR-3 New Orleans 14:37.75 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2023
33 Poshard, Tucker SO-2 Tulane 14:39.72 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
34 Aguirre, Rogelio FR-1 UT-Arlington 14:39.74 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
35 Winters, Noah FR-1 TCU 14:40.02 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
36 Pardo, Evan FR-1 New Orleans 14:40.17 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
37 Kunkel, Cash JR-3 Arkansas State 14:41.16 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
38 Cardinal, Spencer SO-2 Little Rock 14:42.55 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
39 Martingayle, Jackson SR-4 LSU 14:42.89 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
40 Hansen, Matthew FR-1 New Orleans 14:43.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
41 Castruita, Kevin SO-2 Abilene Christian 14:44.07 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
42 Hoffpauir, Gavin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:44.39 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
43 Enright, Natnael FR-1 Arkansas State 14:44.75 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
44 Garza, Ryan JR-3 Incarnate Word 14:45.41 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
45 Contreras, Angel JR-3 Tarleton State 14:45.46 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
46 Brown, Rylan SO-2 Arkansas State 14:46.04 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
47 Wilson, Coleman JR-3 Arkansas State 14:47.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
48 Estes, Patrick JR-3 UT-Arlington 14:49.48 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
49 Daniels, Christopher SO-2 Incarnate Word 14:49.66 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
50 Jaques, Henry SR-4 Texas A&M 14:50.67 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 15:39.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 15:41.58 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Nielson, Heidi FR-1 Arkansas 16:02.70 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Broemmel, Rahel FR-1 Arkansas State 16:04.11 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 McCune, Claire SR-4 Arkansas 16:05.61 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Hebner, Monica JR-3 Texas 16:10.05 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
7 Paternain, Julia JR-3 Arkansas 16:10.38 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
8 Hebner, Isabel SR-4 Texas 16:11.33 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
9 Gearin , Kaitlyn JR-3 SMU 16:12.24 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Meyer, Pauline SR-4 Arkansas State 16:14.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Ramos, Beth SR-4 Texas 16:15.11 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Taborda, Laura JR-3 Arkansas 16:19.35 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
13 Hyde, Gracie JR-3 Arkansas 16:23.95 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Chesnut, Ella FR-1 LSU 16:26.87 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Hernandez, Nyah JR-3 Arkansas 16:27.13 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
16 Livingston, Maddie SO-2 Texas A&M 16:28.80 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
17 Plain, Grace SR-4 Texas A&M 16:29.20 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
18 Prinsloo, Carmie SO-2 Arkansas 16:33.55 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Meyer, Claire JR-3 Houston 16:36.08 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
20 Shufelburger, Jaybe JR-3 Arkansas State 16:36.83 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
21 Robineau, Alanis JR-3 SMU 16:38.48 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
22 Hulcy, Maddie JR-3 SMU 16:41.63 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
23 Trammel, Sarah JR-3 Arkansas State 16:42.42 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
24 Culbreath, London SO-2 TCU 16:44.34 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
25 Pickett, Elizabeth FR-1 Texas 16:50.09 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
26 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 16:50.54 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
27 Santoro, Abbey SR-4 Texas A&M 16:51.07 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
28 Spjut, Lina SR-4 Rice 16:51.73 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
29 Daigle, Sophie SR-4 Louisiana 16:53.66 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2023
30 Leathers, Sophie SR-4 Arkansas State 16:54.15 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
31 Wosika, Caitlin SR-4 Rice 16:55.37 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
32 Clatworthy, Nia SO-2 Lamar 16:58.17 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
33 Dekay, Rebecca SO-2 New Orleans 16:58.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
34 Jess, Eva SO-2 Texas 16:58.49 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
35 Hughes, Gwyneth JR-3 LSU 16:58.91 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
36 Mcquillan, Peyton JR-3 TCU 16:59.17 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
37 Abell, Julia SR-4 Texas A&M 17:02.67 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
38 Martinez, Mariana SR-4 TCU 17:07.47 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
39 Martin, Elizabeth JR-3 Arkansas State 17:09.10 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
40 Moloney, Sorcha JR-3 McNeese State 17:09.34 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
41 Saeger, Kendall SO-2 SMU 17:12.18 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
42 Maruping, Tshwanelo JR-3 New Orleans 17:12.89 Louisiana Classic Mar 17, 2023
43 Rodriguez, Alexa JR-3 Texas 17:13.67 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
44 Shoemaker, Rachel JR-3 Rice 17:16.80 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
45 Chastain, Nicole FR-1 Texas A&M 17:18.50 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
46 Salsbury, Haley JR-3 Louisiana 17:19.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
47 Kremer, Lior JR-3 SMU 17:20.49 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
48 Borrego, Isabel SR-4 UT-Arlington 17:20.68 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
49 Wade, Kayla SR-4 Arkansas State 17:26.29 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2023
50 White, Grace JR-3 Abilene Christian 17:29.17 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kiprop, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 28:00.58 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 McLeod, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas 28:28.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
3 Knight, Haftu JR-3 Texas 28:32.53 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
4 Alonzo, Isaac SO-2 Texas 28:47.82 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
5 Makuvire, Bradley JR-3 Tulane 28:50.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Pyeatt, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas State 29:11.66 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Richter, Myles JR-3 Arkansas 29:23.38 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Haessner, Julian SR-4 Central Arkansas 29:32.06 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Haessner, Philipp SR-4 Central Arkansas 29:55.08 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
10 Martingayle, Jackson SR-4 LSU 30:15.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Casarez, Eric JR-3 Texas A&M 30:24.77 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Berhane, Nathanael FR-1 Texas 30:39.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Kimutai, Gilbert JR-3 McNeese State 30:44.53 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
14 Hodge, Ryan JR-3 Baylor 30:56.46 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
15 Enright, Natnael FR-1 Arkansas State 30:59.25 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
16 Kipkogei, Jacob JR-3 McNeese State 31:07.44 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
17 Boudreaux, Louden SO-2 Louisiana 31:26.02 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Chung, Jonathan SO-2 Texas A&M 31:36.57 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Carder, John SR-4 Arkansas State 31:38.06 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 Winters, Noah FR-1 TCU 31:39.11 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
21 Herbst, Nathan SR-4 Arkansas State 31:39.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Benn, Joseph SO-2 Texas A&M 31:40.70 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
23 Cheboi, Mathias SR-4 Grambling 31:40.88 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
24 Jackson, Parker JR-3 Central Arkansas 31:40.96 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
25 Speer, John SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 31:48.34 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
26 Castruita, Kevin SO-2 Abilene Christian 31:48.79 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
27 Seagreaves, Brandon JR-3 Houston 31:51.40 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
28 Pardo, Evan FR-1 New Orleans 31:52.02 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
29 Hansen, Matthew FR-1 New Orleans 32:07.11 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
30 Cardinal, Spencer SO-2 Little Rock 32:10.24 OVC Championship May 11, 2023
31 Gonzalez , Jose SR-4 Texas Southern 32:10.67 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
32 Jimata, Koket SO-2 Texas State 32:14.38 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
33 Cox, Miles FR-1 Houston 32:26.14 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
34 Soltmann, Aaron SO-2 Little Rock 32:27.83 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
35 Herbstritt, Spencer SR-4 UTSA 32:28.60 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
36 Sandrock, Gary SO-2 New Orleans 32:32.97 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
37 Hernandez, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 32:42.88 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
38 Norman, Albert SR-4 Texas Southern 32:53.94 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
39 Smith, Jake JR-3 UTSA 32:57.77 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
40 Futey, Lucas SO-2 Nicholls State 33:12.97 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
41 Benavides, Margarito FR-1 Incarnate Word 33:16.22 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
42 Peveto, Eli JR-3 Lamar 33:36.25 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
43 Wright, Wesley SO-2 Rice 33:39.75 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
44 Allen, Joel SO-2 Little Rock 34:08.40 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
45 Collins, Lafayette SR-4 Southern 35:45.97 2023 SWAC Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 32:10.96 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
2 Hebner, Monica JR-3 Texas 32:54.07 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 33:03.36 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
4 Ramos, Beth SR-4 Texas 33:35.84 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
5 Shufelburger, Jaybe JR-3 Arkansas State 34:05.47 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Hernandez, Nyah JR-3 Arkansas 34:07.64 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Wosika, Caitlin SR-4 Rice 34:12.30 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Daigle, Sophie SR-4 Louisiana 34:19.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Hebner, Isabel SR-4 Texas 34:20.41 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
10 Leathers, Sophie SR-4 Arkansas State 34:35.86 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Hulcy, Maddie JR-3 SMU 34:47.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Trammel, Sarah JR-3 Arkansas State 34:48.59 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Gearin , Kaitlyn SO-2 SMU 34:50.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Jess, Eva SO-2 Texas 34:52.67 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
15 Livingston, Maddie SO-2 Texas A&M 35:00.65 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Spjut, Lina SR-4 Rice 35:04.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Paternain, Julia JR-3 Arkansas 35:07.76 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Plain, Grace SR-4 Texas A&M 35:31.52 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
19 Santoro, Abbey SR-4 Texas A&M 35:57.08 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
20 Hughes, Gwyneth JR-3 LSU 35:59.43 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Robineau, Alanis JR-3 SMU 36:11.52 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Martinez, Mariana SR-4 TCU 36:18.26 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
23 Kremer, Lior JR-3 SMU 36:18.37 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
24 Borrego, Isabel SR-4 UT-Arlington 36:28.67 2023 WAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
25 Rijpstra, Elsa SR-4 Nicholls State 36:45.02 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
26 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 37:06.33 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
27 Shoemaker, Rachel JR-3 Rice 37:19.66 2023 Conference USA Championships May 11, 2023
28 Horton, Matilda SO-2 Little Rock 37:24.09 Little Rock Invitational Apr 6, 2023
29 Dekay, Rebecca SO-2 New Orleans 37:31.24 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
30 Helms-Kjaer, Mathilde SR-4 New Orleans 37:41.06 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
31 Clatworthy, Nia SO-2 Lamar 37:41.59 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
32 Moloney, Sorcha JR-3 McNeese State 37:44.95 2023 Southland Conference Outdoor T&F Championship May 4, 2023
33 Walter, Olivia FR-1 Arkansas State 37:45.38 Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11, 2023
34