Blue Ridge Open CC Meet

October 18, 2013
|

Men 8k Run CC Men Open 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory & Henry 2:26:34 29:18 26 2 3 6 7 8 13 14
2 Warren Wilson 2:27:03 29:24 29 1 4 5 9 10 11 12

Men 8k Run CC Men Open 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Adam merook   Unattached 05:17.9 26:20.3
2 Tyler Greenwood FR-1 Cedarville 05:18.2 26:21.9
3 Josh Makin JR-3 Northern Kentucky 05:18.8 26:24.8
4 Wyatt Hartman FR-1 Cedarville 05:21.4 26:37.8
5 Adam LaFemina FR-1 George Mason 05:23.7 26:49.2
6 Tristan Kattenberg FR-1 George Mason 05:26.1 27:01.4
7 Joel Dennison JR-3 Cedarville 05:26.2 27:01.6
8 Mason Lenox FR-1 High Point 05:26.9 27:05.2
9 Matt Kuhn SO-2 Northern Kentucky 05:27.1 27:06.1
10 Colin Winchester JR-3 George Mason 05:28.6 27:13.4
11 James Poyer FR-1 George Mason 05:32.8 27:34.7
12 Zach Hostetler SO-2 High Point 05:33.8 27:39.4
13 Daniel Sonnenfeldt   Unattached 05:34.2 27:41.2
14 Joe Sullivan   Unattached 05:37.0 27:55.6
15 Sebastian Paniagua SR-4 UNC-Asheville 05:44.2 28:31.3
16 Shaun Mumma-Ditzler SO-2 Warren Wilson 05:46.4 28:42.1 1
17 Jonathan Nisly FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:46.7 28:43.4
18 Kevin Watts FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:48.1 28:50.7 2
19 Nathan Fishell SO-2 Emory & Henry 05:49.4 28:57.1 3
20 Gabriel Whitlock SO-2 Warren Wilson 05:49.6 28:57.8 4
21 Tyler Pauley   Unattached 05:50.1 29:00.4
22 Christopher Dehondt   Unattached 05:50.9 29:04.6
23 Jeremiah Hines FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:51.6 29:08.2
24 Francis Corson FR-1 Davidson 05:55.1 29:25.4
25 Bergen West FR-1 Warren Wilson 05:55.4 29:27.0 5
26 Jackson Feezell FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:55.8 29:29.0 6
27 Alex Cooper FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:57.4 29:36.9 7
28 Will Leigh SO-2 Emory & Henry 05:58.3 29:41.4 8
29 Jamie DeMarco SO-2 Warren Wilson 06:00.8 29:53.8 9
30 Timothy Martin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:01.6 29:57.8
31 Kevin Conley FR-1 Lynchburg 06:02.7 30:03.1
32 Ryan Kingrey SR-4 Warren Wilson 06:02.8 30:03.4 10
33 Dom Giardina FR-1 Lynchburg 06:04.3 30:10.9
34 Jacob Fink FR-1 UNC-Asheville 06:05.7 30:18.3
35 Jacob Fleck FR-1 Lynchburg 06:08.3 30:31.0
36 Patrick Graber SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:10.6 30:42.5
37 Eric Damtoft SR-4 Warren Wilson 06:19.5 31:26.9 11
38 Sam Stone SO-2 Warren Wilson 06:31.1 32:24.5 12
39 Elliot Siegrest-Jones FR-1 Warren Wilson 06:45.9 33:37.7
40 Kenneth Atwood FR-1 Wofford 06:48.3 33:49.9
41 David Cochrane 2016 Columbia International Un 06:51.5 34:05.6
42 Patrick Lemmon 2014 Columbia International Un 07:07.1 35:23.2
43 Antony Tsiakmakis SO-2 Warren Wilson 07:12.2 35:48.5
44 Justin Smith SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:29.7 37:15.8 13
45 Web Bleynat JR-3 Emory & Henry 08:30.1 42:16.3 14

Women 5k Run CC Women Gold 5 Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Furman 1:30:55 18:11 45 1 2 3 19 20 32 36
2 Appalachian State 1:33:10 18:38 64 10 11 12 15 16 18 25
3 Coastal Carolina 1:34:20 18:52 132 6 8 24 39 55 84 110
4 UNC-Asheville 1:35:45 19:09 184 9 21 44 54 56 74 82
5 East Tenn. St. 1:35:38 19:07 189 4 35 47 51 52 53  
6 George Mason 1:36:06 19:13 218 5 17 50 70 76 79 80
7 Morehead State 1:36:54 19:22 233 22 45 46 48 72 75 78
8 UNC-Wilmington 1:37:08 19:25 234 26 34 42 43 89 92 95
9 High Point 1:37:25 19:29 251 27 38 60 62 64 88 93
10 Duke 1:37:59 19:35 279 13 41 57 61 107 108  
11 Northern Kentucky 1:38:04 19:36 295 33 40 68 73 81 103 105
12 USC Upstate 1:38:47 19:45 330 23 59 69 83 96 97 104
13 Western Carolina 1:39:18 19:51 331 28 31 67 94 111 116 117
14 Wofford 1:39:49 19:57 355 14 37 91 101 112 120 124
15 Winthrop 1:40:23 20:04 383 30 65 86 87 115 125  
16 Radford 1:40:59 20:11 413 7 77 98 113 118 123  
17 Va. Military Institute 1:41:55 20:23 443 58 63 102 106 114 119 121
18 Gardner-Webb 1:50:16 22:03 583 85 109 126 131 132    
19 Georgia Southern 1:52:46 22:33 636 122 127 128 129 130    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Milligan College 1:39:53 19:58 37 3 4 7 8 15    
2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:41:40 20:20 55 5 10 11 12 17 18 20
3 Eastern Mennonite 1:42:30 20:30 63 2 9 14 16 22 30 32
4 Belmont Abbey 1:46:01 21:12 97 1 6 26 31 33 34  
5 Lynchburg 1:46:35 21:19 106 13 21 23 24 25 28  
6 Guilford 1:55:50 23:10 167 27 29 36 37 38 41 44
7 Columbia International Un 1:58:04 23:36 175 19 35 39 40 42 43  

Women 5k Run CC Women Gold 5 Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lucy Schmitz SO-2 Belmont Abbey 06:07.3 19:01.4 1
1 Allie Buchalski FR-1 Furman 05:41.0 17:39.4 1
1 Erin Mercer   Unattached 05:59.9 18:38.2
2 Hannah Chappell-Dick SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:14.7 19:24.3 2
2 Sinead Haughey JR-3 Furman 05:42.1 17:42.9 2
2 Amanda Hamilton   Unattached 06:02.8 18:47.2
3 Grace Tinkey FR-1 Furman 05:42.8 17:45.0 3
3 Lauren Grindstaff 2014 Milligan College 06:15.1 19:25.6 3
3 Alyssa Rudawsky   Unattached 06:09.8 19:09.2
4 Katie Hirko SO-2 East Tenn. St. 05:48.1 18:01.6 4
4 Meagan Wright 2016 Milligan College 06:18.2 19:35.1 4
4 Allison Cook   Unattached 06:30.0 20:11.9
5 Bethany Sachtleben JR-3 George Mason 05:50.8 18:10.0 5
5 Lindsey Mathis FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:20.3 19:41.6 5
6 Ally Craven SR-4 Belmont Abbey 06:21.4 19:45.0 6
6 Letitia Saayman SO-2 Coastal Carolina 05:51.5 18:12.1 6
7 Natalia Rivas 2014 Milligan College 06:26.2 20:00.1 7
7 Teresa Williamson JR-3 Radford 05:52.6 18:15.7 7
8 Kyla Van Graan FR-1 Coastal Carolina 05:53.7 18:19.1 8
8 Mackenzie Patten 2015 Milligan College 06:27.4 20:03.9 8
9 Lanae Kreider JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:30.3 20:12.8 9
9 Melanie Kulesz SR-4 UNC-Asheville 05:54.4 18:21.3 9
10 Justine Stocks SR-4 Appalachian State 05:57.0 18:29.2 10
10 Biz McClendon FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:30.4 20:13.0 10
11 Meaghan McCauley SR-4 Appalachian State 05:59.0 18:35.3 11
11 Katie Hix FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:33.6 20:23.0 11
12 Brittany Williams SO-2 Appalachian State 05:59.4 18:36.8 12
12 Lauren Carmody FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:35.2 20:28.0 12
13 Dana Morin JR-3 Duke 05:59.7 18:37.6 13
13 Naomi Tice SR-4 Lynchburg 06:38.6 20:38.5 13
14 Katie Eckman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:40.4 20:44.0 14
14 Sam Hughes SR-4 Wofford 06:00.1 18:38.8 14
15 Dana Cox SO-2 Appalachian State 06:01.1 18:42.1 15
15 Amber Grello 2017 Milligan College 06:41.9 20:48.7 15
16 Kaitlyn Cagle SR-4 Appalachian State 06:02.6 18:46.8 16
16 Jolee Paden SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:42.8 20:51.6 16
17 Jennifer Nakamura SO-2 George Mason 06:03.4 18:49.1 17
17 Morgan Voyles FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:43.8 20:54.8 17
18 Samantha Campanaro SO-2 Appalachian State 06:03.6 18:49.7 18
18 Willow Moore FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:44.2 20:55.9 18
19 Alexis Zwilling 2016 Columbia International Un 06:47.6 21:06.6 19
19 Halsey Merritt SR-4 North Carolina St. 06:03.6 18:49.8
20 Julia Rodriguez FR-1 Furman 06:04.3 18:52.0 19
20 Jackie Sendewicz SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 06:48.2 21:08.4 20
21 Laura MIller FR-1 Furman 06:05.6 18:56.0 20
21 Miriam Oweis SR-4 Lynchburg 06:50.9 21:16.7 21
22 Juni Schirch SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:51.2 21:17.6 22
22 Sarah Heisner FR-1 UNC-Asheville 06:05.7 18:56.3 21
23 Lindsey Crill FR-1 Lynchburg 06:54.2 21:27.1 23
23 Mackenzie Butler FR-1 Morehead State 06:06.7 18:59.3 22
24 Lauren Lacourciere JR-3 Lynchburg 06:56.5 21:34.0 24
24 Jasmine Polite JR-3 USC Upstate 06:06.8 18:59.6 23
25 Emily Marchini SR-4 Coastal Carolina 06:07.1 19:00.8 24
25 Tracy Estelus JR-3 Lynchburg 06:58.3 21:39.8 25
26 Mallary Price FR-1 Appalachian State 06:07.3 19:01.4 25
26 Brianna Mosby SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:01.7 21:50.3 26
27 Rebecca Reyna SO-2 Guilford 07:04.7 21:59.7 27
27 Ashley Wybersky SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 06:07.6 19:02.4 26
28 Cozette Collin FR-1 High Point 06:08.4 19:04.8 27
28 Adrian Walker SO-2 Lynchburg 07:04.9 22:00.2 28
29 Naomi Madaras SO-2 Guilford 07:08.3 22:10.7 29
29 Michelle Provost JR-3 Western Carolina 06:08.7 19:05.8 28
30 Patty Danaher SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 07:10.2 22:16.6 30
30 Esther Fisher FR-1 North Carolina St. 06:09.0 19:06.6
31 Kelsey Temple SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:14.4 22:29.9 31
31 Jenny Gallagher JR-3 Elon 06:09.7 19:08.6 29
32 Chafin Brumfield SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 07:21.0 22:50.2 32
32 Shayna Jenkins SR-4 Winthrop 06:09.8 19:09.2 30
33 Brien Crisci SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:22.5 22:54.8 33
33 Aleshia Reese JR-3 Western Carolina 06:10.3 19:10.6 31
34 Marilynn Guevara FR-1 Belmont Abbey 07:24.0 22:59.7 34
34 Ann Sisson FR-1 Furman 06:10.3 19:10.7 32
35 Dianna Gentry 2015 Columbia International Un 07:25.7 23:04.8 35
35 Kelly Burrows FR-1 Northern Kentucky 06:10.7 19:11.8 33
36 Pasangi Perera SO-2 Guilford 07:31.1 23:21.6 36
36 Rachel Quinn JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 06:11.1 19:13.2 34
37 Chelsea Clark SR-4 East Tenn. St. 06:11.4 19:14.0 35
37 Emily Cash JR-3 Guilford 07:43.1 23:58.9 37
38 Kacie Schoen SR-4 Furman 06:11.6 19:14.7 36
38 Kate Jenkins-Sullivan FR-1 Guilford 07:49.8 24:19.7 38
39 Karina Andreas 2016 Columbia International Un 07:52.2 24:27.3 39
39 Alyssa Burkert SR-4 Wofford 06:11.8 19:15.2 37
40 Raena Hannink 2016 Columbia International Un 07:55.2 24:36.6 40
40 Kayleigh Perry SR-4 High Point 06:12.0 19:15.8 38
41 Emma Hulburd SR-4 Coastal Carolina 06:12.3 19:16.7 39
41 Rachel Flint JR-3 Guilford 07:55.8 24:38.5 41
42 Kayla Schneider SR-4 Appalachian State 06:12.5 19:17.5
42 Laken Rollison 2016 Columbia International Un 07:59.4 24:49.7 42
43 Laurel Dorman 2015 Columbia International Un 08:01.0 24:54.5 43
43 Addie Biteman SO-2 Northern Kentucky 06:12.8 19:18.4 40
44 Colette Whitney JR-3 Duke 06:13.2 19:19.6 41
44 Colleen Gonzalez SR-4 Guilford 08:10.5 25:24.0 44
45 Haley Kapheim SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 06:13.4 19:20.3 42
46 Michaela Moran SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 06:13.7 19:21.1 43
47 Erin Dalton SO-2 UNC-Asheville 06:13.8 19:21.5 44
48 Lauren Tarovisky SO-2 Morehead State 06:13.9 19:21.8 45
49 Erica Parks SO-2 Morehead State 06:14.0 19:22.1 46
50 Victoria Hutchens FR-1 East Tenn. St. 06:14.1 19:22.5 47
51 Skyler Green FR-1 Morehead State 06:14.2 19:22.7 48
52 Jackie Madden SR-4 Elon 06:14.6 19:23.9 49
53 Lauren Givens JR-3 George Mason 06:15.8 19:27.7 50
54 Maria Stickley JR-3 Appalachian State 06:16.4 19:29.6
55 Lisa Pallotta SO-2 East Tenn. St. 06:16.6 19:30.2 51
56 Jessica Palmer JR-3 East Tenn. St. 06:16.6 19:30.3 52
57 Carmen Hilliard FR-1 East Tenn. St. 06:16.9 19:31.2 53
58 Kelsie Rubino SO-2 UNC-Asheville 06:17.0 19:31.4 54
59 Shelby Nicosia SR-4 Coastal Carolina 06:17.2 19:32.0 55
60 Scarlett Beamon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 06:18.1 19:35.0 56
61 Allison Sturges FR-1 Duke 06:18.3 19:35.5 57
62 Hannah Dickinson JR-3 Va. Military Institute 06:18.7 19:36.8 58
63 Shelby Howell SO-2 Appalachian State 06:19.4 19:39.0
64 Hannah Chaney JR-3 USC Upstate 06:19.7 19:39.7 59
65 Erika Peoples SO-2 High Point 06:19.7 19:40.0 60
66 Grace Chang FR-1 Duke 06:19.8 19:40.1 61
67 Natalia Ocasio FR-1 High Point 06:20.0 19:40.6 62
68 Catherine Burton SR-4 Furman 06:20.1 19:41.1
69 Dalton Kuhar JR-3 Va. Military Institute 06:20.6 19:42.6 63
70 Julia Zautcke SO-2 High Point 06:21.2 19:44.5 64
71 Lisa Nichols SR-4 Winthrop 06:21.3 19:44.8 65
72 Sabina Bains SO-2 Elon 06:21.4 19:45.1 66
73 Hayley Tomlinson SR-4 Western Carolina 06:21.5 19:45.4 67
74 Kaitlyn Hooper JR-3 Northern Kentucky 06:21.8 19:46.3 68
75 Erin Gethin JR-3 USC Upstate 06:22.3 19:47.8 69
76 Meghan Blackstone FR-1 George Mason 06:22.3 19:47.9 70
77 Brennan McDavid SR-4 Elon 06:22.6 19:48.8 71
78 Krystal Williams JR-3 Morehead State 06:22.7 19:49.1 72
79 McKenzie McDaniel FR-1 Northern Kentucky 06:23.1 19:50.4 73
80 Katie Gamble FR-1 UNC-Asheville 06:23.2 19:50.6 74
81 Hannah Bailey FR-1 Morehead State 06:23.4 19:51.3 75
82 Katie Treichel SO-2 George Mason 06:23.7 19:52.2 76
83 Courtney Rice FR-1 Radford 06:23.8 19:52.7 77
84 Tristin Van Ord FR-1 Appalachian State 06:24.8 19:55.7
85 Haley Mullins FR-1 Morehead State 06:25.4 19:57.5 78
86 Shannon Pascucci FR-1 George Mason 06:25.6 19:58.1 79
87 Alayna Bigalbal FR-1 George Mason 06:25.6 19:58.2 80
88 Kelly Johnson SR-4 Northern Kentucky 06:25.6 19:58.2 81
89 Kylie Smith SR-4 UNC-Asheville 06:25.9 19:59.1 82
90 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko SO-2 USC Upstate 06:26.1 19:59.7 83
91 Janel Reeves SR-4 Coastal Carolina 06:26.2 20:00.1 84
92 Jenna Ford FR-1 Gardner-Webb 06:26.6 20:01.1 85
93 Adrian Etheridge JR-3 UNC-Asheville 06:27.1 20:02.8
94 Hannah Mullins FR-1 Morehead State 06:28.3 20:06.5
95 Sarah Devaux JR-3 Winthrop 06:28.4 20:06.8 86
96 Jessica Whitmire JR-3 Winthrop 06:28.8 20:08.0 87
97 Audrey Malloy SR-4 High Point 06:29.8 20:11.1 88
98 Dakota Foskey SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 06:29.9 20:11.6 89
99 Kaitlin Stober JR-3 Elon 06:30.6 20:13.6 90
100 Carly Egan SR-4 Wofford 06:30.8 20:14.3 91
101 Maddie Wolf FR-1 Furman 06:30.8 20:14.4
102 Sarah Goodnight FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 06:31.6 20:16.6 92
103 Krista Willard JR-3 High Point 06:31.6 20:16.8 93
104 Mackenzie Jensen SO-2 Western Carolina 06:32.1 20:18.5 94
105 Kim Black JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 06:32.3 20:18.9 95
106 Nia Payne SO-2 USC Upstate 06:33.1 20:21.3 96
107 Hannah Riordan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 06:33.3 20:22.1
108 Sarah Alexander SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 06:33.5 20:22.8
109 Molly Bliss SO-2 USC Upstate 06:33.8 20:23.5 97
110 Madeline Thomas JR-3 Radford 06:33.9 20:23.8 98
111 Victoria Doss SO-2 George Mason 06:34.8 20:26.8
112 Katie Farina SO-2 High Point 06:35.0 20:27.5
113 Alyssa Shifflett FR-1 Morehead State 06:35.8 20:29.7
114 Kylie Womack SR-4 Elon 06:35.8 20:29.7 99
115 Amanda Parker SR-4 Elon 06:36.4 20:31.6 100
116 Alissa Williams JR-3 Wofford 06:37.2 20:34.1 101
117 Kelsey Newcomb SO-2 Va. Military Institute 06:37.6 20:35.4 102
118 Jaci Combs SO-2 Northern Kentucky 06:37.7 20:35.7 103
119 Ashleigh Torres SO-2 USC Upstate 06:37.9 20:36.3 104
120 Sara Savitz SO-2 Northern Kentucky 06:39.5 20:41.2 105
121 Emily Dunne SO-2 Elon 06:40.3 20:43.8
122 Molly Western JR-3 Va. Military Institute 06:41.2 20:46.6 106
123 Gina Daniel FR-1 Duke 06:41.3 20:47.0 107
124 Lindsey Olivere SO-2 Duke 06:42.0 20:49.1 108
125 Janay Chisolm FR-1 USC Upstate 06:42.7 20:51.3
126 Victoria Duncan SO-2 Northern Kentucky 06:43.1 20:52.5
127 Claire Cates SO-2 Gardner-Webb 06:43.1 20:52.5 109
128 Jackie Brengel SO-2 Coastal Carolina 06:43.7 20:54.5 110
129 Erin MacBeth SR-4 Elon 06:43.7 20:54.5
130 Georgia Compton FR-1 Furman 06:44.6 20:57.3
131 Parker Winters SR-4 Morehead State 06:45.0 20:58.5
132 Rachel Johnson FR-1 Western Carolina 06:45.1 20:58.8 111
133 LaChelsie Thomas SO-2 Coastal Carolina 06:45.4 20:59.8
134 Lindsay Mumley JR-3 Northern Kentucky 06:45.9 21:01.3
135 Lauren Blackwell JR-3 High Point 06:47.4 21:05.8
136 Marella Angello SO-2 Wofford 06:47.8 21:07.2 112
137 Malina Richardson FR-1 Radford 06:49.1 21:11.1 113
138 Parker Navarro FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 06:49.8 21:13.2
139 Kelly Russell FR-1 Va. Military Institute 06:50.2 21:14.6 114
140 Alexis Miller SO-2 Winthrop 06:50.3 21:14.9 115
141 Lena Elliott JR-3 Western Carolina 06:50.4 21:15.1 116
142 Julia Metscher FR-1 Western Carolina 06:50.5 21:15.6 117
143 Courtney Burton FR-1 Radford 06:50.6 21:15.9 118
144 Samantha Stady SO-2 Coastal Carolina 06:51.5 21:18.7
145 Siobhan Klie SO-2 George Mason 06:52.1 21:20.5
146 Colleen McKiernan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 06:53.0 21:23.3
147 Shannon Veilleux FR-1 Western Carolina 06:54.2 21:27.0
148 Danielle Horneff SO-2 USC Upstate 06:54.6 21:28.3
149 Casey Clune FR-1 Va. Military Institute 06:55.9 21:32.4 119
150 Kiersten Ellsworth JR-3 Wofford 06:57.2 21:36.5 120
151 Colleen Hollowood SR-4 High Point 06:59.0 21:42.0
152 Hannah Best JR-3 Va. Military Institute 06:59.3 21:42.8 121
153 Brooke Stanley FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:00.9 21:47.8 122
154 Katie Hickey SR-4 Radford 07:02.4 21:52.6 123
155 Samantha Conde SR-4 Va. Military Institute 07:04.4 21:58.8
156 Meghan Tillman FR-1 Wofford 07:04.9 22:00.3 124
157 Allison Worsdale FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 07:07.1 22:07.0
158 Jaclyn Baker FR-1 Winthrop 07:07.5 22:08.4 125
159 Sarah Hetzel SO-2 USC Upstate 07:07.8 22:09.4
160 Regina Peattie SO-2 Coastal Carolina 07:08.4 22:11.1
161 Katie Spiro JR-3 Gardner-Webb 07:10.9 22:19.1 126
162 Katelyn Chancey FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:15.7 22:33.8 127
163 Hope Kimberly FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:16.4 22:36.1 128
164 Amanda Ventre SR-4 Georgia Southern 07:17.4 22:39.1 129
165 Ellie Taff SR-4 Elon 07:19.8 22:46.7
166 Leigha Long FR-1 Georgia Southern 07:27.2 23:09.4 130
167 Megan Frost SR-4 Gardner-Webb 07:33.8 23:30.0 131
168 Kaycee Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 07:35.0 23:33.8 132
169 Anna McBride FR-1 Furman 07:43.1 23:59.1

Women 5k Run CC Women Open 5 Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morehead State 1:44:10 20:50 21 1 3 4 5 8    
2 Longwood 1:53:04 22:36 51 2 6 7 15 21    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory & Henry 1:57:23 23:28 61 9 10 11 13 18 20  
2 Warren Wilson 2:03:46 24:45 83 12 14 16 17 24    
3 Columbia International Un 2:12:58 26:35 115 19 22 23 25 26 27  

Women 5k Run CC Women Open 5 Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sarah Moser FR-1 Appalachian State 06:10.1 19:09.9
2 Natalie Kile   Unattached 06:20.3 19:41.7
3 Kasey Briggs SO-2 UNC-Asheville 06:23.9 19:53.0
4 Katie Cease   Unattached 06:29.5 20:10.2
5 Taylor Montgomery FR-1 Morehead State 06:31.4 20:16.2 1
6 Brittany Foote JR-3 Longwood 06:31.9 20:17.6 2
7 Alyssa Lashway SO-2 UNC-Asheville 06:34.5 20:25.9
8 Alex Morris SO-2 Morehead State 06:36.0 20:30.6 3
9 Jasmyn Andrews SO-2 Morehead State 06:40.0 20:43.0 4
10 Katie Bamberger FR-1 Morehead State 06:44.7 20:57.4 5
11 Essence Jackson FR-1 USC Upstate 06:47.3 21:05.5
12 Elisabeth Drake JR-3 Longwood 06:51.0 21:17.2 6
13 Gracie Piekarski FR-1 Longwood 06:52.1 21:20.5 7
14 Nina Mastandrea   Unattached 06:55.1 21:29.8
15 Alexxa Guerrero   Unattached 06:58.3 21:39.8
16 Sarah Boyd JR-3 USC Upstate 06:59.1 21:42.2
17 Lindsay Marcum JR-3 Morehead State 06:59.4 21:43.3 8
18 Leslie Sierra SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:12.8 22:24.8 9
19 Rebecca Elliott FR-1 USC Upstate 07:20.6 22:49.1
20 Elizabeth Wilson SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:23.3 22:57.3 10
21 Meagan Smith 2014 Milligan College 07:24.6 23:01.5
22 Natalie Foley FR-1 Emory & Henry 07:28.0 23:11.9 11
23 Brooke Alexander 2015 Montreat College 07:29.3 23:16.0
24 Ashley Hansen 2014 Milligan College 07:30.5 23:19.9
25 Hannah Cooke SO-2 Lynchburg 07:30.7 23:20.4
26 Elena Fea 2017 Belmont Abbey 07:39.0 23:46.1
27 Meagan Gallagher SO-2 Lynchburg 07:40.1 23:49.5
28 Jessie Reinhardt 2017 Milligan College 07:40.2 23:50.0
29 Delancey Morse FR-1 Warren Wilson 07:40.7 23:51.6 12
30 Gabbie Rhodes SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:41.0 23:52.6 13
31 Anna Davis FR-1 Warren Wilson 07:44.1 24:01.9 14
32 Kaitlin Howard SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:51.0 24:23.6
33 McGann Emberli SR-4 Longwood 07:53.0 24:29.6 15
34 Emily Ehley SR-4 Warren Wilson 07:53.1 24:30.0 16
35 Lianna Koberoski SO-2 Warren Wilson 07:53.1 24:30.1 17
36 Leondra Pridgen SO-2 Belmont Abbey 07:59.3 24:49.3
37 Audra VanDerwerker FR-1 Emory & Henry 08:01.7 24:56.9 18
38 Lindsey Van Zile FR-1 Lynchburg 08:06.8 25:12.7
39 Kayla Collins 2016 Columbia International Un 08:08.0 25:16.4 19
40 Emily Mahle 2017 Montreat College 08:08.3 25:17.4
41 Katlyn Lukacena 2015 Montreat College 08:13.1 25:32.1
42 Sara Nichols SO-2 Emory & Henry 08:14.7 25:37.1 20
43 Christine Wilson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 08:15.3 25:39.2
44 hanna fielder FR-1 Longwood 08:15.7 25:40.2 21
45 Claudia Castillo 2017 Columbia International Un 08:22.1 26:00.3 22
46 Hannah Ramos 2017 Columbia International Un 08:32.4 26:32.3 23
47 Emma Luster FR-1 Warren Wilson 08:39.1 26:52.9 24
48 Samantha Chenkin FR-1 Guilford 08:39.6 26:54.5
49 Ava Nadel FR-1 Guilford 08:48.8 27:23.2
50 Patricia Young 2017 Columbia International Un 08:51.8 27:32.3 25
51 Emma Sievert 2014 Columbia International Un 08:53.5 27:37.9 26
52 Linda Swier 2014 Columbia International Un 09:41.5 30:06.9 27

Men 8k Run CC Men Gold 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Appalachian State 2:06:44 25:20 84 5 13 15 25 26 46 50
2 George Mason 2:07:01 25:24 106 3 12 24 33 34 45 59
3 Morehead State 2:07:37 25:31 130 4 6 17 39 64 100 105
4 East Tenn. St. 2:07:49 25:33 135 14 23 29 32 37 54 62
5 High Point 2:07:35 25:31 144 1 8 31 36 68 76 82
6 Va. Military Institute 2:08:07 25:37 148 7 20 28 35 58 66 77
7 Davidson 2:08:38 25:43 177 16 18 41 49 53 61 63
8 Coastal Carolina 2:09:23 25:52 217 9 11 51 52 94 108 121
9 Northern Kentucky 2:09:24 25:52 225 2 27 56 65 75 80 85
10 UNC-Asheville 2:10:41 26:08 277 40 42 55 69 71 98 111
11 USC Upstate 2:10:53 26:10 283 22 47 48 74 92 112 119
12 Elon 2:11:02 26:12 283 10 44 60 83 86 95 103
13 UNC-Wilmington 2:12:31 26:30 353 43 57 70 90 93 99 114
14 Radford 2:12:56 26:35 371 30 79 81 84 97 118  
15 Western Carolina 2:13:13 26:38 377 19 72 89 96 101 104 107
16 Winthrop 2:14:33 26:54 428 38 73 102 106 109 117 123
17 Longwood 2:15:08 27:01 457 78 87 88 91 113 116 120
18 Gardner-Webb 2:21:06 28:13 520 21 122 124 126 127 129 130
19 Wofford 2:20:23 28:04 545 67 110 115 125 128    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cedarville 2:06:35 25:19 21 1 2 3 7 8 11 12
2 Eastern Mennonite 2:16:52 27:22 105 9 16 21 23 36 37 38
3 Trevecca Nazarene 2:17:03 27:24 106 10 14 20 29 33 35 42
4 Lynchburg 2:17:23 27:28 109 13 15 25 26 30 34 47
5 Guilford 2:18:59 27:47 119 4 5 6 50 54 57  
6 Milligan College 2:19:36 27:55 131 17 22 24 28 40 41  
7 Lees-McRae 2:24:49 28:57 185 19 31 43 44 48 51 56
8 Montreat College 2:26:17 29:15 193 18 32 45 46 52 58  
9 Columbia International Un 2:31:44 30:20 223 27 39 49 53 55 59  

Men 8k Run CC Men Gold 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jeff LaCoste SO-2 High Point 04:57.1 24:37.1 1
1 Matt Brooker SR-4 Cedarville 04:55.1 24:27.1 1
1 Sandy Roberts   Unattached 04:53.5 24:19.3
2 JJ Webber JR-3 Northern Kentucky 04:58.3 24:42.8 2
2 Jacob Smith   Unattached 04:56.9 24:36.1
2 Joe Niemiec SR-4 Cedarville 05:04.6 25:14.3 2
3 Adam Freudenthal   Unattached 04:57.4 24:38.4
3 Michael Conway JR-3 George Mason 05:00.6 24:54.3 3
3 Ben Tuttle JR-3 Cedarville 05:05.3 25:17.6 3
4 Jesse Moreno SO-2 Morehead State 05:01.2 24:57.2 4
4 Matthew Sonnenfeldt   Unattached 05:00.3 24:52.8
4 Andris Goncarovs SR-4 Guilford 05:05.7 25:19.6 4
5 Brandon Hudgins   Unattached 05:03.0 25:06.2
5 Kyle McFoy SO-2 Appalachian State 05:01.4 24:58.5 5
5 Chad Norton SR-4 Guilford 05:07.7 25:29.9 5
6 David Cason SR-4 Guilford 05:10.4 25:43.3 6
6 Zach Elliott SR-4 Morehead State 05:02.7 25:04.7 6
6 Bakri Abushouk   Unattached 05:04.8 25:15.1
7 Avery Martin FR-1 Va. Military Institute 05:04.0 25:11.4 7
7 Sibby Hanson   Unattached 05:06.7 25:24.6
7 Ryan Gustafson SR-4 Cedarville 05:11.4 25:47.9 7
8 Matt Cheney JR-3 Cedarville 05:11.5 25:48.6 8
8 Joey Daversa   Unattached 05:35.2 27:46.2
8 Paddy Grandinali SO-2 High Point 05:04.3 25:12.9 8
9 Ryan Gehman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:12.6 25:53.8 9
9 Robert Kovach   Unattached 05:38.7 28:04.0
9 Evan Niciphor JR-3 Coastal Carolina 05:04.4 25:13.1 9
10 Logan Rodgers FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 05:13.2 25:57.1 10
10 Ben Perron SR-4 Elon 05:04.9 25:15.6 10
11 Joseph Keitt JR-3 Coastal Carolina 05:05.0 25:16.0 11
11 Clay Watson JR-3 Cedarville 05:14.8 26:05.1 11
12 Neil Klinger SR-4 Cedarville 05:15.0 26:06.1 12
12 John Holt SR-4 George Mason 05:05.2 25:17.4 12
13 Andrew Osborne SO-2 Lynchburg 05:20.2 26:32.0 13
13 James Howard-Smith SR-4 Appalachian State 05:05.6 25:19.4 13
14 Filip Jalovy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 05:05.7 25:19.8 14
14 Ben Moroney FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 05:21.1 26:36.5 14
15 Tyler Timblin SO-2 Lynchburg 05:23.8 26:49.9 15
15 Will Raby SR-4 Appalachian State 05:06.0 25:21.3 15
16 Sal del Giudice JR-3 Davidson 05:06.4 25:23.2 16
16 Jacob Landis JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:25.1 26:56.3 16
17 Chase Ratliff SR-4 Morehead State 05:06.6 25:24.1 17
17 Nathan Meeuwenberg 2015 Milligan College 05:25.6 26:58.5 17
18 Whitner Chase SO-2 Davidson 05:06.9 25:25.7 18
18 Michael Hering 2016 Montreat College 05:27.9 27:09.9 18
19 Travis Alfaro JR-3 Western Carolina 05:06.9 25:25.8 19
19 Tyler Dunn SR-4 Lees-McRae 05:29.0 27:15.7 19
20 Josh Winskie SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 05:31.7 27:29.2 20
20 Cabell Willis SR-4 Va. Military Institute 05:07.4 25:28.1 20
21 Alec Thibodeaux FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:32.0 27:30.3 21
21 Michael Mc Clay SR-4 Gardner-Webb 05:07.5 25:28.8 21
22 Ross Oden SR-4 USC Upstate 05:07.6 25:29.3 22
22 Ayden Farmer 2017 Milligan College 05:33.1 27:36.0 22
23 Sean Duffy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 05:07.9 25:30.6 23
23 Jared Nisly FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:34.6 27:43.7 23
24 Craig Morgan SR-4 George Mason 05:08.0 25:31.1 24
24 Christian Brewer 2015 Milligan College 05:35.2 27:46.3 24
25 Josh Cox SR-4 Appalachian State 05:08.3 25:32.7 25
25 Drew Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 05:35.8 27:49.2 25
26 Evan Parry SR-4 Lynchburg 05:35.9 27:50.0 26
26 Michael Ellis FR-1 Appalachian State 05:08.4 25:33.0 26
27 Drew Lindman 2017 Columbia International Un 05:40.8 28:14.2 27
27 Brady Holmer SO-2 Northern Kentucky 05:08.5 25:33.8 27
28 Patrick Spahn SO-2 Va. Military Institute 05:08.6 25:34.0 28
28 Brandon Ellis 2017 Milligan College 05:41.4 28:17.2 28
29 Anders Ludvigsen SR-4 East Tenn. St. 05:08.9 25:35.6 29
29 Corley Webb FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 05:41.6 28:18.3 29
30 David Brown SR-4 Lynchburg 05:42.6 28:23.1 30
30 Ryan Farnan JR-3 Radford 05:08.9 25:35.9 30
31 Benji Szalai SO-2 High Point 05:09.1 25:36.4 31
31 Michael Davis SR-4 Lees-McRae 05:44.8 28:34.2 31
32 Simeon Roberts FR-1 East Tenn. St. 05:09.5 25:38.7 32
32 Chris Stafford 2017 Montreat College 05:45.8 28:39.3 32
33 Robert Mintz SO-2 North Carolina St. 05:09.5 25:38.7
33 Taylor Flemming FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 05:46.6 28:42.9 33
34 Steven Flynn SO-2 George Mason 05:09.6 25:39.2 33
34 Ben Stern FR-1 Lynchburg 05:47.1 28:45.7 34
35 Alex O'Bryan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 05:47.6 28:48.1 35
35 Wil McReynolds SR-4 George Mason 05:09.8 25:40.2 34
36 Sean Helmke SO-2 Va. Military Institute 05:10.0 25:40.9 35
36 Jesse Parker JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:47.6 28:48.3 36
37 Robert Cook FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:47.9 28:49.6 37
37 Chris Colo JR-3 High Point 05:10.4 25:43.2 36
38 Jordan Leaman FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:48.3 28:51.6 38
38 James Miller JR-3 East Tenn. St. 05:10.8 25:44.9 37
39 Colby Coulter SO-2 Winthrop 05:10.8 25:45.3 38
39 Jack Lewis 2014 Columbia International Un 05:48.8 28:54.0 39
40 Trey Warren 2017 Milligan College 05:49.7 28:58.5 40
40 Gary Monroe JR-3 Morehead State 05:11.6 25:49.0 39
41 Dominic Collichio FR-1 UNC-Asheville 05:11.8 25:49.9 40
41 Peter Mermilliod 2017 Milligan College 05:53.8 29:18.7 41
42 Spencer Cole SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 05:54.3 29:21.6 42
42 Daniel Samet SO-2 Davidson 05:12.1 25:51.7 41
43 Kevin Paradise JR-3 UNC-Asheville 05:12.2 25:52.0 42
43 Anthony Carroll FR-1 Lees-McRae 05:54.4 29:21.6 43
44 John Riemer SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 05:13.0 25:55.8 43
44 Sean Condon FR-1 Lees-McRae 05:58.0 29:39.8 44
45 Erik Rodriguez 2016 Montreat College 05:59.2 29:45.8 45
45 Ari Rothschild JR-3 Elon 05:13.0 25:56.1 44
46 Sean Nestor SR-4 George Mason 05:13.0 25:56.1 45
46 Akira Shavers 2016 Montreat College 05:59.8 29:48.9 46
47 Chris Garrett JR-3 Appalachian State 05:13.1 25:56.6 46
47 Matt Schumacher FR-1 Lynchburg 06:01.4 29:56.7 47
48 Andrew Kipchumba SR-4 USC Upstate 05:13.2 25:56.9 47
48 Cody McNeely FR-1 Lees-McRae 06:01.7 29:58.3 48
49 Scott Swier 2017 Columbia International Un 06:08.2 30:30.7 49
49 Theodore Kountourogiannis FR-1 USC Upstate 05:13.2 25:57.1 48
50 Grayam Sailor-Tynes SR-4 Davidson 05:13.2 25:57.2 49
50 Nick Reynolds FR-1 Guilford 06:08.8 30:33.7 50
51 Brenden Sherrill FR-1 Lees-McRae 06:09.0 30:34.6 51
51 Andrew Vandenberg FR-1 Appalachian State 05:13.4 25:57.9 50
52 Taylor Streifert 2016 Montreat College 06:12.8 30:53.4 52
52 Jake Riff FR-1 Coastal Carolina 05:13.4 25:58.2 51
53 Dan Riff FR-1 Coastal Carolina 05:13.5 25:58.8 52
53 Blake Tindle 2016 Columbia International Un 06:19.9 31:28.9 53
54 Patrick Westervelt SR-4 Guilford 06:25.0 31:53.8 54
54 Ryan Phillips SO-2 Davidson 05:14.1 26:01.4 53
55 James Gentry 2014 Columbia International Un 06:33.7 32:37.0 55
55 Desmond Pierce SR-4 East Tenn. St. 05:14.2 26:02.1 54
56 William Ivey JR-3 Furman 05:14.5 26:03.4
56 Jordan Meyer JR-3 Lees-McRae 06:39.9 33:08.1 56
57 Andy Thornburg SO-2 UNC-Asheville 05:14.6 26:04.0 55
57 Quint Simones FR-1 Guilford 06:42.4 33:20.7 57
58 Joshua Kilgo 2016 Montreat College 06:48.2 33:49.4 58
58 Zac Holtkamp JR-3 Northern Kentucky 05:15.8 26:09.9 56
59 Daniel Blanchard 2016 Columbia International Un 06:54.0 34:18.1 59
59 Mark Sullivan JR-3 Appalachian State 05:16.0 26:10.9
60 Dylan Skinner SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 05:16.3 26:12.6 57
61 Luke Phillips FR-1 Va. Military Institute 05:16.5 26:13.2 58
62 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR-4 George Mason 05:16.6 26:13.8 59
63 Nick Schneider SR-4 Elon 05:16.6 26:13.9 60
64 Jamie Durling SO-2 Davidson 05:16.7 26:14.3 61
65 Adam Chase JR-3 East Tenn. St. 05:17.0 26:15.9 62
66 Aaron Forburger SO-2 Davidson 05:17.4 26:18.0 63
67 Tyler Greathouse SR-4 Furman 05:17.8 26:19.7
68 Evan Childers SO-2 Morehead State 05:18.3 26:22.5 64
69 Andy Wolfer JR-3 Northern Kentucky 05:18.5 26:23.2 65
70 Will Thompson SR-4 Va. Military Institute 05:18.8 26:24.9 66
71 Ryan Doyle SO-2 Wofford 05:18.9 26:25.2 67
72 Cody Seymour SO-2 High Point 05:19.0 26:25.7 68
73 Brent Schouler JR-3 UNC-Asheville 05:19.0 26:25.8 69
74 Zachary Nifong FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 05:19.8 26:29.8 70
75 Patrick Osborne SO-2 UNC-Asheville 05:19.9 26:30.3 71
76 Angus Baldwin SO-2 East Tenn. St. 05:20.1 26:31.3
77 Clay Howarth FR-1 Western Carolina 05:20.1 26:31.4 72
78 Ellis Coe 2015 Winthrop 05:20.2 26:32.0 73
79 Riley Doherty JR-3 USC Upstate 05:20.5 26:33.3 74
80 James Luehrs JR-3 George Mason 05:20.7 26:34.2
81 Isaak Haas FR-1 Northern Kentucky 05:20.8 26:35.1 75
82 Chernet Sisay FR-1 High Point 05:21.4 26:37.6 76
83 Brandon White FR-1 Va. Military Institute 05:21.6 26:38.9 77
84 Patrick Rollo SO-2 Davidson 05:22.0 26:40.6
85 Robert Willis FR-1 Longwood 05:22.0 26:40.9 78
86 Dylan Harper JR-3 East Tenn. St. 05:22.1 26:41.5
87 Chaz Porter SO-2 Radford 05:22.5 26:43.3 79
88 Shawn Walker FR-1 Furman 05:22.6 26:43.8
89 Brad Fortuna SR-4 Northern Kentucky 05:22.7 26:44.1 80
90 Chris Weeks SR-4 Radford 05:22.8 26:44.8 81
91 Kevin Maguire SO-2 High Point 05:22.9 26:45.2 82
92 James Stevenson SR-4 Elon 05:23.0 26:46.0 83
93 Joseph Hannah SR-4 Radford 05:23.2 26:46.7 84
94 Blake Meyer FR-1 Northern Kentucky 05:23.7 26:49.2 85
95 Ryan Gwaltney SO-2 Elon 05:24.0 26:51.0 86
96 Caleb Augustus FR-1 Northern Kentucky 05:24.1 26:51.2
97 Johnny Leder SO-2 Longwood 05:24.3 26:52.1 87
98 Russell Reed JR-3 Longwood 05:24.7 26:54.1 88
99 JC Cornett FR-1 Western Carolina 05:24.9 26:55.2 89
100 Casey Buddenbaum JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 05:25.0 26:55.7 90
101 Nick Reed JR-3 Longwood 05:25.2 26:56.6 91
102 Alex Love FR-1 USC Upstate 05:25.2 26:56.7 92
103 Colin Kern FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 05:25.4 26:57.8 93
104 Zach Hensel SO-2 Coastal Carolina 05:25.5 26:58.1 94
105 Jacob Lysher SR-4 Va. Military Institute 05:25.6 26:58.6
106 Nick Foley SO-2 Elon 05:26.1 27:01.0 95
107 John Mogen FR-1 Davidson 05:26.2 27:01.9
108 Tommy Connell FR-1 Western Carolina 05:26.9 27:05.1 96
109 Daniel Moniak SO-2 Radford 05:27.1 27:06.3 97
110 Ryan Catrine SO-2 UNC-Asheville 05:27.4 27:07.7 98
111 Zachary Chase FR-1 Va. Military Institute 05:27.6 27:08.6
112 William Bunch SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 05:27.7 27:09.0 99
113 Jeremy Ruppert FR-1 Morehead State 05:28.0 27:10.8 100
114 Reece Ayers JR-3 High Point 05:28.2 27:11.5
115 Tyler Mowrey SO-2 Northern Kentucky 05:28.5 27:12.9
116 Jamie Bigby SO-2 Western Carolina 05:29.0 27:15.8 101
117 Vinny Todaro FR-1 High Point 05:29.1 27:15.9
118 Gabe Holguin JR-3 Winthrop 05:30.0 27:20.5 102
119 Adam Bernstein JR-3 Elon 05:30.2 27:21.7 103
120 Ian O'Leary FR-1 Elon 05:30.2 27:21.8
121 Clay Jones FR-1 North Carolina St. 05:30.3 27:21.8
122 Michael Cornwell SO-2 Western Carolina 05:30.4 27:22.8 104
123 Desmond Bell JR-3 Morehead State 05:30.5 27:23.2 105
124 Steve Rivard SR-4 Winthrop 05:31.0 27:25.3 106
125 Cooper Wurst SO-2 Western Carolina 05:31.3 27:27.1 107
126 Cameron Wells SR-4 Coastal Carolina 05:31.5 27:28.3 108
127 Blake White FR-1 Winthrop 05:32.0 27:30.7 109
128 Wesley Laytham JR-3 Davidson 05:33.3 27:36.8
129 Alex Michaels SO-2 Wofford 05:33.4 27:37.3 110
130 Perry Cabean SO-2 Western Carolina 05:33.6 27:38.3
131 Nathan Kirse FR-1 UNC-Asheville 05:33.6 27:38.6 111
132 Landon Meserve FR-1 Morehead State 05:34.0 27:40.6
133 Erik Tomczewski SO-2 Northern Kentucky 05:34.5 27:43.1
134 Cody Ellison JR-3 USC Upstate 05:34.7 27:44.0 112
135 Seth Taylor SO-2 Longwood 05:34.9 27:44.8 113
136 Thomas Miller FR-1 East Tenn. St. 05:35.0 27:45.5
137 Mike Parsons JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 05:35.2 27:46.4 114
138 Hunter McGahee JR-3 Wofford 05:35.5 27:48.1 115
139 Mark Sohl FR-1 Longwood 05:37.6 27:58.5 116
140 Allen Ownley SO-2 Winthrop 05:38.3 28:01.6 117
141 Eric Graves SR-4 Radford 05:40.0 28:10.2 118
142 Cameron Fowler FR-1 USC Upstate 05:41.1 28:15.7 119
143 Shea Pennington FR-1 Longwood 05:42.0 28:20.3 120
144 Tyler Cummings JR-3 Coastal Carolina 05:42.4 28:22.1 121
145 Joshua Ceasar SO-2 Gardner-Webb 05:42.6 28:23.1 122
146 Braxton Sherriff JR-3 Winthrop 05:42.8 28:24.0 123
147 Jacob Morgan SR-4 George Mason 05:43.3 28:26.7
148 Matthew Pasier FR-1 Va. Military Institute 05:44.2 28:31.4
149 Drew Ford SR-4 Gardner-Webb 05:47.0 28:44.9 124
150 Jordan Whitehair FR-1 Morehead State 05:47.4 28:47.2
151 Matthew Egbert FR-1 Winthrop 05:51.2 29:06.2
152 Justin Whitaker JR-3 Wofford 05:51.6 29:07.9 125
153 Trey Crook SR-4 Gardner-Webb 05:52.6 29:12.8 126
154 Justin Loy SR-4 Gardner-Webb 05:53.4 29:16.9 127
155 Jonathan Rice FR-1 Wofford 05:55.1 29:25.3 128
156 Matt Johnson SR-4 USC Upstate 05:59.7 29:48.4
157 Nick Rogers JR-3 Gardner-Webb 06:09.3 30:36.2 129
158 Brad Walbert FR-1 USC Upstate 06:13.6 30:57.3
159 Eric Hammett FR-1 Winthrop 06:17.6 31:17.5
160 Matthew Cook SO-2 Gardner-Webb 06:49.2 33:54.4 130
161 Aaron Cronk SO-2 Gardner-Webb 07:09.9 35:37.1