February 9-10, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Craig Engles   Nike Oregon Project 3:53.93
2 Julian Oakley   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 3:55.10
3 Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts Track Club 3:56.36
4 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR-4 Georgetown 3:57.53
5 Michael Hall JR-3 Florida State 3:59.37
6 Martin Martinez SR-4 Brown 3:59.38
7 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 4:01.43
8 Brian Shrader   Saucony 4:01.46
9 Brandon Doughty   Zap Fitness/Reebok 4:01.61
10 Jeremy Hernandez SR-4 Ramapo 4:01.83
11 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 4:02.06
12 Louis Serafini   Tracksmith Hare AC 4:02.30
13 Trevor Reinhart JR-3 Yale 4:02.78
14 Michael O'Donnell SR-4 Connecticut 4:02.87
15 John Simons   Wisconsin Runner 4:02.90
16 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 4:03.38
17 Jack Salisbury SO-2 Georgetown 4:04.37
18 Sam Ritz JR-3 Columbia 4:05.09
19 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 4:05.19
20 Spencer Brown JR-3 Georgetown 4:05.25
21 Jacob Johns SR-4 Maine 4:05.57
22 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 4:05.80
23 Austin Trainor SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:05.81
24 Istvan Szogi JR-3 Florida State 4:05.84
25 AJ Ernst SO-2 Virginia 4:06.14
26 Nick Carleo SO-2 Providence 4:06.49
27 Spencer Dodds SO-2 Virginia 4:06.90
28 Jean-Simon Desgagnes Junior Universite Laval 4:06.92
29 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 4:07.04
30 Kevin Greene   Battle Road TC 4:07.16
31 Sam Webb JR-3 Penn 4:07.36
32 Brian Doyle   Unattached 4:07.43
33 Toby Hardwick JR-3 Florida State 4:07.85
34 Kyle Barber JR-3 Connecticut 4:08.11
35 William Daly SO-2 Penn 4:08.14
36 Lucas Taxter JR-3 Stonehill 4:08.24
37 Kevin Robertson Junior Universite de Montreal 4:08.32
38 Tyler Dau FR-1 Florida State 4:08.54
39 Eric Holt SR-4 Binghamton 4:08.59
40 Ross Wilson SR-4 Penn 4:08.89
41 Johnny Kemps JR-3 Boston U. 4:08.91
42 Ryan Renken FR-1 Penn 4:09.00
43 John Hassett FR-1 Maine 4:09.02
44 Kevin Cooper   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 4:09.09
45 Kemani Hume SR-4 American Int'l 4:09.28
46 Cameron Correia FR-1 American Int'l 4:09.35
47 Connor Reck   BAA 4:09.47
48 Chris Shaffer SR-4 George Washington 4:09.54
49 Thomas Mulroy SR-4 Penn 4:09.84
50 Reed Horton JR-3 Dartmouth 4:09.88
51 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 4:10.20
52 Kyle Kelly SO-2 Stony Brook 4:10.28
53 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Virginia 4:10.32
54 Sam Pinkowski FR-1 Wartburg 4:10.40
55 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 4:10.54
56 Harrison Maloy SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:10.73
57 Allen Siegler SO-2 Yale 4:10.75
58 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 4:11.12
59 Andrew Sukeforth   Unattached 4:11.52
60 Daniel McSolla SR-4 Wentworth 4:11.70
61 Benjamin Raymond Senior CADL/MathSport 4:11.83
62 Joshua Bell SO-2 Georgetown 4:11.84
63 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 4:12.01
64 Conor Murphy JR-3 Rutgers 4:12.11
65 Will Laird FR-1 Yale 4:12.34
66 Thomas Teachen JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:12.36
67 Eion Nohilly SO-2 Georgetown 4:12.48
68 Elias Graca JR-3 Penn 4:12.56
69 Nick Zickgraf SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:12.65
70 Chris Skelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:12.91
71 Bryce Kelley SR-4 Florida State 4:12.94
72 Timothy Kenefick JR-3 New Hampshire 4:12.99
73 Sean Phillips JR-3 Fordham 4:13.29
74 Austin Scott SR-4 WPI 4:13.34
75 Luke Holtzman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:13.38
76 Kevin Serrao SR-4 Middlebury 4:13.38
77 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 Boston College 4:13.47
78 Conor Gallagher   Rockaway Gliders 4:13.55
79 John Fish FR-1 Harvard 4:13.63
80 Nick Pschunder SO-2 Rutgers 4:13.70
81 Matt Chorney Junior Jackson Hole 4:13.81
82 Matt Magee Senior Unattached 4:13.83
83 Perrin Hagge SO-2 Princeton 4:13.97
84 Tyler Marshall FR-1 Vermont 4:14.22
85 Randy Neish SO-2 Virginia 4:14.31
86 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 4:14.41
87 Scott Pourshalchi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:14.55
88 John Ripa JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:14.63
89 Alex Demeule JR-3 Stonehill 4:14.63
90 Tim Bolick   Battle Road TC 4:14.77
91 Thomas Slattery SR-4 Fordham 4:14.79
92 Tyler Spear SR-4 Harvard 4:14.97
93 Ryan Kutch SO-2 Fordham 4:14.99
94 David Proctor   Unattached 4:15.06
95 Peter Garmon JR-3 Connecticut 4:15.07
96 Ian Mickool SO-2 Connecticut 4:15.43
97 Kevin D'Emic   GSTC New Balance 4:15.76
98 Colin Raposo JR-3 Tufts 4:15.78
99 Matthew Bouthillette FR-1 Georgetown 4:15.78
100 Alex Livernois SR-4 Rutgers 4:15.92
101 Ted Oh SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:15.99
102 Matt Chisholm SR-4 Yale 4:16.26
103 Luis Porto   CPTC New Balance 4:16.26
104 Lucas Estrada JR-3 Williams 4:16.27
105 Jon Perlman JR-3 Middlebury 4:16.27
106 Niall Coughlin SR-4 Merrimack 4:16.32
107 Travis Fairlee JR-3 Siena 4:16.39
108 Grant Hauver SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:16.42
109 Thomas Hogarty SR-4 Florida State 4:16.47
110 Thomas Quinn FR-1 Boston U. 4:16.56
111 Johnathan Chavez FR-1 Georgetown 4:16.68
112 Steven Cugini Senior Unattached 4:16.72
113 Christopher Lebeau FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:17.02
114 Seth Eliason FR-1 Georgetown 4:17.28
115 Ian Ritchie JR-3 Boston College 4:17.33
116 Chase Hyland FR-1 Northeastern 4:17.36
117 Mitchell Byrne SR-4 American Int'l 4:17.38
118 Patrick Walsh FR-1 Rutgers 4:17.46
119 Nick Fenton FR-1 American Int'l 4:17.46
120 Nolan Vest SO-2 Cortland St. 4:17.47
121 James Martin JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:17.82
122 Billy Hill FR-1 Rutgers 4:17.96
123 Zach Beston SO-2 Boston College 4:17.97
124 Andy Paladino SR-4 Syracuse 4:18.04
125 Jay Navin SR-4 Northeastern 4:18.17
126 Chris Gish SO-2 Vermont 4:18.20
127 Sean Sullivan SO-2 Fordham 4:18.26
128 Will Brisman FR-1 Connecticut 4:18.34
129 Riley Dowd JR-3 Stonehill 4:18.48
130 Scott McGeary   Unattached 4:18.55
131 Dawson Bathgate SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:18.62
132 Alex Norstrom JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:18.62
133 Benjamin Drezek FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:18.81
134 Connor Evans JR-3 Middlebury 4:18.92
135 Vipul Bhat SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:18.94
136 Will Meyer SO-2 Middlebury 4:19.04
137 Andrew Willis JR-3 Boston College 4:19.09
138 Dan Perusina FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:19.13
139 Alexander Saveliev SO-2 New Hampshire 4:19.31
140 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 4:19.37
141 Kent Slaney FR-1 MIT 4:19.39
142 James Moehringer FR-1 Marist 4:19.78
143 Steven Rizzo SR-4 Marist 4:19.79
144 Michael Reddy SO-2 New Haven 4:19.92
145 Luke Petela SO-2 Vermont 4:20.02
146 Eric Clay FR-1 Northeastern 4:20.03
147 Jay McMahon Senior Fest Running Club 4:20.18
148 Jackson Southard SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:20.28
149 Michael McDonald SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:20.37
150 Robert Cooper   Bergen Elite 4:20.43
151 Benjamin Hearon SO-2 Williams 4:20.51
152 Justin Hoelzl SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:20.53
153 Dale Johnson SR-4 TCNJ 4:20.66
154 Christopher Helminski 6 Unattached 4:20.76
155 Louis-Olivie Brassard Sophomore Universite de Montreal 4:20.77
156 Michael Duggan JR-3 Northeastern 4:20.86
157 Alexander Karam SR-4 New Hampshire 4:20.92
158 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 4:20.92
159 Patric Clark FR-1 American Int'l 4:21.29
160 Roberto Piotto SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:21.47
161 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO-2 Amherst 4:21.51
162 David Chorney   BAA 4:21.62
163 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:21.78
164 Nick LeClair JR-3 Oswego State 4:22.02
165 Kyle Cloutier FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:22.16
166 Chris Drace JR-3 Stonehill 4:22.17
167 Dylan Doblar FR-1 MIT 4:22.31
168 Luke Prothero JR-3 TCNJ 4:22.31
169 Forest Stewart SO-2 Ithaca 4:22.40
170 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 4:22.49
171 Eli Decker SO-2 Colby 4:22.50
172 Tom Hanlon SO-2 WPI 4:22.56
173 Noel Feeney SR-4 Colby 4:22.59
174 William Rabil SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:22.65
175 Kevin Quinn FR-1 Providence 4:22.82
176 James Busi JR-3 New Hampshire 4:22.86
177 Chris Brown   Battle Road TC 4:22.91
178 John Blake JR-3 Ithaca 4:22.95
179 Kevin Peters JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:22.96
180 Sean Kuehn SO-2 Brockport St. 4:22.97
181 Josh Derrick SO-2 MIT 4:22.98
182 Matt D'Anieri SO-2 Tufts 4:23.03
183 Jake Lange FR-1 Williams 4:23.14
184 Seamus Higgins SR-4 Bentley 4:23.15
185 Vince Putrino SO-2 RPI 4:23.24
186 Thomas Arbeiter FR-1 Providence 4:23.27
187 Josiah Davis FR-1 Coast Guard 4:23.28
188 Sam Gilman FR-1 Williams 4:23.45
189 Nick Steele FR-1 Villanova 4:23.68
190 Matt D'Aquila FR-1 Middlebury 4:23.69
191 Samuel Little SR-4 Tufts 4:23.79
192 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla SO-2 New Hampshire 4:23.82
193 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:23.95
194 Matthew Blauvelt FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:24.04
195 Chris Singer FR-1 Ithaca 4:24.29
196 Thomas Holster FR-1 Rutgers 4:24.34
197 Max Whitmore SR-4 Brandeis 4:24.45
198 Bryan Gallagher SR-4 Holy Cross 4:24.45
199 Joe Erskine FR-1 TCNJ 4:24.51
200 Naphtali Moulton JR-3 Bowdoin 4:24.65
201 Martin Gradijan SR-4 Franklin Pierce 4:24.78
202 Samuel Lanternier SO-2 New Hampshire 4:25.02
203 Mitchell Marlow SO-2 Utica 4:25.10
204 Ben Davies FR-1 Boston College 4:25.11
205 Brendan Murphy FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:25.20
206 Leo Potters SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:25.33
207 Terrell Patterson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:25.38
208 Marius Sidlauskas FR-1 Brockport St. 4:25.39
209 Frank Sinapi JR-3 RPI 4:25.52
210 Will Russell Senior Dalhousie University 4:25.61
211 James Forte JR-3 Cortland St. 4:25.61
212 Ryan Konotopskyj SO-2 Cortland St. 4:25.72
213 Jesse Fajnzylber Senior Tracksmith Hare AC 4:25.75
214 David Seybert FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:25.83
215 James Pratt FR-1 Marist 4:25.88
216 Abderaouf Hani   Saint-Laurent Select 4:26.03
217 Conor Stack SO-2 Marist 4:26.61
218 Danny Napora SO-2 RPI 4:26.68
219 Chris Stephenson SO-2 Ramapo 4:26.74
220 Volney Spalding FR-1 Bates 4:27.01
221 Joe Berrafati FR-1 Tufts 4:27.23
222 Eliott Heroux   Zenix 4:27.26
223 Stephen Tyler FR-1 Trinity 4:27.50
224 Christian Swenson JR-3 Tufts 4:27.63
225 Jacob Greski FR-1 Siena 4:27.90
226 Patrick Miller   Lock Haven University CLUB 4:27.97
227 Harper Pollio-Barbee FR-1 Brandeis 4:28.08
228 Timothy Poitras SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:28.14
229 Logan Broedner FR-1 Boston U. 4:28.24
230 Paul Chillo FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:28.34
231 Price Day JR-3 Connecticut College 4:28.40
232 Peter Horvath FR-1 Tufts 4:28.47
233 Ryan Humelsine FR-1 RPI 4:28.51
234 Harry Steinberg FR-1 Tufts 4:28.73
235 Sean James FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:28.75
236 Bradley Farnham FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:28.78
237 Matt Kole FR-1 TCNJ 4:28.85
238 Phillip Demers SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:28.88
239 Connor Levins SO-2 Marist 4:29.11
240 Taylor Wurts SO-2 Tufts 4:29.20
241 James Mas SO-2 Connecticut 4:29.25
242 Ryan Gillooly FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:29.31
243 Rory Buckman JR-3 Tufts 4:29.48
244 Nicholas Vielhauer SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:29.50
245 Ian Denis FR-1 Vermont 4:29.76
246 Eric Xiao   The Heartbreakers 4:29.77
247 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 4:29.79
248 Johnny Capobianco SO-2 RPI 4:30.09
249 Tyler Wright JR-3 Utica 4:30.10
250 Ben Ruffing FR-1 Boston College 4:30.12
251 Michael Stoker FR-1 Siena 4:30.26
252 Josh Gangemi JR-3 Wentworth 4:30.46
253 Owen Ross JR-3 Springfield 4:30.55
254 Grant Boyd JR-3 Cortland St. 4:30.72
255 Eamonn Beers JR-3 Marist 4:31.02
256 Justin Lucier Senior Unattached 4:31.28
257 Brandon Sherrill   NAPS 4:31.63
258 Evan Dingle   CPTC - New Balance 4:31.86
259 Brandon Fielder SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:31.93
260 Josh Simensky SO-2 Connecticut College 4:32.04
261 Jonathon Fierro FR-1 Boston U. 4:32.04
262 Brian Thurston FR-1 Cortland St. 4:32.54
263 Jenks Hehmeyer SO-2 Williams 4:32.98
264 Alec Rodgers SO-2 Brandeis 4:33.56
265 Stefen Davies SR-4 Brockport St. 4:33.72
266 Matthew Peacock FR-1 Williams 4:33.92
267 Rusty Batykefer SO-2 Eastern 4:33.92
268 Nathan Schaefer SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:34.19
269 Michael Carroll JR-3 Siena 4:34.22
270 Dan Hillman SO-2 Marist 4:34.63
271 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:34.92
272 Zeke Cohen JR-3 Williams 4:34.96
273 Gabe Kline JR-3 Colby 4:35.09
274 Paul Moore JR-3 Vermont 4:35.34
275 Teddy Farley   Frisky Bear Club 4:35.65
276 Chris Stone SO-2 Amherst 4:35.66
277 Benjamin Garcia   Boston University Track Club 4:35.76
278 William Lindau JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 4:35.92
279 Russell Adam JR-3 Connecticut College 4:36.24
280 Robert Hall Senior Unattached 4:36.55
281 Greg Ferland   Battle Road TC 4:36.78
282 Genaro Anzalone FR-1 Rutgers 4:36.99
283 Dan Biales   Battle Road TC 4:37.06
284 Andrew Boyce SO-2 Oswego State 4:37.64
285 Timothy Olmsted JR-3 Oswego State 4:37.99
286 Ryan Nealis FR-1 Bates 4:38.17
287 Steve Soprano Senior LetsRun.com 4:38.20
288 Ross Elkort SO-2 Vermont 4:38.27
289 Jordan Thomas   Boston University Track Club 4:38.40
290 Kyle Gillen-Hughes SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:38.41
291 Will Allen FR-1 Wentworth 4:38.93
292 Ryan Pagliaro FR-1 CC Rhode Island 4:39.01
292 Daniel Medici JR-3 Siena 4:39.01
294 Jason Linendoll JR-3 Siena 4:39.24
295 David Kerns FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:39.67
296 Ryan Ducrow FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:40.14
297 Patrick Bugbee   Cambridge Sports Union 4:40.59
298 James Gusmer   Harvard College Running C 4:40.67
299 Brian Abbey SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:40.92
300 Dawson Adams FR-1 Vermont 4:41.03
301 Christopher Estremera FR-1 Siena 4:41.10
302 Jovan Sematimba SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:41.29
303 Jake Miller SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:41.37
304 Riley Pihl   GBTC 4:41.41
305 Brandon Moran JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:42.04
306 Chris Chisholm   Unattached 4:42.14
307 Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca 4:42.40
308 Christopher Thorpe SO-2 Cortland St. 4:42.57
309 Tosin Ibironke FR-1 Hofstra 4:42.97
310 Sean Toomey FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:43.09
311 Connor Lafontaine   Norwich 4:44.04
312 Jon Pedersen FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:45.02
313 William Simoneau   Club Citius 4:45.47
314 Tommy Mazza   GBTC 4:45.83
315 Matthew Jacques SO-2 Siena 4:46.09
316 Stephen Flanagan FR-1 Northeastern 4:46.46
317 Nicholas McGee   Unattached 4:46.85
318 Andrew Holmes   HFC Striders 4:47.57
319 Stephen Schnalzer SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:47.86
320 Cole DiGiacomo FR-1 Siena 4:48.08
321 David Azzara   Unattached 4:48.17
322 Matthew Kerst FR-1 Coast Guard 4:48.28
323 Tyler Cosma FR-1 Wentworth 4:49.55
324 Reed Kramer JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:49.82
325 Brody Hale   Norwich 4:50.14
326 Wes Brimeyer FR-1 Wentworth 4:50.57
327 Nicolas Sahagian SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:52.08
328 John Loftus   Boston University Track Club 4:52.30
329 Samuel Magee Senior Unattached 4:52.32
330 Brandon Turbush SO-2 New Haven 4:53.90
331 Jeremy Beaudette   Unattached 4:53.94
332 Mark Mayall   Battle Road TC 4:54.04
333 Derek Robbie SR-4 Franklin Pierce 4:55.00
334 Ahmed Rabbini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:55.30
335 Cody Tallent FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:55.46
336 Anthony Barinelli JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:55.86
337 Ryan Dalaba JR-3 Lasell 4:57.38
338 Peter Wagner FR-1 Siena 4:57.73
339 Shane Romanchick JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 4:59.37
340 Nathan Ouellette JR-3 Wentworth 5:00.69
341 Anthony Maida FR-1 Wentworth 5:01.21
342 Korey Leonard   Norwich 5:01.54
343 Alec Roig   Boston University Track Club 5:02.06
344 Francis Burdett Freshman Greater Springfield Harri 5:08.48
345 Erik Wong Senior BU Running Club 5:13.00
346 Alex Meszaro SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:19.59
347 Andrew Turner   Norwich 5:36.27
  Luciano Fiore JR-3 Siena DNF
  Liam O'Connell SR-4 Boston U. DNF
  James Lewis SO-2 Yale DNF
  Joseph Novak JR-3 Penn DNF
  Dominic Carrese JR-3 Dartmouth DNF
  Drake Anzano FR-1 Princeton DNF
  Zachary Albright SR-4 Princeton DNF
  Spencer Haik SR-4 Columbia DNF
  Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co DNF
  Tommy Curtin   Saucony DNF
  Griff Graves   Unattached DNF
  Ben Bosworth   Unattached DNF
  Richard Grudzwick Junior Unattached DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Craig Engles   Nike Oregon Project 3:53.93
2 Julian Oakley   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 3:55.10
3 Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts Track Club 3:56.36
4 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR-4 Georgetown 3:57.53
5 Michael Hall JR-3 Florida State 3:59.37
6 Martin Martinez SR-4 Brown 3:59.38
7 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 4:01.43
8 Brian Shrader   Saucony 4:01.46
15 John Simons   Wisconsin Runner 4:02.90
37 Kevin Robertson Junior Universite de Montreal 4:08.32
  Tommy Curtin   Saucony DNF
  Ben Bosworth   Unattached DNF
  Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr Running Co DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jeremy Hernandez SR-4 Ramapo 4:01.83
11 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 4:02.06
13 Trevor Reinhart JR-3 Yale 4:02.78
14 Michael O'Donnell SR-4 Connecticut 4:02.87
16 Noah Affolder FR-1 Syracuse 4:03.38
18 Sam Ritz JR-3 Columbia 4:05.09
20 Spencer Brown JR-3 Georgetown 4:05.25
22 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 4:05.80
29 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 4:07.04
39 Eric Holt SR-4 Binghamton 4:08.59
  Zachary Albright SR-4 Princeton DNF
  Spencer Haik SR-4 Columbia DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Brandon Doughty   Zap Fitness/Reebok 4:01.61
12 Louis Serafini   Tracksmith Hare AC 4:02.30
17 Jack Salisbury SO-2 Georgetown 4:04.37
19 Colin Daly SO-2 Penn 4:05.19
21 Jacob Johns SR-4 Maine 4:05.57
23 Austin Trainor SR-4 Central Connecticut 4:05.81
24 Istvan Szogi JR-3 Florida State 4:05.84
26 Nick Carleo SO-2 Providence 4:06.49
30 Kevin Greene   Battle Road TC 4:07.16
32 Brian Doyle   Unattached 4:07.43
  Drake Anzano FR-1 Princeton DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Spencer Dodds SO-2 Virginia 4:06.90
28 Jean-Simon Desgagnes Junior Universite Laval 4:06.92
31 Sam Webb JR-3 Penn 4:07.36
33 Toby Hardwick JR-3 Florida State 4:07.85
34 Kyle Barber JR-3 Connecticut 4:08.11
35 William Daly SO-2 Penn 4:08.14
41 Johnny Kemps JR-3 Boston U. 4:08.91
45 Kemani Hume SR-4 American Int'l 4:09.28
50 Reed Horton JR-3 Dartmouth 4:09.88
67 Eion Nohilly SO-2 Georgetown 4:12.48
94 David Proctor   Unattached 4:15.06
162 David Chorney   BAA 4:21.62
  Griff Graves   Unattached DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 AJ Ernst SO-2 Virginia 4:06.14
36 Lucas Taxter JR-3 Stonehill 4:08.24
38 Tyler Dau FR-1 Florida State 4:08.54
44 Kevin Cooper   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 4:09.09
48 Chris Shaffer SR-4 George Washington 4:09.54
54 Sam Pinkowski FR-1 Wartburg 4:10.40
56 Harrison Maloy SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:10.73
62 Joshua Bell SO-2 Georgetown 4:11.84
95 Peter Garmon JR-3 Connecticut 4:15.07
108 Grant Hauver SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:16.42
189 Nick Steele FR-1 Villanova 4:23.68
210 Will Russell Senior Dalhousie University 4:25.61
Men 1 Mile Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Ross Wilson SR-4 Penn 4:08.89
42 Ryan Renken FR-1 Penn 4:09.00
46 Cameron Correia FR-1 American Int'l 4:09.35
47 Connor Reck   BAA 4:09.47
51 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 4:10.20
60 Daniel McSolla SR-4 Wentworth 4:11.70
68 Elias Graca JR-3 Penn 4:12.56
74 Austin Scott SR-4 WPI 4:13.34
78 Conor Gallagher   Rockaway Gliders 4:13.55
83 Perrin Hagge SO-2 Princeton 4:13.97
174 William Rabil SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:22.65
  Joseph Novak JR-3 Penn DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Thomas Mulroy SR-4 Penn 4:09.84
57 Allen Siegler SO-2 Yale 4:10.75
59 Andrew Sukeforth   Unattached 4:11.52
63 Sean Sullivan FR-1 Boston College 4:12.01
65 Will Laird FR-1 Yale 4:12.34
66 Thomas Teachen JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:12.36
71 Bryce Kelley SR-4 Florida State 4:12.94
76 Kevin Serrao SR-4 Middlebury 4:13.38
79 John Fish FR-1 Harvard 4:13.63
109 Thomas Hogarty SR-4 Florida State 4:16.47
170 Ben Osipow JR-3 Boston College 4:22.49
  Dominic Carrese JR-3 Dartmouth DNF
  James Lewis SO-2 Yale DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 John Hassett FR-1 Maine 4:09.02
52 Kyle Kelly SO-2 Stony Brook 4:10.28
61 Benjamin Raymond Senior CADL/MathSport 4:11.83
69 Nick Zickgraf SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:12.65
85 Randy Neish SO-2 Virginia 4:14.31
97 Kevin D'Emic   GSTC New Balance 4:15.76
98 Colin Raposo JR-3 Tufts 4:15.78
102 Matt Chisholm SR-4 Yale 4:16.26
114 Seth Eliason FR-1 Georgetown 4:17.28
132 Alex Norstrom JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:18.62
224 Christian Swenson JR-3 Tufts 4:27.63
  Richard Grudzwick Junior Unattached DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
73 Sean Phillips JR-3 Fordham 4:13.29
81 Matt Chorney Junior Jackson Hole 4:13.81
82 Matt Magee Senior Unattached 4:13.83
87 Scott Pourshalchi JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:14.55
91 Thomas Slattery SR-4 Fordham 4:14.79
105 Jon Perlman JR-3 Middlebury 4:16.27
125 Jay Navin SR-4 Northeastern 4:18.17
241 James Mas SO-2 Connecticut 4:29.25
Men 1 Mile Run Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
53 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Virginia 4:10.32
55 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 4:10.54
64 Conor Murphy JR-3 Rutgers 4:12.11
86 Brian Michels JR-3 Molloy 4:14.41
89 Alex Demeule JR-3 Stonehill 4:14.63
92 Tyler Spear SR-4 Harvard 4:14.97
99 Matthew Bouthillette FR-1 Georgetown 4:15.78
110 Thomas Quinn FR-1 Boston U. 4:16.56
115 Ian Ritchie JR-3 Boston College 4:17.33
122 Billy Hill FR-1 Rutgers 4:17.96
  Liam O'Connell SR-4 Boston U. DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
75 Luke Holtzman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:13.38
80 Nick Pschunder SO-2 Rutgers 4:13.70
88 John Ripa JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:14.63
103 Luis Porto   CPTC New Balance 4:16.26
106 Niall Coughlin SR-4 Merrimack 4:16.32
111 Johnathan Chavez FR-1 Georgetown 4:16.68
120 Nolan Vest SO-2 Cortland St. 4:17.47
128 Will Brisman FR-1 Connecticut 4:18.34
129 Riley Dowd JR-3 Stonehill 4:18.48
143 Steven Rizzo SR-4 Marist 4:19.79
161 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO-2 Amherst 4:21.51
204 Ben Davies FR-1 Boston College 4:25.11
Men 1 Mile Run Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
58 Aaron Lucci SR-4 Vermont 4:11.12
70 Chris Skelly JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:12.91
72 Timothy Kenefick JR-3 New Hampshire 4:12.99
77 Ryan Scanlon SO-2 Boston College 4:13.47
84 Tyler Marshall FR-1 Vermont 4:14.22
90 Tim Bolick   Battle Road TC 4:14.77
93 Ryan Kutch SO-2 Fordham 4:14.99
107 Travis Fairlee JR-3 Siena 4:16.39
130 Scott McGeary   Unattached 4:18.55
155 Louis-Olivie Brassard Sophomore Universite de Montreal 4:20.77
158 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 4:20.92
250 Ben Ruffing FR-1 Boston College 4:30.12
  Luciano Fiore JR-3 Siena DNF
Men 1 Mile Run Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
113 Christopher Lebeau FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:17.02
118 Patrick Walsh FR-1 Rutgers 4:17.46
124 Andy Paladino SR-4 Syracuse 4:18.04
131 Dawson Bathgate SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:18.62
134 Connor Evans JR-3 Middlebury 4:18.92
139 Alexander Saveliev SO-2 New Hampshire 4:19.31
149 Michael McDonald SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:20.37
156 Michael Duggan JR-3 Northeastern 4:20.86
159 Patric Clark FR-1 American Int'l 4:21.29
172 Tom Hanlon SO-2 WPI 4:22.56
216 Abderaouf Hani   Saint-Laurent Select 4:26.03
226 Patrick Miller   Lock Haven University CLUB 4:27.97
Men 1 Mile Run Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
96 Ian Mickool SO-2 Connecticut 4:15.43
112 Steven Cugini Senior Unattached 4:16.72
123 Zach Beston SO-2 Boston College 4:17.97
137 Andrew Willis JR-3 Boston College 4:19.09
146 Eric Clay FR-1 Northeastern 4:20.03
152 Justin Hoelzl SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:20.53
154 Christopher Helminski 6 Unattached 4:20.76
157 Alexander Karam SR-4 New Hampshire 4:20.92
190 Matt D'Aquila FR-1 Middlebury 4:23.69
230 Paul Chillo FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:28.34
Men 1 Mile Run Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
101 Ted Oh SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:15.99
117 Mitchell Byrne SR-4 American Int'l 4:17.38
119 Nick Fenton FR-1 American Int'l 4:17.46
127 Sean Sullivan SO-2 Fordham 4:18.26
133 Benjamin Drezek FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:18.81
163 Lorenzo Mazzuca JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:21.78
166 Chris Drace JR-3 Stonehill 4:22.17
176 James Busi JR-3 New Hampshire 4:22.86
177 Chris Brown   Battle Road TC 4:22.91
180 Sean Kuehn SO-2 Brockport St. 4:22.97
191 Samuel Little SR-4 Tufts 4:23.79
259 Brandon Fielder SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:31.93
Men 1 Mile Run Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
100 Alex Livernois SR-4 Rutgers 4:15.92
104 Lucas Estrada JR-3 Williams 4:16.27
116 Chase Hyland FR-1 Northeastern 4:17.36
121 James Martin JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 4:17.82
135 Vipul Bhat SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:18.94
136 Will Meyer SO-2 Middlebury 4:19.04
138 Dan Perusina FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:19.13
142 James Moehringer FR-1 Marist 4:19.78
144 Michael Reddy SO-2 New Haven 4:19.92
164 Nick LeClair JR-3 Oswego State 4:22.02
171 Eli Decker SO-2 Colby 4:22.50
207 Terrell Patterson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:25.38
Men 1 Mile Run Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
126 Chris Gish SO-2 Vermont 4:18.20
140 Daniel Hart JR-3 Ithaca 4:19.37
148 Jackson Southard SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:20.28
150 Robert Cooper   Bergen Elite 4:20.43
151 Benjamin Hearon SO-2 Williams 4:20.51
153 Dale Johnson SR-4 TCNJ 4:20.66
167 Dylan Doblar FR-1 MIT 4:22.31
179 Kevin Peters JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:22.96
182 Matt D'Anieri SO-2 Tufts 4:23.03
183 Jake Lange FR-1 Williams 4:23.14
198 Bryan Gallagher SR-4 Holy Cross 4:24.45
244 Nicholas Vielhauer SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:29.50
267 Rusty Batykefer SO-2 Eastern 4:33.92
Men 1 Mile Run Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
145 Luke Petela SO-2 Vermont 4:20.02
160 Roberto Piotto SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:21.47
168 Luke Prothero JR-3 TCNJ 4:22.31
181 Josh Derrick SO-2 MIT 4:22.98
192 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla SO-2 New Hampshire 4:23.82
193 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:23.95
202 Samuel Lanternier SO-2 New Hampshire 4:25.02
208 Marius Sidlauskas FR-1 Brockport St. 4:25.39
213 Jesse Fajnzylber Senior Tracksmith Hare AC 4:25.75
229 Logan Broedner FR-1 Boston U. 4:28.24
261 Jonathon Fierro FR-1 Boston U. 4:32.04
Men 1 Mile Run Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
147 Jay McMahon Senior Fest Running Club 4:20.18
169 Forest Stewart SO-2 Ithaca 4:22.40
173 Noel Feeney SR-4 Colby 4:22.59
178 John Blake JR-3 Ithaca 4:22.95
187 Josiah Davis FR-1 Coast Guard 4:23.28
200 Naphtali Moulton JR-3 Bowdoin 4:24.65
201 Martin Gradijan SR-4 Franklin Pierce 4:24.78
203 Mitchell Marlow SO-2 Utica 4:25.10
206 Leo Potters SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:25.33
211 James Forte JR-3 Cortland St. 4:25.61
221 Joe Berrafati FR-1 Tufts 4:27.23
223 Stephen Tyler FR-1 Trinity 4:27.50
274 Paul Moore JR-3 Vermont 4:35.34
305 Brandon Moran JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:42.04
Men 1 Mile Run Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
165 Kyle Cloutier FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:22.16
188 Sam Gilman FR-1 Williams 4:23.45
195 Chris Singer FR-1 Ithaca 4:24.29
196 Thomas Holster FR-1 Rutgers 4:24.34
197 Max Whitmore SR-4 Brandeis 4:24.45
218 Danny Napora SO-2 RPI 4:26.68
219 Chris Stephenson SO-2 Ramapo 4:26.74
231 Price Day JR-3 Connecticut College 4:28.40
234 Harry Steinberg FR-1 Tufts 4:28.73
247 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 4:29.79
265 Stefen Davies SR-4 Brockport St. 4:33.72
282 Genaro Anzalone FR-1 Rutgers 4:36.99
Men 1 Mile Run Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
141 Kent Slaney FR-1 MIT 4:19.39
175 Kevin Quinn FR-1 Providence 4:22.82
184 Seamus Higgins SR-4 Bentley 4:23.15
209 Frank Sinapi JR-3 RPI 4:25.52
215 James Pratt FR-1 Marist 4:25.88
222 Eliott Heroux   Zenix 4:27.26
225 Jacob Greski FR-1 Siena 4:27.90
232 Peter Horvath FR-1 Tufts 4:28.47
243 Rory Buckman JR-3 Tufts 4:29.48
249 Tyler Wright JR-3 Utica 4:30.10
256 Justin Lucier Senior Unattached 4:31.28
268 Nathan Schaefer SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:34.19
271 Drew Fossa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:34.92
285 Timothy Olmsted JR-3 Oswego State 4:37.99
Men 1 Mile Run Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
185 Vince Putrino SO-2 RPI 4:23.24
186 Thomas Arbeiter FR-1 Providence 4:23.27
194 Matthew Blauvelt FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:24.04
199 Joe Erskine FR-1 TCNJ 4:24.51
217 Conor Stack SO-2 Marist 4:26.61
227 Harper Pollio-Barbee FR-1 Brandeis 4:28.08
233 Ryan Humelsine FR-1 RPI 4:28.51
248 Johnny Capobianco SO-2 RPI 4:30.09
252 Josh Gangemi JR-3 Wentworth 4:30.46
260 Josh Simensky SO-2 Connecticut College 4:32.04
273 Gabe Kline JR-3 Colby 4:35.09
286 Ryan Nealis FR-1 Bates 4:38.17
309 Tosin Ibironke FR-1 Hofstra 4:42.97
Men 1 Mile Run Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
205 Brendan Murphy FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:25.20
235 Sean James FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:28.75
236 Bradley Farnham FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:28.78
240 Taylor Wurts SO-2 Tufts 4:29.20
242 Ryan Gillooly FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:29.31
246 Eric Xiao   The Heartbreakers 4:29.77
253 Owen Ross JR-3 Springfield 4:30.55
254 Grant Boyd JR-3 Cortland St. 4:30.72
284 Andrew Boyce SO-2 Oswego State 4:37.64
303 Jake Miller SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:41.37
316 Stephen Flanagan FR-1 Northeastern 4:46.46
322 Matthew Kerst FR-1 Coast Guard 4:48.28
Men 1 Mile Run Section 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
212 Ryan Konotopskyj SO-2 Cortland St. 4:25.72
214 David Seybert FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:25.83
220 Volney Spalding FR-1 Bates 4:27.01
228 Timothy Poitras SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:28.14
237 Matt Kole FR-1 TCNJ 4:28.85
239 Connor Levins SO-2 Marist 4:29.11
245 Ian Denis FR-1 Vermont 4:29.76
251 Michael Stoker FR-1 Siena 4:30.26
255 Eamonn Beers JR-3 Marist 4:31.02
270 Dan Hillman SO-2 Marist 4:34.63
279 Russell Adam JR-3 Connecticut College 4:36.24
280 Robert Hall Senior Unattached 4:36.55
307 Alec Hofer FR-1 Ithaca 4:42.40
319 Stephen Schnalzer SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:47.86
Men 1 Mile Run Section 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
238 Phillip Demers SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:28.88
257 Brandon Sherrill   NAPS 4:31.63
258 Evan Dingle   CPTC - New Balance 4:31.86
262 Brian Thurston FR-1 Cortland St. 4:32.54
263 Jenks Hehmeyer SO-2 Williams 4:32.98
264 Alec Rodgers SO-2 Brandeis 4:33.56
272 Zeke Cohen JR-3 Williams 4:34.96
276 Chris Stone SO-2 Amherst 4:35.66
287 Steve Soprano Senior LetsRun.com 4:38.20
300 Dawson Adams FR-1 Vermont 4:41.03
308 Christopher Thorpe SO-2 Cortland St. 4:42.57
324 Reed Kramer JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:49.82
Men 1 Mile Run Section 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
266 Matthew Peacock FR-1 Williams 4:33.92
278 William Lindau JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 4:35.92
281 Greg Ferland   Battle Road TC 4:36.78
288 Ross Elkort SO-2 Vermont 4:38.27
289 Jordan Thomas   Boston University Track Club 4:38.40
291 Will Allen FR-1 Wentworth 4:38.93
295 David Kerns FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:39.67
298 James Gusmer   Harvard College Running C 4:40.67
299 Brian Abbey SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 4:40.92
311 Connor Lafontaine   Norwich 4:44.04
313 William Simoneau   Club Citius 4:45.47
315 Matthew Jacques SO-2 Siena 4:46.09
330 Brandon Turbush SO-2 New Haven 4:53.90
Men 1 Mile Run Section 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
269 Michael Carroll JR-3 Siena 4:34.22
275 Teddy Farley   Frisky Bear Club 4:35.65
283 Dan Biales   Battle Road TC 4:37.06
292 Daniel Medici JR-3 Siena 4:39.01
296 Ryan Ducrow FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:40.14
301 Christopher Estremera FR-1 Siena 4:41.10
302 Jovan Sematimba SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:41.29
304 Riley Pihl   GBTC 4:41.41
312 Jon Pedersen FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:45.02
317 Nicholas McGee   Unattached 4:46.85
323 Tyler Cosma FR-1 Wentworth 4:49.55
325 Brody Hale   Norwich 4:50.14
327 Nicolas Sahagian SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:52.08
342 Korey Leonard   Norwich 5:01.54
Men 1 Mile Run Section 28
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
277 Benjamin Garcia   Boston University Track Club 4:35.76
290 Kyle Gillen-Hughes SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 4:38.41
292 Ryan Pagliaro FR-1 CC Rhode Island 4:39.01
294 Jason Linendoll JR-3 Siena 4:39.24
297 Patrick Bugbee   Cambridge Sports Union 4:40.59
306 Chris Chisholm   Unattached 4:42.14
310 Sean Toomey FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 4:43.09
314 Tommy Mazza   GBTC 4:45.83
320 Cole DiGiacomo FR-1 Siena 4:48.08
329 Samuel Magee Senior Unattached 4:52.32
331 Jeremy Beaudette   Unattached 4:53.94
332 Mark Mayall   Battle Road TC 4:54.04
334 Ahmed Rabbini SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:55.30
335 Cody Tallent FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:55.46
339 Shane Romanchick JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 4:59.37
Men 1 Mile Run Section 29
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
318 Andrew Holmes   HFC Striders 4:47.57
321 David Azzara   Unattached 4:48.17
326 Wes Brimeyer FR-1 Wentworth 4:50.57
328 John Loftus   Boston University Track Club 4:52.30
333 Derek Robbie SR-4 Franklin Pierce 4:55.00
336 Anthony Barinelli JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:55.86
337 Ryan Dalaba JR-3 Lasell 4:57.38
338 Peter Wagner FR-1 Siena 4:57.73
340 Nathan Ouellette JR-3 Wentworth 5:00.69
341 Anthony Maida FR-1 Wentworth 5:01.21
343 Alec Roig   Boston University Track Club 5:02.06
344 Francis Burdett Freshman Greater Springfield Harri 5:08.48
345 Erik Wong Senior BU Running Club 5:13.00
346 Alex Meszaro SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:19.59
347 Andrew Turner   Norwich 5:36.27